Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Monday, October 2, 2017    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(Junior Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:40.7 Nick Socci 12 Syosset  
2 18:41.4 Andrew Aspiras 10 Syosset  
3 18:46.2 Sean Cohen 12 Port Washington  
4 18:52.8 Alex Rangell 10 Syosset  
5 19:00.5 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow  
6 19:02.3 Jack Baxt 10 Syosset  
7 19:07.1 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
8 19:07.5 Nathaniel Kimball 9 Port Washington  
9 19:17.1 Jack Kornreich 12 Syosset  
10 19:21.5 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow  
11 19:23.6 James Ferrone 12 East Meadow  
12 19:25.7 Kengo Katayama 11 Syosset  
13 19:27.2 Hugh Owens 11 Port Washington  
14 19:28.6 Daniel Ruskin 9 Port Washington  
15 19:29.3 Justin Hill 10 Port Washington  
16 19:32.0 Dominic Osojnak 11 East Meadow  
17 19:33.4 Matthew Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
18 19:39.4 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa  
19 19:45.7 Augustine Park 9 Syosset  
20 19:50.8 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
21 19:51.6 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow  
22 19:52.9 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow  
23 19:53.8 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow  
24 19:56.7 Christian Marinello 11 East Meadow  
25 19:57.7 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow  
26 20:00.3 Sebastian Castro 11 East Meadow  
27 20:02.6 Ethan Gruber 12 Syosset  
28 20:03.2 Daniel Berlin 11 Syosset  
29 20:13.8 Steven Higgins 10 Massapequa  
30 20:14.9 Connor O'Brien 10 Syosset  
31 20:16.2 Matthew Solomon 12 Hicksville  
32 20:29.7 Aaron Baxt 10 Syosset  
33 20:40.4 Joseph Mongiello 10 Syosset  
34 20:47.5 Christian Williams 11 Massapequa  
35 20:49.1 Yutaka Ito 9 Port Washington  
36 20:49.9 Nicholas Catanzaro 10 Syosset  
37 20:52.4 Chris Braglia 12 Massapequa  
38 20:53.2 Michael Bank 10 Massapequa  
39 20:54.9 Jason Banish 10 East Meadow  
40 20:57.9 Jeremy Silberg 9 Port Washington  
41 21:01.3 Ross Reddock 12 Syosset  
42 21:02.6 Luke Shaw 12 Massapequa  
43 21:03.6 Jack Clausen 9 Lynbrook  
44 21:13.4 Nathan Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
45 21:13.9 Joshua An 10 Port Washington  
46 21:15.1 Carson Winters 9 Hicksville  
47 21:16.0 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow  
48 21:17.2 Steven Cooney 10 Massapequa  
49 21:17.8 KaLee Tolentino 11 Plainview Kennedy  
50 21:18.8 Robert Burns 12 Port Washington  
51 21:21.3 Derek Castillo 11 Hicksville  
52 21:24.5 Jonathan Leung 12 Syosset  
53 21:27.5 Paul Scally 11 Syosset  
54 21:31.6 Tyler Meah 9 East Meadow  
55 21:39.4 Sam Cordova 9 Farmingdale  
56 21:42.7 Matt Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
57 21:44.5 Nicholas Timoshenko 11 Bethpage  
58 21:45.8 Ivan Martinez 11 Farmingdale  
59 21:46.3 Anthony Belmonte 9 Bethpage  
60 21:48.1 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow  
61 21:48.6 Conall Maloney 10 Lynbrook  
62 21:53.1 Tyler Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
63 21:57.2 Wilson Velasco 10 Port Washington  
64 21:57.9 Antonio Bello 12 Bethpage  
65 21:59.7 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
66 22:03.2 Luke Feeney 10 Syosset  
67 22:05.1 Paul Bauccio 9 Farmingdale  
68 22:05.6 Aaditya Vaghela 10 Hicksville  
69 22:06.3 Nicholas Drivas 12 Hicksville  
70 22:06.8 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
71 22:07.4 Nathaniel Lopez 10 East Meadow  
72 22:08.9 Samuel Lam 9 East Meadow  
73 22:12.0 Jack Rhein 10 Farmingdale  
74 22:14.3 Tom Bradbury 12 Massapequa  
75 22:15.6 Max Baum 9 Hewlett  
76 22:16.3 Rukiya Kawaguchi 10 Port Washington  
77 22:16.7 Michael Shu 10 Port Washington  
78 22:17.4 Brendan Wilkowski 10 East Meadow  
79 22:17.7 Vincent Savoretti 10 East Meadow  
80 22:18.4 Nicolas Ragusa 9 Bethpage  
