Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4

Tuesday, October 3, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:29.3 Drew Miller 11 Manhasset HS  
2 18:29.6 Patrick Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
3 18:33.8 Henry Kolyer 9 Manhasset HS  
4 18:52.6 Ben Reilly 11 Manhasset HS  
5 18:54.4 Michael Yarrington 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:05.6 Matthew Kiley 10 Manhasset HS  
7 19:09.8 Jack Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
8 19:13.3 Jack LaSalle 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:16.2 Lucas Maley 9 Manhasset HS  
10 19:35.5 Daniel Finning 11 South Side  
11 19:40.8 Justin Louie 12 Manhasset HS  
12 19:42.5 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset HS  
13 19:43.5 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset HS  
14 19:46.0 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore  
15 19:46.3 Matthew Moody 11 Garden City  
16 19:48.8 Timothy Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
17 19:51.5 Kealan Mullally 9 Garden City  
18 19:54.0 Joe Randazzo 10 Seaford  
19 20:06.6 Daniel Ferreira 11 Garden City  
20 20:09.2 Fletcher Wilson 9 Manhasset HS  
21 20:10.2 Andrew Gerard 11 North Shore  
22 20:12.0 Thomas Bodendorf 11 Mepham  
23 20:12.6 Zyon Medina 10 Calhoun  
24 20:13.1 ed Andres 12 Calhoun  
25 20:17.5 Daniel Maass 10 Manhasset HS  
26 20:20.7 Eamon Esposito 10 North Shore  
27 20:21.0 Faiz Daredia 10 Great Neck South  
28 20:21.5 Dillon Pekoff 11 Mepham  
29 20:22.2 Victor D''Angelo 11 Manhasset HS  
30 20:23.3 Daniel O''Neill 9 Manhasset HS  
31 20:26.1 Theodore Chang 10 Great Neck South  
32 20:27.9 Thomas Blaney 11 Manhasset HS  
33 20:29.9 Jack Grygiel 10 Manhasset HS  
34 20:39.9 Eric Schneider 11 Seaford  
35 20:44.0 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
36 20:45.5 Matthew Marino 9 Mepham  
37 20:47.2 Simon Ferris 9 Garden City  
38 20:48.6 Kyle Peters 12 Jericho  
39 20:49.7 Joseph Albanese 9 Manhasset HS  
40 20:55.2 Ryan Derasse 8 Manhasset HS  
41 20:56.3 Justin Oh 9 Manhasset HS  
42 20:59.5 Jack Lasalla 10 Garden City  
43 21:00.7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 9 Long Beach  
44 21:01.4 Joseph Macaluso 10 Calhoun  
45 21:02.7 Gabriel Grullon 11 Manhasset HS  
46 21:03.9 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset HS  
47 21:04.4 Michael Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
48 21:06.3 Matthew Ardito 9 Garden City  
49 21:09.5 Matt Ryan 11 Seaford  
50 21:11.3 Costa Sideratos 10 Manhasset HS  
51 21:16.8 Stephen Kurpiewski 12 Great Neck South  
52 21:17.8 Connor Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
53 21:18.7 Riley Keffer 9 Oyster Bay  
54 21:21.4 Tim Sherlock 11 South Side  
55 21:22.0 William Hu 9 Jericho  
56 21:24.5 Byron Yin 12 Great Neck South  
57 21:25.3 Jason Suh 10 Jericho  
58 21:30.2 Michael Heffernan 9 North Shore  
59 21:30.6 Kenny Chen 12 Island Trees  
60 21:31.4 Robin Ouseph 11 Clarke  
61 21:38.5 Nolan Sweeney 10 Oyster Bay  
62 21:41.0 Dominic Morandi 10 South Side  
63 21:42.2 Anthony Cafaro 10 Long Beach  
64 21:43.1 Brady Bender 9 South Side  
65 21:44.7 Bradley Seltzer 12 Clarke  
66 21:45.2 Jordan Gangaram 9 Manhasset HS  
67 21:46.9 Peter Rogers 9 Calhoun  
68 21:48.0 Sebatian Coronel 11 Jericho  
69 21:49.3 Andrew Flood 9 Manhasset HS  
70 21:49.7 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
