Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2

Tuesday, September 18, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.7 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville  
2 13:32.2 Bryan Villafuerte 12 East Meadow  
3 13:37.7 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
4 13:43.2 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow  
5 13:52.9 John Meah 12 East Meadow  
6 14:05.5 Matthew Owens 11 East Meadow  
7 14:06.8 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
8 14:12.6 Glenn Newberger 12 East Meadow  
9 14:13.0 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
10 14:34.7 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
11 14:34.9 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
12 14:40.2 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset  
13 14:40.4 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
14 14:40.7 Gary Sautner 12 Syosset  
15 14:52.9 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
16 15:12.9 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
17 15:19.6 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
18 15:20.3 Logan Frain 11 Syosset  
19 15:33.7 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
20 15:35.8 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
21 15:46.9 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
22 15:50.6 Jake D'Alto 11 East Meadow  
23 15:53.1 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset  
24 15:53.8 Justin DePinto 11 Syosset  
25 15:58.6 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
26 15:59.8 Jack Baxt 11 Syosset  
27 16:12.6 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset  
28 16:12.9 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
29 16:29.7 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale  
30 16:30.3 Lotrell Lindsay 12 Uniondale  
31 17:09.4 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
32 17:58.3 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
33 19:13.2 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale  
34 20:24.3 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:47.3 Kailen McCauley 9 Herricks  
2 14:02.9 Richard Kanders 11 Great Neck South  
3 14:09.3 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck South  
4 14:17.2 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck South  
5 14:20.5 Kenneth Tan 12 Great Neck South  
6 14:21.7 Justin Murillo 12 New Hyde Park  
7 14:38.3 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
8 14:49.4 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck South  
9 14:58.8 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck South  
10 15:05.9 Michael Lu 12 Great Neck South  
11 15:19.1 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
12 15:25.3 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
13 15:27.0 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
14 15:29.0 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck South  
15 15:42.3 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
16 15:44.5 Jack Nichols 12 New Hyde Park  
17 15:45.8 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
18 15:51.7 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
19 15:53.5 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South  
20 16:06.8 Anthony Schembeck 10 New Hyde Park  
21 16:13.8 Bryan Lo 11 New Hyde Park  
22 16:43.1 William Hu 10 Jericho  
23 16:49.0 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
24 16:49.2 Keneil Soni 9 Herricks  
25 17:04.7 Jordan Liao 9 Herricks  
26 17:06.9 Jeff Jijy 12 New Hyde Park  
27 17:15.3 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
28 17:26.7 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
29 17:35.3 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
30 17:50.5 Ryan Li 11 Herricks  
31 17:51.4 George Liu 10 Herricks  
32 17:53.6 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck South  
33 17:55.6 Riley Kiernan 11 Herricks  
34 17:58.6 Aditya Jindal 12 New Hyde Park  
35 18:06.7 Alex Dones 9 New Hyde Park  
36 18:16.1 Tobin James 12 New Hyde Park  
37 18:45.9 Manfred Fong 11 Herricks  
38 19:28.4 Gary Zhang 9 Herricks  
39 19:29.8 Christian Barbieri 12 New Hyde Park  
40 20:16.8 Alben Benny 12 New Hyde Park  
41 20:21.7 Gregory Manzano 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Junior Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:38.8 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
2 14:58.3 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
3 14:59.9 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washington  
4 15:07.2 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
5 15:13.1 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
6 15:16.9 Michael Kurpisz 11 East Meadow  
7 15:22.4 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
8 15:25.5 Andrew Rosenberg 11 Syosset  
9 15:25.8 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
10 15:33.4 Isaac Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
11 15:37.0 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
12 15:40.2 Paul Bauccio 10 Farmingdale  
13 15:40.4 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
14 15:40.8 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
15 15:43.9 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
16 15:45.4 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
