Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships

Wednesday, October 23, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.6 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
2 17:59.7 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
3 18:49.3 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
4 18:55.8 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
5 18:58.6 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
6 19:19.1 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
7 19:22.1 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
8 19:31.6 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
9 19:33.6 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
10 19:35.0 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
11 19:35.6 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
12 19:37.8 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
13 19:40.2 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
14 19:41.1 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
15 19:48.0 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
16 20:05.5 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
17 20:06.8 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
18 20:08.6 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
19 20:09.1 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
20 20:09.7 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
21 20:16.9 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
22 20:18.5 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
23 20:19.6 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
24 20:24.2 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
25 20:30.7 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
26 20:31.1 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
27 20:36.1 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
28 20:41.3 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
29 20:44.5 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
30 20:46.3 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
31 20:49.0 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
32 20:49.5 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
33 20:50.1 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
34 20:53.3 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
35 20:54.0 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
36 20:56.0 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
37 20:57.5 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
38 21:02.7 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale  
39 21:03.9 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
40 21:07.0 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
41 21:07.2 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
42 21:11.5 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
43 21:12.6 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
44 21:13.1 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
45 21:15.1 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
46 21:15.8 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
47 21:26.4 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
48 21:30.4 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
49 21:31.0 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
50 21:33.4 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
51 21:40.8 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
52 21:46.5 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
53 21:49.4 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
54 21:56.8 Gavin Giordano 9 Calhoun  
55 21:57.3 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
56 21:58.2 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
57 22:00.9 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
58 22:03.5 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
59 22:06.3 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
60 22:09.8 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
61 22:10.2 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
62 22:15.9 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
63 22:16.8 Timothy Chan 9 Syosset  
64 22:18.6 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
65 22:18.9 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
66 22:19.9 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
67 22:23.2 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
68 22:24.0 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
69 22:24.2 Lyons Wang 9 Jericho  
70 22:25.2 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
71 22:26.2 Chris Kenny 9 South Side  
72 22:26.8 Kyle Cheng 9 Syosset  
73 22:29.1 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
74 22:30.6 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
75 22:32.8 Malachi Polson 9 Friends Academy  
76 22:34.1 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
77 22:35.7 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
78 22:38.8 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
79 22:40.3 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
80 22:46.4 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
81 22:48.1 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
82 22:51.6 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
83 22:56.5 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
84 22:57.7 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
85 22:58.3 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
86 22:59.9 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
87 23:01.7 Thomas McCarthy 9 South Side  
88 23:07.1 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
89 23:09.0 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
90 23:09.9 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
91 23:12.5 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
92 23:19.8 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
93 23:20.4 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
94 23:28.3 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
95 23:30.0 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
96 23:41.7 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
97 23:48.7 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
98 23:49.7 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
99 23:54.7 Ryan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
100 23:59.8 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
101 24:00.1 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
102 24:01.2 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
103 24:02.0 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
104 24:07.5 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
105 24:10.5 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
106 24:15.4 Nick Chan 9 Syosset  
107 24:15.7 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
108 24:18.5 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
109 24:18.9 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
110 24:25.0 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
111 24:25.9 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
112 24:27.2 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
