Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, October 14, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 2-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:40.8 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham  
2 16:47.9 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham  
3 16:59.7 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun  
4 17:25.9 james forte 11 Calhoun  
5 17:28.7 William Nolan 12 Mepham  
6 17:32.3 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach  
7 17:34.0 Jack Alboher 12 Mepham  
8 17:44.2 Alex Peckoff 12 Mepham  
9 17:49.6 Michael Athy 12 Calhoun  
10 17:59.4 Elijah Maduro 11 Calhoun  
11 18:05.1 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
12 18:08.4 Robert Weiss 12 Calhoun  
13 18:08.7 Michael Dobkowski 11 Calhoun  
14 18:09.3 Robert Boschert 12 Mepham  
15 18:13.0 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach  
16 18:17.7 Kevin Fish 12 Mepham  
17 18:18.0 Jeremy Peckoff 10 Mepham  
18 18:28.1 Daniel Haddock 10 Calhoun  
19 18:32.9 Brendan McCauley 10 Herricks  
20 18:35.4 John Gandolfo 12 Calhoun  
21 19:16.5 Andrew Perillo 11 Mepham  
22 19:51.5 James Kane 12 Mepham  
23 19:58.1 Liam Hageman-Scetti 12 Calhoun  
24 20:02.5 Tanner Owens 10 Long Beach  
25 20:09.6 Brian Fitzpatrick 11 Herricks  
26 20:14.4 Randall Louie 10 Herricks  
27 20:40.5 Finian Ashmead 10 Long Beach  
28 21:30.9 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach  
29 21:48.1 Peter Mcquade 10 Long Beach  
30 21:55.3 Chris Lester 11 Long Beach  
31 21:58.0 Mach Matt 11 Herricks  
32 22:08.4 Ian Jaffee 12 Long Beach  
33 22:42.3 Alekos Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
34 23:16.3 Kyle Hom 12 Herricks  
35 23:27.6 Matt Hogan 11 Herricks  
36 25:22.0 Jason lee 17 Herricks  
37 25:36.2 Jason Agosto 9 Herricks  
38 25:52.2 Vivek Heggawadi 12 Herricks  
39 26:52.1 zaryab aziz 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.6 Tim Josephs 12 Garden City  
2 17:53.9 Dan Valenti 10 Garden City  
3 18:38.0 Owen Lucano 11 Garden City  
4 18:38.2 trevor marchart 10 Garden City  
5 18:48.9 Simon Zeng 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:51.0 Dave La 12 Westbury  
7 18:55.1 David Santa 11 Westbury  
8 18:55.8 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South  
9 19:05.2 Christopher Trabul 11 Garden City  
10 19:17.6 Daniel Clark 10 Garden City  
11 19:19.9 Ethan Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
12 19:26.6 Jacob Rigos 12 Great Neck South  
13 19:30.5 Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
14 19:40.5 Jeremiah Isaac 12 Elmont  
15 19:51.4 branden gong 9 Garden City  
16 19:56.8 Andrew Ferreira 9 Garden City  
17 20:29.1 Adam Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
18 20:56.2 Mark Barthelemy 11 Elmont  
19 20:57.3 Michael Ringel 11 Great Neck South  
20 21:23.6 Jack Sherman 11 Great Neck South  
21 21:53.5 Damahya Coeur 10 Elmont  
22 21:56.5 Malik Johnson 9 Elmont  
23 22:01.9 Victor Pei 9 Great Neck South  
24 22:02.9 Gerald Asante 12 Elmont  
25 22:18.4 Marco Robinson 10 Elmont  
26 22:42.4 Rion Codrington 12 Elmont  
27 24:13.7 Joshua Jean 12 Westbury  
28 25:32.1 Tavis Charvis 9 Elmont  
29 30:43.1 Xavier Allen 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 3-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:33.5 Milton Pirsos 10 Manhasset HS  
2 19:35.2 Ishar Hawkins 11 North Shore  
3 19:59.2 Daniel Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
4 20:04.6 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
5 20:17.7 Ethan Lorring 9 North Shore  
6 20:25.1 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
7 20:47.4 Luke Boyer 10 North Shore  
8 20:51.3 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
9 20:55.8 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
10 20:59.7 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
11 21:01.3 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
12 21:06.3 Andrew Douglas 11 North Shore  
13 21:07.1 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
14 21:14.8 James Ficano 10 Manhasset HS  
15 21:18.2 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
16 21:24.6 Alec Boyer 10 North Shore  
17 21:26.0 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
