Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Class County Championships

Saturday, October 28, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Class 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.6 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 16:59.0 John Meah 11 East Meadow  
3 17:06.6 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale  
4 17:08.1 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham  
5 17:10.6 Alex Rogers 12 Calhoun  
6 17:13.8 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow  
7 17:18.5 Justin DePinto 10 Syosset  
8 17:21.0 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow  
9 17:21.9 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow  
10 17:23.5 Christian Schiavone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 17:24.8 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa  
12 17:25.5 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset  
13 17:29.3 Gary Sautner 11 Syosset  
14 17:30.7 Aaron Li 11 Hicksville  
15 17:32.5 Noah Loewy 9 Port Washington  
16 17:33.2 Sean Ahearn 11 Syosset  
17 17:33.5 Brendan Moehringer 11 Mepham  
18 17:35.5 Anthony Bolic 12 Mepham  
19 17:35.8 Abhi Allu 12 Syosset  
20 17:37.4 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow  
21 17:39.1 Matt Gehrke 12 Syosset  
22 17:40.5 Kailen McCauley 8 Herricks  
23 17:45.7 Luis Carrillo Rubio 10 Hicksville  
24 17:46.6 Matt Chvasta 12 Syosset  
25 17:47.3 Nicholas Mastandrea 10 Syosset  
26 17:47.6 Leonardo Cuozzo 12 Mepham  
27 17:47.9 Christian Sekosan 11 Hicksville  
28 17:52.5 Sean Bottalico 11 Calhoun  
29 17:55.6 Ben Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
30 17:56.8 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washington  
31 17:59.3 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow  
32 18:00.3 Patrick Barry 12 Port Washington  
33 18:02.3 Oliver Melara-Perez 9 Port Washington  
34 18:03.1 Dominick Tumminello 12 Syosset  
35 18:03.7 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
36 18:04.1 Max Friedman 11 Port Washington  
37 18:05.3 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow  
38 18:07.5 Louis Blakeman 11 Port Washington  
39 18:07.8 Andy La 12 Great Neck South  
40 18:08.5 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin  
41 18:10.4 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
42 18:12.5 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa  
43 18:13.8 Brian Cho 11 Great Neck South  
44 18:16.5 Nicholas Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
45 18:17.6 Logan Frain 10 Syosset  
46 18:18.4 Mike Turner 11 Massapequa  
47 18:18.7 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa  
48 18:20.3 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin  
49 18:21.6 Kenneth Tan 11 Great Neck South  
50 18:22.0 Brendan Rosario 11 Calhoun  
51 18:25.4 Liam Donohue 9 Mepham  
52 18:26.8 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
53 18:30.9 Samuel Mueck 12 Massapequa  
54 18:31.7 Justin Hu 10 Great Neck South  
55 18:32.2 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow  
56 18:32.6 Alex Michealmen 12 Long Beach  
57 18:37.0 Erix Orozco 10 Uniondale  
58 18:37.6 Michael Lu 11 Great Neck South  
59 18:38.6 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
60 18:40.2 Grant Bruno 12 Port Washington  
61 18:46.6 Justin Liu 12 Great Neck South  
62 18:47.4 Scott Sieger 12 Mepham  
63 18:53.9 Christian Snyder 10 Massapequa  
64 18:55.9 Peter Martorana 11 Mepham  
65 18:56.3 Steve Marino 12 Mepham  
66 18:56.7 Samuel Gosden 10 Long Beach  
67 18:57.1 Ben Liu 10 Great Neck South  
68 18:58.0 Emmett Conway 10 VS Central  
69 19:01.2 Braeden Vieni 9 Calhoun  
70 19:04.0 Steven Multer 10 Calhoun  
71 19:05.0 Michael Cuomo 9 Hicksville  
72 19:07.3 Manit Chugh 10 Hicksville  
73 19:08.6 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin  
74 19:13.1 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 9 Long Beach  
75 19:13.3 Matt Ferrara 10 Plainview Kennedy  
76 19:17.2 Kevin Anglin 12 Massapequa  
77 19:21.1 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow  
78 19:22.4 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa  
79 19:26.9 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks  
80 19:27.6 Ryan Happel 11 Calhoun  
81 19:27.9 James Murphy 10 Massapequa  
82 19:28.7 Thomas Bodendorf 11 Mepham  
83 19:29.7 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow  
84 19:31.9 Joseph Malone 11 Mepham  
85 19:35.5 Sean Rea 10 Farmingdale  
86 19:37.2 Matthew Solomon 12 Hicksville  
87 19:37.5 ed Andres 12 Calhoun  
88 19:41.2 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa  