113 24:35.5 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
114 24:36.2 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
115 24:38.5 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
116 24:40.9 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
117 24:42.0 Ron Behiri 9 Roslyn  
118 24:55.3 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
119 25:06.2 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
120 25:09.8 Yair Peralta 9 Hewlett  
121 25:15.7 Karn Jaswal 9 Massapequa  
122 25:16.5 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
123 25:19.8 Leo Cheng 9 Syosset  
124 25:21.3 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
125 25:24.4 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
126 25:24.7 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
127 25:25.0 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
128 25:25.4 Jonah Katz 9 Hewlett  
129 25:27.9 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
130 25:29.8 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
131 25:36.7 Lawrence Liu 9 Syosset  
132 25:45.9 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
133 25:50.2 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
134 25:50.6 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
135 26:08.5 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
136 26:18.9 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
137 26:26.0 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
138 26:28.8 Jonathan Tassani 9 South Side  
139 26:43.9 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
140 26:48.1 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
141 26:51.2 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
142 27:07.0 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
143 27:15.1 Tyler Mora 9 Mepham  
144 27:24.9 Hayden Zelter 9 Oceanside  
145 27:35.3 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
146 27:37.7 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
147 27:37.9 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
148 28:00.4 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 9 Great Neck North  
149 28:01.5 Ori Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
150 28:07.2 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
151 28:08.3 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
152 28:35.5 JD Azcona 9 Clarke  
153 28:58.2 Brian Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
154 29:07.3 Jonathan Thillainathan 9 Herricks  
155 29:15.4 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
156 29:30.6 Joseph Chimenti 9 Herricks  
157 29:32.3 Xander Wyman 9 Syosset  
158 29:35.6 Gurtaj Grewal 9 Herricks  
159 29:39.8 Will Ryan 9 South Side  
160 29:40.2 Edward Conley 9 South Side  
161 29:49.8 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
162 29:52.9 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
163 29:56.4 Ethan Hatz 9 Syosset  
164 30:38.5 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
165 30:46.5 Antonio Casillas 9 Farmingdale  
166 30:53.6 Richard Flores 9 Mepham  
167 31:06.8 Nehan Haque 9 Herricks  
168 31:21.7 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
169 31:32.8 Krish Arora 9 Roslyn  
170 31:40.4 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
171 32:00.3 Jordan Weinstein 9 Mineola  
172 32:27.1 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
173 32:45.9 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
174 33:18.1 Edwin Choi 9 Herricks  
175 36:57.3 Mark Shapiro 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(JR-SR)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:14.9 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 16:39.0 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
3 16:40.8 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
4 16:58.8 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
5 17:14.5 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
6 17:17.5 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
7 17:21.4 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
8 17:23.0 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
9 17:32.4 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
10 17:36.4 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
11 17:37.7 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
12 17:38.4 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
13 17:39.6 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
14 17:40.4 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
15 17:42.0 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
16 17:42.9 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
17 17:44.5 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
18 17:45.2 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
19 17:46.2 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
20 17:46.4 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
21 17:49.1 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
22 17:50.3 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
23 17:50.5 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
24 17:54.7 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
25 17:56.7 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
26 17:59.3 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
27 18:00.2 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
28 18:00.8 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
29 18:01.2 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
30 18:03.3 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
31 18:05.1 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
32 18:05.6 Zachary Ragozino 11 Friends Academy  
33 18:06.9 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
34 18:10.0 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
35 18:10.3 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
36 18:10.7 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow  
37 18:12.3 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
38 18:15.9 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
39 18:16.5 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
40 18:19.1 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
41 18:19.4 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
42 18:20.3 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
43 18:21.5 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
44 18:22.7 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
45 18:23.8 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
46 18:25.2 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
47 18:26.2 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
48 18:27.7 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
49 18:27.9 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
50 18:35.5 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
51 18:36.4 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
52 18:38.1 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
53 18:38.6 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
54 18:39.0 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
55 18:43.4 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
