Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

County Champs

Original result sheets: Boys County Class I | Boys County Class II | Boys County Class III | Boys County MERGE | Girls County Class I | Girls County Class II | Girls County Class III | Girls County MERGE

Saturday, October 25, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Class III-JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:07.1 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
2 19:26.9 Paul Vomvas 12 Oyster Bay  
3 19:31.9 Jack Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
4 19:32.3 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
5 19:37.1 Elijah Leone 11 VS South  
6 19:42.0 DaSilva Filipe 11 Mineola  
7 19:46.0 Oscar Varela 9 North Shore  
8 19:50.0 Joseph Mangione 11 VS North  
9 19:55.2 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
10 19:55.8 Luke Boyer 10 North Shore  
11 20:05.2 Eric Chao 9 Oyster Bay  
12 20:15.8 Collin O'Sullivan 9 North Shore  
13 20:16.6 Ethan Lorring 9 North Shore  
14 20:24.2 Kenneth McGee 9 Oyster Bay  
15 20:28.0 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
16 20:28.5 Marc Boucicault 7 VS South  
17 20:35.9 Sam Aquilino 11 Oyster Bay  
18 20:37.3 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
19 20:50.5 Joseph Mueller 9 Mineola  
20 20:51.6 Andrew Douglas 11 North Shore  
21 21:06.4 Joseph Panella 11 Oyster Bay  
22 21:07.2 Joshua Starling 9 VS South  
23 21:09.0 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
24 21:14.7 Dylan McGinley 9 North Shore  
25 21:21.3 Elia Alberts 9 North Shore  
26 21:25.1 Tim Saulpaugh 8 Seaford  
27 21:27.1 Gonzalo Colarte 12 VS South  
28 21:30.5 Robinson Espinal 11 VS South  
29 21:37.1 Ashton Dacon 11 VS South  
30 21:38.5 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
31 21:46.5 Justin Relf 11 CSH  
32 21:54.3 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
33 21:57.1 Justin Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook  
34 21:57.9 Scott Klein 9 North Shore  
35 22:00.0 Thomas Elbert 11 VS North  
36 22:17.1 Matthew Taglich 10 CSH  
37 22:24.0 Josh Fogin 11 CSH  
38 22:28.2 Daniel Murray 9 Mineola  
39 22:52.1 Liam Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
40 23:03.9 Nithin Seelan 9 VS North  
41 23:06.5 Benjamin Thomson 10 VS North  
42 23:10.1 Mike Crisci 10 Locust Valley  
43 23:12.6 john Iemiti 9 Oyster Bay  
44 23:26.8 Kyle Schindler 11 Oyster Bay  
45 23:36.3 Kevin Guzman 10 Clarke  
46 23:44.7 Jesse Gutstein 9 Lynbrook  
47 24:33.8 Peter Markotsis 10 CSH  
48 24:53.9 Jonah Rothafel 11 Lynbrook  
49 25:00.6 Austin Idaspe 9 Seaford  
50 25:07.7 Robert Espinal 9 VS South  
51 25:33.6 Alexander Doncell 12 VS South  
52 25:41.5 Mike Buono 9 Mineola  
53 25:50.7 Alex Martin 11 Oyster Bay  
54 25:57.9 Bryce Roth 9 North Shore  
55 25:58.9 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
56 26:10.0 Brian Gomberg 9 Lynbrook  
57 26:18.1 Ethan Baron 9 North Shore  
58 26:59.8 Jake Lachman 9 Locust Valley  
59 27:56.5 Daniel Acosta 9 VS North  
60 28:08.0 Lucas Ferrante 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Class III-Varsity     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.8 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay  
2 17:07.0 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
3 17:14.7 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
4 17:27.6 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore  
5 17:34.5 John Murray 12 Mineola  
6 17:41.4 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore  
7 17:42.6 Patrick Leahy 12 Lynbrook  
8 17:49.4 Chris Mueller 12 Mineola  
9 17:51.3 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
10 17:52.1 Nate Armstrong 10 Carle Place  
11 17:55.1 Brian Morales 11 VS South  
12 17:56.4 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
13 17:57.1 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
14 17:58.0 Michael Bottarini 11 Seaford  
15 18:03.4 Michael Gordon 12 VS South  
16 18:03.9 Danny Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees  
17 18:05.1 Michael Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
18 18:05.4 Matthew Green 12 Seaford  
19 18:06.0 Jason Cassella 11 Oyster Bay  
20 18:07.3 Matteo Itri 10 Mineola  
21 18:10.7 Ben Varnas 11 Seaford  
22 18:12.2 Nick Cason 10 VS North  
23 18:15.1 Alex Lacoba 11 North Shore  
24 18:17.0 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
25 18:17.8 Aidan Doxey 10 Oyster Bay  
26 18:29.5 Matthew Breidenbach 12 East Rockaway  