89 19:42.0 Emilio Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
90 19:44.9 Gregory Kies 10 Plainview Kennedy  
91 19:45.4 Eugene Thomas 10 Hicksville  
92 19:52.8 Theodore Chang 10 Great Neck South  
93 19:53.6 Zyon Medina 10 Calhoun  
94 19:55.8 Jack Rand 10 Long Beach  
95 19:58.1 Tristan Degen 9 Oceanside  
96 19:58.7 Matt Volpe 10 Long Beach  
97 19:58.9 Joseph Badalamenti 12 Farmingdale  
98 19:59.7 Austin George 10 Great Neck South  
99 20:00.0 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
100 20:09.2 Bryan Horn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
101 20:09.8 Robert Mongitore 11 Farmingdale  
102 20:20.4 Joedell Bastien 10 VS Central  
103 20:22.5 Nathaniel Miller 11 Uniondale  
104 20:29.0 Evan Hitsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
105 20:36.9 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
106 20:43.6 Chase Callahan 11 Long Beach  
107 20:43.9 Sam Cordova 9 Farmingdale  
108 20:46.2 Ryan Li 10 Herricks  
109 20:47.8 Connor Fawcett 10 Farmingdale  
110 20:49.3 Nicolas Rodriguez 9 VS Central  
111 20:49.9 Pedro Martinez 12 Uniondale  
112 20:53.7 Matt Wolson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
113 20:54.2 Thomas Swindell 10 Baldwin  
114 20:58.1 Sebastian Felipe 12 Plainview Kennedy  
115 21:02.6 Dylan Sofield 9 Long Beach  
116 21:06.0 Dominick Piccirillo 12 Herricks  
117 21:09.8 Justin Wolf 12 Plainview Kennedy  
118 21:12.9 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
119 21:16.0 Joe Romano 12 Herricks  
120 21:24.7 Christopher Mitto 12 VS Central  
121 21:25.1 David Margarin 9 VS Central  
122 21:40.0 Ethan Wang 11 Great Neck South  
123 21:49.1 Alex DeMarco 10 Herricks  
124 21:51.7 Scott Defex 10 Long Beach  
125 21:54.7 Matthew Marquez 10 VS Central  
126 21:58.1 Thomas Geddes 11 Farmingdale  
127 21:59.4 Joshuah Joseph 10 VS Central  
128 22:12.5 Thomas Hilbert 11 Farmingdale  
129 22:42.4 Anthony Ranieri 11 Oceanside  
130 22:43.4 Gabriel Vega 12 Oceanside  
131 22:53.5 Austin Tian 12 Herricks  
132 22:54.0 Nicholas Marchetti 10 Oceanside  
133 23:17.5 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
134 24:17.7 Brian Yang 12 Herricks  
135 25:10.4 Jacob Reyes 9 Oceanside  
136 26:13.2 Jahmari Rance 11 Uniondale  
137 26:52.8 Jason Ogbue 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Class 1 Open)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:20.1 Nick Socci 12 Syosset  
2 18:31.9 Matthew Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
3 18:38.1 Andrew Lafferty 12 Syosset  
4 18:39.3 Sean Cohen 12 Port Washington  
5 18:43.6 James Ferrone 12 East Meadow  
6 18:44.8 Justin Hill 10 Port Washington  
7 18:50.2 Andrew Aspiras 10 Syosset  
8 18:50.6 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow  
9 18:54.9 Jack Baxt 10 Syosset  
10 18:59.5 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow  
11 19:00.1 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow  
12 19:00.4 Shivansh Kumar 10 Hicksville  
13 19:04.1 Kevin Mohtadi 10 Syosset  
14 19:08.8 Kengo Katayama 11 Syosset  
15 19:09.2 Nicholas Affatato 10 Syosset  
16 19:16.5 Christian Marinello 11 East Meadow  
17 19:16.8 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow  
18 19:25.2 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
19 19:30.4 Sebastian Castro 11 East Meadow  
20 19:30.7 Nathaniel Kimball 9 Port Washington  
21 19:36.6 Augustine Park 9 Syosset  
22 19:38.5 Steven Higgins 10 Massapequa  
23 19:41.1 Nathan Im 9 Port Washington  
24 19:42.8 Jeremy Silberg 9 Port Washington  
25 19:54.4 Chris Braglia 12 Massapequa  
26 19:56.5 Dillon Pekoff 11 Mepham  
27 19:57.1 Matthew Marino 9 Mepham  
28 20:00.0 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow  
29 20:01.5 Luke Shaw 12 Massapequa  
30 20:04.0 Simon Yuen 11 Syosset  
31 20:04.6 Brendan Wilkowski 10 East Meadow  
32 20:04.8 Jared Levine 12 Port Washington  
33 20:06.1 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow  
34 20:08.9 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow  
35 20:10.2 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow  
36 20:10.7 Justin Stahl 9 Calhoun  
37 20:11.1 Connor O'Brien 10 Syosset  
38 20:13.1 Michael Bank 10 Massapequa  
39 20:14.4 Vincent Savoretti 10 East Meadow  
40 20:16.0 Joseph Macaluso 10 Calhoun  
41 20:17.9 Joseph Mongiello 10 Syosset  
42 20:18.3 Benjamin Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
43 20:21.2 Paul Bauccio 9 Farmingdale  
44 20:21.9 Stephen Kurpiewski 12 Great Neck South  
45 20:24.4 Byron Yin 12 Great Neck South  
46 20:25.6 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