56 18:45.0 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
57 18:45.3 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
58 18:45.5 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
59 18:45.8 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
60 18:46.1 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
61 18:47.7 James Alberella 12 South Side  
62 18:48.3 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
63 18:51.1 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
64 18:53.8 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
65 18:54.6 Patrick Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
66 18:55.7 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
67 18:57.4 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
68 18:58.2 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
69 19:05.2 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
70 19:08.0 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
71 19:08.8 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
72 19:10.9 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
73 19:13.2 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
74 19:16.9 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
75 19:17.6 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
76 19:20.4 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
77 19:21.2 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
78 19:22.9 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
79 19:23.3 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
80 19:27.3 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
81 19:27.6 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
82 19:30.4 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
83 19:30.9 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
84 19:32.5 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
85 19:34.1 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
86 19:37.9 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
87 19:44.1 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
88 19:45.5 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
89 19:48.8 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
90 19:50.3 Logan Bader 11 Calhoun  
91 19:52.0 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
92 19:53.6 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
93 19:54.0 Michael Cuomo 11 Hicksville  
94 19:54.2 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
95 19:56.8 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
96 19:57.1 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
97 19:57.4 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
98 19:58.5 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
99 19:59.5 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
100 19:59.8 Michael Russo 11 East Meadow  
101 20:00.5 Reece Johnson 11 Hewlett  
102 20:01.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
103 20:02.1 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
104 20:02.7 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
105 20:05.8 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
106 20:06.3 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
107 20:09.4 Spencer Kriegstein 11 Friends Academy  
108 20:10.1 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
109 20:16.8 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
110 20:19.5 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
111 20:20.5 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
112 20:22.0 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
113 20:24.1 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
114 20:26.2 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
115 20:29.6 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
116 20:35.8 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
117 20:36.5 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
118 20:37.8 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
119 20:41.1 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
120 20:41.8 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
121 20:42.2 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
122 20:42.6 Deaglan Doyle 11 North Shore  
123 20:42.9 JT Devine 12 South Side  
124 20:43.2 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
125 20:44.5 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
126 20:45.4 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
127 20:47.0 Matthew Bo 12 South Side  
128 20:47.8 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
129 20:49.3 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
130 20:51.6 Aiden Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
131 20:53.5 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
132 20:55.8 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
133 21:00.3 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
134 21:05.0 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
135 21:05.3 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
136 21:11.8 Liam Conroy 12 South Side  
137 21:12.7 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
138 21:16.5 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
139 21:23.4 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
140 21:24.1 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
141 21:25.8 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
142 21:32.8 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
143 21:33.1 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
144 21:33.4 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
145 21:38.3 Matt Byrne 11 South Side  
146 21:44.8 Michael Sensale 12 Friends Academy  
147 21:45.7 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
148 21:47.2 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
149 21:47.8 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
150 21:51.1 Jonathan Koziarz 11 South Side  
151 21:51.3 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
152 21:53.5 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
153 22:04.4 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
154 22:05.8 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
155 22:07.8 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
156 22:13.2 Christopher Kolilias 11 North Shore  
157 22:16.3 Sam Flores 11 Roslyn  
158 22:19.5 Aviv Fedida 11 Roslyn  
159 22:19.9 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
160 22:21.4 Ahmed Jengda 12 VS North  
161 22:24.4 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
162 22:25.3 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
163 22:25.6 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
164 22:29.9 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
165 22:31.9 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
166 22:32.1 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
167 22:35.1 Jeffrey Schlick 12 Hicksville  
168 22:38.0 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
169 22:40.1 Anthony DePippo 11 VS North  
170 22:40.3 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
171 22:53.1 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
172 22:57.6 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