71 21:52.7 Justin Lin 9 Jericho  
72 21:58.5 Robert Drexel 9 North Shore  
73 22:01.0 Liam Conroy 10 South Side  
74 22:01.7 Kevin Montalti 12 Mepham  
75 22:06.8 Jason Chen 10 Jericho  
76 22:07.5 Tyler Conor 11 Calhoun  
77 22:08.0 Perry Choo 12 Great Neck South  
78 22:11.9 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City  
79 22:13.1 Joseph Macnair 12 South Side  
80 22:13.5 Andrew Pogue 11 Manhasset HS  
81 22:14.0 Rahul Daggubati 12 Manhasset HS  
82 22:15.7 Eric Lau 10 Manhasset HS  
83 22:17.8 Neal Mehtev 9 Oyster Bay  
84 22:18.9 Aidan O'Rourke 11 South Side  
85 22:22.0 Larry Ding 10 Jericho  
86 22:23.0 Ankit Sayed 10 Clarke  
87 22:23.5 Ethan Baron 12 North Shore  
88 22:24.4 AJ Ford 10 South Side  
89 22:25.3 Henry Purcell 10 North Shore  
90 22:29.4 Liam Kassl 11 South Side  
91 22:30.3 Luke Markovina 10 Jericho  
92 22:31.4 Alex Gross 11 Mepham  
93 22:32.7 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
94 22:33.0 Zach Goldberg 10 South Side  
95 22:34.7 Aakash Yagnik 12 Jericho  
96 22:37.5 Arjun Gupta 10 Long Beach  
97 22:39.7 William Capone 9 Oyster Bay  
98 22:42.2 Edler Augustin 10 VS Central  
99 22:42.9 Spencer Lee 9 Great Neck South  
100 22:44.0 Ethan Ma 12 Jericho  
101 22:46.1 John Karcher 10 Garden City  
102 22:48.9 Avnoor Deol 9 Great Neck South  
103 22:49.9 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees  
104 22:52.6 John Simoldoni 9 Manhasset HS  
105 22:53.1 Ethan Horowitz 9 Manhasset HS  
106 22:54.0 Dylan Trichon 11 Calhoun  
107 22:54.4 Nicholas Seier 10 MacArthur  
108 22:55.8 German Chirinos 10 Great Neck South  
109 22:56.2 Dan Ryan 11 South Side  
110 22:58.1 Benjamin Wong 12 Jericho  
111 23:01.3 Abel Maharjan 11 Island Trees  
112 23:04.1 Matt Byrne 9 South Side  
113 23:05.2 Brendan Mark 10 Clarke  
114 23:05.6 Dylan Nerud 9 North Shore  
115 23:07.4 Alexander Kulikowski 9 Mepham  
116 23:10.0 Zac Sullivan 9 North Shore  
117 23:11.9 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
118 23:13.2 Alan Domingo 12 Clarke  
119 23:19.8 Trishi Gupta 10 Jericho  
120 23:21.9 Andrew Ferreira 12 Garden City  
121 23:22.2 Patrick Creaven 12 Garden City  
122 23:22.9 Adam Fazal 10 Great Neck South  
123 23:25.2 Grant Goodlad 11 South Side  
124 23:26.9 Lukas Gandras 9 Great Neck South  
125 23:33.4 Thomas Casy 9 North Shore  
126 23:33.7 Adam Wang 11 Jericho  
127 23:35.9 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore  
128 23:36.9 Brandon Haffner 9 Mepham  
129 23:44.4 Collin Plunkett 11 Garden City  
130 23:44.9 June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke  
131 23:46.8 William Karcher 10 Garden City  
132 23:47.4 Frank Beslity 9 MacArthur  
133 23:52.9 Eric Lopez 11 Calhoun  
134 23:53.7 XiaoYang Luo 11 Great Neck South  
135 23:54.4 William Lawrence 9 Friends Academy  
136 23:55.6 Aditya Jindal 11 New Hyde Park  
137 23:55.9 Brandon Decarolis 10 Oyster Bay  
138 23:57.0 John Sprague 9 Calhoun  
139 23:58.2 Matt Adarichev 10 South Side  
140 23:58.8 John Bellisio 10 Island Trees  
141 23:59.6 Christian Barbieri 11 New Hyde Park  
142 24:01.8 Matt Yerkes 9 Oyster Bay  
143 24:02.3 Jordan Nicotra 9 South Side  
144 24:05.3 Adam Baksh 10 Garden City  
145 24:08.7 Ethan Wang 11 Great Neck South  
146 24:12.1 Owen Mroz 9 South Side  
147 24:14.5 Robert Mortarana 11 MacArthur  
148 24:15.0 Matt Arcoleo 10 South Side  
149 24:16.2 Nate Loring 10 North Shore  
150 24:18.8 Cody Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