27 18:34.4 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay  
28 18:35.6 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore  
29 18:39.3 Joseph Cueter 11 Mineola  
30 18:44.2 Connor Coghlan 12 Seaford  
31 18:44.5 Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt  
32 18:44.8 Aiden Lewis 12 North Shore  
33 18:45.1 Dylan Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
34 18:46.9 Reshawn Headen 11 Roosevelt  
35 18:47.2 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees  
36 18:48.7 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North  
37 18:50.9 Mick Agbisit 12 Clarke  
38 18:53.1 Jonathon Martinez 11 VS North  
39 18:55.2 Matthew Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
40 18:57.2 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
41 18:59.6 Brandon Diaz 11 Island Trees  
42 19:00.4 Zach Calabrese 10 Wheatley  
43 19:09.1 Jordan Weinstock 12 Wheatley  
44 19:17.2 Devin Brancato 9 Wheatley  
45 19:19.9 Brendan Kelly 11 Lynbrook  
46 19:22.7 Matt Tavernite 11 Mineola  
47 19:24.5 Michael Cappeller 10 Mineola  
48 19:26.7 Neil Shahdadpuri 12 Wheatley  
49 19:27.3 Albert Kirchner 10 CSH  
50 19:30.3 Patrick DeFrancisci 10 Seaford  
51 19:36.7 Vakas Akhtar 11 Wheatley  
52 19:38.0 Charles Hollmuller 12 Locust Valley  
53 19:39.5 Robert Becker 10 CSH  
54 19:40.9 Anand Jay Subudhi 10 CSH  
55 19:46.5 Ryan Burns 10 CSH  
56 19:48.7 Mike Koszalka 11 Wheatley  
57 19:51.3 Zach Donner 11 Locust Valley  
58 19:52.4 Jack Long 10 Lynbrook  
59 19:54.7 Steven Sweet 11 Oyster Bay  
60 19:58.5 Austin Andriano 12 Seaford  
61 20:02.1 Gregory Yee 12 Island Trees  
62 20:02.7 Brandon Dial 11 VS South  
63 20:08.7 Joel Hernandez 12 VS South  
64 20:10.0 Dioncris Luyun 11 VS South  
65 20:10.3 James Irwin 12 Seaford  
66 20:11.3 Josiah Pettway 10 Friends Academy  
67 20:14.2 Ezra Brody 10 CSH  
68 20:17.4 Ryan DeMagistris 9 Mineola  
69 20:22.4 Dan Miller 11 North Shore  
70 20:29.5 Dhyon Gor 12 Island Trees  
71 20:33.2 Joseph Marturano 11 West Hemp  
72 20:34.2 Jack Sullivan 10 Lynbrook  
73 20:46.3 Justin Sampson 11 VS South  
74 20:51.2 Dylan Messina 12 Clarke  
75 20:56.1 Ryan Tine 12 North Shore  
76 20:58.8 Francis Matamoro 11 VS South  
77 21:01.0 Justin Kersh 10 Clarke  
78 21:08.9 Andrew Grant 11 Roosevelt  
79 21:19.4 Sam Mosavarpour 9 Clarke  
80 21:26.6 Erik Lalezarian 11 CSH  
81 21:27.3 Patrick Vaughan 11 Locust Valley  
82 21:29.2 Niko Sarris 12 Clarke  
83 21:30.1 Justin Sprague 9 Lynbrook  
84 21:55.7 Mike Messina 10 Island Trees  
85 21:56.5 Eric Zhou 11 CSH  
86 22:10.7 Charlie Compono 11 Locust Valley  
87 22:25.6 George Rincon 10 Island Trees  
88 22:27.4 Edrees Khawja 10 Locust Valley  
89 22:27.8 Bradley Seltzer 9 Clarke  
90 22:31.0 Matt Rizzo 10 Locust Valley  
91 22:35.6 Nick Rizzo 10 Locust Valley  
92 23:18.0 Nicholas Colliniates 11 Lawrence  
93 24:21.1 Daniel O'Moore 9 East Rockaway  
94 24:50.5 Zachary Olewnicki 9 East Rockaway  
95 25:17.4 Joe Greck 9 East Rockaway  
96 25:25.2 Brandon Jackson 12 East Rockaway  
97 26:51.0 Bryan Agbisit 10 Clarke  
98 27:12.0 Charlie Mitchell 12 Carle Place  
99 27:12.5 Sean Murphy 11 Carle Place  
100 27:13.8 Stephen Harrington 12 Carle Place  
101 31:11.6 Robert Emanuelli 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: Class II-JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:51.4 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
2 18:53.7 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:55.3 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
4 19:10.9 Wyatt Yustat 9 Wantagh  
5 19:13.8 Milton Pirsos 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:24.1 Andrew Ferreira 9 Garden City  
7 19:28.4 Manny Rivera 11 Great Neck South  
8 19:31.2 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:31.9 John Reddington 12 Manhasset HS  
10 19:32.2 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
11 19:36.4 George Yiachos 12 Manhasset HS  
12 19:37.3 Kyle Kuchynsky 11 Wantagh  
13 19:42.7 branden gong 9 Garden City  
14 19:43.5 Liam Ryder 10 Wantagh  
15 19:46.2 James Grant 10 Manhasset HS  
16 19:47.6 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
17 19:54.5 Donal Mahoney 10 Garden City  
18 19:55.6 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
19 20:01.5 Daniel Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
20 20:02.4 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
21 20:09.7 Sean Ryder 10 Wantagh  
22 20:10.9 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