173 23:05.2 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
174 23:05.5 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
175 23:06.6 Michael Heffernan 11 North Shore  
176 23:07.6 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
177 23:09.6 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
178 23:09.8 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
179 23:10.5 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
180 23:12.0 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
181 23:12.4 Alex Assenmacher 12 Plainedge  
182 23:22.6 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
183 23:30.3 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
184 23:38.1 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
185 23:44.3 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
186 23:46.9 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
187 23:48.1 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
188 23:57.3 Gregory Wulffen 12 Oyster Bay  
189 24:01.5 Ben Guttman 11 Syosset  
190 24:13.7 Gavin Cross 11 North Shore  
191 24:14.7 Cedric Buschfrers 11 North Shore  
192 24:17.8 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
193 24:19.8 Nicholas Seier 12 MacArthur  
194 24:20.0 Jason Kaplan 12 East Meadow  
195 24:34.3 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
196 24:36.5 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
197 24:39.7 Pratim Chowdhary 11 Jericho  
198 24:49.3 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
199 24:49.6 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
200 24:50.2 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
201 24:56.2 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
202 24:58.9 Christopher Guirand 11 VS North  
203 24:59.3 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
204 25:10.3 Caleb Loring 11 North Shore  
205 25:33.7 Dante Marzini 12 Seaford  
206 25:42.0 Alexandro Villalobos 12 Bethpage  
207 25:48.7 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
208 25:52.7 Ryan Rahman 11 Jericho  
209 25:58.9 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
210 25:59.9 John Kenny 11 South Side  
211 26:03.8 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
212 26:48.2 Luke Philip 12 Herricks  
213 27:00.1 Max Grossberg 12 Roslyn  
214 27:10.8 Boris Lu 11 Syosset  
215 27:27.3 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
216 28:15.6 Kyle Oyeniran 11 Freeport  
217 28:22.3 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
218 28:37.7 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
219 28:38.6 Nick Helguero 11 Syosset  
220 29:35.1 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
221 29:59.2 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
222 30:09.7 Matthew Gallo 10 Farmingdale  
223 30:10.3 John Juste 12 Uniondale  
224 30:25.1 Yash Chhabra 12 Hicksville  
225 31:18.7 Ryan Worrell 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.9 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
2 17:29.4 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
3 17:36.4 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
4 17:37.1 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
5 17:39.9 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
6 17:41.6 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
7 17:52.7 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
8 18:08.0 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
9 18:09.3 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
10 18:13.3 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
11 18:17.3 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
12 18:17.6 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
13 18:18.2 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
14 18:19.9 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
15 18:20.5 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
16 18:20.8 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
17 18:25.5 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
18 18:29.9 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
19 18:33.4 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
20 18:42.3 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
21 18:44.5 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
22 18:49.3 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
23 18:50.6 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
24 18:53.9 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
25 18:54.2 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
26 18:56.8 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
27 19:04.8 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
28 19:06.7 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
29 19:07.6 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
30 19:15.0 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
31 19:17.3 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
32 19:17.8 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
33 19:18.5 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
34 19:21.3 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
35 19:31.1 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
36 19:39.9 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
37 19:43.5 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
38 19:44.8 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
39 19:48.9 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
40 19:49.2 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
41 19:50.8 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
42 19:51.3 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
43 19:57.5 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
44 19:58.0 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
45 19:58.2 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
46 20:00.8 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
47 20:02.0 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
48 20:02.4 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
49 20:03.5 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
50 20:06.8 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
51 20:11.1 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
52 20:12.0 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
53 20:12.8 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
54 20:14.5 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
55 20:15.2 Colin Grady 10 Oceanside  
56 20:15.5 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
57 20:15.9 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
58 20:19.2 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
59 20:21.1 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
60 20:23.4 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
61 20:23.8 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
62 20:26.0 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
63 20:27.1 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
64 20:28.1 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
65 20:29.2 Jonathan Moalemi 10 Great Neck North  
66 20:29.4 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