17 15:48.1 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
18 16:00.1 Andrew Nie 11 Syosset  
19 16:19.6 Ryan Hilton 9 Hicksville  
20 16:20.3 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
21 16:22.0 David Dagoon 11 East Meadow  
22 16:26.3 Nick Burnside 9 East Meadow  
23 16:28.1 Andrew Aspiras 11 Syosset  
24 16:28.4 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset  
25 16:30.8 Max Maquet 11 Long Beach  
26 16:31.2 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
27 16:33.7 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
28 16:39.7 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
29 16:42.9 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
30 16:44.1 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
31 16:47.0 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset  
32 16:47.4 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
33 16:47.7 Brandon Ma 11 Syosset  
34 16:50.0 Jasper Kimball 11 Port Washington  
35 16:53.0 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
36 16:53.6 Sam Cordova 10 Farmingdale  
37 16:53.9 Jeremy Silberg 10 Port Washington  
38 16:54.3 John Conaty 12 Massapequa  
39 16:59.7 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
40 17:00.2 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
41 17:01.8 Alex Isham 10 Syosset  
42 17:03.3 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
43 17:04.9 Antonio Marrero 10 Massapequa  
44 17:05.4 Arjun Gupta 11 Long Beach  
45 17:11.9 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
46 17:14.9 Matthew Hellerman 9 Port Washington  
47 17:15.5 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
48 17:19.4 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
49 17:22.5 Griffin Jackson 9 Port Washington  
50 17:26.3 Nathaniel Sunshine 10 Syosset  
51 17:26.6 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
52 17:27.3 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washington  
53 17:27.6 Maxwell Meehan 9 Port Washington  
54 17:38.3 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
55 17:41.5 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
56 17:42.8 Jaime Grosman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
57 17:43.1 Jack Rhein 11 Farmingdale  
58 17:45.6 Stephen Kessler 10 Farmingdale  
59 17:45.9 Carl Nie 10 Syosset  
60 17:52.5 Zhong Hou 9 Hicksville  
61 17:53.2 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
62 17:53.7 Kevin Connolly 10 Massapequa  
63 17:54.1 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach  
64 17:54.5 Owen Wernow 9 Plainview Kennedy  
65 17:55.5 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
66 17:55.8 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
67 18:00.6 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
68 18:01.7 Wilson Velasco 11 Port Washington  
69 18:04.4 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
70 18:04.9 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
71 18:05.5 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
72 18:10.1 Derek Castillo 12 Hicksville  
73 18:11.6 Nick O'Leary 9 East Meadow  
74 18:12.7 Dan Cordova 12 Farmingdale  
75 18:13.5 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
76 18:14.1 Holden Meyer 9 Hicksville  
77 18:14.8 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
78 18:15.9 Samuel Chon 9 Plainview Kennedy  
79 18:17.9 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
80 18:18.2 Thomas Moritz 9 Hicksville  
81 18:20.1 Matt Valero 12 Farmingdale  
82 18:21.7 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
83 18:25.1 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
84 18:27.7 Kabeera Singh 11 Port Washington  
85 18:30.6 Jonathan Wasserman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
86 18:32.3 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
87 18:41.0 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
88 18:41.3 Aidan Feehan 9 Oceanside  
89 18:48.7 Theodore Woodworth 11 Massapequa  
90 18:49.5 Clark Lerner 11 Port Washington  
91 18:50.3 John Hyde 10 Port Washington  
92 18:54.8 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
93 18:59.4 Frank Vereline 11 Farmingdale  
94 19:02.1 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
95 19:02.4 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
96 19:03.5 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
97 19:06.6 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
98 19:08.8 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
99 19:12.8 Mitchell Klee 11 Port Washington  
100 19:20.7 Kuvar Bhatnagar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
101 19:25.3 Robert Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
102 19:29.0 Vincent Mallon 10 Massapequa  
103 19:31.0 William Leison 10 Massapequa  
104 19:31.9 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
105 19:37.6 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
106 19:39.7 Zachary Gitlin 11 Port Washington  
107 19:40.8 Benjamin Bass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
108 19:41.2 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washington  
109 19:41.8 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
110 19:51.7 Ahmed Sherif-Ali 12 Farmingdale  
111 19:52.1 Matthew Membreno 9 Hicksville  
112 19:56.3 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