23 20:17.4 Dan Gillespie 10 Garden City  
24 20:23.0 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
25 20:25.5 Brian Tretter 10 Wantagh  
26 20:26.1 Adam Sirota 10 Roslyn  
27 20:39.2 Chris Mountanos 11 Wantagh  
28 20:40.0 Steve Chen 10 Manhasset HS  
29 20:42.5 Brandon Chen 11 Great Neck South  
30 20:47.6 Daniel Pritzker 12 Roslyn  
31 20:48.3 Christian Cullather 9 Manhasset HS  
32 20:48.5 Scott Henderson 11 Wantagh  
33 20:52.4 Kyle Shutkind 11 South Side  
34 20:53.1 Jack Christophel 11 Wantagh  
35 20:54.6 Connor L'Eplattenier 10 Wantagh  
36 20:56.0 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset HS  
37 20:56.4 Matt Seaman 9 Wantagh  
38 20:58.3 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
39 20:58.8 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
40 20:59.0 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
41 20:59.7 Chris D'Antonio 9 Wantagh  
42 21:03.7 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
43 21:05.9 Joseph Quigley 12 South Side  
44 21:09.1 tom kiely 10 Garden City  
45 21:11.6 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
46 21:14.6 tim bensen 10 Garden City  
47 21:16.7 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
48 21:20.0 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
49 21:20.6 Tyler Baron 11 New Hyde Park  
50 21:22.1 Michael Ringel 11 Great Neck South  
51 21:23.0 Christopher DeFalco 12 South Side  
52 21:23.6 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
53 21:30.3 David Shen 11 Great Neck North  
54 21:36.5 Daniel Donahue 12 New Hyde Park  
55 21:41.2 Arthur Cao 9 Jericho  
56 21:44.3 Goldie Thomas 11 New Hyde Park  
57 21:46.4 Eddie Syn 11 Great Neck North  
58 21:50.2 Justin Rockitter 11 Wantagh  
59 21:53.2 Siddiqui Talha 10 Hewlett  
60 21:54.3 Jesse Ames 12 Jericho  
61 21:56.4 Jonathan Cangelosi 10 Wantagh  
62 22:01.3 Dean Cano 12 Bethpage  
63 22:03.3 Victor Pei 9 Great Neck South  
64 22:07.6 Kyle Peters 9 Jericho  
65 22:08.8 Kevin Hui 14 Great Neck South  
66 22:10.7 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho  
67 22:11.5 Edward O 10 Hewlett  
68 22:14.7 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
69 22:16.2 John Gould 11 Great Neck South  
70 22:18.9 Brian Tehrani 12 Great Neck North  
71 22:19.9 Ryan Lee 11 Manhasset HS  
72 22:21.1 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
73 22:22.5 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
74 22:23.3 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
75 22:26.8 Ethan Ma 9 Jericho  
76 22:30.8 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
77 22:31.5 Walter Stackler 9 Manhasset HS  
78 22:31.7 Justin Suarez 9 JFK Bellmore  
79 22:33.7 Evan Moeller 11 Wantagh  
80 22:35.9 Ali Khambabi 11 Bethpage  
81 22:36.1 Tim Smith 9 Bethpage  
82 22:36.3 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
83 22:36.6 Jake Cupani 11 Jericho  
84 22:48.2 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
85 22:49.0 Jason Chan 11 Jericho  
86 22:52.0 Jack Mcshane 9 Garden City  
87 22:59.6 Vishruth Girish 11 New Hyde Park  
88 23:02.3 John Casella 12 Wantagh  
89 23:03.4 Faisal Salam 12 Great Neck South  
90 23:15.8 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
91 23:19.4 Alex Singer 10 Roslyn  
92 23:21.6 Alex D'Alessandro 10 Bethpage  
93 23:22.1 Ryan McQuillan 9 JFK Bellmore  
94 23:22.3 Lynn Hlaing 10 Great Neck South  
95 23:35.0 Timothy Charles 12 Bethpage  
96 23:35.8 Daniel Choe 10 Jericho  
97 23:36.6 Andrew Jedd 12 Bethpage  
98 23:40.7 Cory Seisser 10 JFK Bellmore  
99 23:43.6 Josef Khaimov 9 Glen Cove  
100 23:44.9 Stephen Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
101 23:56.9 Christian Mackey 9 Jericho  
102 24:03.0 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
103 24:03.9 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
104 24:06.8 David Hymowitz 11 Jericho  
105 24:14.7 Carter Cosgrove 10 South Side  
106 24:24.1 Austin Lee 9 Roslyn  
107 24:40.8 Marcel Tzeroya 9 Hewlett  
108 24:44.0 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
109 24:46.3 Jason Wolpow 12 Bethpage  
110 24:48.6 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
111 24:50.0 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
112 24:56.4 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
113 25:02.3 Yun Seong 12 Great Neck South  
114 25:04.4 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
115 25:08.2 David Liu 10 Great Neck North  
116 25:10.0 Weiting Hong 9 Great Neck South  
