Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships

Wednesday, October 17, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 1 Junior Senior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.9 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
2 17:33.0 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur  
3 17:35.6 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
4 17:44.4 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
5 17:46.8 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
6 17:47.0 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
7 17:52.4 Justin Murillo 12 New Hyde Park  
8 17:53.6 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
9 17:54.8 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
10 17:59.1 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
11 18:01.8 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
12 18:02.0 David Cheque 12 VS North  
13 18:04.1 Paul Choi 11 East Meadow  
14 18:04.4 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
15 18:05.3 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
16 18:07.3 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City  
17 18:07.6 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
18 18:08.8 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
19 18:09.7 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
20 18:10.1 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City  
21 18:13.5 Patrick Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
22 18:13.9 Timothy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
23 18:18.7 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
24 18:26.2 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
25 18:27.5 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
26 18:27.8 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
27 18:28.4 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
28 18:33.4 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
29 18:39.0 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
30 18:39.6 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
31 18:40.9 Jack McGowan 12 South Side  
32 18:41.7 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
33 18:42.4 Matthew Kiley 11 Manhasset HS  
34 18:49.7 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
35 18:52.0 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
36 18:55.7 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
37 18:56.1 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
38 18:58.1 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
39 18:59.7 Jeff Chen 11 Herricks  
40 19:00.1 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
41 19:00.5 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS  
42 19:01.9 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Avenue  
43 19:02.2 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
44 19:02.4 Jack LaSalle 11 Manhasset HS  
45 19:04.9 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
46 19:09.3 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
47 19:09.6 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
48 19:12.6 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
49 19:14.2 Lotrell Lindsay 12 Uniondale  
50 19:15.1 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
51 19:15.5 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
52 19:17.0 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
53 19:18.2 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
54 19:21.7 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
55 19:22.2 Brandon Ma 11 Syosset  
56 19:22.6 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
57 19:23.0 Eric Tacheci 12 Manhasset HS  
58 19:23.3 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
59 19:23.8 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
60 19:27.2 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
61 19:27.5 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale  
62 19:27.7 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
63 19:28.2 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
64 19:28.4 Samuel Anglim 11 Plainedge  
65 19:31.5 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset  
66 19:35.4 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
67 19:35.9 Justin Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
68 19:37.4 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck South  
69 19:39.0 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
70 19:40.3 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
71 19:40.7 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
72 19:45.7 Christopher O'Connor 11 Plainedge  
73 19:46.7 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
74 19:49.6 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central  
75 19:51.2 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
76 19:52.2 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
77 19:53.3 Jake D'Alto 11 East Meadow  
78 19:53.7 Joedell Bastien 11 VS Central  
79 19:54.2 Andrew Nie 11 Syosset  
80 19:54.5 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