47 20:29.8 Spencer Lee 9 Great Neck South  
48 20:30.0 Nathan Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
49 20:31.4 Avnoor Deol 9 Great Neck South  
50 20:32.3 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa  
51 20:32.9 Thomas Catalanotto 12 Massapequa  
52 20:36.8 Christian Williams 11 Massapequa  
53 20:38.2 Eric Haas 11 Syosset  
54 20:40.9 Luke Feeney 10 Syosset  
55 20:41.6 John Conaty 11 Massapequa  
56 20:41.8 Jack Kornreich 12 Syosset  
57 20:43.1 Anthony Cafaro 10 Long Beach  
58 20:50.2 Jack Rhein 10 Farmingdale  
59 20:52.6 Michael Shu 10 Port Washington  
60 20:54.4 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow  
61 20:54.7 Aaditya Vaghela 10 Hicksville  
62 20:55.9 Nicholas Catanzaro 10 Syosset  
63 20:57.0 Yutaka Ito 9 Port Washington  
64 21:00.6 Rukiya Kawaguchi 10 Port Washington  
65 21:02.4 Tyler Schettino 9 Port Washington  
66 21:03.6 KaLee Tolentino 11 Plainview Kennedy  
67 21:04.8 German Chirinos 10 Great Neck South  
68 21:07.5 Brendan Brotman 9 Syosset  
69 21:07.7 Samuel Lam 9 East Meadow  
70 21:08.3 Tyler Conor 11 Calhoun  
71 21:08.6 Ethan Straus 9 Plainview Kennedy  
72 21:16.8 John Sprague 9 Calhoun  
73 21:17.9 Chris Mathew 10 Herricks  
74 21:18.8 Kevin Montalti 12 Mepham  
75 21:20.9 John Ferrari 12 Massapequa  
76 21:21.4 Sean Wilde 9 Massapequa  
77 21:33.7 Corry Meyn 11 Herricks  
78 21:34.0 Kevin Connolly 9 Massapequa  
79 21:34.2 Carson Winters 9 Hicksville  
80 21:39.8 Wilson Velasco 10 Port Washington  
81 21:42.5 Dylan Trichon 11 Calhoun  
82 21:45.2 Richard Gakshteyn 12 East Meadow  
83 21:47.3 Anthony Li 12 Herricks  
84 21:51.8 Matthew Avila 9 Port Washington  
85 21:52.9 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa  
86 21:56.1 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale  
87 22:00.7 Jason Banish 10 East Meadow  
88 22:03.4 Derek Castillo 11 Hicksville  
89 22:06.2 Ryan Choi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
90 22:07.6 Jonathan Leung 12 Syosset  
91 22:08.9 Alex Isham 9 Syosset  
92 22:09.2 John Hyde 9 Port Washington  
93 22:09.5 Faizan Elahi 10 VS Central  
94 22:18.5 Nathaniel Sunshine 9 Syosset  
95 22:18.8 Jaime Grosman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
96 22:21.2 Carl Nie 9 Syosset  
97 22:23.2 Kevin Kramer 12 Massapequa  
98 22:23.5 Zachary Gitlin 10 Port Washington  
99 22:24.6 Riley Kiernan 10 Herricks  
100 22:25.8 Ronald Cheng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
101 22:26.0 Stanley Chow 12 Plainview Kennedy  
102 22:30.4 Christopher Yu 10 Syosset  
103 22:35.2 Perry Choo 12 Great Neck South  
104 22:40.2 Joshua Gallo 12 East Meadow  
105 22:41.0 Clark Lerner 10 Port Washington  
106 22:41.2 Brian Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
107 22:42.9 David DiMarco 12 Massapequa  
108 22:47.0 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow  
109 22:50.5 Alex Beacco 11 Herricks  
110 22:51.3 Brandon Haffner 9 Mepham  
111 22:52.2 Rafael (RJ) Arias 12 Port Washington  
112 22:53.0 Tamer Elkosh 10 Herricks  
113 22:53.2 Jason Kaplan 10 East Meadow  
114 22:53.8 Kabeera Singh 10 Port Washington  
115 22:55.8 Stephen Kessler 9 Farmingdale  
116 22:57.2 Liam Roach 9 Mepham  
117 23:01.1 Joseph Schnatterr 9 Massapequa  
118 23:01.4 Nick Portugal 12 Syosset  
119 23:04.3 XiaoYang Luo 11 Great Neck South  
120 23:05.4 Russell Neuwirth 11 Port Washington  
121 23:05.7 James Jung 10 Port Washington  
122 23:07.9 Jared Nachmias 9 Syosset  
123 23:08.1 Jeffrey Bordengo 11 Massapequa  
124 23:11.0 Ryan Zawatsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
125 23:12.4 Adam Fazal 10 Great Neck South  
126 23:16.0 David Dagoon 10 East Meadow  
127 23:17.3 Alexander Kulikowski 9 Mepham  
128 23:18.1 Lukas Gandras 9 Great Neck South  
129 23:23.7 Faiz Daredia 10 Great Neck South  
130 23:24.8 Mike Mccabe 12 Long Beach  
131 23:25.2 Ryan Zgombic 11 Herricks  
132 23:25.8 Jake Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
133 23:32.0 Aaron Hafkin 9 Syosset  
134 23:35.2 Rohan Mehrotra 10 Hicksville  
135 23:42.8 Eric Glassman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
136 23:44.0 Harry Thompson 10 Port Washington  
137 23:48.9 Harrison Owens 10 Port Washington  
138 23:51.3 Timothy Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
139 23:51.6 Ryan Wilde 12 Massapequa  
140 23:55.7 Michael Corsi 10 Farmingdale  
141 23:58.3 Nicholas Iurillo 12 Massapequa  
142 24:04.0 Andrew Nie 10 Syosset  
143 24:07.7 Jack Caulfield 10 Massapequa  
144 24:08.0 Jack Carty 10 Massapequa  
145 24:09.1 Daniel Chen 9 Port Washington  
146 24:10.0 Vincent Mallon 9 Massapequa  
147 24:17.9 Eric Lopez 11 Calhoun  
