Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Section 8 State Qualifier

Saturday, November 4, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Class A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:24.2 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:25.1 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS  
3 16:29.8 Justin DePinto 10 Syosset  
4 16:30.0 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS  
5 16:32.0 Alex Rogers 12 Calhoun  
6 16:37.1 John Meah 11 East Meadow  
7 16:37.4 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 16:44.4 Adam Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
9 16:49.9 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham  
10 16:50.2 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow  
11 16:53.7 Nicholas Harris 12 Manhasset HS  
12 16:55.6 Aidan Sweeney 12 Manhasset HS  
13 16:59.9 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset  
14 17:02.8 Gary Sautner 11 Syosset  
15 17:04.3 Matt Chvasta 12 Syosset  
16 17:08.4 Matt Gehrke 12 Syosset  
17 17:15.5 Brendan Moehringer 11 Mepham  
18 17:15.8 Abhi Allu 12 Syosset  
19 17:16.0 Sean Ahearn 11 Syosset  
20 17:16.4 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow  
21 17:17.7 Aaron Li 11 Hicksville  
22 17:18.6 Kailen McCauley 8 Herricks  
23 17:19.9 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
24 17:25.1 Christopher Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
25 17:29.1 Mike Turner 11 Massapequa  
26 17:31.3 Christian Schiavone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
27 17:31.5 Ben Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
28 17:33.5 Anthony Bolic 12 Mepham  
29 17:34.4 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow  
30 17:36.3 Sean Bottalico 11 Calhoun  
31 17:36.9 Noah Loewy 9 Port Washington  
32 17:37.7 Christian Sekosan 11 Hicksville  
33 17:39.7 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa  
34 17:42.8 Leonardo Cuozzo 12 Mepham  
35 17:44.9 Brendan Rosario 11 Calhoun  
36 17:45.7 Max Friedman 11 Port Washington  
37 17:47.3 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow  
38 17:50.7 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale  
39 17:51.3 Samuel Mueck 12 Massapequa  
40 17:51.7 Luis Carrillo Rubio 10 Hicksville  
41 17:53.2 Louis Blakeman 11 Port Washington  
42 17:56.7 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow  
43 17:57.1 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin  
44 17:59.2 Kenneth Tan 11 Great Neck South  
45 17:59.7 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
46 18:00.8 Liam Donohue 9 Mepham  
47 18:01.8 Andy La 12 Great Neck South  
48 18:04.3 Oliver Melara-Perez 9 Port Washington  
49 18:05.5 Patrick Barry 12 Port Washington  
50 18:07.9 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin  
51 18:12.0 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
52 18:19.6 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa  
53 18:20.7 Justin Murillo 11 New Hyde Park  
54 18:21.9 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
55 18:24.0 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
56 18:30.8 Michael Cuomo 9 Hicksville  
57 18:33.4 Alex Michealmen 12 Long Beach  
58 18:34.5 Ryan Happel 11 Calhoun  
59 18:35.5 Braeden Vieni 9 Calhoun  
60 18:36.8 Ben Liu 10 Great Neck South  
61 18:37.0 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa  
62 18:37.3 Jack Nichols 11 New Hyde Park  
63 18:38.3 Justin Liu 12 Great Neck South  
64 18:41.7 Justin Hu 10 Great Neck South  
65 18:42.4 Michael Lu 11 Great Neck South  
66 18:42.7 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
67 18:44.0 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Park  
68 18:44.3 Manit Chugh 10 Hicksville  
69 18:45.9 Steve Marino 12 Mepham  
70 18:46.9 Christian Snyder 10 Massapequa  
71 18:49.4 Samuel Gosden 10 Long Beach  
72 18:50.1 Matt Ferrara 10 Plainview Kennedy  
73 18:53.6 Brian Cho 11 Great Neck South  
74 18:53.9 Tristan Degen 9 Oceanside  
75 19:03.3 Jake Furnari 12 MacArthur  
76 19:05.7 Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Park  
77 19:06.5 Jack Rand 10 Long Beach  
78 19:09.1 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 10 Long Beach  
79 19:11.9 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
80 19:16.2 Zyon Medina 10 Calhoun  
81 19:17.4 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
82 19:20.3 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks  
83 19:20.5 Joshua Chung 11 New Hyde Park  
84 19:21.8 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur  
85 19:24.4 Steven Multer 10 Calhoun  
86 19:27.6 Nicholas Bavaro 9 MacArthur  
87 19:30.9 Shivansh Kumar 10 Hicksville  
88 19:32.3 Gregory Kies 10 Plainview Kennedy  
89 19:33.5 Dylan Sofield 9 Long Beach  
90 19:37.6 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
91 19:40.4 Kevin Anglin 12 Massapequa  
92 19:41.2 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
93 19:41.9 Sean Rea 10 Farmingdale  
94 19:44.4 Joedell Bastien 10 VS Central  
95 19:46.9 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin  
96 20:00.9 Matt Wolson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
97 20:01.2 Joseph Badalamenti 12 Farmingdale  
98 20:03.8 Evan Hitsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
99 20:13.8 Jack Rhein 10 Farmingdale  
100 20:17.2 Matt Volpe 10 Long Beach  
101 20:19.1 Robert Hagner 11 MacArthur  
102 20:26.1 Connor Fawcett 10 Farmingdale  
103 20:29.3 Jeff Jijy 11 New Hyde Park  
104 20:39.5 Dominick Piccirillo 12 Herricks  
105 20:40.9 Thomas Swindell 10 Baldwin  
106 20:42.6 Ryan Li 10 Herricks  
107 21:04.0 Chase Callahan 11 Long Beach  
108 21:07.8 Kenny Galo 10 MacArthur  
109 21:32.5 Robert Mongitore 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Class B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:16.8 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
2 16:20.0 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford  
3 16:24.0 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
4 16:58.9 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
5 17:01.6 Colin O Sullivan 12 North Shore  
6 17:07.8 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City  
7 17:09.8 Michael Luvin 12 South Side  
8 17:15.5 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore  
9 17:18.8 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
10 17:22.2 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
11 17:26.3 Al Munro 10 Seaford  
12 17:26.8 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola  
13 17:31.2 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford  
14 17:31.9 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
15 17:34.3 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
16 17:35.7 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
17 17:36.3 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola  
18 17:39.7 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho  
19 17:42.9 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore  