81 19:56.1 Joseph Mongiello 11 Syosset  
82 20:01.6 Isaac Luckman 12 Oyster Bay  
83 20:02.6 Bryan Hanley 11 Bethpage  
84 20:02.9 Michael Dicpinigaitis 11 Jericho  
85 20:05.1 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
86 20:08.5 Matthew Murphy 11 Oyster Bay  
87 20:09.1 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
88 20:14.6 Michael Sensale 11 Friends Academy  
89 20:16.0 Matt Guerra 12 Locust Valley  
90 20:16.3 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
91 20:19.5 Michael Yarrington 11 Manhasset HS  
92 20:20.2 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
93 20:21.1 Marcus Pomales 11 Carle Place  
94 20:27.9 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
95 20:32.0 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
96 20:32.2 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
97 20:32.8 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
98 20:34.9 Bryan Lo 11 New Hyde Park  
99 20:37.9 Victor D'Angelo 12 Manhasset HS  
100 20:39.0 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
101 20:39.9 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa  
102 20:44.2 John Bensen 12 Garden City  
103 20:44.5 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
104 20:46.5 Matt Ryan 12 Seaford  
105 20:46.7 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
106 20:47.3 John Sprufero 11 Garden City  
107 20:48.3 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
108 20:51.4 Andrew Pogue 12 Manhasset HS  
109 20:52.9 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
110 20:53.2 Brian Scannell 12 Baldwin  
111 20:55.4 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
112 20:55.7 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
113 20:56.2 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
114 20:57.6 Aiden DeLeo 11 Carey  
115 20:59.3 Jeff Jijy 12 New Hyde Park  
116 20:59.5 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
117 21:00.0 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
118 21:00.3 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
119 21:05.8 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
120 21:10.5 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
121 21:11.5 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
122 21:13.8 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
123 21:14.3 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
124 21:14.9 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
125 21:15.6 Matthew Bo 11 South Side  
126 21:15.8 Jack Lagnado 11 Syosset  
127 21:18.4 JT Devine 11 South Side  
128 21:20.7 Reece Kaufman 11 South Side  
129 21:22.0 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
130 21:22.9 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
131 21:23.8 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
132 21:24.1 Jason Suh 11 Jericho  
133 21:24.9 Franky Valdebenito 12 South Side  
134 21:25.6 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck South  
135 21:26.2 Austin George 11 Great Neck South  
136 21:26.5 Dylan McDonald 11 Garden City  
137 21:28.4 Liam Conroy 11 South Side  
138 21:29.5 William Ji 12 Clarke  
139 21:31.1 Chris Ducey 12 MacArthur  
140 21:32.2 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
141 21:32.5 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
142 21:34.0 Chris Schneider 12 Seaford  
143 21:34.8 Samuel Rotberg 12 Friends Academy  
144 21:40.3 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
145 21:41.1 Chris Mathew 11 Herricks  
146 21:41.8 Alex Clinton 12 Friends Academy  
147 21:45.5 Thomas Chojnacki 12 East Rockaway  
148 21:46.6 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
149 21:47.3 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
150 21:57.3 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central  
151 22:00.4 Jonathan Elkowitz 11 Roslyn  
152 22:01.8 Eric Schneider 12 Seaford  
153 22:09.5 Andrew Klingele 11 Glen Cove  
154 22:11.0 Szymon Frye 12 Glen Cove  
155 22:14.8 Liam McDonald 11 Seaford  
156 22:19.5 William Borges 11 Roslyn  
157 22:22.2 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
158 22:25.0 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
159 22:26.0 Rohan Mehrotra 11 Hicksville  
160 22:26.9 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
161 22:27.4 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
162 22:28.3 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
163 22:28.9 Curtis Finch 11 Baldwin  
164 22:31.8 David Edouard 11 Calhoun  
165 22:34.2 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
166 22:37.0 Xaiver Cafaro 12 Great Neck South  
167 22:39.1 Aditya Jindal 12 New Hyde Park  
168 22:40.1 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
169 22:41.0 Michael Guglielmo 11 Sewanhaka  
170 22:43.5 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
171 22:45.4 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
172 22:48.9 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
173 22:51.8 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