148 24:18.2 Benjamin Bass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
149 24:24.0 Kuvar Bhatnagar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
150 24:25.2 Ben Gruber 9 Syosset  
151 24:27.1 Kyle Samida 9 East Meadow  
152 24:27.6 Jack Lagnado 10 Syosset  
153 24:29.4 Jacob Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
154 24:30.1 Michael Ponzio 9 Farmingdale  
155 24:31.3 Drini Nela 12 Mepham  
156 24:34.0 Jesse Sollinger 12 Port Washington  
157 24:39.7 Zach Kunz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
158 24:40.4 Jonathan Wasserman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
159 24:43.7 Matt Temkin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
160 24:44.6 Alex Gross 11 Mepham  
161 24:45.3 Edler Augustin 10 VS Central  
162 24:45.7 Edward Guo 11 Great Neck South  
163 24:48.3 Deven Patel 10 Plainview Kennedy  
164 24:49.5 Louis Guidone 9 Farmingdale  
165 24:52.4 Xavier Shaw 9 Mepham  
166 24:52.7 Nolan Smithwick 9 Syosset  
167 24:58.8 Daniel Angelillo 9 Mepham  
168 24:59.6 Frank Vereline 10 Farmingdale  
169 25:00.2 Elliott Rendon 10 VS Central  
170 25:24.4 Theodore Woodworth 10 Massapequa  
171 25:38.1 Ryan Brosgole 9 Mepham  
172 26:00.3 Anthony Steves 9 Great Neck South  
173 26:19.7 Michael Pokorny 12 Calhoun  
174 26:58.5 Brian Sprague 12 Calhoun  
175 27:25.9 Mark Ospina 11 Hicksville  
176 27:37.9 Kyle Lee 10 Hicksville  
177 27:44.8 Joseph Hardina 10 Syosset  
178 27:54.2 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
179 28:07.0 Ryan Pekoff 9 Mepham  
180 28:14.9 Thomas Donohue 9 Calhoun  
181 28:21.6 Luke Philip 10 Herricks  
182 28:29.0 Boris Lu 9 Syosset  
183 28:33.6 Thomas McNally 9 Farmingdale  
184 29:13.9 Hersh Ved 10 Syosset  
185 29:34.3 Ryan Shand 11 Calhoun  
186 30:40.5 Mathew Pietranello 10 Calhoun  
187 31:00.6 Emery Ventura 10 Syosset  
188 31:01.0 Josh Game 12 Mepham  
189 31:03.7 Anil Bradley 12 Mepham  
190 37:17.4 Sharad Kumar 10 Hicksville  
191 37:19.4 Jeffrey Young 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Class 2 Open)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.4 Ryan Thorpe 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:25.9 Ben Reilly 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:35.1 Jack Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:35.6 Justin Louie 12 Manhasset HS  
5 18:38.9 Lucas Maley 9 Manhasset HS  
6 18:40.5 Matthew Kiley 10 Manhasset HS  
7 18:53.3 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset HS  
8 19:15.9 Jack LaSalle 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:16.7 Timothy Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
10 19:19.4 Alex Menoudakos 10 Garden City  
11 19:33.8 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset HS  
12 19:38.8 Matthew Moody 11 Garden City  
13 19:42.4 Victor D''Angelo 11 Manhasset HS  
14 19:42.8 Thomas Blaney 11 Manhasset HS  
15 19:43.3 Michael Yarrington 10 Manhasset HS  
16 19:44.1 Rahul Daggubati 12 Manhasset HS  
17 19:45.4 Daniel O''Neill 9 Manhasset HS  
18 19:52.1 Daniel Maass 10 Manhasset HS  
19 20:09.8 Jack Grygiel 10 Manhasset HS  
20 20:17.3 Matthew Ardito 9 Garden City  
21 20:21.6 Simon Ferris 9 Garden City  
22 20:23.2 Jack Lasalla 10 Garden City  
23 20:35.9 Ryan Derasse 8 Manhasset HS  
24 20:36.4 Alexander Mazer 12 Manhasset HS  
25 20:38.3 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
26 20:39.7 Nicolas Ragas 9 Garden City  
27 20:41.3 Fletcher Wilson 9 Manhasset HS  
28 20:58.9 Enhou(Alan) Zhou 11 Jericho  
29 21:00.0 Max Baum 9 Hewlett  
30 21:02.1 Joseph Albanese 9 Manhasset HS  
31 21:05.4 Luis Cardoza 11 Roslyn  
32 21:06.8 Costa Sideratos 10 Manhasset HS  
33 21:08.4 Michael Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
34 21:19.6 Jason Suh 10 Jericho  
35 21:26.9 Luke Markovina 10 Jericho  
36 21:28.0 Jason Chen 10 Jericho  
37 21:28.3 Andrew Pogue 11 Manhasset HS  
38 21:38.4 William Hu 9 Jericho  
39 21:42.6 Andrew Flood 9 Manhasset HS  
40 21:45.0 Jordan Gangaram 9 Manhasset HS  
41 21:48.0 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett  
42 21:48.5 Eric Lau 10 Manhasset HS  
43 21:52.4 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City  
44 21:56.6 Justin Lin 9 Jericho  
45 21:57.2 Larry Ding 10 Jericho  
46 22:10.4 Sebatian Coronel 11 Jericho  
47 22:14.9 John Simoldoni 9 Manhasset HS  
48 22:21.1 William Borges 10 Roslyn  
49 22:21.8 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
50 22:23.2 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn  
51 22:29.9 Cody Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
52 22:39.0 Jonathon Nieves 11 MacArthur  