117 25:20.1 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
118 25:27.4 Matthew Notine 9 New Hyde Park  
119 25:29.2 Daniel Hillel 9 Hewlett  
120 25:33.5 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
121 25:38.9 Jonathan Xiao 10 Great Neck South  
122 25:42.1 Christopher Kerrane 9 New Hyde Park  
123 25:53.5 Nathaniel Eisenberg 9 Hewlett  
124 25:57.4 Kein Hurtado 10 Bethpage  
125 25:58.9 Paulie Martino 9 Glen Cove  
126 26:05.8 Thomas Germana 9 Great Neck South  
127 26:15.8 Giovanni Diana 12 Glen Cove  
128 26:17.0 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
129 27:09.2 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
130 27:18.8 Ronit Gopalani 12 Jericho  
131 27:20.1 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
132 27:26.4 Mark Kashani 10 Roslyn  
133 27:31.3 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
134 27:42.5 Matthew Galjanich 9 JFK Bellmore  
135 27:51.4 Andrew Tsao 9 Great Neck South  
136 29:03.2 Kyle Nitzsche 9 Glen Cove  
137 29:43.6 Tanner Jason 10 Great Neck North  
138 30:04.1 James Moran 10 Wantagh  
139 30:23.6 George Astidaftis 10 Hewlett  
140 31:29.9 Ariel Lamdan 9 Hewlett  
141 31:50.3 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
142 33:03.8 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn  
143 34:49.2 Okin Thomas 11 Great Neck North  
144 34:49.9 Michael Cozzi 10 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Class II-Varsity     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:23.1 Tim Josephs 12 Garden City  
2 16:49.2 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side  
3 17:18.0 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:38.1 Dan Valenti 10 Garden City  
5 17:39.6 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset HS  
6 17:45.0 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
7 17:48.3 James McVeigh 10 Wantagh  
8 17:49.0 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
9 17:50.5 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck North  
10 17:51.8 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
11 17:53.3 Owen Lucano 11 Garden City  
12 17:54.3 Brent Kavaler 12 Wantagh  
13 17:56.2 trevor marchart 10 Garden City  
14 17:59.4 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
15 18:02.1 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
16 18:11.2 Max Moritz 11 Wantagh  
17 18:12.0 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck North  
18 18:19.7 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
19 18:21.1 Blake Woods 12 Glen Cove  
20 18:24.1 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
21 18:28.9 Andrew Kayal 12 Bethpage  
22 18:38.3 Rocco Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
23 18:39.3 Tommy Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
24 18:39.7 HaeJin Park 12 Jericho  
25 18:45.4 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
26 18:46.6 Paul Lubicich 9 Floral Park  
27 18:48.4 Louis Rafter 11 Wantagh  
28 18:48.7 Jacob Rigos 12 Great Neck South  
29 18:49.2 Christopher Trabul 11 Garden City  
30 18:52.7 Zachary Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
31 18:56.7 Jack Sherman 11 Great Neck South  
32 19:03.1 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
33 19:05.5 Zachary Reifschneider 11 Sewanhaka  
34 19:10.5 Ethan Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
35 19:11.9 Daniel Clark 10 Garden City  
36 19:15.0 Nick Marchelos 11 New Hyde Park  
37 19:15.2 James Sokol 11 Sewanhaka  
38 19:19.2 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage  
39 19:20.0 Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
40 19:20.3 Weinstein Matthew 10 Great Neck North  
41 19:20.7 Max Bazil 10 JFK Bellmore  
42 19:27.0 Michael Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
43 19:27.5 Jake LaPadula 12 Wantagh  
44 19:28.1 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South  
45 19:29.6 Pete Siozios 10 New Hyde Park  
46 19:35.6 Peter Albanese 11 Wantagh  
47 19:36.2 Joshua Curtis 10 South Side  
48 19:38.2 Luke Shannon 9 South Side  
49 19:40.6 Ryan Kapoor 10 Jericho  
50 19:44.1 Max Hsiao 10 Great Neck South  
51 19:48.2 Skylar Rakowski 12 JFK Bellmore  
52 19:51.1 John Stampfli 11 New Hyde Park  
53 19:55.1 Chris Angelidis 12 Great Neck North  
54 19:56.1 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
55 19:56.4 Aidan Nicholes 12 Plainedge  
56 19:57.5 Amal Mukalel 11 New Hyde Park  
57 20:00.7 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn  
