Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, September 23, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 2-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:27.7 Jack Alboher 12 Mepham  
2 14:44.0 Daniel Haddock 10 Calhoun  
3 14:52.8 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
4 15:15.1 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham  
5 15:27.0 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham  
6 15:48.3 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham  
7 15:53.4 Peter Roberto 10 Calhoun  
8 15:55.8 Matthew Gemma 10 Mepham  
9 15:59.7 Brian Tretter 10 Wantagh  
10 16:03.3 Donal Mahoney 10 Garden City  
11 16:15.0 Alex Rogers 9 Calhoun  
12 16:17.6 Aiden Wagner 12 Mepham  
13 16:18.8 Chris Mountanos 11 Wantagh  
14 16:31.4 Tate Keller 12 Calhoun  
15 16:38.4 Kennely Jonathan 12 Calhoun  
16 16:39.3 Vishruth Girish 11 New Hyde Park  
17 16:39.6 Alekos Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
18 16:41.1 Scott Sieger 9 Mepham  
19 16:44.4 Alex Goodstein 10 Mepham  
20 16:45.9 Brendan Getzler 12 Mepham  
21 16:49.0 Brian Sang 10 Jericho  
22 16:50.3 Tyler Baron 11 New Hyde Park  
23 16:52.5 Jeremy Davis 10 Calhoun  
24 16:54.7 Zack Miller 10 Mepham  
25 16:55.8 Benjamin Martinez 9 Mepham  
26 16:58.8 Kyle Peters 9 Jericho  
27 16:59.7 Benjamin Wong 9 Jericho  
28 17:01.8 tom kiely 10 Garden City  
29 17:09.6 Matt Seaman 9 Wantagh  
30 17:13.4 Cristian Morales 12 Calhoun  
31 17:14.5 Rob Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
32 17:16.0 James Donohue 10 Calhoun  
33 17:18.2 Goldie Thomas 11 New Hyde Park  
34 17:18.7 Connor L'Eplattenier 10 Wantagh  
35 17:19.4 Daniel Donahue 12 New Hyde Park  
36 17:22.0 chris donahue 9 Garden City  
37 17:25.7 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
38 17:26.9 Chris D'Antonio 9 Wantagh  
39 17:27.3 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho  
40 17:30.2 Jarrett Weitz 10 Long Beach  
41 17:30.7 Jack Latham 9 Calhoun  
42 17:32.8 Leo Ayala 12 Calhoun  
43 17:36.0 Justin Rockitter 11 Wantagh  
44 17:38.6 Nick Agoglia 11 Mepham  
45 17:43.2 Max Newman 10 Long Beach  
46 17:46.6 Jack Mok 9 Jericho  
47 17:48.6 Victor Pei 9 Great Neck South  
48 17:49.2 Jason Chan 11 Jericho  
49 18:00.1 Eli Maayan 12 Jericho  
50 18:01.4 Jonathan Cangelosi 10 Wantagh  
51 18:01.9 connor cowie 9 Garden City  
52 18:05.8 Justin Vines 9 Wantagh  
53 18:08.8 William Sasson 10 JFK Bellmore  
54 18:09.4 Jack Mcshane 9 Garden City  
55 18:12.2 Timmy Grief 11 Wantagh  
56 18:14.8 Jake Cupani 11 Jericho  
57 18:21.3 David Hymowitz 11 Jericho  
58 18:27.8 John Casella 12 Wantagh  
59 18:28.2 Anand Bradley 12 Mepham  
60 18:43.6 Christian Mackey 9 Jericho  
61 18:45.0 Kevin Hui 14 Great Neck South  
62 18:45.7 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
63 18:48.5 Andrew Deng 10 Jericho  
64 18:49.4 Frank Malone 11 Mepham  
65 18:51.2 Lynn Hlaing 10 Great Neck South  
66 18:58.4 Justin Suarez 9 JFK Bellmore  
67 19:00.3 Anil Bradley 9 Mepham  
68 19:01.6 Ethan Ma 9 Jericho  
69 19:08.6 Diego Garcia 9 Sewanhaka  
70 19:15.5 Ryan McQuillan 9 JFK Bellmore  
71 19:16.3 Jonathan Xiao 10 Great Neck South  
72 19:21.8 Jason lee 17 Herricks  
73 19:26.3 Nick Murale 10 Wantagh  
74 19:30.3 Dylan Piccione 9 Mepham  
75 19:32.8 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
76 19:38.7 Cory Seisser 10 JFK Bellmore  
77 19:41.0 Harilous Pavlou 11 Sewanhaka  
78 19:45.0 Josh Bigman 10 JFK Bellmore  
79 19:54.3 Brian Cheng 9 Jericho  
80 19:55.4 Vivek Heggawadi 12 Herricks  
81 20:00.9 Matt Schroeder 10 Wantagh  
82 20:03.9 Peter Brala 9 Herricks  
83 20:04.5 Weiting Hong 9 Great Neck South  
84 20:09.1 Stephen Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
85 20:19.1 Nick Cammarata 9 Wantagh  
86 20:23.2 Kevin Montalti 9 Mepham  
87 20:25.5 Marc Kulins 12 Mepham  
88 20:26.0 Manish Singh 12 Jericho  
89 20:42.9 Michael Pokorny 9 Calhoun  
90 20:43.9 Faisal Salam 12 Great Neck South  