81 22:18.7 Connor Callow 10 Plainedge  
82 22:20.1 Christian Kachadourian 10 Bethpage  
83 22:25.9 Nick Paladino 10 Lynbrook  
84 22:31.5 John Conaty 11 Massapequa  
85 22:35.0 Josh Blankstein 10 Lynbrook  
86 22:36.0 Kevin Connolly 9 Massapequa  
87 22:36.7 Russell Neuwirth 11 Port Washington  
88 22:39.8 John Hyde 9 Port Washington  
89 22:40.6 Matthew Avila 9 Port Washington  
90 22:41.0 Nelson Mei 11 Lynbrook  
91 22:45.8 Clark Lerner 10 Port Washington  
92 22:49.9 Steven DiCarlo 9 Farmingdale  
93 22:50.9 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
94 22:51.6 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa  
95 22:52.8 Daniel Rutcofsky 12 Roslyn  
96 22:54.6 Matthew Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
97 23:00.2 Ryan Choi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
98 23:03.9 Alex Beacco 11 Herricks  
99 23:06.7 Marlon Duran 11 Lynbrook  
100 23:09.0 Kenneth Spratt 9 Wantagh  
101 23:09.7 Tyler Schettino 9 Port Washington  
102 23:11.3 Ante Cindric 11 Oceanside  
103 23:13.0 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
104 23:14.5 Luis Cardoza 11 Roslyn  
105 23:18.8 Stanley Chow 12 Plainview Kennedy  
106 23:19.8 Jacob Fried 10 Roslyn  
107 23:20.4 Anthony Li 12 Herricks  
108 23:23.6 Zachary Gitlin 10 Port Washington  
109 23:24.5 David Dagoon 10 East Meadow  
110 23:25.2 Colin Schepis 11 Lynbrook  
111 23:26.5 David DiMarco 12 Massapequa  
112 23:27.1 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
113 23:27.6 Michael Chao 10 Hicksville  
114 23:30.7 Ronald Cheng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 23:31.9 Jake Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
116 23:32.7 Elian Ramos 11 Westbury  
117 23:33.6 Nicholas Iurillo 12 Massapequa  
118 23:35.3 Mike Schwartz 12 Lynbrook  
119 23:37.1 Tamer Elkosh 10 Herricks  
120 23:38.3 Joseph Schnatterr 9 Massapequa  
121 23:40.5 Benjamin Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
122 23:41.3 Richard Gakshteyn 12 East Meadow  
123 23:43.4 William Borges 10 Roslyn  
124 23:44.9 Tyler Staszak 10 Lynbrook  
125 23:47.7 Matt Valero 11 Farmingdale  
126 23:49.2 Rafeed Hossain 12 Hicksville  
127 23:50.1 Michael Fahey 9 Wantagh  
128 23:50.7 Ryan Zawatsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
129 23:51.8 Gavin Rogers 10 Farmingdale  
130 23:52.3 Joshua Gallo 12 East Meadow  
131 23:56.3 Ethan Straus 9 Plainview Kennedy  
132 24:00.0 Nicholas Marchetti 10 Oceanside  
133 24:00.4 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
134 24:01.0 Rohan Mehrotra 10 Hicksville  
135 24:02.6 Richard Wiater 11 Lynbrook  
136 24:03.4 Austin Tian 12 Herricks  
137 24:04.0 Sean Curley 10 Lynbrook  
138 24:04.7 Dan Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
139 24:05.1 Devin Cardoza 9 Roslyn  
140 24:08.7 Kieran Lee 12 Bethpage  
141 24:09.6 Brian Gomberg 12 Lynbrook  
142 24:12.1 Riley Kiernan 10 Herricks  
143 24:12.6 Charles Gebbia 10 Lynbrook  
144 24:13.1 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
145 24:13.5 Ryan Worrell 10 Baldwin  
146 24:13.9 James Jung 10 Port Washington  
147 24:20.4 Frank Vereline 10 Farmingdale  
148 24:24.4 Kuvar Bhatnagar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
149 24:25.4 Michael Ponzio 9 Farmingdale  
150 24:25.8 Daniel Chen 9 Port Washington  
151 24:30.0 Stephen Kessler 9 Farmingdale  
152 24:30.5 Robert Spiteri 9 Wantagh  
153 24:31.6 Harry Thompson 10 Port Washington  
154 24:35.3 Justin Saldana 10 Bethpage  
155 24:36.0 Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
156 24:36.5 Keaton McNulty 9 Lynbrook  
157 24:36.9 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
158 24:38.4 Jacob Reyes 9 Oceanside  
159 24:41.2 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
160 24:47.0 Andrew Rosen 11 Plainedge  
161 24:50.3 Jack Candiotti 11 Oceanside  
162 24:53.5 Harrison Owens 10 Port Washington  
163 24:54.4 Ryan Wilde 12 Massapequa  
164 24:55.5 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow  