58 20:04.0 Chris Collins 9 South Side  
59 20:06.8 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
60 20:07.0 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
61 20:07.6 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
62 20:11.8 Adam Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
63 20:13.5 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
64 20:14.7 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho  
65 20:14.9 Pat Coleman 12 South Side  
66 20:15.1 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho  
67 20:16.3 Marco Echeandia 12 Floral Park  
68 20:18.9 Christopher Miliano 8 Carey  
69 20:23.9 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
70 20:24.7 Jacob Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
71 20:31.5 Ricky Stamm 11 Division Avenue  
72 20:33.2 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
73 20:37.1 Richard Wu 12 Jericho  
74 20:38.9 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
75 20:42.0 Jack Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
76 20:42.5 Preston Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
77 20:50.2 Josh Philipose 11 Jericho  
78 20:51.4 Joshua Rubin 9 Great Neck North  
79 20:51.7 Brendan Malin 10 JFK Bellmore  
80 21:00.5 Jeremy Feith 11 Great Neck North  
81 21:03.8 Jacob Giller 10 JFK Bellmore  
82 21:08.0 Liam Maliner 9 South Side  
83 21:10.2 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
84 21:11.7 Keith Dusling 10 Roslyn  
85 21:12.0 Josh Rosenheck 12 Bethpage  
86 21:16.4 Harshil Garg 12 Bethpage  
87 21:17.3 Daniel Hanover 12 Great Neck North  
88 21:18.8 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
89 21:19.9 Christopher Thai 12 Division Avenue  
90 21:21.0 Simon Zeng 10 Great Neck South  
91 21:26.5 Brian Sang 10 Jericho  
92 21:29.2 Vinny Nicosia 12 New Hyde Park  
93 21:32.3 Harrison Kravis 11 South Side  
94 21:33.0 Julian DePaz 11 New Hyde Park  
95 21:34.8 Brian Ruvolo 11 Hewlett  
96 21:47.2 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
97 21:47.7 Christopher Gioia 8 Carey  
98 21:55.8 William Sasson 10 JFK Bellmore  
99 22:06.5 Justin Cano 10 Bethpage  
100 22:48.3 Christopher Guevarra 12 Glen Cove  
101 23:00.3 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
102 23:26.1 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
103 23:26.5 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
104 23:29.5 Daniel Deslippe 9 Sewanhaka  
105 23:38.1 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue  
106 23:40.6 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
107 24:01.2 Andrew Banos 10 Glen Cove  
108 24:45.2 Mark Goldberg 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Class I-JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:04.0 Billy Heberer Syosset  
2 18:12.4 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset  
3 18:16.5 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset  
4 18:20.3 Mohammed DewJi 12 Syosset  
5 18:29.7 Evan Garry 11 Syosset  
6 18:31.2 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset  
7 18:34.0 Jeremy Peckoff 10 Mepham  
8 18:37.5 Raul Mehta 11 Syosset  
9 18:40.2 Andrew Perillo 11 Mepham  
10 18:41.2 Alexander Zsikla 9 Port Washington  
11 18:42.2 Jonathan Spiegel 12 Mepham  
12 18:43.9 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset  
13 18:48.5 Herry Prevor 12 Syosset  
14 18:48.9 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow  
15 18:49.2 Daniel Haddock 10 Calhoun  
16 18:55.6 Miles Conforti 11 Syosset  
17 18:56.5 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham  
18 18:58.6 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset  
19 19:05.1 Elias Feldman 10 Port Washington  
20 19:08.2 Ryan Andersen 12 Syosset  
21 19:11.6 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham  
22 19:18.7 Chris Dawson Syosset  
23 19:21.3 Will Miranda 10 East Meadow  
24 19:21.5 Daniel Young 10 Port Washington  
25 19:21.8 Alexander Devas 10 Port Washington  
26 19:28.6 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham  
27 19:32.9 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow  
28 19:33.5 Max Chen 10 Syosset  
29 19:34.0 Matthew Gemma 10 Mepham  
30 19:34.2 Bryan Davidson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
31 19:36.3 Jason Karp 10 Calhoun  
32 19:39.1 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow  
33 19:39.3 Alex Schwartz 10 Syosset  
34 19:39.6 Neal Attri 12 Syosset  
35 19:43.3 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