91 20:49.2 Christopher Kerrane 9 New Hyde Park  
92 20:49.7 Jason Agosto 9 Herricks  
93 20:51.4 Trevor Burwell 12 Calhoun  
94 20:56.1 Devan Singh 9 Jericho  
95 21:07.5 Douglas Fuchs 9 Wantagh  
96 21:17.2 Brian Kishinevsky 14 Calhoun  
97 21:17.9 Benjamin Resnick 9 Calhoun  
98 21:22.9 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
99 21:28.1 Alex Thomas 12 Herricks  
100 21:36.0 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
101 21:37.8 Nico Tsoumpariotis 9 Herricks  
102 21:47.3 Christian Game 11 Mepham  
103 22:16.4 Abdul Bird 11 Long Beach  
104 22:18.3 Matthew Galjanich 9 JFK Bellmore  
105 22:37.3 Ronit Gopalani 12 Jericho  
106 23:10.2 James Moran 10 Wantagh  
107 23:38.4 Andrew Tsao 9 Great Neck South  
108 24:12.0 Alexandrias Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
109 24:20.6 Chris Russo 10 Herricks  
110 24:28.3 Thomas Germana 9 Great Neck South  
111 31:00.0 Adam Sutton 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:15.2 Tim Josephs 12 Garden City  
2 13:26.5 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach  
3 13:55.6 Dan Valenti 10 Garden City  
4 14:23.2 Tom Condron 12 New Hyde Park  
5 14:24.9 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach  
6 14:29.2 Owen Lucano 11 Garden City  
7 14:31.9 trevor marchart 10 Garden City  
8 14:47.1 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
9 14:54.8 Tommy Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
10 15:05.8 Daniel Clark 10 Garden City  
11 15:06.3 John Stampfli 11 New Hyde Park  
12 15:12.3 Christopher Trabul 11 Garden City  
13 15:13.1 HaeJin Park 12 Jericho  
14 15:14.3 Julian DePaz 11 New Hyde Park  
15 15:25.1 Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
16 15:33.2 Amal Mukalel 11 New Hyde Park  
17 15:33.4 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach  
18 15:35.7 Pete Siozios 10 New Hyde Park  
19 15:36.1 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho  
20 15:44.1 Andrew Ferreira 9 Garden City  
21 15:45.4 branden gong 9 Garden City  
22 15:47.3 Tanner Owens 10 Long Beach  
23 15:48.9 Ryan Kapoor 10 Jericho  
24 15:49.8 Richard Wu 12 Jericho  
25 15:52.0 Nick Marchelos 11 New Hyde Park  
26 15:55.3 Dan Gillespie 10 Garden City  
27 16:13.6 Vinny Nicosia 12 New Hyde Park  
28 16:27.0 Arthur Cao 9 Jericho  
29 16:30.3 Finian Ashmead 10 Long Beach  
30 16:31.0 Josh Philipose 11 Jericho  
31 16:41.4 Peter Mcquade 10 Long Beach  
32 16:43.5 Nate Lee 10 Jericho  
33 16:46.9 Ian Jaffee 12 Long Beach  
34 16:51.1 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho  
35 16:54.1 Jesse Ames 12 Jericho  
36 17:07.2 Daniel Choe 10 Jericho  
37 17:16.7 Chris Lester 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.0 James McVeigh 10 Wantagh  
2 13:58.5 Brent Kavaler 12 Wantagh  
3 14:05.8 Rocco Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
4 14:21.5 Brendan McCauley 10 Herricks  
5 14:22.5 Jack Sherman 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:23.8 Simon Zeng 10 Great Neck South  
7 14:29.0 Max Moritz 11 Wantagh  
8 14:53.5 Jacob Rigos 12 Great Neck South  
9 14:57.7 Jake LaPadula 12 Wantagh  
10 15:00.3 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South  
11 15:04.4 Belal Taher 12 Herricks  
12 15:08.4 Peter Albanese 11 Wantagh  
13 15:10.7 Ethan Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
14 15:11.9 Max Hsiao 10 Great Neck South  
15 15:18.5 Louis Rafter 11 Wantagh  
16 15:19.9 Randall Louie 10 Herricks  
17 15:20.9 Kyle Kuchynsky 11 Wantagh  
18 15:42.5 Alex Gee 11 Herricks  
19 15:50.8 Connor Cunningham 12 Herricks  
20 15:55.1 Scott Henderson 11 Wantagh  
21 15:57.0 Adam Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
22 16:00.2 Manny Rivera 11 Great Neck South  
23 16:01.1 Christopher Miliano 8 Carey  
24 16:02.2 Wyatt Yustat 9 Wantagh  
25 16:11.9 Michael Ringel 11 Great Neck South  
26 16:22.3 Mach Matt 11 Herricks  
27 16:22.7 Nate Wong 12 Herricks  