174 22:58.5 Alex Assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
175 23:03.3 Christian Kachadourian 11 Bethpage  
176 23:13.4 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
177 23:13.7 Kevin Carratu 11 Manhasset HS  
178 23:17.6 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
179 23:19.9 Robert Mortarana 12 MacArthur  
180 23:36.3 Evan O'Brien 11 South Side  
181 23:44.5 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
182 23:52.4 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
183 23:55.8 Nicholas Becker 12 East Rockaway  
184 24:03.3 Liam Kassl 12 South Side  
185 24:03.7 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
186 24:11.2 Derek Castillo 12 Hicksville  
187 24:11.6 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
188 24:13.8 Ahmed Jengda 11 VS North  
189 24:14.7 Nicholas Seier 11 MacArthur  
190 24:16.6 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
191 24:18.3 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
192 24:32.2 Tim Sherlock 12 South Side  
193 24:32.5 Mamadou Sakho 11 VS Central  
194 24:35.8 Alben Benny 12 New Hyde Park  
195 24:38.2 Aidan O'Rourke 12 South Side  
196 24:38.8 Jason Ramirez 12 MacArthur  
197 24:39.9 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
198 24:50.2 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
199 24:55.2 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
200 25:02.4 Jack Candiotti 12 Oceanside  
201 25:06.9 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
202 25:11.6 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
203 25:16.6 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
204 25:16.9 Tommaso Coraci 12 Carey  
205 25:30.7 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
206 25:31.8 Elliott Rendon 11 VS Central  
207 25:39.1 Keegan Rehill 11 Roslyn  
208 25:51.6 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
209 25:57.8 Jacob Lando 11 North Shore  
210 26:22.3 Luke Philip 11 Herricks  
211 26:30.0 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn  
212 26:40.0 Kyle Lee 11 Hicksville  
213 26:52.7 Sebastian Kaczor 11 Great Neck South  
214 27:00.0 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
215 27:15.4 Maxwell Newman 11 Seaford  
216 27:16.3 Adam Fazal 11 Great Neck South  
217 27:21.0 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
218 28:14.1 Timmy Neckles 11 East Rockaway  
219 28:54.3 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
220 30:57.8 Robbie Weaver 11 South Side  
221 31:22.8 Henry Beras 12 Carle Place  
222 31:53.7 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
223 32:07.2 Ed Gorsky 11 East Rockaway  
224 32:36.5 Alec (AJ) Rovner 12 East Rockaway  
225 32:37.8 Christopher Bello 12 Bethpage  
226 34:58.8 Sharad Kumar 11 Hicksville  
227 35:30.1 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
228 35:38.3 Ankit Singh 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Freshmen)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:11.3 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
2 18:11.6 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
3 18:27.8 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
4 18:59.7 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
5 19:08.6 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
6 19:20.4 Ryan Kolin 9 Manhasset HS  
7 19:27.2 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
8 19:27.9 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
9 19:30.0 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
10 19:33.4 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
11 19:37.2 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North  
12 19:42.7 Kieran Fink 9 Manhasset HS  
13 19:43.2 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS  
14 19:46.6 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
15 19:47.4 Luke McNamara 9 Oyster Bay  
16 19:51.0 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur  
17 19:52.5 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
18 19:53.8 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
19 19:55.2 Jaden Byrne 9 Division Avenue  
20 20:00.9 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
21 20:09.2 Robert Casey 9 South Side  
22 20:11.4 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
23 20:17.6 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
24 20:18.7 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
25 20:26.3 Ben Lomot 9 South Side  
26 20:27.3 Keneil Soni 9 Herricks  
27 20:34.5 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
28 20:36.5 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
29 20:39.8 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
30 20:44.8 Matthew Gerosa 9 Syosset  
31 20:45.6 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
32 20:51.1 Tim Trainor 9 MacArthur  
33 20:59.8 Ryan Glenn 9 Garden City  
34 21:00.6 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
35 21:01.4 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
36 21:04.6 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