36 19:47.2 Kevin Lynch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
37 19:48.4 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
38 19:49.1 Aaron Cotumaccio 9 Port Washington  
39 19:49.8 Jared Levine 9 Port Washington  
40 19:50.3 Brandon Liu 9 Port Washington  
41 19:51.5 Anthony Aiello 10 Port Washington  
42 19:52.0 Scott Sieger 9 Mepham  
43 19:52.3 Jesse Sollinger 9 Port Washington  
44 19:52.7 James Donohue 10 Calhoun  
45 19:53.2 Peter Roberto 10 Calhoun  
46 19:54.9 Alex Rogers 9 Calhoun  
47 19:56.4 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
48 19:58.6 James Bergamine 14 East Meadow  
49 20:06.5 Jack Cimorelli 11 Mepham  
50 20:07.4 Carlos Cabrera 10 East Meadow  
51 20:08.8 David Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
52 20:09.9 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
53 20:12.0 Dillon Shain 10 Port Washington  
54 20:12.3 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
55 20:17.8 Daniel Malone 11 Massapequa  
56 20:18.7 Matt Erman 10 East Meadow  
57 20:19.5 Kyle Curtin 9 Syosset  
58 20:20.1 Spencer Leonardi 11 Syosset  
59 20:21.2 Matthew Chvasta 9 Syosset  
60 20:23.6 Tyler McPartland 10 Mepham  
61 20:27.5 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
62 20:30.1 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
63 20:31.4 Christopher Hadsall 10 Massapequa  
64 20:35.1 Ethan May 11 Port Washington  
65 20:35.3 Josh Halilej 12 Plainview Kennedy  
66 20:36.2 Abhi Allu 9 Syosset  
67 20:36.6 Zack Miller 10 Mepham  
68 20:36.8 Henry Burns 10 Port Washington  
69 20:38.9 Ian Jaffee 12 Long Beach  
70 20:41.0 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
71 20:42.8 Jonathon White 11 Syosset  
72 20:45.0 Jack Latham 9 Calhoun  
73 20:45.7 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
74 20:46.9 Matthew Johnston 11 Port Washington  
75 20:47.2 Kennely Jonathan 12 Calhoun  
76 20:47.8 Benjamin Martinez 9 Mepham  
77 20:48.7 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
78 20:50.2 Matt Fertitta 9 East Meadow  
79 20:52.5 Belal Taher 12 Herricks  
80 20:54.1 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
81 20:54.3 Spencer Goody 10 Port Washington  
82 20:57.3 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
83 20:58.8 John Finkbeiner 10 Port Washington  
84 21:00.0 Aiden Wagner 12 Mepham  
85 21:00.3 Brian Walsh 9 East Meadow  
86 21:01.0 Matthew Sternberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
87 21:01.8 Chris Lester 11 Long Beach  
88 21:07.4 Cristian Morales 12 Calhoun  
89 21:07.9 Matt Harrison 10 East Meadow  
90 21:08.1 Andrew Firmes 9 Farmingdale  
91 21:08.4 Dylan Efthimiou 9 East Meadow  
92 21:12.9 Jeet Shah 10 Syosset  
93 21:14.8 Christopher Mitto 9 VS Central  
94 21:17.8 Anthony Pizzarelli 10 Farmingdale  
95 21:22.1 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
96 21:24.2 Cesar Herrera-Campos 10 Farmingdale  
97 21:26.7 Max Newman 10 Long Beach  
98 21:29.7 Leo Ayala 12 Calhoun  
99 21:30.2 Keith Hernandez 9 East Meadow  
100 21:30.8 Tate Keller 12 Calhoun  
101 21:31.4 Andrew Falzone 10 Port Washington  
102 21:33.7 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
103 21:36.9 Jake Block 10 Port Washington  
104 21:40.7 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
105 21:41.0 Eli Feder 9 Syosset  
106 21:43.3 Kyle Hom 12 Herricks  
107 21:45.0 Nathan Abramowitz 9 Port Washington  
108 21:46.7 Brett Robbins 9 Syosset  
109 21:47.5 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale  
110 21:47.7 Eddie Diaz 11 Freeport  
111 21:47.9 Nick Agoglia 11 Mepham  
112 21:48.2 Kevin Kim 11 Syosset  
113 21:54.0 Myles Allen 9 Freeport  
114 21:55.7 Michael Prudente 10 Oceanside  
115 21:56.5 Joshua Savan 9 East Meadow  
116 21:59.0 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa  
117 22:02.1 Frank Malone 11 Mepham  
118 22:05.5 Thomas Ensmenger 12 Plainview Kennedy  
119 22:06.9 James Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
120 22:11.6 Brandon Bloecker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
121 22:13.3 Jack Kornreich 9 Syosset  
122 22:13.7 Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
123 22:14.5 Jarrett Weitz 10 Long Beach  
124 22:15.1 Jeffrey Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
125 22:16.5 Kevin Park 11 Syosset  
126 22:21.7 Daniel Castro 9 East Meadow  
127 22:25.3 Michael Masulli 10 Port Washington  
128 22:27.8 Patrick Cruz 9 East Meadow  
129 22:32.8 Amit Nacson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