67 20:29.7 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
68 20:31.4 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
69 20:36.1 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
70 20:39.6 Robert Conklin 10 Massapequa  
71 20:42.7 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
72 20:49.0 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
73 20:49.2 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
74 20:52.6 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
75 20:55.8 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
76 21:04.6 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
77 21:04.8 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
78 21:08.2 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
79 21:10.1 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
80 21:13.8 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
81 21:14.4 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
82 21:15.4 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
83 21:16.0 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
84 21:16.3 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
85 21:19.2 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
86 21:19.9 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
87 21:26.4 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
88 21:29.2 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
89 21:30.4 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
90 21:33.1 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
91 21:35.0 Joshua Hong 10 Roslyn  
92 21:39.1 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
93 21:40.1 Harrison Cymbler 10 Roslyn  
94 21:41.5 Colin Grace 10 South Side  
95 21:47.2 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
96 21:49.1 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
97 21:49.9 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
98 21:51.2 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
99 21:54.0 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
100 21:58.0 Gabriel Calazan 10 Baldwin  
101 21:59.1 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
102 22:01.2 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
103 22:06.8 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
104 22:11.6 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
105 22:13.8 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
106 22:18.6 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
107 22:21.4 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
108 22:25.7 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
109 22:27.7 Deniz Yuruk 10 Carle Place  
110 22:29.0 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
111 22:29.4 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
112 22:29.7 Patrick Barerra 10 Wheatley  
113 22:30.5 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
114 22:30.8 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
115 22:31.7 Joseph Muratori 10 Oceanside  
116 22:34.3 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
117 22:34.9 John Paul Lopera 10 VS North  
118 22:39.0 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
119 22:40.3 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
120 22:44.0 Mike Wang 10 Seaford  
121 22:49.2 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
122 22:50.7 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
123 22:51.2 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
124 22:54.1 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
125 22:55.2 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
126 23:00.6 Diego Amaya 10 Lawrence  
127 23:02.0 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
128 23:02.8 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
129 23:08.0 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
130 23:10.4 Drew Hecht 10 Jericho  
131 23:13.3 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
132 23:14.0 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
133 23:14.6 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
134 23:19.8 Joseph Palazzolo 10 Oceanside  
135 23:21.3 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
136 23:28.1 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
137 23:29.3 Constantine Koutsoftas 10 Wheatley  
138 23:29.6 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
139 23:33.0 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
140 23:42.7 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
141 23:53.6 John Chen 9 Hewlett  
142 24:03.4 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
143 24:04.8 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
144 24:08.2 Andrew Cheung 10 Jericho  
145 24:09.2 Uche Noel 10 Uniondale  
146 24:10.3 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
147 24:24.3 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
148 24:25.5 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
149 24:30.7 Gary Zhang 10 Herricks  
150 24:34.0 Liam Coll 10 Oceanside  
151 24:34.6 Anthony Yuan 10 Roslyn  
152 24:38.4 Chris Bruno 10 Farmingdale  
153 24:39.1 Ian Brecker 10 Syosset  
154 24:48.2 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
155 24:49.9 Spiro Katechis 10 Syosset  
156 24:52.1 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
157 24:54.8 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
158 25:13.9 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
159 25:14.8 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
160 25:17.6 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
161 25:25.6 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
162 25:40.6 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
163 25:41.6 Gregory Winter 10 Carle Place  
164 25:46.9 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
165 26:03.8 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
166 26:09.0 Alex He 10 Syosset  
167 26:28.2 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
168 26:28.8 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
169 26:29.6 Jeremy Rangell 10 Syosset  
170 26:46.3 Ethan Philip 10 Herricks  
171 26:50.8 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
172 27:08.2 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
173 27:17.0 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
174 27:21.8 Rohan Singh 10 Herricks  
175 28:35.7 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
176 29:31.0 John Livanos 10 Friends Academy  
177 30:09.2 Elia Rahemi 10 Syosset  
178 30:12.5 Gagan Sapkota 10 Hicksville  
179 30:13.8 Mathew Liao 10 Herricks  
180 30:30.3 Jack Zgombic 10 Herricks  
181 30:37.0 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
182 31:01.4 Aaron Bhavnani 10 Jericho  
183 31:58.8 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
184 31:59.2 Anthony Trenchfield 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:56.9 John Aurre 9 North Shore  
2 12:40.6 Christian Accardi 9 North Shore  
3 12:44.4 David Rossetti 9 Syosset  
4 13:10.1 Issac Bohn 9 Syosset  
5 15:11.2 Vito Magrino 9 Syosset  
6 15:11.5 Zach Tong 9 Syosset  
7 15:54.5 Aaron Ngoy 9 Syosset  
8 16:22.7 Jack Weissman 9 Syosset  
9 17:19.3 Nick DaSilva 9 Syosset  
10 17:23.0 Richard Zhu 9 Syosset