165 24:56.6 Kenneth Seltman 9 JFK Bellmore  
166 24:57.9 Michael Abatemarco 10 Plainedge  
167 24:58.6 Alex Assenmacher 10 Plainedge  
168 25:04.4 Isaac Timmer 9 Wantagh  
169 25:05.0 Mark Ospina 11 Hicksville  
170 25:06.3 Nicholas Pollak 12 Port Washington  
171 25:07.6 Andrew Rocco 11 Herricks  
172 25:09.3 Jacob Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
173 25:09.8 Whil Dorce 11 Westbury  
174 25:10.3 Connor Sommers 10 Wantagh  
175 25:13.5 Matthew Devine 10 Wantagh  
176 25:13.6 Jason Kaplan 10 East Meadow  
177 25:19.2 Mohammad Qadri 12 VS North  
178 25:22.1 Max Heller 12 Plainview Kennedy  
179 25:24.2 Benjamin Bass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
180 25:25.4 Nicolas Carlino 10 JFK Bellmore  
181 25:28.7 Kabeera Singh 10 Port Washington  
182 25:31.3 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
183 25:31.9 Brian Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
184 25:32.7 David Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
185 25:34.4 Theodore Woodworth 10 Massapequa  
186 25:36.5 Deven Patel 10 Plainview Kennedy  
187 25:37.1 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
188 25:37.8 Luigi Razen 10 Lynbrook  
189 25:37.9 Dean Valenti 9 Farmingdale  
190 25:47.4 Vincent Mallon 9 Massapequa  
191 25:50.8 Alexander De La Rosa 9 Division Avenue  
192 25:52.7 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
193 25:53.7 Nathaniel Soloman 9 Port Washington  
194 25:55.0 Nick DeLuca 10 Massapequa  
195 25:56.5 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
196 26:00.2 Alexandro Villalobos 10 Bethpage  
197 26:01.6 Kyle Samida 9 East Meadow  
198 26:03.4 Ryan Denker 11 Lynbrook  
199 26:04.4 Jack Caulfield 10 Massapequa  
200 26:07.9 Logan Paola 10 Bethpage  
201 26:10.3 Hayden Maitra 9 Wantagh  
202 26:13.3 Michael Hanley 10 Bethpage  
203 26:16.5 Dylan Pigott 9 Baldwin  
204 26:25.4 Matt Temkin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
205 26:26.3 Jonathan Wasserman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
206 26:27.4 Daniel Acosta 12 VS North  
207 26:29.0 Cameron Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
208 26:29.9 Patrick Hirdt 11 Oceanside  
209 26:30.9 Jonathan Thomson 9 VS North  
210 26:38.3 Bryan Perez 11 JFK Bellmore  
211 26:40.5 Alex Feldman 9 JFK Bellmore  
212 26:41.6 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
213 26:47.5 Jake Acquilino 10 Plainedge  
214 26:48.3 Mario Dumay 10 Westbury  
215 26:50.8 James Seaman 11 Wantagh  
216 26:53.4 Andy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
217 27:00.7 Michael McKeown 12 Plainedge  
218 27:01.3 Michael Morelli 9 Lynbrook  
219 27:05.4 Jordan Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
220 27:18.8 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
221 27:19.5 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
222 27:21.7 Matthew Gaudiuso 9 Herricks  
223 27:30.8 Jerrold Lee 12 Westbury  
224 27:40.0 Ian Isseks 9 Hewlett  
225 27:47.1 Harrison Boukas 10 Plainedge  
226 27:49.8 Jaime Macias 12 Division Avenue  
227 27:50.8 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
228 28:03.4 Anthony Anderson 10 VS North  
229 28:11.7 Michael Green 12 Westbury  
230 28:12.1 Rafael (RJ) Arias 12 Port Washington  
231 28:12.5 Jesse Sollinger 12 Port Washington  
232 28:19.2 Brett Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
233 28:19.6 Matt Soethout 11 Wantagh  
234 28:26.1 Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
235 28:35.2 Jacob Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
236 28:37.6 Michael Corsi 10 Farmingdale  
237 28:43.6 Justin Schiavo 11 Roslyn  
238 28:49.5 Nicholas Capobianco 9 Lynbrook  
239 28:59.9 Finn Boyle 9 Lynbrook  
240 29:02.3 Andrew McKeown 10 Plainedge  
241 29:04.9 Myles Abitzker 9 Hewlett  
242 29:14.0 Richard Chen 11 VS North  
243 29:15.9 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
