Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Meet

Saturday, September 21, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Freshmen A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:59.5 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
2 19:30.5 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
3 19:51.2 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
4 20:00.3 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
5 20:00.7 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
6 20:17.7 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
7 20:32.4 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
8 20:43.7 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
9 20:45.8 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
10 20:47.9 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
11 20:58.3 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
12 21:11.1 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
13 21:12.3 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
14 21:14.6 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
15 21:18.7 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
16 21:23.0 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
17 21:23.9 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
18 21:36.1 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
19 21:38.2 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
20 21:47.0 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
21 21:54.9 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
22 21:58.8 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
23 22:07.3 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
24 22:14.8 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
25 22:17.8 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
26 22:22.8 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
27 22:25.1 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
28 22:33.4 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
29 22:34.6 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
30 22:42.4 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
31 22:44.7 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
32 22:50.7 Robert Gitto 9 Massapequa  
33 22:52.4 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
34 23:00.8 Tobin Fanning-Hughes 9 Port Washington  
35 23:03.6 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
36 23:11.2 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
37 23:12.5 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
38 23:14.1 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
39 23:17.5 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
40 23:21.7 Angelo Mansilla-Ramos 9 MacArthur  
41 23:22.9 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
42 23:23.9 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
43 23:39.4 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
44 23:41.5 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
45 23:50.2 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
46 23:57.1 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
47 23:57.9 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
48 24:01.4 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
49 24:01.6 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
50 24:12.8 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
51 24:20.2 Ty Weiss 9 Port Washington  
52 24:29.7 Ron Behiri 9 Roslyn  
53 24:31.6 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
54 24:39.7 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
55 24:48.2 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
56 24:51.7 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
57 24:52.5 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
58 25:13.4 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
59 25:19.0 Trevor Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
60 25:24.2 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
61 25:24.9 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
62 25:26.0 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
63 25:29.1 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
64 25:30.9 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
65 25:36.6 Karn Jaswal 9 Massapequa  
66 25:58.8 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
67 26:06.3 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
68 26:08.8 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
69 26:19.4 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
70 26:36.2 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
71 27:02.5 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
72 27:04.9 Aidan Goody 9 Port Washington  
73 27:05.4 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
74 27:12.2 Daniel Votrano 9 Lynbrook  
75 27:16.2 Ryan Goldfarb 9 Oceanside  
76 27:19.8 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
77 27:48.5 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
78 28:01.6 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
79 28:09.8 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
80 28:17.1 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
81 28:46.8 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
82 29:00.1 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
83 29:11.0 Hayden Zelter 9 Oceanside  
84 34:57.0 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park  
85 35:40.0 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
86 35:49.0 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:43.0 Patrick Quinn 11 North Babylon  
2 19:09.8 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
3 19:12.6 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
4 19:14.4 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
5 19:27.2 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
6 19:38.7 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
7 19:42.7 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
8 19:42.9 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
9 19:54.7 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
10 19:56.1 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
11 20:00.7 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
12 20:06.7 Roberto Ramos 11 Roslyn  
13 20:22.4 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
14 20:28.9 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
15 20:30.2 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
16 20:35.6 Frank Beslity 11 MacArthur  
17 20:38.7 Dominic Miele 11 Lynbrook  
18 20:40.8 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow  
19 20:43.4 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
20 20:48.6 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
21 20:57.3 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
22 21:07.0 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
23 21:25.2 Jeremy Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
24 21:30.1 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
25 21:40.8 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
26 21:43.2 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
27 21:50.4 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
28 21:52.6 Hunter Brenneis 10 Lynbrook  
29 21:54.6 Ryan Douglas 11 Massapequa  
30 22:09.3 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
31 22:27.2 Aviv Fedida 11 Roslyn  
32 22:29.8 Nick Gerbi 10 Lynbrook  
33 22:44.5 Jacob Horoszewski 12 Eastport/SouthMano  
34 22:47.1 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
35 22:53.6 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