53 22:45.6 Frank Beslity 9 MacArthur  
54 22:46.3 Nicolas Carlino 10 JFK Bellmore  
55 22:46.7 Kenneth Seltman 9 JFK Bellmore  
56 22:47.9 Aditya Jindal 11 New Hyde Park  
57 22:52.6 Christian Barbieri 11 New Hyde Park  
58 22:59.0 David DeBiasi 9 Manhasset HS  
59 23:17.6 Cheongjun Oh 9 Great Neck North  
60 23:38.8 John Karcher 10 Garden City  
61 23:43.0 Gary Wu 10 Garden City  
62 23:43.3 Andrew Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
63 23:45.7 Matthew Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
64 23:50.0 Matthew Notine 12 New Hyde Park  
65 23:52.8 William Karcher 10 Garden City  
66 23:55.3 Daniel You 9 Jericho  
67 23:59.9 Timothy Ryan 10 Garden City  
68 24:05.3 Ian Isseks 9 Hewlett  
69 24:06.5 Ethan Ma 12 Jericho  
70 24:07.0 Alex Suh 9 Jericho  
71 24:12.0 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
72 24:15.9 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
73 24:17.4 Jacob Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
74 24:25.7 Jonathan Li 9 Manhasset HS  
75 24:35.3 Nicholas McNulty 9 Manhasset HS  
76 24:35.6 Tobin James 11 New Hyde Park  
77 24:38.0 Ryan Kennedy 12 Manhasset HS  
78 24:51.2 Jonathan Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
79 24:52.6 Shane Scaffidi 11 MacArthur  
80 24:56.7 Kevin Carratu 10 Manhasset HS  
81 24:59.4 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
82 24:59.8 Dylan Lai 10 Jericho  
83 25:14.6 Ridhwan Ahmed 9 Manhasset HS  
84 25:25.1 Justin Schiavo 11 Roslyn  
85 25:32.6 Andy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
86 25:33.6 Bryan Perez 11 JFK Bellmore  
87 26:01.4 Jason Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
88 26:17.3 Anthony Bacani 9 MacArthur  
89 26:17.8 Eric Parmar 11 New Hyde Park  
90 26:44.1 David Cheung 9 Great Neck North  
91 26:54.1 Matthew O''Connor 9 Manhasset HS  
92 27:01.1 Bill Liu 9 Jericho  
93 27:20.5 Tyler Lane 9 Hewlett  
94 28:11.2 Zach Ahdoot 12 Great Neck North  
95 28:18.3 David DeRienzo 9 MacArthur  
96 28:22.9 Bryan Lau 12 MacArthur  
97 29:12.2 Brendan Carr 9 MacArthur  
98 29:52.7 Matt Soto 11 MacArthur  
99 30:29.4 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur  
100 35:45.4 Jonathan Aziz 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Class 2 Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.7 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:51.7 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS  
3 16:59.5 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:00.4 Aidan Sweeney 12 Manhasset HS  
5 17:00.7 Adam Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:05.1 Christopher Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
7 17:24.9 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho  
8 17:27.1 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City  
9 17:33.8 Nicholas Harris 12 Manhasset HS  
10 17:37.8 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
11 17:40.0 Christopher Miliano 11 Carey  
12 17:43.6 Michael Luvin 12 South Side  
13 17:46.1 Michael Gallardo 12 Roslyn  
14 17:47.7 Chris Collins 12 South Side  
15 17:48.8 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
16 17:52.1 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
17 18:03.8 Henry Kolyer 9 Manhasset HS  
18 18:08.1 Daniel Finning 11 South Side  
19 18:11.8 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
20 18:12.4 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn  
21 18:16.1 Grant Krawiec 10 Garden City  
22 18:16.6 Drew Miller 11 Manhasset HS  
23 18:17.5 Bryce Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS  
24 18:19.6 Michael Greco 11 Garden City  
25 18:29.6 Justin Murillo 11 New Hyde Park  
26 18:32.7 Jacob Grant 12 South Side  
27 18:35.0 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
28 18:35.4 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 18:35.6 Kealan Mullally 9 Garden City  
30 18:38.2 Alex Bensen 11 Garden City  
31 18:39.6 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
32 18:39.8 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett  
33 18:55.8 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
34 18:58.2 Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Park  
35 18:58.5 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
36 19:00.4 Jack Nichols 11 New Hyde Park  
37 19:07.7 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
38 19:11.6 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
39 19:13.9 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Park  
40 19:15.0 Brandon Gong 12 Garden City  
41 19:15.4 Christopher Gioia 11 Carey  
42 19:21.1 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn  