244 29:17.1 Irving Oliva 12 Hicksville  
245 29:23.3 Scott Yanover 9 Oceanside  
246 29:32.6 Tyler Lane 9 Hewlett  
247 29:37.6 Chris Chimenti 10 Herricks  
248 29:46.3 Thomas Bloecker 12 Oceanside  
249 30:16.4 Thomas McNally 9 Farmingdale  
250 30:20.3 Luke Philip 10 Herricks  
251 30:59.2 Matthew Vincello 9 Baldwin  
252 31:22.3 Anthony DePippo 9 VS North  
253 31:32.5 Jason Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
254 31:47.4 Christopher Bello 11 Bethpage  
255 31:49.3 Carlos Pinckney 9 Baldwin  
256 31:49.7 Juan Pinilla 9 Glen Cove  
257 32:56.5 Marvin Colato 9 Division Avenue  
258 36:40.1 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
259 37:21.5 Anthony Piergiovanni 10 Wantagh  
260 39:04.5 Simeon Kim 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:25.8 Patrick Smyth 11 Farmingdale  
2 17:28.5 Aaron Li 11 Hicksville  
3 17:40.3 Kailen McCauley 8 Herricks  
4 18:18.0 Shane Nembach 11 Lynbrook  
5 18:18.8 Luis Carrillo Rubio 10 Hicksville  
6 18:21.5 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
7 18:24.2 Anthony Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
8 18:37.5 Christian Sekosan 11 Hicksville  
9 19:10.1 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
10 19:24.3 Jack Goldstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 19:29.6 Jordan Kanner 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:30.5 John Russo 12 Farmingdale  
13 19:32.2 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook  
14 19:34.0 Michael Cuomo 9 Hicksville  
15 19:36.8 Joseph Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
16 19:44.7 Manit Chugh 10 Hicksville  
17 19:53.7 Eugene Thomas 10 Hicksville  
18 19:54.7 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook  
19 19:55.2 Jeremy Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
20 19:55.9 Emilio Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
21 20:04.1 Jeff Chen 10 Herricks  
22 20:07.1 Thomas Geddes 11 Farmingdale  
23 20:09.9 Brian Shea 12 Lynbrook  
24 20:11.8 Shivansh Kumar 10 Hicksville  
25 20:19.1 Justin Dynia 12 JFK Bellmore  
26 20:28.0 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 20:36.2 Robert Mongitore 11 Farmingdale  
28 20:48.1 Connor Fawcett 10 Farmingdale  
29 20:49.2 Sean Rea 10 Farmingdale  
30 20:58.7 Jason Lehrfeld 11 JFK Bellmore  
31 21:02.1 Joe Romano 12 Herricks  
32 21:02.6 Pedro Martinez 12 Uniondale  
33 21:03.1 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
34 21:04.7 davontay jones 10 Roosevelt  
35 21:05.9 Andrew Gervasi 11 Floral Park  
36 21:14.9 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
37 21:15.3 Dominick Piccirillo 12 Herricks  
38 21:17.5 Ryan Li 10 Herricks  
39 21:18.7 Joseph Drossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
40 21:22.4 Jack Skoblow 11 Lynbrook  
41 21:26.3 Alex DeMarco 10 Herricks  
42 21:30.5 Nicholas Fuchs 11 Lynbrook  
43 21:38.2 Joseph Badalamenti 12 Farmingdale  
44 21:46.4 Edward Geraghty 11 Floral Park  
45 21:56.2 Brett Gold 11 JFK Bellmore  
46 21:58.2 Jared Martin 10 Herricks  
47 22:08.1 Jason Shao 11 Lynbrook  
48 22:12.6 Thomas Hilbert 11 Farmingdale  
49 22:33.7 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt  
50 22:35.1 Chris Mathew 10 Herricks  
51 22:41.3 Simion Liu 11 Herricks  
52 23:28.1 Nathaniel Miller 11 Uniondale  
53 23:55.0 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
54 24:08.1 Christopher Chao 12 JFK Bellmore  
55 24:25.3 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
56 24:33.1 Dylan Pineda 10 Roosevelt  
57 24:49.4 Brian Yang 12 Herricks  
58 25:01.8 Jafet Gomez 11 Roosevelt  
59 25:02.7 Jahmari Rance 11 Uniondale  
60 26:34.6 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
61 28:24.9 Steven Zetino 9 Roosevelt  
62 28:32.6 Barlin Singh 9 Floral Park  
63 28:59.4 Nichalos Batson 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.8 Jake Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 17:38.0 Christian Schiavone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 17:47.6 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage  
