Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Meet

Saturday, September 29, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Freshmen 5K)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22:37.8 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
2 26:57.1 Brian Petz 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Junior Varsity 5K)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:39.1 Andrew Rosicki 11 Clarke  
2 23:16.9 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
3 24:18.2 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
4 25:27.0 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
5 29:23.5 Nate Jaffe 12 Clarke  
6 32:13.0 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 'B' 5K)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:49.7 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
2 19:04.3 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
3 19:58.6 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
4 20:20.1 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
5 20:29.5 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
6 20:50.2 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
7 21:16.5 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:42.7 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
2 18:57.0 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
3 19:05.2 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
4 19:18.1 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
5 19:29.7 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
6 20:00.4 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
7 20:01.7 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
8 20:03.4 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
9 20:30.3 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
10 20:40.0 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
11 20:54.4 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
12 20:57.8 Nick Burnside 9 East Meadow  
13 21:14.7 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
14 21:16.0 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
15 21:25.0 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
16 21:29.3 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
17 21:30.7 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
18 21:33.4 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
19 21:39.7 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
20 21:45.8 Maxwell Meehan 9 Port Washington  
21 21:52.7 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
22 22:09.3 Michael Bischoff 9 Port Washington  
23 22:21.4 Oscar Yan 9 Jericho  
24 22:28.7 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
25 22:34.9 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
26 22:37.8 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
27 22:40.6 Luke Christenson 9 Roslyn  
28 22:41.0 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
29 22:41.4 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
30 22:48.4 Jaeden Nunnally 9 Port Washington  
31 22:57.7 Daniel Rosenthal 9 Jericho  
32 23:14.4 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
33 23:16.4 GianLuca Berganza 9 Roslyn  
34 23:17.7 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
35 23:20.7 Asher Charno 9 Port Washington  
36 23:25.4 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
37 23:32.8 Roy Longarzo 9 VS Central  
38 23:34.4 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
39 23:35.1 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
40 23:47.0 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
41 23:51.9 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
42 23:55.8 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
43 24:03.7 Drew Hecht 9 Jericho  
44 24:04.0 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
45 24:04.9 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
46 24:05.7 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
47 24:06.6 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
48 24:13.0 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
49 24:14.4 William Chen 9 Jericho  
50 24:15.6 Ryan Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
51 24:26.9 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
52 24:30.3 Tyler Lin 9 Jericho  
53 24:36.2 Gordon Bagley 9 Port Washington  
54 24:38.5 David Driscoll 9 VS Central  
55 24:39.9 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
56 24:40.5 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
57 24:42.8 Nick O''Leary 9 East Meadow  
58 24:48.9 Tyler Delorey 9 West Hemp  
59 24:58.2 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
60 25:09.4 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
61 25:40.1 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
62 25:45.3 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
63 26:17.7 Dillan Powell 9 Sewanhaka  
64 26:32.8 Zach Kreiger 9 East Meadow  
65 26:57.1 Brian Petz 9 Clarke  
66 27:12.2 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
67 27:21.4 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
68 27:22.6 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
69 27:45.6 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
70 28:14.2 Ilan Litvak 9 Port Washington  
71 28:16.8 Joseph Tudisco Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
72 28:25.0 Cole Belling 9 Wantagh  
73 28:26.5 Antonio Padilla 9 VS Central  
74 28:53.6 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
75 29:07.4 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
76 29:17.8 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
77 29:37.8 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
78 29:47.7 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
79 29:51.6 Davis Choi 9 Port Washington  
80 30:01.3 Alex Mantikas 9 Locust Valley  
81 31:22.2 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
82 32:07.4 Xiao Li 9 Wheatley  
83 32:35.8 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
84 33:43.9 Jonathan Chan 9 Calhoun  
85 34:15.5 Jonah Ben-Levi 9 Roslyn  
86 35:17.8 Ian Williams 9 West Hemp  
87 36:12.0 Yusuf Zafar 9 Wheatley  
88 36:36.4 Ryan Resko 9 West Hemp  
89 37:24.2 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
90 39:09.1 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:05.2 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
2 19:20.1 Paul Choi 11 East Meadow  
3 19:59.0 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
4 20:33.0 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
5 20:39.5 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
6 20:41.5 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
7 20:55.4 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
8 21:07.5 Jake D''Alto 11 East Meadow  
9 21:18.0 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
10 21:20.4 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
11 21:27.3 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
12 21:31.5 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
13 21:33.9 David Edouard 11 Calhoun  
14 21:37.1 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
15 21:39.1 Andrew Rosicki 11 Clarke  
16 21:56.3 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
17 21:59.9 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
18 22:29.3 Jake Schoen 12 Plainedge  