113 19:58.0 Dean Valenti 10 Farmingdale  
114 20:00.6 Matt Temkin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
115 20:00.9 Jack Candiotti 12 Oceanside  
116 20:02.9 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
117 20:03.2 Michael Shu 11 Port Washington  
118 20:08.2 Daniel Chen 10 Port Washington  
119 20:09.0 Gordon Bagley 9 Port Washington  
120 20:10.2 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
121 20:13.5 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
122 20:15.1 Harry Thompson 11 Port Washington  
123 20:27.4 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale  
124 20:30.0 Nick DeLuca 11 Massapequa  
125 20:36.1 Ajay Chhabra 10 Hicksville  
126 20:37.4 Cameron Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
127 20:41.3 Jacob Reyes 10 Oceanside  
128 20:55.9 Kyle Lee 11 Hicksville  
129 20:58.8 Zach Kreiger 9 East Meadow  
130 21:06.9 jarret kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
131 21:29.7 Joseph Muratori 9 Oceanside  
132 21:45.1 Coll Liam 9 Oceanside  
133 21:47.4 Patrick Kostal 9 Oceanside  
134 21:49.3 Ilan Litvak 9 Port Washington  
135 21:51.0 Jaeden Nunnally 9 Port Washington  
136 22:06.0 Scott Yanover 10 Oceanside  
137 22:28.2 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 10 Port Washington  
138 22:32.8 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
139 22:42.4 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
140 22:44.4 Tyler Leest 9 Plainview Kennedy  
141 22:45.8 Michael Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
142 22:52.2 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
143 24:28.3 Jossmarc Oliva 10 Hicksville  
144 25:53.9 Todd Meltzer 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Event 4 Junior Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.4 Alexander Martucci 9 Mepham  
2 15:22.7 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
3 15:27.5 John Bensen 12 Garden City  
4 15:42.6 Michael Dicpinigaitis 11 Jericho  
5 15:44.3 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
6 15:44.9 Andrew Pogue 12 Manhasset HS  
7 15:45.2 Victor D'Angelo 12 Manhasset HS  
8 15:50.3 Eric Tacheci 12 Manhasset HS  
9 16:04.7 Ryan Kolin 9 Manhasset HS  
10 16:08.2 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS  
11 16:13.2 Bennett Maley 10 Manhasset HS  
12 16:17.3 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
13 16:23.0 Josh Ostroff 9 Mepham  
14 16:23.4 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
15 16:25.3 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
16 16:26.8 Jerry Xiao 9 Mepham  
17 16:31.4 Dylan McDonald 11 Garden City  
18 16:33.0 Amokrane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
19 16:33.2 Nicholas McNulty 10 Manhasset HS  
20 16:34.9 Andrew Flood 10 Manhasset HS  
21 16:38.2 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
22 16:46.6 Jason Wu 10 Manhasset HS  
23 16:48.3 Andrew Holtzman 9 Garden City  
24 16:55.4 Liam Schmidt 12 MacArthur  
25 17:03.0 Daniel Gassenhiemer 9 Jericho  
26 17:04.4 Simon Ferris 10 Garden City  
27 17:06.8 Ryan Glenn 9 Garden City  
28 17:07.6 Austin George 11 Great Neck South  
29 17:10.1 Alex Menoudakos 11 Garden City  
30 17:10.9 James Giuffre 9 Garden City  
31 17:16.9 Max Sclafani 9 Garden City  
32 17:22.8 Matthew Ardito 10 Garden City  
33 17:28.8 Luke Markovina 11 Jericho  
34 17:35.3 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
35 17:43.3 Jay Ottomanelli 9 Garden City  
36 17:44.6 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
37 17:51.0 Steven Perez 9 Mepham  
38 17:51.7 Steven Lee 9 Jericho  
39 18:00.2 Simion Liu 12 Herricks  
40 18:08.7 Daniel Vazqquez 9 Garden City  
41 18:09.2 Trent Biscone 12 Garden City  
42 18:16.1 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
43 18:17.6 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
44 18:19.5 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City  
45 18:25.9 Jason Chen 11 Jericho  
46 18:26.7 Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
47 18:28.0 Samuel Leung 10 Herricks  
48 18:28.7 Devin Edmonston 11 Herricks  
49 18:40.0 Drew Hecht 9 Jericho  
50 18:41.6 Kevin Carratu 11 Manhasset HS  
51 18:44.9 Tyler Glenn 9 Garden City  
52 18:49.8 Collin Plunkett 12 Garden City  
53 18:52.0 Jonathan Li 10 Manhasset HS  
54 18:53.9 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck South  
55 18:57.5 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
56 19:01.4 Ameziane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
57 19:03.8 Niko Pamas 9 Garden City  
58 19:04.1 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South  
59 19:05.2 Stanley Kong 9 Manhasset HS  
60 19:06.3 Lucas Rose 9 Garden City  
61 19:10.2 Patrick Adams 9 Garden City  
62 19:13.2 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
63 19:14.5 Dillon Amenn 9 MacArthur  
64 19:19.5 Jason Guo 10 Jericho  
65 19:21.1 Justin Lin 10 Jericho  
66 19:21.7 Andrew Lee 9 Jericho  
67 19:30.0 Christopher Hsu 9 Manhasset HS  
68 19:31.6 Bharath Venkatesan 10 Herricks  
69 19:40.3 Daniel You 10 Jericho  
70 19:50.9 Tyler Lin 9 Jericho  
71 19:57.5 Massimo Avellino 9 Garden City  
72 19:59.1 Matthew Gaudiuso 10 Herricks  
73 20:00.1 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
74 20:03.5 Elliott Rendon 11 VS Central  
75 20:06.6 Alexander Imperial 10 Garden City  