151 24:21.8 August Bresnaider 9 Mepham  
152 24:22.4 Daniel You 9 Jericho  
153 24:22.8 Chase Evans 9 South Side  
154 24:24.0 Matthew Bo 10 South Side  
155 24:28.1 Matthew Murphy 10 Oyster Bay  
156 24:28.6 Paul Bott 9 Oyster Bay  
157 24:29.7 Liam Roach 9 Mepham  
158 24:30.5 Daniel Angelillo 9 Mepham  
159 24:31.1 Matthew Notine 12 New Hyde Park  
160 24:36.8 David DeBiasi 9 Manhasset HS  
161 24:43.8 Ari Mizhiritsky 9 Wheatley  
162 24:48.1 Alex Suh 9 Jericho  
163 24:49.1 Cheongjun Oh 9 Great Neck North  
164 24:54.4 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
165 24:56.6 Aaron Amirian 10 Great Neck North  
166 24:59.7 Matthew O''Connor 9 Manhasset HS  
167 25:13.5 Jonathan Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
168 25:18.6 Brendan Schmidt 12 South Side  
169 25:18.9 Shane Scaffidi 11 MacArthur  
170 25:20.0 Drini Nela 12 Mepham  
171 25:20.7 Quinn''C Nesbit 10 VS Central  
172 25:22.1 Deaglan Doyle 9 North Shore  
173 25:30.9 Andrew Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
174 25:31.2 Gary Wu 10 Garden City  
175 25:33.6 Ridhwan Ahmed 9 Manhasset HS  
176 25:43.1 Ethan Sobel 10 Friends Academy  
177 25:48.2 Harrison Ernst 12 Garden City  
178 25:54.9 Jonathan Li 9 Manhasset HS  
179 25:56.8 Max Newman 10 Seaford  
180 25:59.5 Joseph Cucinella 12 Mepham  
181 25:59.8 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
182 26:08.8 Elliott Rendon 10 VS Central  
183 26:12.6 Alexander Imperial 9 Garden City  
184 26:13.3 Ryan Brosgole 9 Mepham  
185 26:16.9 Thomas Haggerty 9 South Side  
186 26:19.3 Timothy Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
187 26:41.9 Anthony Steves 9 Great Neck South  
188 27:09.5 Jeremiah Cochran 10 Long Beach  
189 27:10.2 Jacob Lando 10 North Shore  
190 27:27.2 Amandeep Thind 10 Great Neck South  
191 27:28.9 Dylan Lai 10 Jericho  
192 27:44.5 Alec Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
193 27:53.3 Thomas Gelfand 9 Friends Academy  
194 28:02.7 Jonathan Givre 9 Friends Academy  
195 28:08.8 Benjamin Yazdanpaneh 9 Great Neck North  
196 28:10.9 Ryan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
197 28:24.0 Nicholas McNulty 9 Manhasset HS  
198 28:26.4 Tobin James 11 New Hyde Park  
199 28:26.8 Christopher Kerrane 12 New Hyde Park  
200 28:38.3 Justin Lindor 10 VS Central  
201 28:47.6 David Cheung 9 Great Neck North  
202 28:52.2 Peter Pistone 9 Locust Valley  
203 29:22.1 Sean Koelling 9 Mepham  
204 29:26.0 Nick Mele 9 North Shore  
205 29:31.1 Thomas Donohue 9 Calhoun  
206 29:40.5 Brady Wagner 9 North Shore  
207 29:53.9 Jack Schriro 11 Seaford  
208 30:02.5 Anthony Bacani 9 MacArthur  
209 30:23.3 Brendan Carr 9 MacArthur  
210 30:36.6 Eric Parmar 11 New Hyde Park  
211 30:55.6 Zach Ahdoot 12 Great Neck North  
212 31:25.5 John Khashan 11 Clarke  
213 31:28.5 David DeRienzo 9 MacArthur  
214 31:39.1 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur  
215 32:08.1 Nolan Doerzbacher 11 Mepham  
216 32:22.6 Anil Bradley 12 Mepham  
217 32:37.2 Bill Liu 9 Jericho  
218 32:44.6 Mathew Pietranello 10 Calhoun  
219 32:48.2 Ryan Pekoff 9 Mepham  
220 33:25.7 Thomas liebl 9 West Hemp  
221 35:27.5 Jonathan Aziz 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.9 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho  
2 17:17.3 Rohan Basavaraju 12 Jericho  
3 17:37.5 Alexander Kasper 8 Jericho  
4 17:44.0 Andrew Zabatta 12 MacArthur  