37 21:07.8 Ben Little 9 Locust Valley  
38 21:10.1 Alex Dones 9 New Hyde Park  
39 21:14.9 Oscar Yan 9 Jericho  
40 21:15.9 Luke Christenson 9 Roslyn  
41 21:19.4 Jordan Liao 9 Herricks  
42 21:20.2 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
43 21:22.1 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
44 21:24.6 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
45 21:34.5 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck South  
46 21:37.0 Benjamin Nosovitch 9 Carle Place  
47 21:43.8 Jonathan Moalemi 9 Great Neck North  
48 21:44.1 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
49 21:44.5 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
50 21:48.7 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
51 21:55.2 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
52 22:00.6 Anthony Dimartino 9 Hicksville  
53 22:06.1 Max Fuentes 9 South Side  
54 22:06.5 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
55 22:10.7 Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
56 22:14.3 Daniel Rosenthal 9 Jericho  
57 22:16.8 Roy Longarzo 9 VS Central  
58 22:17.1 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
59 22:20.8 Zhong Hou 9 Hicksville  
60 22:23.6 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
61 22:25.5 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
62 22:28.4 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
63 22:28.8 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
64 22:29.1 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
65 22:33.7 Stephen Berg 9 Syosset  
66 22:34.5 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
67 22:34.7 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
68 22:36.4 James Scocca 9 Division Avenue  
69 22:37.7 Andrew Lee 9 Jericho  
70 22:38.0 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
71 22:38.3 Euan Kang 9 Syosset  
72 22:43.6 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
73 22:46.0 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
74 22:46.3 Matt Gallego 9 South Side  
75 22:46.7 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
76 22:49.8 Nick O'Leary 9 East Meadow  
77 22:55.6 Jack Cohen 9 Syosset  
78 22:56.4 Yunshu Liu 9 Syosset  
79 23:01.3 David Driscoll 9 VS Central  
80 23:05.5 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
81 23:09.9 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valley  
82 23:11.3 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
83 23:13.3 Colin Grace 9 South Side  
84 23:16.0 Peter Cooney 9 Massapequa  
85 23:25.8 Alevander Toboroki 9 Great Neck North  
86 23:26.3 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
87 23:29.3 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
88 23:34.5 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
89 23:37.1 Alexander Wu 9 Great Neck South  
90 23:47.0 Nicholas Cooney 9 Massapequa  
91 23:48.7 Dillan Powell 9 Sewanhaka  
92 23:51.7 Dillon Amenn 9 MacArthur  
93 23:53.5 Giovanni Mascetti 9 VS North  
94 23:59.6 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
95 24:00.5 Derek Yu 9 Great Neck South  
96 24:02.8 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
97 24:08.4 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
98 24:08.7 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
99 24:10.8 Ian Brecker 9 Syosset  
100 24:17.6 Andrew Cheung 9 Jericho  
101 24:23.5 Joseph Muratori 9 Oceanside  
102 24:49.5 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
103 24:51.7 William Chen 9 Jericho  
104 24:52.5 Gabriel Conner 9 Baldwin  
105 24:58.7 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
106 25:04.5 Michael Ricardo 9 Massapequa  
107 25:05.1 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
108 25:11.2 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
109 25:14.0 Christopher Hsu 9 Manhasset HS  
110 25:15.0 Zach Kreiger 9 East Meadow  
111 25:15.3 Anthony Costa 9 MacArthur  
112 25:19.5 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
113 25:21.0 Rich Hu 9 Jericho  
114 25:24.1 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
115 25:24.8 Peter Barry 9 Manhasset HS  
116 25:27.1 Luke Schwartzberg 9 South Side  
117 25:37.6 Gregory Manzano 9 New Hyde Park  
118 25:43.0 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
119 25:47.1 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
120 25:55.9 Vincent Dantone 9 MacArthur  
121 26:03.7 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
122 26:06.3 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
123 26:09.6 Daniel Cappitelli 9 South Side  
124 26:19.2 Jeremy Rangell 9 Syosset  
125 26:25.8 Christopher Cosgrove 9 South Side  
126 26:26.2 Ruisong Lan 9 Great Neck South  
127 26:27.0 Patrick Kostal 9 Oceanside  
128 26:31.5 Logan Boiko 9 Hicksville  
129 26:34.1 Miles Stump 9 Clarke  
130 26:36.0 Kyle Chan 9 Jericho  
131 26:41.8 Ray Zhang 9 Jericho  
132 26:50.7 Travis Chu 9 Great Neck South  
133 26:53.2 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
134 27:08.0 Louis Bonventora 9 MacArthur  
135 27:11.9 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