20 17:51.1 Daniel Finning 11 South Side  
21 17:51.7 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
22 17:52.5 William Drexel 12 North Shore  
23 17:53.7 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn  
24 17:54.1 Grant Krawiec 10 Garden City  
25 17:55.2 Michael Gallardo 12 Roslyn  
26 17:56.7 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
27 17:57.2 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
28 17:59.1 Michael Greco 11 Garden City  
29 18:00.8 Nick Lacomba 12 North Shore  
30 18:02.1 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
31 18:06.4 Rohan Basavaraju 12 Jericho  
32 18:08.4 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
33 18:11.0 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke  
34 18:12.8 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke  
35 18:16.2 Chris Collins 12 South Side  
36 18:17.0 JP Grace 11 Locust Valley  
37 18:19.4 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett  
38 18:22.2 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
39 18:22.5 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford  
40 18:24.9 Brandon Gong 12 Garden City  
41 18:25.9 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
42 18:27.8 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
43 18:28.2 Connor Kelly 12 Seaford  
44 18:30.7 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
45 18:31.2 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
46 18:31.4 Joe Randazzo 10 Seaford  
47 18:31.7 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
48 18:36.1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
49 18:40.4 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
50 18:46.0 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford  
51 18:48.6 Jacob Grant 12 South Side  
52 18:49.5 Abishek Ravindran 10 Clarke  
53 18:50.6 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees  
54 18:51.9 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage  
55 18:54.1 Ben Chen 12 Jericho  
56 18:54.8 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
57 18:56.5 Evan Miller 10 VS South  
58 19:00.7 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
59 19:04.2 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke  
60 19:04.5 Jack Mcshane 12 Garden City  
61 19:04.9 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
62 19:05.1 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
63 19:06.8 Alexander Kasper 8 Jericho  
64 19:09.0 Christopher Miliano 11 Carey  
65 19:09.2 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
66 19:09.5 Nikita Shoff 9 CSH  
67 19:10.6 Aiden Yurdiga 10 Clarke  
68 19:10.9 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
69 19:18.7 Jason Lehrfeld 11 JFK Bellmore  
70 19:20.1 David Cheque 11 VS North  
71 19:20.8 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
72 19:21.2 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
73 19:23.6 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
74 19:24.9 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
75 19:25.3 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
76 19:25.9 Brandon Tso 10 Jericho  
77 19:26.2 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
78 19:26.8 Christopher Liotta 12 Roslyn  
79 19:27.9 Owen Mullen 9 South Side  
80 19:30.2 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
81 19:31.1 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valley  
82 19:35.2 Max Baggett 9 Jericho  
83 19:39.6 Barry Zhang 9 Jericho  
84 19:44.2 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
85 19:46.2 Kealan Mullally 9 Garden City  
86 19:47.5 Charles OHanian 10 South Side  
87 19:47.8 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valley  
88 19:48.5 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
89 19:59.8 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
90 20:02.5 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
91 20:03.7 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
92 20:07.3 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola  
93 20:08.8 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
94 20:10.1 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
95 20:12.5 Roberto Milan 10 South Side  
96 20:13.8 John Dublynn 11 Mineola  
97 20:18.0 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
98 20:20.6 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
99 20:20.9 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
100 20:23.9 Jacob Kruel 11 Island Trees  
101 20:32.7 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
102 20:34.8 James Fahy 11 Plainedge  
103 20:35.5 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
104 20:40.2 Aidan Bongiorno 11 Mineola  
105 20:41.0 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
106 20:41.4 Kenny Chen 12 Island Trees  
107 20:50.0 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
108 20:54.9 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
109 20:55.6 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
110 21:01.5 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
111 21:12.9 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
112 21:14.5 Gerardo Castillo 12 Locust Valley  
113 21:14.8 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence  
114 21:24.1 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valley  
115 21:24.3 Nicolas Tavares 11 Mineola  
116 21:27.8 Winston Riggs 10 Great Neck North  
117 21:28.0 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
118 21:31.2 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
119 21:44.3 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
120 21:49.0 Andy Chen 11 Mineola  
121 21:51.4 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees  
122 22:54.9 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
123 22:55.2 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
124 25:01.2 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
125 25:28.2 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Class C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:23.7 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
2 18:31.4 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
3 18:40.1 Marcus Pomales 10 Carle Place  
4 18:45.1 Nick Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
5 18:46.1 Brian Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
6 19:06.9 Zachary Arenella 12 Oyster Bay  
7 19:21.5 Izzy Silver 9 Oyster Bay  
8 19:26.9 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
9 19:31.3 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:32.4 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
11 19:34.1 Adam Fulgencio 12 East Rockaway  
12 19:50.2 Daniel Salazar 12 East Rockaway  
13 20:15.2 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place  
14 21:17.6 Daniel O'Moore 12 East Rockaway  
15 21:19.4 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
16 22:39.1 Teddy Koutsoftus 10 Wheatley  
17 24:20.8 Mathew Dinuzzo 10 Carle Place