28 17:16.2 Kyle Hom 12 Herricks  
29 17:18.1 Sean Wong 12 Herricks  
30 17:58.9 Christopher Gioia 8 Carey  
31 18:23.3 Matthew Stevens 9 Carey  
32 18:23.6 Anthony Martinez 10 Carey  
33 18:36.5 John Gould 11 Great Neck South  
34 18:46.1 Nicholas Bradica 12 Carey  
35 19:44.8 Ryan Osterwald 9 Carey  
36 22:09.1 Justin Riccobono 10 Carey  
37 22:25.8 Austin Katz 12 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:13.1 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham  
2 14:13.4 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham  
3 14:13.7 William Nolan 12 Mepham  
4 14:14.0 Robert Boschert 12 Mepham  
5 14:33.8 Alex Peckoff 12 Mepham  
6 14:41.9 Jeremy Peckoff 10 Mepham  
7 14:55.9 Jonathan Spiegel 12 Mepham  
8 15:04.3 Jeremiah Isaac 12 Elmont  
9 15:34.6 Jack Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 15:46.7 Tyler McPartland 10 Mepham  
11 15:54.7 Max Bazil 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 16:00.4 Skylar Rakowski 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 16:00.7 Brendan Malin 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 16:46.2 Damahya Coeur 10 Elmont  
15 16:47.2 Jack Goldstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
16 16:52.3 Mark Barthelemy 11 Elmont  
17 16:53.4 Jacob Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:58.1 Malik Johnson 9 Elmont  
19 17:05.1 Marco Robinson 10 Elmont  
20 17:05.8 Jacob Giller 10 JFK Bellmore  
21 17:13.5 Rion Codrington 12 Elmont  
22 17:49.8 Gerald Asante 12 Elmont  
 

Race: Conference 3-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:59.4 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
2 15:13.2 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
3 15:28.5 Joseph Mangione 11 VS North  
4 15:31.7 Andrew Kayal 12 Bethpage  
5 15:37.2 George Yiachos 12 Manhasset HS  
6 15:51.3 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
7 15:54.6 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
8 15:57.5 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
9 15:58.5 Ishar Hawkins 11 North Shore  
10 15:59.0 Zachary Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
11 16:00.9 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
12 16:04.2 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
13 16:05.4 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
14 16:07.2 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
15 16:19.1 James Grant 10 Manhasset HS  
16 16:19.5 Milton Pirsos 10 Manhasset HS  
17 16:26.0 Christian Cullather 9 Manhasset HS  
18 16:27.1 Collin O'Sullivan 9 North Shore  
19 16:28.4 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
20 16:29.2 Steve Chen 10 Manhasset HS  
21 16:29.8 Daniel Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
22 16:30.7 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
23 16:33.3 Andrew Douglas 11 North Shore  
24 16:41.5 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
25 16:44.7 Anthony Varnas 11 Manhasset HS  
26 16:45.2 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
27 16:45.6 Andrew Polis 11 Manhasset HS  
28 16:56.6 Thomas Elbert 11 VS North  
29 16:58.1 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset HS  
30 17:02.7 Preston Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
31 17:04.1 Ryan Lee 11 Manhasset HS  
32 17:08.9 Elia Alberts 9 North Shore  
33 17:10.5 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
34 17:11.1 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
35 17:11.8 Dylan McGinley 9 North Shore  
36 17:13.7 Walter Stackler 9 Manhasset HS  
37 17:17.9 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
38 17:20.6 Christopher DeFalco 12 South Side  
39 17:22.4 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
40 17:27.8 Oscar Varela 9 North Shore  
41 17:28.2 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
42 17:28.7 Brandon Stein 10 South Side  
43 17:29.6 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
44 17:30.9 James Ficano 10 Manhasset HS  
