Season |
Class |
100 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
17.49
|
03:16.11
|
06:29.20
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
-
|
03:06.60
h
|
05:54.23
|
12:56.70
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
25:29.4
|
21:16.8
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
25:33.9
|
19:51.3
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
23:41.4
|
19:07.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
-
|
03:08.57
|
-
|
06:30.34
|
13:49.36
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
02:11.09
|
-
|
03:57.27
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
06:29.20
|
6 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
03:22.80
|
22 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
100 M |
17.49
PR
|
27 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
03:16.11
|
23 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
2018 Results |
3000 M |
12:59.62
|
11 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:54.23
PR
|
|
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
1500 M |
05:54.23
|
5 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
3000 M |
12:58.96
|
8 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
3000 M |
13:05.70
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/18 |
3000 M |
12:56.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/24/18 |
1500 M |
06:30.90
|
11 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
1500 M |
06:21.10
|
10 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
03:06.60
|
4 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
27:12.1
|
78 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
27:56.1
|
33 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
25:29.4
|
6 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/05/19 |
5K XC |
27:11.5
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
27:31.8
|
30 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:16.8
|
15 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
25:33.9
|
32 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
25:37.3
|
16 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:51.3
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:15.4
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
23:41.4
PR
|
67 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
23:57.6
|
54 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
23:57.6
|
54 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:07.6
PR
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
24:48.7
|
20 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
26:17.0
|
202 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
24:25.5
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
28:07.8
|
25 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
28:20.9
|
34 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
|