76 20:06.9 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
77 20:08.8 Daniel Angelillo 10 Mepham  
78 20:09.8 AJ Gambino 9 Garden City  
79 20:10.5 Andrew Cheung 9 Jericho  
80 20:11.7 Ryan Brosgole 10 Mepham  
81 20:23.3 Luke Cerini 10 Herricks  
82 20:27.0 William Chen 9 Jericho  
83 20:27.7 Nicholas Seier 11 MacArthur  
84 20:29.7 Jason Ramirez 12 MacArthur  
85 20:38.8 Chris Mathew 11 Herricks  
86 20:41.6 Shane Scaffidi 12 MacArthur  
87 20:42.1 Sebastian Kaczor 11 Great Neck South  
88 20:57.2 Juha Yoon 11 Great Neck North  
89 21:02.9 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
90 21:13.0 Anthony Costa 9 MacArthur  
91 21:15.7 Rich Hu 9 Jericho  
92 21:21.5 Joseph Lucchese 9 MacArthur  
93 21:22.1 Louis Bonventora 9 MacArthur  
94 21:31.5 Benjamin Glauner 10 Manhasset HS  
95 21:32.8 Vincent Dantone 9 MacArthur  
96 21:37.0 Jeremy McPartland 9 Mepham  
97 21:37.9 Vivek Patel 9 Herricks  
98 21:44.9 Ray Zhang 9 Jericho  
99 21:47.8 Dan Fitzgerald 9 Mepham  
100 21:49.1 Jack Monaco 9 Garden City  
101 21:59.2 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
102 22:02.4 Luke Philip 11 Herricks  
103 22:03.3 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
104 22:08.0 Nicholas Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
105 22:19.3 Alexander Wu 9 Great Neck South  
106 22:33.3 Rubin Thind 10 MacArthur  
107 22:37.3 Brendan Carr 10 MacArthur  
108 22:39.7 Kevin Chan 10 Herricks  
109 22:48.3 Ruisong Lan 9 Great Neck South  
110 22:49.6 Antonio Padilla 9 VS Central  
111 23:05.0 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
112 23:07.3 Aadhithan Murugaverl 10 Jericho  
113 23:09.0 Travis Chu 9 Great Neck South  
114 23:27.2 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
115 23:27.9 Ben Borsykowsky 9 Herricks  
116 23:34.8 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
117 24:26.4 Jack Zgombic 9 Herricks  
118 24:29.7 Jonathon Nieves 12 MacArthur  
119 24:42.0 Joel Philip 11 VS Central  
120 24:44.7 Michael Zhang 9 Jericho  
121 24:48.1 Ethan Zhu 9 Jericho  
122 24:58.3 Josh Cheuk 9 Jericho  
123 25:16.9 Conor Slevin 11 Manhasset HS  
124 25:18.9 Bill Liu 10 Jericho  
125 25:32.8 Aidan Hamou 9 Mepham  
126 25:52.5 Evan Ramirez 9 Mepham  
127 25:54.9 Ryan Pekoff 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.4 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale  
2 13:49.2 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
3 13:50.8 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
4 14:01.9 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
5 14:09.3 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
6 14:21.7 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
7 14:23.6 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
8 14:30.0 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
9 14:35.8 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 11 Long Beach  
10 14:36.1 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
11 14:38.1 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
12 14:45.3 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
13 14:53.0 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
14 15:19.7 Ethan Grassini 11 Long Beach  
15 15:24.4 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale  
16 15:39.1 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
17 16:02.3 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
18 16:08.6 Thomas Hilbert 12 Farmingdale  
19 16:11.1 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach  
20 16:15.1 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
21 16:24.1 Emilio Diaz 12 Farmingdale  
22 16:30.4 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
23 16:48.7 Rob Mongitore 12 Farmingdale  
24 18:01.5 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
25 20:28.1 Lewis Webb 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.9 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
2 14:09.5 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur  
3 14:10.9 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
4 14:20.0 Daniel Maass 11 Manhasset HS  
5 14:32.7 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
6 14:34.7 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
7 14:36.6 Kenneth Procacci 10 Carey  
8 14:37.5 Max Craven 10 Manhasset HS  
9 14:39.0 Timothy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
10 14:40.5 Fletcher Wilson 10 Manhasset HS  
11 14:49.2 Matthew Kiley 11 Manhasset HS  
12 14:54.1 Michael Yarrington 11 Manhasset HS  
13 15:03.3 Ben Reilly 12 Manhasset HS  
14 15:18.8 Christopher Miliano 12 Carey  
15 15:21.8 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS  
16 15:35.5 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey  
17 15:37.4 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
18 15:42.2 Daniel O'Neill 10 Manhasset HS  
19 15:51.0 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS  
20 16:05.7 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur  
21 16:13.3 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
22 16:13.5 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
23 16:15.4 Alfredo Benavidez 10 MacArthur  
24 16:39.9 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur  
25 16:43.7 Tim Trainor 9 MacArthur  
26 16:49.2 Aiden DeLeo 11 Carey  
27 17:01.2 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