43 19:21.5 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
44 19:25.4 Jake Furnari 12 MacArthur  
45 19:25.7 Barry Zhang 9 Jericho  
46 19:26.2 Ben Chen 12 Jericho  
47 19:27.6 Jack Mcshane 12 Garden City  
48 19:29.7 Nicholas Bavaro 9 MacArthur  
49 19:32.0 John Bensen 11 Garden City  
50 19:37.5 Brandon Tso 10 Jericho  
51 19:38.0 Christopher Liotta 12 Roslyn  
52 19:42.0 Max Baggett 9 Jericho  
53 19:44.9 Rohan Basavaraju 12 Jericho  
54 19:49.1 Roberto Milan 10 South Side  
55 19:51.8 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
56 19:54.9 Joshua Chung 11 New Hyde Park  
57 19:57.9 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur  
58 20:00.2 Alexander Kasper 8 Jericho  
59 20:01.5 Justin Lin 9 Jericho  
60 20:07.6 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
61 20:09.6 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
62 20:10.7 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
63 20:11.0 Jack McGowan 11 South Side  
64 20:12.3 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho  
65 20:12.9 Owen Mullen 9 South Side  
66 20:13.7 JT Devine 10 South Side  
67 20:17.0 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
68 20:17.3 Aaron Malekan 11 Great Neck North  
69 20:19.5 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
70 20:20.8 Robert Hagner 11 MacArthur  
71 20:22.3 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
72 20:23.6 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
73 20:23.9 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
74 20:25.6 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
75 20:25.9 Thomas Kelly 9 South Side  
76 20:27.0 Anthony Schembeck 9 New Hyde Park  
77 20:27.8 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
78 20:28.9 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
79 20:29.2 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
80 20:33.9 Charles OHanian 10 South Side  
81 20:34.8 Jeff Jijy 11 New Hyde Park  
82 20:36.0 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
83 20:38.2 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
84 20:40.3 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
85 20:41.8 Joey DiGilio 12 Carey  
86 20:45.3 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
87 20:46.0 Ethan Elliott 12 Elmont  
88 20:48.7 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
89 20:49.4 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
90 20:51.1 Christian Mackey 12 Jericho  
91 21:08.0 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
92 21:12.1 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
93 21:14.0 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
94 21:17.3 Gabriel Osiashvilli 10 Hewlett  
95 21:17.8 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
96 21:24.9 Sohil Dharia 10 Jericho  
97 21:25.2 Kenny Galo 10 MacArthur  
98 21:26.9 Sean Curtis 11 Wantagh  
99 21:30.3 Daniel Sedgh 10 Great Neck North  
100 21:45.0 James Fahy 11 Plainedge  
101 21:54.8 Peter Agate 11 Carey  
102 21:58.9 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
103 22:04.0 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
104 22:05.5 Winston Riggs 10 Great Neck North  
105 22:11.8 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
106 22:31.5 Jake Schoen 11 Plainedge  
107 22:36.7 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
108 22:43.8 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
109 22:45.5 Nicholas Seier 10 MacArthur  
110 22:47.3 Thomas Edrmann 11 Plainedge  
111 22:48.8 Jan Kaluta 10 Great Neck North  
112 22:49.7 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
113 22:52.3 Matt Fioretti 9 MacArthur  
114 22:58.0 Jared Astrof 9 Great Neck North  
115 22:59.8 Brett Gold 11 JFK Bellmore  
116 23:04.9 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
117 23:28.7 Juha Yoon 10 Great Neck North  
118 23:50.9 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove  
119 23:52.3 Christopher Lu 11 Great Neck North  
120 23:59.6 James Medina 9 MacArthur  
121 24:59.9 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
122 25:12.1 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
123 26:01.3 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
124 26:52.3 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Class 3 Open)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:43.3 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
2 19:51.2 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
3 20:03.4 Daniel Beck 9 Lynbrook  
4 20:04.1 Terrance Deegan 10 Lynbrook  
5 20:05.8 Jack Skoblow 11 Lynbrook  
6 20:15.8 Andrew Gerard 11 North Shore  