18 21:27.0 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
19 21:27.8 Christian Cullather 9 Manhasset HS  
20 21:33.5 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset HS  
21 21:49.7 Oscar Varela 9 North Shore  
22 21:55.0 James Grant 10 Manhasset HS  
23 22:05.9 Joe Macnair 9 South Side  
24 22:15.5 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
25 22:17.4 Walter Stackler 9 Manhasset HS  
26 22:19.1 Matt Salditt 11 North Shore  
27 22:31.9 Christian Krupa 9 South Side  
28 22:33.5 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
29 22:34.6 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
30 22:35.1 Dylan McGinley 9 North Shore  
31 22:38.3 Siddiqui Talha 10 Hewlett  
32 22:40.0 Leo Gorgone 11 Great Neck North  
33 22:41.7 Nick Sola 9 North Shore  
34 22:42.8 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
35 22:43.3 Ryan Lee 11 Manhasset HS  
36 22:49.0 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
37 22:54.6 Trevor Danna 10 VS North  
38 22:56.4 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
39 23:06.4 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
40 23:18.5 Tim Smith 9 Bethpage  
41 23:22.0 Elia Alberts 9 North Shore  
42 23:25.9 Scott Klein 9 North Shore  
43 23:32.9 Ali Khambabi 11 Bethpage  
44 23:33.3 Brandon Stein 10 South Side  
45 23:33.5 Eddie Syn 11 Great Neck North  
46 23:35.3 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
47 23:37.6 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
48 23:41.3 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
49 23:52.8 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
50 23:55.2 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
51 23:58.0 Mitchell Donofrio 12 South Side  
52 23:59.2 Christian Ciron 12 Floral Park  
53 24:00.3 Morley Hawriluk 10 South Side  
54 24:20.1 John Scala 12 VS North  
55 24:21.5 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
56 24:29.8 Alex D'Alessandro 10 Bethpage  
57 24:35.8 Carter Cosgrove 10 South Side  
58 24:37.2 Michael Schwartz 9 Lynbrook  
59 24:49.8 Jake Gus 10 Lynbrook  
60 24:57.0 Aaron Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
61 24:57.6 Brian Tehrani 12 Great Neck North  
62 25:04.0 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
63 25:08.3 Marcel Tzeroya 9 Hewlett  
64 25:10.3 Andrew Jedd 12 Bethpage  
65 25:12.3 Brendan Ferrick 12 South Side  
66 25:15.7 Edward O 10 Hewlett  
67 25:20.8 Ryan Martirano 10 South Side  
68 25:29.4 Benjamin Thomson 10 VS North  
69 25:34.1 Kein Hurtado 10 Bethpage  
70 25:36.3 Nithin Seelan 9 VS North  
71 25:36.5 Austin Lee 9 Roslyn  
72 25:42.5 August Chen 11 Great Neck North  
73 25:50.9 Justin Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook  
74 25:51.7 Brian Parpan 9 Plainedge  
75 25:52.5 Timothy Charles 12 Bethpage  
76 25:53.2 Arihant Jain 12 Manhasset HS  
77 25:54.2 David Liu 10 Great Neck North  
78 26:04.1 Jason Wolpow 12 Bethpage  
79 26:08.0 Jesse Gutstein 9 Lynbrook  
80 26:12.3 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
81 26:14.3 Kai Weinkauf 10 Lynbrook  
82 26:16.8 Andrew Ventura 9 South Side  
83 26:17.7 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
84 26:42.5 Bryce Roth 9 North Shore  
85 26:48.3 Ethan Baron 9 North Shore  
86 26:52.8 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
87 26:59.1 Jack Cheney 9 South Side  
88 27:13.1 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
89 27:15.9 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
90 27:34.9 Kenny Hoefer 10 South Side  
91 27:38.5 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck North  
92 27:40.2 Nathaniel Eisenberg 9 Hewlett  
93 27:40.6 Bobby Frankini 9 South Side  
94 27:41.3 Jonah Rothafel 11 Lynbrook  
95 27:42.4 Eliot Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
96 27:43.0 Matthew Namigohar 10 Great Neck North  
97 27:43.3 Joshua Nourlyelian 9 Great Neck North  
98 27:44.2 Curwin Ng 11 Great Neck North  
99 27:49.6 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
100 27:57.0 Justin Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
101 28:45.8 Jacob Berlin 9 North Shore  
102 28:53.4 Brian Gomberg 9 Lynbrook  
103 28:56.1 Josef Khaimov 9 Glen Cove  
104 28:59.6 Michael Pannizzo 9 Floral Park  
105 29:00.3 Josh Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