136 27:14.8 Brian Petz 9 Clarke  
137 27:16.0 Antonio Padilla 9 VS Central  
138 27:20.6 Coll Liam 9 Oceanside  
139 27:25.1 Adin Salim 9 Great Neck North  
140 27:33.8 Ben Borsykowsky 9 Herricks  
141 27:34.2 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
142 27:34.8 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
143 28:29.0 Daniel Geng 9 Syosset  
144 28:32.3 Josh Cheuk 9 Jericho  
145 29:00.6 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
146 29:06.7 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
147 29:23.7 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
148 29:24.9 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
149 29:56.2 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
150 30:04.3 Jack Zgombic 9 Herricks  
151 30:29.4 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
152 30:29.9 Michael Tso 9 Herricks  
153 30:33.1 Ethan Zhu 9 Jericho  
154 30:52.7 Josh Erazo 9 South Side  
155 31:00.3 Jacob Polovetsky 9 Great Neck North  
156 31:04.2 Ethan Davila 9 VS North  
157 31:04.2 Daniel Becker 9 North Shore  
158 31:04.2 Jason Oak 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:24.5 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
2 17:26.2 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
3 17:35.5 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
4 17:45.0 Lucas Maley 10 Manhasset HS  
5 17:47.2 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
6 17:51.3 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck South  
7 17:59.1 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
8 18:00.3 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
9 18:03.3 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
10 18:06.4 Daniel O'Neill 10 Manhasset HS  
11 18:06.8 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
12 18:09.5 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
13 18:15.9 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
14 18:19.2 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City  
15 18:19.4 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees  
16 18:21.1 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck South  
17 18:26.1 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
18 18:30.7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 11 Long Beach  
19 18:31.0 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
20 18:33.0 Fletcher Wilson 10 Manhasset HS  
21 18:37.5 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
22 18:37.9 Kenneth Procacci 10 Carey  
23 18:46.2 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
24 18:49.6 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
25 18:54.1 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
26 18:57.1 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
27 18:58.9 Nicholas Bavaro 10 MacArthur  
28 19:07.8 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
29 19:14.3 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
30 19:15.1 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
31 19:16.2 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
32 19:16.6 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 19:18.6 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
34 19:20.5 Izzy Silver 10 Oyster Bay  
35 19:27.8 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
36 19:30.3 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South  
37 19:31.0 Spencer Kriegstein 10 Friends Academy  
38 19:31.7 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
39 19:36.6 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
40 19:39.0 Justin Oh 10 Manhasset HS  
41 19:42.5 John Schmuck 10 Carle Place  
42 19:42.8 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
43 19:47.6 Zac Sullivan 10 North Shore  
44 19:51.6 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
45 19:53.7 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
46 19:55.6 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
47 20:00.5 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
48 20:01.8 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
49 20:02.4 Anthony Suau 10 Garden City  
50 20:05.9 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS  
51 20:07.7 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
52 20:13.1 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
53 20:17.4 Simon Ferris 10 Garden City  
54 20:18.1 Matthew Ardito 10 Garden City  
55 20:19.4 Connor Wick 10 Oyster Bay  
56 20:24.2 John Quinn 10 South Side  
57 20:24.5 Nicholas McNulty 10 Manhasset HS  
58 20:25.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur  
59 20:27.7 Anthony Schembeck 10 New Hyde Park  
60 20:30.5 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
61 20:35.9 Alfredo Benavidez 10 MacArthur  
62 20:38.6 Carl Nie 10 Syosset  
63 20:38.9 Jason Wu 10 Manhasset HS  
64 20:42.5 William Capone 10 Oyster Bay  
65 20:42.8 Ben Guttman 10 Syosset  
66 20:43.1 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
67 20:50.4 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