130 22:34.4 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
131 22:35.8 Max Kline 11 Syosset  
132 22:36.2 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
133 22:36.7 Alekos Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
134 22:37.1 Robert Drayton 9 Freeport  
135 22:37.5 Jack Stone 9 Plainview Kennedy  
136 22:43.9 Athony Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
137 22:48.7 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
138 22:50.3 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
139 22:52.6 Dylan Piccione 9 Mepham  
140 22:54.5 Justin DeDonna 9 Oceanside  
141 22:55.3 Jack Rosner 10 Syosset  
142 23:06.5 Anil Bradley 9 Mepham  
143 23:14.6 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
144 23:24.3 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
145 23:26.1 Kyle Heneveld 10 Massapequa  
146 23:28.4 Christian Game 11 Mepham  
147 23:30.4 Anand Bradley 12 Mepham  
148 23:36.9 Mujtaba Raja 9 East Meadow  
149 23:38.6 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
150 23:46.6 Jonathan Eliassof 11 Plainview Kennedy  
151 23:59.0 Koki Tanaka 10 Syosset  
152 24:01.8 Eric Cantar 10 East Meadow  
153 24:10.4 Nick Caprino 10 East Meadow  
154 24:25.5 Agostinho Micolo 12 Freeport  
155 24:33.7 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
156 24:42.1 David Wang 10 Syosset  
157 24:48.7 William Kleeman 9 Massapequa  
158 24:49.8 Ian Buchman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
159 24:54.7 Peter Brala 9 Herricks  
160 24:55.5 antonio gargano 10 Massapequa  
161 25:02.0 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
162 25:03.7 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
163 25:04.2 Ethan Locke 9 Syosset  
164 25:04.9 Richard Lamothe 12 Farmingdale  
165 25:07.0 Nico Tsoumpariotis 9 Herricks  
166 25:15.0 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
167 25:15.8 Meet Shah 9 East Meadow  
168 25:33.2 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
169 25:35.1 Trevor Burwell 12 Calhoun  
170 25:48.3 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
171 25:52.2 Nicholas Rosado 10 Calhoun  
172 25:53.3 Kevin Montalti 9 Mepham  
173 26:08.6 Daniel Vilchek 9 Plainview Kennedy  
174 26:25.4 Matt Wolson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
175 26:31.8 Michael Pokorny 9 Calhoun  
176 26:36.3 Giancarlo Consiglio 9 East Meadow  
177 26:43.4 David Hirschheimer 9 East Meadow  
178 26:54.1 Benjamin Resnick 9 Calhoun  
179 27:00.4 Richard Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
180 27:03.9 Andrew Goetz 9 East Meadow  
181 27:24.7 Joseph Galante 9 Massapequa  
182 27:31.7 Grabois Jonathon 11 Syosset  
183 27:45.7 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
184 27:50.1 Scott Frasse 9 Massapequa  
185 27:56.1 Joshua Gallo 9 East Meadow  
186 29:41.5 Chris Russo 10 Herricks  
187 29:45.7 Tristan Kowalski 9 East Meadow  
188 29:50.7 Chow Stanley 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Class I-Varsity     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:58.1 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset  
2 16:27.3 William Anderson 12 Syosset  
3 16:32.0 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow  
4 16:40.7 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach  
5 16:44.3 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun  
6 16:46.8 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham  
7 16:47.1 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington  
8 16:51.4 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham  
9 16:52.4 John Weed 12 VS Central  
10 17:01.7 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington  
11 17:04.4 William Long 11 Syosset  
12 17:08.4 Alexander Hoelzli 12 Syosset  
13 17:11.7 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
14 17:16.1 Luke Skorka 11 Syosset  
15 17:16.4 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset  
16 17:16.6 Taro Katayama 12 Port Washington  
17 17:19.9 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow  
18 17:20.7 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa  
19 17:21.6 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
20 17:22.6 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow  
21 17:22.6 Michael Newman 11 Syosset  
22 17:25.6 William Nolan 12 Mepham  
23 17:28.2 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington  
24 17:32.9 Elijah Maduro 11 Calhoun  
25 17:33.2 Robert Weiss 12 Calhoun  
26 17:42.4 Michael Athy 12 Calhoun  