106 29:03.1 Paulie Martino 9 Glen Cove  
107 29:30.0 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
108 29:36.5 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
109 29:56.5 Christopher Liotta 9 Roslyn  
110 29:57.2 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
111 29:59.2 Sam Geanacopoulos 9 Lynbrook  
112 30:45.5 Doug Braun 11 Lynbrook  
113 32:16.0 George Astidaftis 10 Hewlett  
114 33:19.0 Daniel Acosta 9 VS North  
115 33:58.0 Ariel Lamdan 9 Hewlett  
116 34:12.0 Rafael Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
117 37:54.0 Matthew Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
118 38:12.0 Okin Thomas 11 Great Neck North  
119 39:03.0 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.0 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
2 17:33.2 Patrick Leahy 12 Lynbrook  
3 17:55.5 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
4 17:56.5 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
5 18:22.2 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
6 18:46.2 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
7 18:53.9 Brendan Kelly 11 Lynbrook  
8 19:03.5 Nick Cason 10 VS North  
9 19:28.3 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
10 19:29.3 Michael Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
11 19:38.3 Griffin Kearney 10 Lynbrook  
12 19:52.9 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
13 20:50.4 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
14 21:02.4 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
15 21:03.2 Jack Sullivan 10 Lynbrook  
16 21:09.1 Jack Long 10 Lynbrook  
17 21:55.6 Justin Sprague 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:42.6 Will Laderer 10 North Shore  
2 19:02.2 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
3 19:07.5 Harry Laderer 11 North Shore  
4 19:08.4 Paul Lubicich 9 Floral Park  
5 19:15.4 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore  
6 19:15.8 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore  
7 19:16.1 Alex Lacoba 11 North Shore  
8 19:21.8 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore  
9 19:22.5 Nicholas Konzelman 12 Floral Park  
10 19:44.1 Aiden Lewis 12 North Shore  
11 19:45.0 Dan Miller 11 North Shore  
12 19:55.1 Marco Echeandia 12 Floral Park  
13 20:28.5 Andrew Kayal 12 Bethpage  
14 20:34.8 Michael Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
15 20:38.0 Collin O'Sullivan 9 North Shore  
16 20:41.2 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage  
17 20:51.3 Harshil Garg 12 Bethpage  
18 21:05.3 Brendan Butler 12 Floral Park  
19 21:33.6 Josh Rosenheck 12 Bethpage  
20 21:54.1 Andrew Hanemon 9 Floral Park  
21 22:00.0 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
22 22:03.9 Matt Nardi 11 Floral Park  
23 22:21.9 Justin Cano 10 Bethpage  
24 22:48.0 Dean Cano 12 Bethpage  
25 23:10.1 Fernando Fajardo 11 Lawrence  
26 23:36.1 Thomas McCarthy 10 Floral Park  
27 24:46.7 Mark Goldberg 10 Floral Park  
28 25:37.3 Nicholas Colliniates 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:54.7 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side  
2 17:37.4 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
3 17:55.9 Weinstein Matthew 10 Great Neck North  
4 17:59.1 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
5 18:02.1 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
6 18:04.9 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck North  
7 18:11.0 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck North  
8 18:27.4 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
9 18:46.9 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
10 18:51.4 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
11 19:03.6 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
12 19:06.5 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
13 19:08.3 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
14 19:34.4 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
15 19:59.6 Chris Collins 9 South Side  
16 20:08.0 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
17 20:14.9 Aidan Nicholes 12 Plainedge  
18 20:18.6 Chris Angelidis 12 Great Neck North  
19 20:21.1 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
20 20:48.1 Luke Shannon 9 South Side  