4 17:49.0 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage  
5 18:10.9 Zachary Gladstein 12 Hewlett  
6 18:22.6 David Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
7 18:30.4 Alexander Niyazov 9 Hewlett  
8 18:33.1 Tyler Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
9 18:42.8 Andrew Kayel 12 Bethpage  
10 18:43.8 Ian Acriche 11 Hewlett  
11 18:54.7 Aidan Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
12 19:01.0 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
13 19:06.6 Bryan Horn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 19:11.1 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
15 19:43.1 Gabriel Osiashvilli 10 Hewlett  
16 19:45.6 Nick Fiumara 11 Oceanside  
17 19:49.2 Matt Ferrara 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 19:57.0 Tyler Sparke 8 Bethpage  
19 19:59.1 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage  
20 20:00.7 Brandon Lake 10 Hewlett  
21 20:02.0 patrick Hanley 9 Bethpage  
22 20:03.6 Justin Wolf 12 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:14.8 Tim Smith 12 Bethpage  
24 20:18.0 Daniel Vilchek 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 20:38.3 Matt Wolson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 20:39.5 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
27 20:42.4 Gregory Kies 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 20:48.6 Samuel Anglim 10 Plainedge  
29 20:51.4 Sebastian Marano 9 Bethpage  
30 20:52.5 Tristan Degen 9 Oceanside  
31 21:03.5 David Goldhirsch 11 Hewlett  
32 21:20.5 Daniel Giron 10 Hewlett  
33 21:27.7 Sulan Pathiranage 11 Hewlett  
34 21:37.6 Evan Hitsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
35 21:38.3 Thomas Gleave 11 Plainedge  
36 21:39.9 Daniel Rengifo 12 Plainedge  
37 21:46.6 Brian Parpan 12 Plainedge  
38 21:51.7 Gabriel Vega 12 Oceanside  
39 21:52.8 Charlie Kreuzburg 11 Oceanside  
40 21:56.9 Anthony Ranieri 11 Oceanside  
41 22:05.2 James Fahy 11 Plainedge  
42 22:06.5 Michael Ciuffo 10 Plainedge  
43 22:13.4 Thomas Edrmann 11 Plainedge  
44 22:17.9 Jake Schoen 11 Plainedge  
45 22:28.5 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
46 23:43.4 Justin DeDonna 12 Oceanside  
47 23:56.9 Khi-Lee Myers 12 Hempstead  
48 23:58.1 Marlon Oliphant 12 Hempstead  
49 24:56.9 Jason Ogbue 12 Oceanside  
50 26:17.1 Gabriel Jegede 11 Hempstead  
51 27:58.7 Lewis Webb 10 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.3 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa  
2 18:02.2 Jake Pulis 12 Massapequa  
3 18:09.3 Bryan Murphy 11 Wantagh  
4 18:11.6 Kevin Anglin 12 Massapequa  
5 18:19.2 Mike Turner 11 Massapequa  
6 18:32.5 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin  
7 18:47.9 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin  
8 18:53.2 Charles LaMassa 11 Massapequa  
9 18:56.5 Christian Snyder 10 Massapequa  
10 18:58.4 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
11 19:05.4 James Murphy 10 Massapequa  
12 19:07.7 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa  
13 19:25.2 Samuel Mueck 12 Massapequa  
14 19:29.3 Chris D'Antonio 12 Wantagh  
15 19:31.5 Wyatt Yustat 12 Wantagh  
16 20:01.8 Matthew Seaman 12 Wantagh  
17 20:03.0 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa  
18 20:30.1 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
19 20:34.5 Michael Silverman 10 Wantagh  
20 20:49.8 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury  
21 20:52.2 Sam Moritz 10 Wantagh  
22 20:57.0 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin  
23 21:00.6 Justin Reisert 10 Wantagh  
24 21:09.1 Thomas Klimaszewski 11 Glen Cove  
25 21:19.3 Rudolph Posy 12 Westbury  
26 21:24.6 Drew Alaimo 9 Wantagh  
27 21:41.1 Teddy Craig 11 Wantagh  
28 22:23.8 Thomas Vairo 9 Lawrence  
29 22:38.5 Sean Curtis 11 Wantagh  