45 17:32.2 Mitchell Donofrio 12 South Side  
46 17:33.2 Joseph Quigley 12 South Side  
47 17:43.5 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
48 17:45.7 Will Stern 11 South Side  
49 17:47.5 Alec Boyer 10 North Shore  
50 17:49.6 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
51 17:50.1 Nithin Seelan 9 VS North  
52 17:51.0 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
53 17:51.5 Trevor Danna 10 VS North  
54 17:51.9 Eddie Syn 11 Great Neck North  
55 17:55.6 Joe Macnair 9 South Side  
56 18:00.8 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
57 18:10.0 Michael Schwartz 9 Lynbrook  
58 18:16.9 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
59 18:18.0 Siddiqui Talha 10 Hewlett  
60 18:22.2 Justin Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook  
61 18:24.6 Nick Sola 9 North Shore  
62 18:26.3 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
63 18:27.3 Gregory Ilg 12 Manhasset HS  
64 18:28.6 Eliot Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
65 18:30.7 Christian Ciron 12 Floral Park  
66 18:34.9 David Liu 9 Manhasset HS  
67 18:37.3 Jake Gus 10 Lynbrook  
68 18:39.6 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
69 18:43.0 Decker Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
70 18:44.3 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
71 18:47.3 Brendan Zbikowski 11 North Shore  
72 18:50.4 Andrew Jedd 12 Bethpage  
73 18:57.6 John Scala 12 VS North  
74 18:59.2 Aaron Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
75 18:59.5 Christian Krupa 9 South Side  
76 18:59.9 Michael Romano 10 Bethpage  
77 19:00.7 Patrick Rudolph 11 South Side  
78 19:01.1 Paul Lonergan 11 South Side  
79 19:04.3 August Chen 11 Great Neck North  
80 19:07.9 Timothy Charles 12 Bethpage  
81 19:09.0 Jason Wolpow 12 Bethpage  
82 19:13.4 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
83 19:15.9 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
84 19:17.4 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
85 19:22.5 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
86 19:24.2 Brendan Ferrick 12 South Side  
87 19:25.0 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
88 19:25.6 Arihant Jain 12 Manhasset HS  
89 19:26.7 David Liu 10 Great Neck North  
90 19:27.3 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
91 19:27.8 Chris Janusas 12 North Shore  
92 19:29.5 Curwin Ng 11 Great Neck North  
93 19:30.9 Morley Hawriluk 10 South Side  
94 19:39.6 Kein Hurtado 10 Bethpage  
95 19:45.5 Carter Cosgrove 10 South Side  
96 19:46.5 Benjamin Thomson 10 VS North  
97 19:49.7 Juan Archuleta 12 Glen Cove  
98 19:58.3 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck North  
99 20:01.4 Justin Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
100 20:02.9 Dan Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
101 20:06.4 Andrew Ventura 9 South Side  
102 20:11.2 Matthew Namigohar 10 Great Neck North  
103 20:13.1 Thomas Postiglione 10 Lynbrook  
104 20:13.8 Kai Weinkauf 10 Lynbrook  
105 20:14.3 Dylan Eagle 9 Lynbrook  
106 20:15.4 Brian Gomberg 9 Lynbrook  
107 20:15.9 Jacob Berlin 9 North Shore  
108 20:16.3 Ryan Martirano 10 South Side  
109 20:17.2 Jesse Gutstein 9 Lynbrook  
110 20:22.2 Kenny Hoefer 10 South Side  
111 20:24.4 Tim Smith 9 Bethpage  
112 20:33.5 Ryan Salony 10 Bethpage  
113 20:37.3 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
114 20:40.5 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
115 20:42.3 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
116 20:43.4 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
117 20:44.9 Zach Lee 10 Lynbrook  
118 20:48.5 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
119 20:54.0 Bryce Roth 9 North Shore  
120 20:55.0 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
121 20:57.9 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
122 21:00.3 Brian Parpan 9 Plainedge  
123 21:00.6 Marcel Tzeroya 9 Hewlett  