36 23:00.0 Pratim Chowdhary 11 Jericho  
37 23:02.0 Jason Guo 11 Jericho  
38 23:12.0 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
39 23:16.2 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
40 23:18.2 Rukiya Kawaguchi 12 Port Washington  
41 23:29.0 Ryan Kanyaro 10 Plainedge  
42 23:36.9 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
43 23:42.1 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
44 23:57.9 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
45 24:03.5 Robert Guthy 12 North Babylon  
46 24:06.0 Nicholas Seier 12 MacArthur  
47 24:07.4 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
48 24:22.0 Quinn''C Nesbit 12 VS Central  
49 24:32.9 Vincent Mallon 11 Massapequa  
50 24:34.1 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
51 24:36.5 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
52 24:37.1 Xavier Shaw 11 Mepham  
53 24:38.4 Matthew Marquez 12 VS Central  
54 24:43.7 Jayden Ortiz 12 North Babylon  
55 24:45.2 Elliott Rendon 12 VS Central  
56 24:50.7 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
57 25:08.4 Michael Shu 12 Port Washington  
58 25:14.4 Joseph Muratori 10 Oceanside  
59 25:15.4 Joseph Palazzolo 10 Oceanside  
60 25:22.1 Matthew Beadle 11 Massapequa  
61 25:28.4 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
62 25:33.3 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
63 25:34.1 Jason Kaplan 12 East Meadow  
64 25:47.6 Devin Cardoza 11 Roslyn  
65 26:11.4 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
66 26:19.0 Harris Agha 11 Floral Park  
67 26:42.1 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
68 26:46.4 Jasper Kimball 12 Port Washington  
69 27:04.0 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
70 27:30.4 Max Grossberg 12 Roslyn  
71 27:44.9 Jack Carroll 10 Lynbrook  
72 27:48.5 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
73 27:49.4 Bryan Francese 9 VS Central  
74 28:05.6 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
75 28:31.8 Michael Pesce 11 Oceanside  
76 28:37.6 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
77 29:48.7 Tyler Deutermann 11 Mepham  
78 30:23.1 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
79 32:00.6 Joe Dolce 10 Lynbrook  
80 32:07.4 Ryan Worrell 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.4 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
2 18:06.1 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
3 18:18.6 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
4 19:04.9 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
5 19:38.4 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
6 19:44.4 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
7 19:45.8 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
8 20:00.2 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
9 20:09.0 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
10 20:12.4 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
11 20:16.6 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
12 20:21.0 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
13 20:24.8 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
14 20:27.6 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
15 21:09.4 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
16 21:17.5 Robert Conklin 10 Massapequa  
17 21:20.5 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
18 21:24.8 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
19 21:25.0 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
20 21:28.8 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
21 21:30.5 Joseph Lucchese 10 MacArthur  
22 21:40.9 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
23 21:42.0 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
24 21:47.9 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
25 22:03.3 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
26 22:05.7 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
27 22:07.7 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
28 22:08.7 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
29 22:13.9 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
30 22:16.4 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
31 22:17.7 Harrison Cymbler 10 Roslyn  
32 22:19.2 Asher Charno 10 Port Washington  
33 22:23.3 Peter Cooney 10 Massapequa  
34 22:36.2 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
35 22:42.1 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
36 22:43.0 Shivpreet Singh 10 Clarke  
37 22:43.9 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
38 22:47.4 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
39 22:52.8 Bill Yildiz 10 Jericho  
40 22:55.3 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
41 23:00.0 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
42 23:01.6 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
43 23:02.8 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
44 23:04.7 Ryan Hiew 10 Jericho  
45 23:08.0 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
46 23:11.8 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
47 23:14.9 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
48 23:16.8 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
49 23:30.0 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
50 23:37.1 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
51 23:41.1 Joshua Hong 10 Roslyn  
52 23:47.8 David Driscoll 10 VS Central  
53 24:05.0 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
54 24:22.7 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
55 24:38.7 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
56 24:42.2 Brandon Valente 10 East Meadow  
57 24:42.4 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
58 24:44.9 Mike Wang 10 Seaford  
59 24:47.8 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
60 24:51.6 AJ Forte 10 Massapequa  
61 25:23.3 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
62 25:48.8 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
63 26:20.9 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
64 26:23.2 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
65 27:14.6 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
66 27:26.8 Andrew Cusumano 10 Massapequa  
67 27:47.2 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
68 27:48.5 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
69 28:05.4 Matthew Tineo 10 VS Central  
70 28:11.7 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
71 28:42.9 Zain Shaikh 10 VS Central  
72 30:17.1 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
73 38:06.0 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:37.5 Michael Silveri 11 Eastport/SouthMano  
2 17:10.6 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
3 17:11.1 Kevin Carballo 12 Eastport/SouthMano  
4 17:14.2 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
5 17:18.3 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
6 17:22.6 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
7 17:35.0 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
8 17:35.5 Matthew Flood 11 Eastport/SouthMano  
9 17:41.2 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
10 17:44.2 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
11 18:03.8 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
12 18:09.3 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
13 18:10.5 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
14 18:15.6 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
15 18:16.9 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
16 18:17.9 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