68 20:53.1 Dylan Pigott 10 Baldwin  
69 20:55.4 Neal Mehta 10 Oyster Bay  
70 20:56.1 Antonio Marrero 10 Massapequa  
71 20:56.4 Andrew Flood 10 Manhasset HS  
72 20:56.7 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
73 20:58.6 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
74 21:05.9 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
75 21:12.5 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
76 21:16.5 Gerardo Castillo 10 Locust Valley  
77 21:19.7 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
78 21:20.0 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
79 21:20.3 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
80 21:21.0 Ryan McClernon 10 Seaford  
81 21:26.0 David Cohen 10 Oyster Bay  
82 21:27.3 Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
83 21:29.2 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn  
84 21:29.7 Frank Beslity 10 MacArthur  
85 21:31.2 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
86 21:32.9 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
87 21:36.9 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
88 21:42.5 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
89 21:46.6 Anthony Guillen 10 Glen Cove  
90 21:47.6 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
91 21:50.4 George Liu 10 Herricks  
92 21:51.3 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
93 21:55.0 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
94 21:56.5 Matt Fioretti 10 MacArthur  
95 21:58.0 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
96 21:59.9 Bharath Venkatesan 10 Herricks  
97 22:06.6 Owen Mroz 10 South Side  
98 22:08.5 Joseph Schnatterr 10 Massapequa  
99 22:08.7 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
100 22:14.9 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
101 22:17.8 Raymond Ye 10 Manhasset HS  
102 22:18.1 Brendan Brotman 10 Syosset  
103 22:18.4 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
104 22:19.1 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
105 22:22.4 James Medina 10 MacArthur  
106 22:25.7 Jiasheng (Felix) Wang 10 Manhasset HS  
107 22:37.8 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
108 22:38.0 Ben Gruber 10 Syosset  
109 22:45.7 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
110 22:50.9 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
111 22:56.9 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
112 22:59.4 Ethan Steere 10 South Side  
113 23:00.4 Jason Guo 10 Jericho  
114 23:05.2 Vincent Mallon 10 Massapequa  
115 23:06.0 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
116 23:06.2 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
117 23:09.3 Stephen Gilmartin 10 Massapequa  
118 23:11.6 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
119 23:12.1 Jonathan Li 10 Manhasset HS  
120 23:20.9 Dylan Norrby 10 Sewanhaka  
121 23:29.3 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
122 23:29.5 Anthony Belmonte 10 Bethpage  
123 23:30.0 Chase Evans 10 South Side  
124 23:33.8 Collin Murphy 9 North Shore  
125 23:35.3 Devin Cardoza 10 Roslyn  
126 23:37.1 Joseph Evola 10 VS North  
127 23:38.8 Cedric Buschfrers 10 North Shore  
128 23:41.1 Daniel Seidenstein 10 South Side  
129 23:56.5 Daniel You 10 Jericho  
130 24:01.9 Caleb Loring 10 North Shore  
131 24:05.3 William Leison 10 Massapequa  
132 24:06.8 Thomas Kelly 10 South Side  
133 24:13.8 Christopher Rath 10 Hicksville  
134 24:18.1 Jared Nachmias 10 Syosset  
135 24:24.0 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
136 24:32.5 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
137 24:34.9 Paul Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
138 24:41.0 Evan Cheng 10 Syosset  
139 24:46.7 Justin Lin 10 Jericho  
140 24:50.4 Aaron Hafkin 10 Syosset  
141 24:57.5 Nick Helguero 10 Syosset  
142 25:18.7 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
143 25:20.5 Anthony DePippo 10 VS North  
144 25:21.5 Joseph Gavin 10 Division Avenue  
145 25:27.8 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
146 25:35.8 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park  
147 25:49.0 Kevin Chan 10 Herricks  
148 26:01.7 David Haro 10 Division Avenue  
149 26:09.8 Jacob Reyes 10 Oceanside  
150 26:27.5 Boris Lu 10 Syosset  
151 26:32.5 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
152 26:39.2 Ajay Chhabra 10 Hicksville  
153 26:43.2 Charlie McKeough 10 South Side  
154 26:53.4 Brady Bender 10 South Side  
155 26:56.8 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
156 27:00.2 Scott Yanover 10 Oceanside  
157 27:03.6 Jonathan Thomson 10 VS North  
158 28:15.3 Rubin Thind 10 MacArthur  
159 28:30.0 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
160 28:39.9 Brendan Carr 10 MacArthur  
161 29:00.4 Thomas Haggerty 10 South Side  
162 30:05.5 Jossmarc Oliva 10 Hicksville  
163 30:11.3 Shaun Landman 10 Manhasset HS  
164 30:29.4 Michael Snow 10 Oceanside  
165 30:53.5 Ryan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
166 31:06.8 Harris Agha 10 Floral Park  
167 31:06.8 Anshu Khindri 10 Division Avenue