5 17:44.3 Joseph Lostritto 10 Friends Academy  
6 17:55.5 Emmett Conway 10 VS Central  
7 18:15.3 Barry Zhang 9 Jericho  
8 18:23.8 Nicholas Bavaro 9 MacArthur  
9 18:26.2 Ben Chen 12 Jericho  
10 18:32.7 Brook Assefa 12 VS South  
11 18:38.1 Christopher Gioia 11 Carey  
12 18:40.4 Evan Miller 10 VS South  
13 18:53.8 Joshua Starling 12 VS South  
14 18:56.1 Jonathan Cruz 11 VS South  
15 18:58.8 Max Baggett 9 Jericho  
16 19:02.4 Adam Fulgencio 12 East Rockaway  
17 19:03.9 Kevin Howard 12 East Rockaway  
18 19:09.8 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
19 19:11.0 Marc Boucicault 10 VS South  
20 19:12.5 Joedell Bastien 10 VS Central  
21 19:13.0 Michael Sensale 10 Friends Academy  
22 19:21.3 Maximo Ramos 12 VS South  
23 19:29.4 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
24 19:31.4 Brandon Tso 10 Jericho  
25 19:32.6 Andrew Vincenzi 12 Carey  
26 19:35.0 Peter Agate 11 Carey  
27 19:37.1 Jake Furnari 12 MacArthur  
28 19:38.5 Joey DiGilio 12 Carey  
29 19:46.1 Gavin Park 9 Friends Academy  
30 19:52.1 Adejuwon Fasanya 12 VS South  
31 19:52.9 Joshuah Joseph 10 VS Central  
32 19:55.2 David Marcano 11 MacArthur  
33 19:57.2 Christopher Mitto 12 VS Central  
34 19:57.6 Vincent Gatto 12 Carey  
35 20:00.3 Sohil Dharia 10 Jericho  
36 20:01.3 Zachary Ragozino 9 Friends Academy  
37 20:04.0 Jack Mok 12 Jericho  
38 20:23.4 Robert Hagner 11 MacArthur  
39 20:25.1 Spencer Kriegstein 9 Friends Academy  
40 20:29.5 Faizan Elahi 10 VS Central  
41 20:30.8 Matthew Marquez 10 VS Central  
42 20:38.9 Justin Ahye 11 VS South  
43 20:46.1 Nicolas Rodriguez 9 VS Central  
44 20:49.8 David Margarin 9 VS Central  
45 21:03.5 Aidan Oneil 10 West Hemp  
46 21:04.8 Daniel O'Moore 12 East Rockaway  
47 21:10.5 Kenny Galo 10 MacArthur  
48 21:17.1 Matt Fioretti 9 MacArthur  
49 21:30.5 Tommaso Coraci 11 Carey  
50 21:47.1 Eric Anderson 9 West Hemp  
51 22:23.3 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
52 22:36.5 joseph lonigro 10 West Hemp  
53 23:03.1 Mark Liebel 12 West Hemp  
54 23:26.5 Ed Gorsky 10 East Rockaway  
55 23:28.0 Alec (AJ) Rovner 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.4 Alex Rogers 12 Calhoun  
2 17:32.6 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
3 17:37.6 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:37.8 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS  
5 17:38.1 Nicholas Harris 12 Manhasset HS  
6 17:38.5 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS  
7 17:39.5 Christopher Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
8 17:40.4 Aidan Sweeney 12 Manhasset HS  
9 17:42.4 Scott Henneberger 10 Garden City  
10 17:50.0 Brendan Rosario 11 Calhoun  
11 17:51.5 Adam Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
12 17:52.4 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola  
13 17:58.2 Michael Greco 11 Garden City  
14 17:59.2 Bryce Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS  
15 18:09.8 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola  
16 18:31.7 Grant Krawiec 10 Garden City  
17 18:40.2 Braeden Vieni 9 Calhoun  
18 18:42.1 JP Grace 11 Locust Valley  
19 18:47.6 Sean Bottalico 11 Calhoun  
20 18:55.1 Ryan Happel 11 Calhoun  
21 18:58.1 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
22 18:59.8 Brandon Gong 12 Garden City  
23 19:03.0 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
24 19:10.3 Joseph Mueller 12 Mineola  