17 18:19.0 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
18 18:20.3 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
19 18:23.0 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
20 18:28.1 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
21 18:28.3 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
22 18:31.1 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
23 18:33.6 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
24 18:33.9 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
25 18:35.4 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
26 18:44.7 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
27 18:53.3 Tyler Glaser 11 Eastport/SouthMano  
28 18:54.0 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
29 19:01.1 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
30 19:06.0 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
31 19:19.7 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
32 19:34.9 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
33 19:35.2 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
34 19:41.8 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
35 19:42.1 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
36 19:50.7 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
37 19:51.2 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
38 19:53.0 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
39 19:54.8 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
40 20:05.2 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp  
41 20:11.1 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
42 20:21.2 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
43 20:25.1 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
44 20:26.2 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
45 20:36.9 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
46 20:38.9 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
47 20:59.9 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
48 21:00.1 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
49 21:13.9 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
50 21:17.1 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
51 21:25.3 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
52 21:28.1 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
53 21:35.6 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
54 21:43.0 Walter Cook 12 Plainedge  
55 21:45.0 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
56 21:49.4 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
57 22:08.8 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp  
58 22:14.9 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
59 22:21.4 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
60 22:24.8 Alex Assenmacher 12 Plainedge  
61 22:31.3 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
62 22:48.3 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
63 22:54.2 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
64 23:02.6 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
65 23:14.3 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
66 23:26.4 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
67 23:40.3 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
68 23:57.0 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
69 24:06.7 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
70 24:28.1 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
71 24:50.5 Christopher Basile 11 Bethpage  
72 24:54.2 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
73 25:22.2 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
74 25:58.3 Yosuf Alekozay 12 Bethpage  
75 26:30.6 Alexandro Villalobos 12 Bethpage  
76 26:42.2 Kieran Byrne 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:22.7 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 16:38.9 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
3 16:39.5 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
4 16:44.1 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
5 17:40.2 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
6 17:48.9 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
7 17:50.5 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow  
8 17:51.3 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
9 17:51.7 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
10 17:52.6 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
11 17:56.0 Vincent Savoretti 12 East Meadow  
12 17:57.6 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
13 18:12.3 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
14 18:17.1 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
15 18:17.6 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
16 18:20.8 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
17 18:27.1 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
18 18:28.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
19 18:33.0 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
20 18:35.2 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
21 18:38.9 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
22 18:45.2 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 18:50.9 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
24 18:57.5 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
25 19:06.0 Paul Choi 12 East Meadow  
26 19:08.7 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
27 19:10.0 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
28 19:11.4 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
29 19:14.4 Jacob Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
30 19:16.7 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
31 19:19.4 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
32 19:19.7 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
33 19:25.5 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
34 19:43.5 Jacob Santha 12 Lindenhurst  
35 20:00.3 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
36 20:09.0 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
37 20:10.0 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
38 20:11.7 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
39 20:23.2 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
40 20:34.8 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
41 20:48.7 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
42 21:02.0 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
43 21:35.8 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
44 22:09.5 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
45 22:10.8 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
46 22:11.1 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
47 22:12.1 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
48 22:25.0 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
49 22:25.6 Franklin Zha 9 Jericho  
50 22:26.1 Connor Mastrandrea Lindenhurst  
51 22:46.5 William Hu 11 Jericho  
52 23:08.4 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
53 23:27.3 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
54 23:37.1 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
55 25:03.0 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
56 25:27.0 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
57 25:30.4 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
58 25:47.6 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
59 26:43.9 Xavier Figueroa Acevedo 12 Floral Park  
60 27:57.0 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
61 30:11.0 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
62 41:36.2 Brandon Velasquez 10 East Rockaway