7 20:17.7 Riley Keffer 9 Oyster Bay  
8 20:22.3 Henry Purcell 10 North Shore  
9 20:25.0 Thomas Siatsis 8 VS North  
10 20:33.3 Thomas Casy 9 North Shore  
11 20:51.1 Nicholas Timoshenko 11 Bethpage  
12 20:51.5 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
13 20:53.6 Neal Mehtev 9 Oyster Bay  
14 20:55.1 Nicholas Fuchs 11 Lynbrook  
15 20:56.6 William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
16 21:00.4 Michael Heffernan 9 North Shore  
17 21:12.4 Ian Citrin 12 Oyster Bay  
18 21:16.8 Connor Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
19 21:21.6 Richard Perez 9 North Shore  
20 21:23.6 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
21 21:34.9 Eamon Esposito 10 North Shore  
22 21:37.8 Antonio Bello 12 Bethpage  
23 21:46.6 Ethan Baron 12 North Shore  
24 21:49.2 William Ji 11 Clarke  
25 21:54.2 Zac Sullivan 9 North Shore  
26 22:10.4 Jason Shao 11 Lynbrook  
27 22:17.5 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
28 22:20.0 James Charpentier 10 Lynbrook  
29 22:21.7 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook  
30 22:23.6 Anthony Belmonte 9 Bethpage  
31 22:26.5 Colin Schepis 11 Lynbrook  
32 22:33.6 Charles Gebbia 10 Lynbrook  
33 22:39.2 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore  
34 23:16.7 Ahmed Jengda 10 VS North  
35 23:17.8 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
36 23:19.0 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
37 23:20.9 Deaglan Doyle 9 North Shore  
38 23:30.1 Tyler Staszak 10 Lynbrook  
39 23:36.5 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
40 23:44.9 Jeremy Peltz 9 North Shore  
41 23:48.4 Mohammad Qadri 12 VS North  
42 23:52.3 Seancris Luyun 11 VS South  
43 23:53.2 Richard Chen 11 VS North  
44 24:02.3 Alexandro Villalobos 10 Bethpage  
45 24:06.3 Sean Curley 10 Lynbrook  
46 24:07.9 Nate Loring 10 North Shore  
47 24:11.7 Brady Wagner 9 North Shore  
48 24:29.5 Daniel Acosta 12 VS North  
49 24:31.7 Matthew Murphy 10 Oyster Bay  
50 24:51.2 Lucas Ferrante 12 Locust Valley  
51 24:52.3 Jonathan Thomson 9 VS North  
52 25:50.3 Dylan Dial 11 VS South  
53 26:04.1 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
54 26:09.5 Jacob Lando 10 North Shore  
55 26:13.5 Ryan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
56 26:43.5 Richard Gonzalez 11 VS South  
57 27:14.0 Max Newman 10 Seaford  
58 27:34.3 Anthony DePippo 9 VS North  
59 27:37.2 Leo D''Auria-Gupta 12 Locust Valley  
60 27:49.4 Peter Pistone 9 Locust Valley  
61 29:59.1 Ryan Marrione 9 Lynbrook  
62 30:26.1 Christopher Bello 11 Bethpage  
63 37:11.4 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
64 43:54.7 Justin Comack 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Class 3 Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:27.7 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
2 16:37.4 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford  
3 16:41.8 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
4 17:11.0 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
5 17:15.2 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore  
6 17:18.7 Colin O Sullivan 12 North Shore  
7 17:35.9 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
8 17:41.6 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola  
9 17:46.2 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
10 17:47.6 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola  
11 17:53.2 Al Munro 10 Seaford  
12 17:53.4 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
13 17:54.2 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke  
14 17:54.5 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke  
15 17:55.5 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford  
16 17:57.5 Nick Lacomba 12 North Shore  
17 18:01.1 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
18 18:04.3 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
19 18:11.2 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore  
20 18:13.3 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
21 18:13.9 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
22 18:18.1 William Drexel 12 North Shore  
23 18:20.5 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford  
24 18:21.9 JP Grace 11 Locust Valley  
25 18:28.9 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
26 18:30.2 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
27 18:36.0 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
28 18:36.2 Joseph Mueller 12 Mineola  
29 18:38.0 Connor Kelly 12 Seaford  
30 18:41.5 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke  
31 18:42.5 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