30 22:51.5 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
31 23:00.1 Wilson Guillen 12 Glen Cove  
32 23:19.6 Szymon Frye 11 Glen Cove  
33 23:49.3 Andrew West 10 Westbury  
34 23:51.0 Isaiah Allen 10 Westbury  
35 24:12.7 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
36 24:20.1 John Dong 12 Glen Cove  
37 24:40.4 Kevin Moran 9 Westbury  
38 24:44.4 Alan Gonzalez 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Race 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.8 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow  
2 17:12.6 Justin DePinto 10 Syosset  
3 17:25.5 John Meah 11 East Meadow  
4 17:30.6 Matt Gehrke 12 Syosset  
5 17:35.5 Glenn Newberger 11 East Meadow  
6 17:41.5 Dominick Tumminello 12 Syosset  
7 17:42.0 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow  
8 17:48.4 Hunter Pick 10 Syosset  
9 17:50.2 Matt Chvasta 12 Syosset  
10 17:50.5 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow  
11 18:03.0 Ryan Chen 12 Roslyn  
12 18:04.2 Ben Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
13 18:04.8 Abhi Allu 12 Syosset  
14 18:06.4 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
15 18:08.0 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
16 18:08.7 Noah Loewy 9 Port Washington  
17 18:09.2 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North  
18 18:11.4 Grant Bruno 12 Port Washington  
19 18:12.1 Nicholas Mastandrea 10 Syosset  
20 18:16.7 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow  
21 18:17.3 Michael Gallardo 12 Roslyn  
22 18:20.3 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washington  
23 18:22.6 Max Friedman 11 Port Washington  
24 18:23.1 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow  
25 18:23.8 Patrick Barry 12 Port Washington  
26 18:26.0 Louis Blakeman 11 Port Washington  
27 18:27.2 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow  
28 18:32.1 Nicholas Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
29 18:41.3 Sean Balakhanei 10 Roslyn  
30 18:45.8 Jason Peralta 12 Freeport  
31 18:46.3 Logan Frain 10 Syosset  
32 18:47.9 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
33 18:48.3 Kevin Mohtadi 10 Syosset  
34 18:48.9 Jack Waldman 11 Roslyn  
35 18:55.1 Garrick Neuner 9 VS North  
36 18:56.2 Elijah Yeroushalmi 9 Roslyn  
37 18:57.3 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow  
38 18:58.3 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow  
39 19:03.9 Aaron Cotumaccio 12 Port Washington  
40 19:11.8 Oliver Melara-Perez 9 Port Washington  
41 19:27.6 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
42 19:35.0 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
43 19:38.8 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka  
44 19:39.2 David Cheque 11 VS North  
45 19:44.4 Jake Cresser 9 VS North  
46 19:54.8 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
47 20:24.7 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
48 20:39.9 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
49 20:50.0 Kenneth Alvarez 11 Freeport  
50 20:54.4 Christopher Liotta 12 Roslyn  
51 21:01.5 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
52 21:20.8 Kazuki Neo 11 Roslyn  
53 21:22.6 Jason Goncalves 11 Roslyn  
54 21:29.8 Michael Guglielmo 10 Sewanhaka  
55 21:34.4 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
56 21:45.9 Eli Monjaras 12 Freeport  
57 21:47.0 Joseph Frye 12 Freeport  
58 22:10.5 Jason Menjivar 12 Sewanhaka  
59 22:26.9 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
60 22:38.0 Nathniel Blades 9 Freeport  
61 23:04.3 Dezmon Rattray 12 Freeport  
62 23:25.5 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
63 23:33.6 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
64 23:58.2 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
65 24:15.5 dylan norrby 9 Sewanhaka  
66 25:02.0 Kyle Oyeniran 9 Freeport  
67 25:45.1 Cristopher Merino 12 Freeport  
68 25:54.1 Daniel Deslippe 12 Sewanhaka  
69 26:37.9 Diego Garcia 12 Sewanhaka