28 17:18.0 Pete Agate 12 Carey  
29 17:31.1 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
30 17:50.0 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
31 17:57.9 Matt Fioretti 10 MacArthur  
32 18:14.3 Tommaso Coraci 12 Carey  
33 18:26.0 Frank Beslity 10 MacArthur  
34 19:06.5 Gabe Brando 11 MacArthur  
35 19:17.2 Robert Mortarana 12 MacArthur  
36 19:24.0 Luca Agostini 11 Carey  
37 22:19.7 Nicholas Marcino 9 Carey  
38 24:59.8 Abin Joseph 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:17.5 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
2 14:49.1 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
3 15:09.7 Brian Scannell 12 Baldwin  
4 15:10.1 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
5 15:21.8 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
6 15:29.9 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
7 15:33.6 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
8 15:38.1 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
9 15:42.4 Andres Bell 12 Freeport  
10 16:12.8 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
11 16:35.3 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
12 16:37.6 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
13 16:40.2 Dylan Pigott 10 Baldwin  
14 17:06.8 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
15 17:21.4 Nathniel Blades 10 Freeport  
16 17:33.1 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
17 17:53.8 Oscar Brown 11 Freeport  
18 18:05.1 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
19 18:15.4 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
20 18:17.3 Curtis Finch 11 Baldwin  
21 21:44.0 Kyle Oyeniran 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:04.1 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City  
2 14:12.0 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck North  
3 14:22.1 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
4 14:38.5 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
5 14:39.4 Adam Vuoso 9 Garden City  
6 14:45.9 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City  
7 14:54.7 Daniel Sedgh 11 Great Neck North  
8 14:59.0 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City  
9 15:06.0 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
10 15:18.5 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central  
11 15:41.9 John Sprufero 11 Garden City  
12 15:55.4 Anthony Suau 10 Garden City  
13 16:03.7 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
14 16:30.3 Yoni Pinsky 11 Great Neck North  
15 16:35.0 Jan Kaluta 11 Great Neck North  
16 16:41.3 aaron Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
17 16:43.1 Jonathan Moalemi 9 Great Neck North  
18 18:23.0 Alevander Toboroki 9 Great Neck North  
19 18:27.8 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
20 18:40.7 Matthew Marquez 11 VS Central  
21 19:08.2 Ethan Citron 12 Great Neck North  
22 19:10.2 Jared Astrof 10 Great Neck North  
23 20:28.9 Simon Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.9 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
2 14:10.2 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
3 14:12.5 Kyle Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
4 14:27.0 Tyler Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 14:44.7 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
6 15:11.3 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
7 15:20.0 Michael Holihan 10 Massapequa  
8 15:27.7 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
9 15:38.5 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 15:55.0 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
11 15:59.7 Michael Bank 11 Massapequa  
12 16:04.2 Gregory Keis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 16:24.7 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
14 16:29.2 Ethan Straus 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 16:38.9 Evan Hitsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:42.5 Tyler Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 16:51.0 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
18 17:08.6 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 17:10.1 Ronald Cheng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 17:55.1 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury  
21 19:58.7 Noel Guevara 10 Westbury  
22 20:21.7 Andrew Castaneda 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:02.5 Brendan Moehringer 12 Mepham  
2 14:24.6 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
3 15:06.4 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham  
4 15:25.4 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham  
5 15:30.5 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham  
6 15:44.6 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
7 15:46.9 Matthew Marino 10 Mepham  
8 16:11.8 Dillon Pekoff 12 Mepham  
9 16:28.3 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
10 16:35.3 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
11 16:46.5 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
12 17:12.5 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
13 17:15.8 Dylan Norrby 10 Sewanhaka  
14 17:26.7 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont  
15 17:37.7 Michael Guglielmo 11 Sewanhaka  
16 18:59.6 Michael Peck 10 Elmont