19 22:37.8 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
20 23:07.1 Chris Schneider 12 Seaford  
21 23:16.9 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
22 23:18.6 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
23 23:20.2 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 23:20.4 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
25 23:23.4 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
26 23:25.7 David Dagoon 11 East Meadow  
27 23:29.1 Eric Szydlowski 12 St. Dominic  
28 23:29.6 Mamadou Sakho 11 VS Central  
29 24:00.5 Mitchell Klee 11 Port Washington  
30 24:04.1 Nelson Castilla 11 Seaford  
31 24:07.3 Zachary Gitlin 11 Port Washington  
32 24:16.5 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
33 24:18.2 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
34 24:24.1 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
35 24:27.4 Michael Shu 11 Port Washington  
36 24:33.1 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
37 24:41.1 Jason Chen 11 Jericho  
38 25:05.4 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
39 25:27.0 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
40 25:27.2 Nicholas Parpan 10 Plainedge  
41 25:34.8 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
42 25:39.1 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
43 25:44.2 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
44 25:45.2 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
45 25:52.1 Elliott Rendon 11 VS Central  
46 26:06.3 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
47 26:23.7 Simon Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
48 26:33.5 Clark Lerner 11 Port Washington  
49 26:39.2 Dylan Dial 12 VS South  
50 26:47.1 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
51 26:56.0 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
52 27:03.9 John Bellisio 11 Island Trees  
53 27:04.4 Harry Thompson 11 Port Washington  
54 27:20.9 Antony Berrezueta 11 Port Washington  
55 27:31.9 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
56 27:47.8 Andrew Rosen 12 Plainedge  
57 28:00.8 Richard Gonzalez 12 VS South  
58 28:01.6 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
59 28:14.7 Alexandro Villalobos 11 Bethpage  
60 28:22.5 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
61 28:26.7 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
62 29:04.3 Maxwell Newman 11 Seaford  
63 29:20.3 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
64 29:23.1 Edward Maleszewski 12 Huntington  
65 29:23.5 Nate Jaffe 12 Clarke  
66 30:04.2 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
67 30:52.5 Aadhithan Murugaverl 10 Jericho  
68 32:12.1 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
69 32:13.0 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke  
70 32:54.9 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
71 32:59.9 Adrian Ashby 9 VS South  
72 35:08.2 Joel Philip 11 VS Central  
73 35:12.4 Joshua Ostad 9 Great Neck North  
74 35:25.8 Brenner Yellis 9 Great Neck North  
75 35:30.8 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:27.0 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow  
2 17:38.6 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
3 17:56.3 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
4 18:23.2 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
5 18:28.4 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
6 18:34.8 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
7 18:39.0 Andrew McKenzie Huntington  
8 18:55.4 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
9 18:59.0 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees  
10 19:05.2 Isaiah James Huntington  
11 19:08.9 Isaac Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
12 19:35.3 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
13 19:42.2 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
14 19:43.7 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
15 19:44.0 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
16 19:54.6 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
17 20:11.4 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
18 20:14.4 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
19 20:45.2 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh  
20 20:49.0 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
21 20:55.7 Dylan Esquivel 10 Island Trees  
22 21:07.2 Jaheim Garcia Copiague  
23 21:07.8 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
24 21:14.2 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp  
25 21:16.5 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
26 21:18.5 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
27 21:21.3 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
28 21:28.1 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
29 21:32.5 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
30 21:36.4 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
31 21:45.2 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
32 21:57.2 Jeremy Silberg 10 Port Washington  
33 21:58.3 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
34 22:09.9 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
35 22:17.2 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
36 22:25.5 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
37 22:31.8 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
38 22:32.1 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
39 22:32.7 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
40 22:49.1 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
41 22:57.3 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
42 23:00.0 Michael Mostransky 10 Wantagh  
43 23:04.3 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
44 23:29.6 Ryan McClernon 10 Seaford  
45 23:53.4 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
46 24:12.0 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn  
47 24:39.6 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
48 24:43.4 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
49 25:16.7 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
50 25:19.0 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
51 25:19.3 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
52 25:29.4 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
53 26:32.4 Devin Cardoza 10 Roslyn  
54 26:59.8 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh  
55 27:52.3 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
56 29:49.3 brandon leeb 11 West Hemp  
57 31:39.2 Nader Daruvala 10 Lawrence  
58 31:39.2 Ryan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
59 31:39.2 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:46.8 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
2 18:15.9 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
3 18:16.9 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
4 18:25.4 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
5 18:27.5 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
6 18:32.2 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
7 18:35.9 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
8 18:36.9 Kenneth Procacci 10 Carey  
9 18:43.0 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
10 18:49.8 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