27 17:44.8 Jordan Hurt 10 Port Washington  
28 17:48.3 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
29 17:49.4 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
30 17:49.7 Michael Dobkowski 11 Calhoun  
31 17:56.0 Alex Peckoff 12 Mepham  
32 17:58.6 Nick Stankes 12 East Meadow  
33 17:59.2 james forte 11 Calhoun  
34 17:59.4 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
35 18:05.7 Robert Boschert 12 Mepham  
36 18:07.1 Jack Alboher 12 Mepham  
37 18:11.9 Joseph Levine 10 Port Washington  
38 18:12.2 Rory Owens 10 Port Washington  
39 18:16.3 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin  
40 18:17.7 Brendan McCauley 10 Herricks  
41 18:18.5 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
42 18:19.8 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach  
43 18:25.0 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow  
44 18:25.6 John Gandolfo 12 Calhoun  
45 18:30.5 Kevin Fish 12 Mepham  
46 18:34.3 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
47 18:39.1 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
48 18:39.3 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
49 18:40.1 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale  
50 18:55.2 Michael Rubin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
51 18:57.3 Jake Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
52 18:57.8 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
53 19:02.7 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
54 19:02.9 Nolan Carey 10 East Meadow  
55 19:03.2 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow  
56 19:04.1 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach  
57 19:05.6 Finian Ashmead 10 Long Beach  
58 19:05.9 Sam Iryami 11 Plainview Kennedy  
59 19:12.2 Daniel Gilburne 12 Plainview Kennedy  
60 19:12.9 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
61 19:13.1 John Russo 9 Farmingdale  
62 19:15.4 Bredan Cicione 10 Oceanside  
63 19:16.0 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
64 19:17.0 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
65 19:17.3 Nicholas Seyfert 11 Farmingdale  
66 19:18.2 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
67 19:21.3 Sam Croes 10 Farmingdale  
68 19:29.7 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
69 19:35.8 Clifford Paret 12 Baldwin  
70 19:40.7 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
71 19:44.3 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
72 19:45.9 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale  
73 19:46.8 John Quinn 12 Baldwin  
74 19:48.6 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside  
75 19:52.8 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
76 19:55.7 Josh Wicker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
77 19:59.3 Tanner Owens 10 Long Beach  
78 20:00.1 Jason Paz 11 VS Central  
79 20:05.6 Randall Louie 10 Herricks  
80 20:06.5 Bakhtawar Khan 12 Baldwin  
81 20:07.4 Christian Capobianco 10 Farmingdale  
82 20:08.9 Albert Morales 11 VS Central  
83 20:09.5 Alex Hilbert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
84 20:11.3 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
85 20:13.5 Ryan Kerin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
86 20:21.8 Christopher Borzo 9 Uniondale  
87 20:22.2 Peter Mcquade 10 Long Beach  
88 20:24.6 Jordan Stone 12 Freeport  
89 20:27.5 Isaac Facey 10 Baldwin  
90 20:28.3 Brian Fitzpatrick 11 Herricks  
91 20:30.5 Mach Matt 11 Herricks  
92 21:00.7 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
93 21:06.6 Quincy Moore 10 Freeport  
94 21:06.9 Joshua Farley 10 Freeport  
95 21:09.3 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport  
96 21:11.9 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport  
97 21:16.1 Kevin Brown 9 Freeport  
98 21:38.2 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside  
99 21:41.1 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
100 21:47.7 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
101 22:04.8 Justin Iovino 12 Oceanside  
102 22:28.8 Jacques Luc 10 Uniondale  
103 22:39.4 Jeremy Rubino 10 Oceanside  
104 22:42.9 Blake Kitchen 12 Baldwin  
105 22:47.2 Thelot Etienne 10 Uniondale  
106 22:52.9 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
107 23:00.9 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
108 23:24.4 Sean Wong 12 Herricks  
109 23:29.3 Fares Mohamed 9 Hicksville  
110 24:57.5 Vivek Heggawadi 12 Herricks  
111 24:57.7 Matt Hogan 11 Herricks