21 20:48.5 Pat Coleman 12 South Side  
22 21:05.3 Kyle Shutkind 11 South Side  
23 21:07.0 Joshua Rubin 9 Great Neck North  
24 21:25.5 Christopher DeFalco 12 South Side  
25 21:41.6 Daniel Hanover 12 Great Neck North  
26 21:58.2 Liam Maliner 9 South Side  
27 22:07.8 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
28 22:17.4 Jeremy Feith 11 Great Neck North  
29 22:18.6 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
30 22:20.4 Ben Rubenfeld 12 South Side  
31 22:41.7 Harrison Kravis 11 South Side  
32 22:44.2 Oliver Besman 9 Great Neck North  
33 23:11.9 David Shen 11 Great Neck North  
34 24:05.4 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
35 24:09.2 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
36 25:49.2 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
37 26:13.3 Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
38 30:03.5 Collin Paris 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.7 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
2 18:35.2 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
3 18:45.2 Blake Woods 12 Glen Cove  
4 18:58.1 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
5 19:59.5 Zachary Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
6 20:05.6 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn  
7 20:06.2 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
8 20:11.8 Preston Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
9 20:31.2 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
10 20:40.3 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
11 20:42.0 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
12 20:44.0 Ricky Stamm 11 Division Avenue  
13 20:49.4 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
14 21:21.8 Keith Dusling 10 Roslyn  
15 21:24.0 Christopher Guevarra 12 Glen Cove  
16 21:25.1 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
17 22:00.9 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
18 22:02.4 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
19 22:25.0 Christopher Thai 12 Division Avenue  
20 22:36.5 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
21 23:25.7 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
22 24:10.4 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
23 24:53.3 Michael Stinnett 10 Division Avenue  
24 25:01.2 Randall Olivera 12 Glen Cove  
25 25:14.8 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Conference 2-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:06.3 Jonathan Spiegel 12 Mepham  
2 19:15.1 Jason Karp 10 Calhoun  
3 19:20.9 Matthew Gemma 10 Mepham  
4 19:30.6 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham  
5 19:46.3 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham  
6 19:49.9 Alex Rogers 9 Calhoun  
7 19:50.5 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham  
8 19:53.2 Wyatt Yustat 9 Wantagh  
9 19:58.4 Brian Tretter 10 Wantagh  
10 20:20.6 Peter Roberto 10 Calhoun  
11 20:25.4 Chris Mountanos 11 Wantagh  
12 20:34.1 Tyler McPartland 10 Mepham  
13 20:34.4 Scott Sieger 9 Mepham  
14 20:35.1 Tate Keller 12 Calhoun  
15 20:39.3 Jack Cimorelli 11 Mepham  
16 20:40.7 tom kiely 10 Garden City  
17 20:47.1 Sean Ryder 10 Wantagh  
18 21:02.1 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho  
19 21:06.8 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
20 21:12.5 Jack Christophel 11 Wantagh  
21 21:21.5 Jeremy Davis 10 Calhoun  
22 21:25.6 Benjamin Wong 9 Jericho  
23 21:33.2 James Donohue 10 Calhoun  
24 21:38.8 Justin Rockitter 11 Wantagh  
25 21:41.0 Benjamin Martinez 9 Mepham  
26 21:44.4 Zack Miller 10 Mepham  
27 21:47.5 Matt Seaman 9 Wantagh  
28 21:48.2 Connor L'Eplattenier 10 Wantagh  
29 21:48.7 Kennely Jonathan 12 Calhoun  
30 21:56.8 Leo Ayala 12 Calhoun  
31 21:58.2 chris donahue 9 Garden City  
32 22:04.1 tim bensen 10 Garden City  
33 22:06.3 Jonathan Cangelosi 10 Wantagh  
34 22:06.5 Brendan Getzler 12 Mepham  
35 22:15.8 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
36 22:20.5 Kyle Peters 9 Jericho  
37 22:26.5 Jack Mok 9 Jericho  
38 22:30.1 Cristian Morales 12 Calhoun  
39 22:44.0 Ethan Ma 9 Jericho  
40 22:44.5 pj O'Rourke 10 Garden City  
41 22:54.1 Nate Lee 10 Jericho  
42 22:57.4 Max Newman 10 Long Beach  
43 23:09.4 Jack Mcshane 9 Garden City  