25 19:24.1 Alex Bensen 11 Garden City  
26 19:27.1 Ryan Thorpe 12 Manhasset HS  
27 19:37.9 Steven Multer 10 Calhoun  
28 19:38.4 John Dublynn 11 Mineola  
29 19:41.2 Xavier Custodio 11 Calhoun  
30 19:43.5 Justin Stahl 9 Calhoun  
31 19:45.0 John Bensen 11 Garden City  
32 19:45.6 Liam Coffey 12 Wheatley  
33 19:50.9 Matt Murcott 11 Locust Valley  
34 19:52.7 Jack Mcshane 12 Garden City  
35 19:56.2 Dylan McDonald 10 Garden City  
36 19:56.7 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
37 20:03.0 Matt Guerra 11 Locust Valley  
38 20:25.8 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valley  
39 20:29.9 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
40 20:42.2 Mathew Cicero 11 Calhoun  
41 21:03.3 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola  
42 21:33.3 Aidan Bongiorno 11 Mineola  
43 21:43.0 Gerardo Castillo 12 Locust Valley  
44 21:44.3 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valley  
45 22:02.4 Brian Sprague 12 Calhoun  
46 22:08.2 Teddy Koutsoftus 10 Wheatley  
47 22:19.5 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
48 22:42.2 Andy Chen 11 Mineola  
49 22:44.5 Michael Medvedev 12 Wheatley  
50 22:45.7 Marco McCormack 9 Locust Valley  
51 23:21.2 Alex Rice 11 Locust Valley  
52 23:28.3 Eddie Silva 11 Wheatley  
53 23:57.2 Lucas Ferrante 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.9 Jason Linzer 10 Seaford  
2 17:17.3 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham  
3 17:37.5 Brendan Moehringer 11 Mepham  
4 17:44.0 Leonardo Cuozzo 12 Mepham  
5 17:44.3 Anthony Bolic 12 Mepham  
6 17:55.5 Maor Amar 11 Great Neck North  
7 18:15.3 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham  
8 18:23.8 Justin Murillo 11 New Hyde Park  
9 18:26.2 Jonathan Melkun 11 Clarke  
10 18:32.7 John Krzyminski 11 Seaford  
11 18:38.1 Liam Donohue 9 Mepham  
12 18:40.4 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke  
13 18:53.8 Jack Nichols 11 New Hyde Park  
14 18:56.1 Connor Kelly 12 Seaford  
15 18:58.8 Brian Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
16 19:02.4 Zachary Arenella 12 Oyster Bay  
17 19:03.9 Matthew Mezzasalma 12 Seaford  
18 19:09.8 Timothy Saulpaugh 11 Seaford  
19 19:11.0 Steve Marino 12 Mepham  
20 19:12.5 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke  
21 19:13.0 Nick Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
22 19:21.3 Anthony Cuchel 12 Seaford  
23 19:29.4 Aaron Malekan 11 Great Neck North  
24 19:31.4 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
25 19:32.6 Joshua Chung 11 New Hyde Park  
26 19:35.0 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Park  
27 19:37.1 Dylan Patel 11 New Hyde Park  
28 19:38.5 Terrance Cameron 12 Oyster Bay  
29 19:46.1 Peter Martorana 11 Mepham  
30 19:52.1 Aiden Yurdiga 10 Clarke  
31 19:52.9 Abishek Ravindran 10 Clarke  
32 19:55.2 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
33 19:57.2 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
34 19:57.6 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
35 20:00.3 Dylan Baker 10 Seaford  
36 20:01.3 Yoni Pinsky 10 Great Neck North  
37 20:04.0 Eric Cohen 10 Great Neck North  
38 20:23.4 Joseph Malone 11 Mepham  
39 20:25.1 Steven Keane 11 Seaford  
40 20:29.5 Scott Sieger 12 Mepham  
41 20:30.8 Andrew Fred 12 Seaford  
42 20:38.9 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke  
43 20:46.1 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