124 21:02.6 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
125 21:03.0 Michael Pannizzo 9 Floral Park  
126 21:03.5 Isaiah Fuller-King 9 Floral Park  
127 21:15.0 Joshua Nourlyelian 9 Great Neck North  
128 21:17.5 Nathaniel Eisenberg 9 Hewlett  
129 21:20.4 Jacob Botesazian 9 Great Neck North  
130 21:27.4 Alex Arad 9 Hewlett  
131 21:28.6 Taylor Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
132 21:35.4 Bobby Frankini 9 South Side  
133 21:36.5 Alex D'Alessandro 10 Bethpage  
134 21:37.0 Dennis Shin 10 Bethpage  
135 21:41.7 Jack Cheney 9 South Side  
136 21:44.3 Brandon Crofts 11 Lynbrook  
137 21:46.6 Ethan Baron 9 North Shore  
138 21:53.8 Jonah Rothafel 11 Lynbrook  
139 21:58.1 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
140 21:59.3 Paulie Martino 9 Glen Cove  
141 21:59.5 Josh Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
142 22:10.9 Doug Braun 11 Lynbrook  
143 22:22.5 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
144 22:24.1 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
145 22:29.3 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
146 22:38.2 Connor Hehn 11 North Shore  
147 22:39.4 Kyle Nitzsche 9 Glen Cove  
148 23:17.1 Owen O'Leary 9 South Side  
149 24:03.2 Rafael Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
150 25:17.3 Greg Turovsky 9 Hewlett  
151 25:20.1 Giovanni Diana 12 Glen Cove  
152 25:29.5 Daniel Acosta 9 VS North  
153 25:30.7 Ariel Lamdan 9 Hewlett  
154 25:35.0 George Astidaftis 10 Hewlett  
155 25:53.8 Tanner Jason 10 Great Neck North  
156 26:05.4 Daniel Hillel 9 Hewlett  
157 26:54.3 Patrick Morely 9 North Shore  
158 27:32.1 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn  
159 27:59.0 Okin Thomas 11 Great Neck North  
160 30:45.0 Michael Cozzi 10 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:19.6 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side  
2 15:39.7 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage  
3 15:41.3 Michael Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
4 16:04.3 Chris Collins 9 South Side  
5 16:11.1 Joshua Curtis 10 South Side  
6 16:15.5 Pat Coleman 12 South Side  
7 16:17.9 Michael Luvin 9 South Side  
8 16:27.0 Harrison Kravis 11 South Side  
9 16:27.5 Kyle Shutkind 11 South Side  
10 16:37.0 Josh Rosenheck 12 Bethpage  
11 16:39.2 Harshil Garg 12 Bethpage  
12 16:40.3 Liam Maliner 9 South Side  
13 17:04.0 Ricky Stamm 11 Division Avenue  
14 17:08.8 Ben Rubenfeld 12 South Side  
15 17:10.5 Christopher Thai 12 Division Avenue  
16 17:28.2 Nolan Tiss 11 South Side  
17 17:30.2 Dean Cano 12 Bethpage  
18 17:39.5 Justin Cano 10 Bethpage  
19 17:59.1 Nelson Guevara 11 Division Avenue  
20 18:05.9 Michael Stinnett 10 Division Avenue  
21 18:13.2 Ali Khambabi 11 Bethpage  
22 20:17.8 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:33.5 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
2 13:49.1 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore  
3 13:51.1 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
4 13:53.7 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset HS  
5 14:11.7 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
6 14:12.3 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
7 14:12.6 Patrick Leahy 12 Lynbrook  
8 14:20.3 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
9 14:24.7 Will Laderer 10 North Shore  
10 14:27.8 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
11 14:28.9 Alex Lacoba 11 North Shore  
12 14:37.8 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
13 14:41.9 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore  
14 14:42.5 Blake Woods 12 Glen Cove  
15 14:44.0 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore  
16 14:48.1 John Reddington 12 Manhasset HS  
17 14:49.1 Harry Laderer 11 North Shore  
18 14:57.1 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
19 14:58.3 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
20 15:05.3 Brendan Kelly 11 Lynbrook  