44 23:15.3 Nick Agoglia 11 Mepham  
45 23:21.6 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
46 23:27.5 Dylan Piccione 9 Mepham  
47 23:29.8 Evan Moeller 11 Wantagh  
48 23:35.6 Christian Mackey 9 Jericho  
49 23:35.9 Jack Latham 9 Calhoun  
50 23:36.6 Jason Chan 11 Jericho  
51 23:38.1 Brian Cheng 9 Jericho  
52 23:39.7 Pete Casola 11 Mepham  
53 23:50.8 Diego Garcia 9 Sewanhaka  
54 23:54.1 Chris D'Antonio 9 Wantagh  
55 24:02.2 Justin Vines 9 Wantagh  
56 24:16.3 Josh Bigman 10 JFK Bellmore  
57 24:19.3 Ryan McQuillan 9 JFK Bellmore  
58 24:20.4 Joe Grabkowitz 10 Wantagh  
59 24:26.2 Frank Malone 11 Mepham  
60 24:28.8 Nick Murale 10 Wantagh  
61 24:29.3 Rob Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
62 24:31.7 Cory Seisser 10 JFK Bellmore  
63 24:33.6 Christian Castano 11 Calhoun  
64 24:34.1 Yun Seong 12 Great Neck South  
65 24:36.9 Anand Bradley 12 Mepham  
66 24:53.1 Jake Cupani 11 Jericho  
67 25:00.1 Christian Game 11 Mepham  
68 25:06.0 Timmy Grief 11 Wantagh  
69 25:09.8 Anil Bradley 9 Mepham  
70 25:23.2 George Albert 11 Wantagh  
71 25:23.4 Stephen Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
72 25:26.6 Jonathan Xiao 10 Great Neck South  
73 25:39.3 Nick Cammarata 9 Wantagh  
74 25:43.1 Douglas Fuchs 9 Wantagh  
75 25:43.3 Benjamin Resnick 9 Calhoun  
76 25:48.6 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
77 26:06.8 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
78 26:10.1 Peter Brala 9 Herricks  
79 26:11.6 Kevin Montalti 9 Mepham  
80 26:13.7 Matthew Notine 9 New Hyde Park  
81 26:28.7 Trevor Burwell 12 Calhoun  
82 26:42.3 Harilous Pavlou 11 Sewanhaka  
83 26:45.9 Matthew Galjanich 9 JFK Bellmore  
84 26:58.4 Michael Pokorny 9 Calhoun  
85 27:23.5 Devan Singh 9 Jericho  
86 28:02.4 Christopher Kerrane 9 New Hyde Park  
87 29:09.4 Ronit Gopalani 12 Jericho  
88 30:15.6 Thomas Germana 9 Great Neck South  
89 30:17.9 Alexandrias Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
90 31:29.2 Chris Russo 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:08.8 John Stampfli 11 New Hyde Park  
2 19:30.2 Pete Siozios 10 New Hyde Park  
3 19:31.4 Tommy Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
4 19:53.5 Julian DePaz 11 New Hyde Park  
5 20:05.5 Amal Mukalel 11 New Hyde Park  
6 20:24.9 Nick Marchelos 11 New Hyde Park  
7 20:55.7 Vinny Nicosia 12 New Hyde Park  
8 21:39.4 Christopher Miliano 8 Carey  
9 21:57.0 Tyler Baron 11 New Hyde Park  
10 22:24.3 Angelo Mordini 10 Carey  
11 22:46.0 Daniel Donahue 12 New Hyde Park  
12 22:51.9 Christopher Gioia 8 Carey  
13 24:14.7 Ryan Osterwald 9 Carey  
14 24:18.1 Matthew Stevens 9 Carey  
15 25:14.1 Vishruth Girish 11 New Hyde Park  
16 26:22.7 Anthony Martinez 10 Carey  
17 27:47.2 Quinn Murray 10 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:27.4 Brent Kavaler 12 Wantagh  
2 18:33.8 James McVeigh 10 Wantagh  
3 18:47.7 Rocco Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
4 18:47.9 Louis Rafter 11 Wantagh  
5 18:55.9 Max Moritz 11 Wantagh  
6 19:04.5 HaeJin Park 12 Jericho  
7 19:18.8 Zachary Reifschneider 11 Sewanhaka  
8 19:30.0 Jake LaPadula 12 Wantagh  
9 19:39.5 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho  
10 19:40.4 Peter Albanese 11 Wantagh  
11 19:40.6 Scott Henderson 11 Wantagh  
12 19:43.5 Max Bazil 10 JFK Bellmore  
13 19:57.8 Jack Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 19:58.0 Kyle Kuchynsky 11 Wantagh  
15 19:59.1 Liam Ryder 10 Wantagh  
16 20:03.2 Skylar Rakowski 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 20:11.7 David Gambino 12 Sewanhaka  
18 20:44.9 Ryan Kapoor 10 Jericho  
19 21:13.0 Jack Goldstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
20 21:13.2 Brendan Malin 10 JFK Bellmore  
21 21:26.7 Josh Philipose 11 Jericho  
22 21:29.0 Jacob Giller 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 21:34.3 Jacob Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 21:34.6 William Sasson 10 JFK Bellmore  
25 21:35.6 James Sokol 11 Sewanhaka  
26 21:54.6 Richard Wu 12 Jericho  
27 22:03.4 Jesse Ames 12 Jericho  
28 22:23.6 Daniel Choe 10 Jericho  
29 23:22.1 Eli Maayan 12 Jericho  
30 23:34.9 Daniel Deslippe 9 Sewanhaka  
31 26:01.7 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho  
32 30:35.7 Yash Seghal 11 Sewanhaka