44 20:49.8 Alvin Hsu 10 Clarke  
45 21:03.5 Anthony Schembeck 9 New Hyde Park  
46 21:04.8 Jeff Jijy 11 New Hyde Park  
47 21:10.5 Isaac Luckman 11 Oyster Bay  
48 21:17.1 John Cassidy 10 Clarke  
49 21:30.5 Yuuki Nagata 11 New Hyde Park  
50 21:47.1 Izzy Silver 9 Oyster Bay  
51 22:36.5 Ian Citrin 12 Oyster Bay  
52 23:03.1 Christopher Lu 11 Great Neck North  
53 23:26.5 Dylan Solemanyan 9 Great Neck North  
54 23:28.0 Jan Kaluta 10 Great Neck North  
55 23:29.7 Jared Astrof 9 Great Neck North  
56 23:43.1 Joshua Nouriyelian 12 Great Neck North  
57 23:48.0 Juha Yoon 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.3 Richard Kanders 10 Great Neck South  
2 17:29.8 Michael Luvin 12 South Side  
3 17:53.7 Chris Collins 12 South Side  
4 18:17.4 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
5 18:27.7 Colin O Sullivan 12 North Shore  
6 18:28.2 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore  
7 18:28.7 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore  
8 18:29.0 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore  
9 18:29.6 Nick Lacomba 12 North Shore  
10 18:30.4 Kenneth Tan 11 Great Neck South  
11 18:30.8 Brian Cho 11 Great Neck South  
12 18:31.1 Jacob Grant 12 South Side  
13 18:31.7 Jack McGowan 11 South Side  
14 18:32.7 Jared Bazan 12 North Shore  
15 18:40.5 Michael Lu 11 Great Neck South  
16 18:41.1 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
17 18:42.7 Andy La 12 Great Neck South  
18 18:43.7 Anthony Cafaro 10 Long Beach  
19 18:46.7 Luke Shannon 12 South Side  
20 18:59.3 Chase Callahan 11 Long Beach  
21 19:04.4 Samuel Gosden 10 Long Beach  
22 19:05.6 Justin Hu 10 Great Neck South  
23 19:08.8 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
24 19:10.1 Justin Liu 12 Great Neck South  
25 19:22.4 Ben Liu 10 Great Neck South  
26 19:29.5 Marcus Pomales 10 Carle Place  
27 19:30.6 William Drexel 12 North Shore  
28 19:35.9 Owen Mullen 9 South Side  
29 19:44.2 Sam Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
30 19:46.3 Charles OHanian 10 South Side  
31 19:48.0 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
32 19:50.8 Jack Rand 10 Long Beach  
33 19:52.5 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees  
34 19:58.0 Victor Pei 12 Great Neck South  
35 20:06.0 Nikita Shoff 9 CSH  
36 20:06.3 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side  
37 20:11.0 Austin George 10 Great Neck South  
38 20:20.4 Dylan Sofield 9 Long Beach  
39 20:25.9 Matt Volpe 10 Long Beach  
40 20:27.4 Jacob Kruel 11 Island Trees  
41 20:30.6 Scott Defex 10 Long Beach  
42 20:39.1 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place  
43 20:50.5 JT Devine 10 South Side  
44 20:55.7 Roberto Milan 10 South Side  
45 20:57.3 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont  
46 21:24.8 Ethan Elliott 12 Elmont  
47 22:06.3 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees  
48 22:34.9 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont  
49 22:57.4 Blake Kirchner 11 CSH  
50 23:05.6 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
51 24:05.2 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont  
52 24:24.5 Ari Gerberg 11 CSH  
53 24:30.9 Daniel Williams 12 Elmont  
54 24:44.7 Mathew Dinuzzo 10 Carle Place  
55 24:56.6 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont  
56 26:27.2 Thomas Fare 12 CSH  
57 26:52.6 Jake Zemsky 9 CSH  
58 29:11.1 Buchi Emeaghali 12 Elmont