32 18:49.2 Evan Miller 10 VS South  
33 18:49.9 Nick Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
34 18:50.9 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees  
35 18:51.8 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
36 18:54.0 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford  
37 18:54.9 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage  
38 18:55.2 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
39 18:55.7 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valley  
40 18:57.9 Jared Bazan 12 North Shore  
41 18:58.2 Abishek Ravindran 10 Clarke  
42 19:01.0 Joe Randazzo 10 Seaford  
43 19:01.7 Marcus Pomales 10 Carle Place  
44 19:02.8 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
45 19:05.5 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
46 19:05.8 Sam Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
47 19:07.8 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
48 19:12.2 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage  
49 19:15.1 Brian Clark 10 Bethpage  
50 19:15.3 Nikita Shoff 9 CSH  
51 19:18.4 Aiden Yurdiga 10 Clarke  
52 19:22.3 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
53 19:24.0 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
54 19:27.8 Brian Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
55 19:28.7 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook  
56 19:30.1 Izzy Silver 9 Oyster Bay  
57 19:30.4 Michael Sensale 10 Friends Academy  
58 19:32.9 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valley  
59 19:33.6 Joseph Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
60 19:37.5 Jacob Kruel 11 Island Trees  
61 19:39.4 Adam Fulgencio 12 East Rockaway  
62 19:39.9 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke  
63 19:40.7 Brook Assefa 12 VS South  
64 19:43.7 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
65 19:44.6 Maximo Ramos 12 VS South  
66 19:45.6 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay  
67 19:54.7 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
68 19:57.1 David Cheque 11 VS North  
69 19:57.7 Steven Keane 11 Seaford  
70 19:58.7 Daniel Salazar 12 East Rockaway  
71 20:05.4 Nolan Sweeney 10 Oyster Bay  
72 20:09.2 Marc Boucicault 10 VS South  
73 20:10.0 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
74 20:11.1 Justin Gulbin 10 Oyster Bay  
75 20:11.4 Aidan Bongiorno 11 Mineola  
76 20:12.7 Sebastian Marano 9 Bethpage  
77 20:13.3 Matt Murcott 11 Locust Valley  
78 20:13.6 Joshua Starling 12 VS South  
79 20:16.6 Joseph Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
80 20:24.4 John Dublynn 11 Mineola  
81 20:25.3 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola  
82 20:27.3 Dylan Baker 10 Seaford  
83 20:33.2 Adejuwon Fasanya 12 VS South  
84 20:33.8 Jeremy Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
85 20:35.0 Kevin Howard 12 East Rockaway  
86 20:36.0 Kenny Chen 12 Island Trees  
87 20:43.3 Gerardo Castillo 12 Locust Valley  
88 20:44.5 Jonathan Cruz 11 VS South  
89 20:48.7 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
90 20:49.0 Justin Ahye 11 VS South  
91 20:49.5 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valley  
92 20:50.8 Bradley Seltzer 12 Clarke  
93 20:51.3 Alvin Hsu 10 Clarke  
94 21:00.5 Conall Maloney 10 Lynbrook  
95 21:04.3 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
96 21:06.3 Andy Chen 11 Mineola  
97 21:07.6 Marco McCormack 9 Locust Valley  
98 21:12.2 Nicolas Tavares 11 Mineola  
99 21:13.2 Eric Anderson 9 West Hemp  
100 21:13.8 Nick Paladino 10 Lynbrook  
101 21:17.9 Zachary Ragozino 9 Friends Academy  
102 21:18.1 Nathan Agpalo 11 VS South  
103 21:24.9 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place  
104 21:37.4 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
105 21:38.4 Jael Nash 11 VS South  
106 21:49.1 Daniel O'Moore 12 East Rockaway  
107 22:01.6 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence  
108 22:15.5 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
109 22:25.9 Teddy Koutsoftus 10 Wheatley  
110 22:29.0 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees  
111 22:44.4 Zachary Bennardo 10 CSH  
112 22:46.1 John Bellisio 10 Island Trees  
113 22:59.1 Alex Rice 11 Locust Valley  
114 23:03.1 William Lawrence 9 Friends Academy  
115 23:26.5 Abel Maharjan 11 Island Trees  
116 25:24.8 Mathew Dinuzzo 10 Carle Place  
117 25:46.6 Jonathan Mathew 11 Mineola  
118 26:15.0 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
119 26:21.8 Jake Zemsky 9 CSH  
120 27:48.0 Jonathan Givre 9 Friends Academy  
121 30:33.6 Andre Goncalves 11 Mineola