21 15:24.0 Michael Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
22 15:28.5 Griffin Kearney 10 Lynbrook  
23 15:33.7 Aiden Lewis 12 North Shore  
24 15:44.9 Dan Miller 11 North Shore  
25 16:34.2 Ryan Tine 12 North Shore  
26 16:49.5 Christopher Guevarra 12 Glen Cove  
27 16:54.8 Jack Long 10 Lynbrook  
28 16:56.3 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
29 16:59.7 Jack Sullivan 10 Lynbrook  
30 17:06.5 Justin Sprague 9 Lynbrook  
31 17:17.4 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
32 18:13.7 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
33 18:42.6 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
34 19:02.1 Randall Olivera 12 Glen Cove  
35 20:08.4 Andrew Banos 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.2 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
2 14:08.5 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
3 14:08.7 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
4 14:19.8 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
5 14:22.1 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
6 14:22.9 Weinstein Matthew 10 Great Neck North  
7 14:30.7 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
8 14:34.8 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck North  
9 14:37.0 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck North  
10 14:48.0 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North  
11 14:52.4 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
12 15:09.9 Jonathon Martinez 11 VS North  
13 15:17.0 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
14 15:19.1 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
15 15:29.8 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn  
16 15:45.8 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
17 15:48.6 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
18 15:51.5 Jonathon Chen 10 VS North  
19 16:11.0 Chris Angelidis 12 Great Neck North  
20 16:12.8 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
21 16:14.5 Douglas Rauchenberger 11 Roslyn  
22 16:15.4 Daniel Pritzker 12 Roslyn  
23 16:16.7 Jeremy Feith 11 Great Neck North  
24 16:20.7 Joshua Rubin 9 Great Neck North  
25 16:30.4 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
26 16:57.7 David Shen 11 Great Neck North  
27 17:24.6 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
28 17:42.7 Leo Gorgone 11 Great Neck North  
29 18:04.2 EJ Fuks 12 Great Neck North  
30 18:52.4 Nicholas Colliniates 11 Lawrence  
31 20:21.9 Markus Maldonado 10 Lawrence  
32 20:29.1 Brian Tehrani 12 Great Neck North  
33 29:46.0 Laqwaan Lockwood 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:41.4 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
2 14:54.6 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
3 14:59.1 Nicholas Konzelman 12 Floral Park  
4 15:14.3 Paul Lubicich 9 Floral Park  
5 15:34.2 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
6 15:48.8 Levy Yossi 11 Hewlett  
7 15:58.7 Aidan Nicholes 12 Plainedge  
8 15:59.2 Marco Echeandia 12 Floral Park  
9 16:05.8 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
10 16:10.4 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
11 16:30.0 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
12 16:36.2 Brendan Butler 12 Floral Park  
13 16:36.4 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
14 16:38.9 Matt Nardi 11 Floral Park  
15 16:48.7 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
16 17:28.3 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
17 17:41.7 Brian Ruvolo 11 Hewlett  
18 18:17.5 Andrew Hanemon 9 Floral Park  
19 18:31.7 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
20 18:33.9 Mark Goldberg 10 Floral Park  
21 18:39.8 Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
22 18:42.1 Ryan Heffernan 9 Plainedge  
23 18:42.6 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
24 18:51.9 Thomas McCarthy 10 Floral Park  
25 20:19.5 Collin Paris 11 Plainedge