11 18:52.0 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
12 18:53.6 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
13 18:57.4 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washington  
14 18:59.6 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
15 19:02.4 Chris Canenguez 11 Copiague  
16 19:04.3 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
17 19:08.1 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
18 19:11.1 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
19 19:17.4 Daniel Sedgh 11 Great Neck North  
20 19:17.7 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey  
21 19:21.6 Bobby Elias 12 Copiague  
22 19:28.1 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
23 19:35.9 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
24 19:37.3 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
25 19:37.6 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
26 19:40.1 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
27 19:45.1 Christopher O''Connor 11 Plainedge  
28 19:54.5 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
29 19:56.8 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
30 19:57.1 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
31 20:02.5 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
32 20:08.0 Brian Clark 11 Bethpage  
33 20:11.6 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
34 20:13.7 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
35 20:17.2 Bryan Hanley 11 Bethpage  
36 20:21.1 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
37 20:24.0 Eric Tavarez 12 Copiague  
38 20:24.9 Emmanuel Espinal 12 Copiague  
39 20:26.6 Aaron Malekan 12 Great Neck North  
40 20:34.7 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
41 20:39.2 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
42 20:46.6 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck North  
43 20:49.3 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
44 20:52.0 Samuel Anglim 11 Plainedge  
45 20:53.0 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
46 20:55.6 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
47 20:57.9 Luis Castillo 12 Copiague  
48 21:05.2 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
49 21:09.3 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
50 21:19.1 William Hu 10 Jericho  
51 21:20.8 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
52 21:22.0 aaron Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
53 21:27.2 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
54 21:29.4 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
55 21:34.6 Aiden DeLeo 11 Carey  
56 21:42.0 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
57 21:43.3 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
58 21:49.9 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
59 21:54.2 Jason Suh 11 Jericho  
60 22:04.1 Jan Kaluta 11 Great Neck North  
61 22:07.1 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
62 22:19.2 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
63 22:20.8 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
64 22:22.8 Pete Agate 12 Carey  
65 22:35.4 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
66 22:47.0 Jonathan Elkowitz 11 Roslyn  
67 22:55.8 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
68 23:22.2 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees  
69 23:44.8 Gary Faraone 11 Carey  
70 23:46.0 Szymon Frye 12 Glen Cove  
71 24:00.6 Keegan Rehill 11 Roslyn  
72 24:25.6 Jared Astrof 10 Great Neck North  
73 24:26.7 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
74 24:35.1 Luca Agostini 11 Carey  
75 24:35.6 Tyler Brooker 12 Glen Cove  
76 24:39.4 Andrew Klingele 11 Glen Cove  
77 27:39.7 Ethan Citron 12 Great Neck North  
78 32:24.1 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
79 32:24.1 Jerry Morales 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:04.4 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford  
2 17:38.2 Harshil Patel 12 Holy Trinity  
3 17:46.7 Bryan Villafuerte 12 East Meadow  
4 18:02.2 Glenn Newberger 12 East Meadow  
5 18:21.6 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
6 18:24.0 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
7 18:40.5 John Meah 12 East Meadow  
8 18:44.5 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
9 18:46.4 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
10 18:47.4 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
11 18:49.7 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
12 18:51.8 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
13 19:02.2 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
14 19:04.3 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
15 19:08.5 Verville Jason Huntington  
16 19:16.7 John Segreti 11 Huntington  
17 19:20.3 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
18 19:26.5 Michael Kurpisz 11 East Meadow  
19 19:33.6 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
20 19:48.9 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
21 19:54.4 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
22 19:54.6 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
23 19:56.8 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
24 19:57.1 Joedell Bastien 11 VS Central  
25 19:57.5 Michael Sensale 11 Friends Academy  
26 19:58.6 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
27 19:59.4 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
28 20:00.9 Anthony Perchinelli 11 Holy Trinity  
29 20:05.5 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
30 20:16.4 Daniel Thompson 12 Huntington  
31 20:20.1 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
32 20:22.1 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
33 20:29.5 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
34 20:46.1 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
35 20:50.2 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
36 21:12.5 Rory Dara 11 Huntington  
37 21:16.5 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
38 21:17.3 Dylan Norrby 10 Sewanhaka  
39 21:27.0 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
40 21:28.1 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
41 21:36.9 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
42 21:44.1 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
43 21:55.5 Kyle Teran 11 Holy Trinity  
44 22:15.1 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
45 22:15.7 Faraz Fayyaz 12 Floral Park  
46 22:21.2 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
47 22:22.1 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central  
48 22:24.9 Robert Caputi 11 Huntington  
49 22:31.9 Jeffrey Schlick 11 Holy Trinity  
50 22:34.0 John Burns 11 Holy Trinity  
51 22:53.6 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
52 23:04.5 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
53 23:14.6 Joshuah Joseph 11 VS Central  
54 23:19.5 Justin Maiorana 12 Holy Trinity  
55 23:27.0 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
56 23:55.1 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
57 23:57.7 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
58 24:20.1 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
59 24:38.1 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
60 27:34.6 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park