Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 4

Monday, October 7, 2013 - Tuesday, October 8, 2013    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Boys JV 24     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:44.7 Robert Boschert 11 Mepham  
2 18:56.2 Jack Alboher 11 Mepham  
3 19:00.4 Jack Cimorelli 10 Mepham  
4 19:02.1 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
5 19:10.7 Tate Keller 11 Calhoun  
6 19:17.7 Ben lahood 11 Calhoun  
7 19:21.2 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
8 19:29.9 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham  
9 19:46.3 Matthew Karp 12 Calhoun  
10 19:47.2 Andrew Perillo 10 Mepham  
11 19:50.5 Matt Dunn 11 Calhoun  
12 20:11.9 Liam Ryder 9 Wantagh  
13 20:14.1 Tyler McPartland 9 Mepham  
14 20:18.4 Rory Vacchio 10 Mepham  
15 20:21.5 Jack Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
16 20:27.5 Frank Malone 10 Mepham  
17 20:28.9 Joe Gilberg 10 Mepham  
18 20:38.5 Ken Peluso 12 Wantagh  
19 20:45.3 Kyle Kuchynsky 10 Wantagh  
20 20:47.2 Jon Speigal 11 Mepham  
21 20:49.0 Ryan O'Hara 12 Calhoun  
22 20:53.3 George Albert 10 Wantagh  
23 20:57.5 John Casella 11 Wantagh  
24 20:58.3 Timmy Grief 10 Wantagh  
25 20:59.9 Cronin Thomas 11 Calhoun  
26 21:01.3 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh  
27 21:02.0 Rob Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
28 21:04.9 Jack Christophel 10 Wantagh  
29 21:06.3 Connor Coghlan 11 Seaford  
30 21:06.6 Sean Coakley 9 Seaford  
31 21:07.5 Emmanuel Rivera 10 Great Neck South  
32 21:09.9 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
33 21:10.3 Christian Garcia 11 Garden City  
34 21:11.8 Ben Honigsfeld 10 Mepham  
35 21:13.2 Mitchell Donofrio 11 South Side  
36 21:14.0 Joe Panella 10 Oyster Bay  
37 21:17.2 Michael Ringel 10 Great Neck South  
38 21:18.6 Patrick DeFrancesi 9 Seaford  
39 21:21.5 Jonathan Butensky 12 South Side  
40 21:22.7 Thomas Elbert 10 VS North  
41 21:23.7 John Falcone 11 Oyster Bay  
42 21:52.1 Nolan Tiss 10 South Side  
43 21:54.4 Joseph Busching 10 South Side  
44 21:55.0 Matthew Gemma 9 Mepham  
45 21:58.0 Brendan Malin 9 JFK Bellmore  
46 22:00.8 Milton Thomas 12 Great Neck South  
47 22:02.9 Peter Albanese 10 Wantagh  
48 22:04.2 Peter Roberts 9 Calhoun  
49 22:04.4 Justin Rockitter 10 Wantagh  
50 22:10.1 Liam Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
51 22:13.6 Joseph Quigley 11 South Side  
52 22:14.5 Joshua Curtis 9 South Side  
53 22:16.2 Brandon Stein 9 South Side  
54 22:16.8 Jake Dimatos 12 Oyster Bay  
55 22:19.6 Robert Becker 9 CSH  
56 22:28.3 Chris Callahan 12 South Side  
57 22:35.6 Anand Bradley 11 Mepham  
58 22:36.0 Dylan Sarnataro 10 West Hemp  
59 22:36.4 Juan Guerrero 11 VS North  
60 22:36.8 Anthony Panella 12 Oyster Bay  
61 22:40.0 Thomas Kiely 9 Garden City  
62 22:45.1 Gabriel Besada 10 Wheatley  
63 22:53.3 Joseph Gillespie 9 Garden City  
64 22:54.6 Marvin Wong 11 Calhoun  
65 22:56.5 Drew McGee 10 CSH  
66 22:57.8 Jason Chan 10 Jericho  
67 23:03.0 Jacob Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
68 23:03.9 Joseph Marturano 10 West Hemp  
69 23:04.9 Jacobo Molina 12 Mineola  
70 23:05.3 Ryan Santos 10 Oyster Bay  
71 23:07.4 Justin Kersch 9 Clarke  
72 23:08.7 Thomas Trithart 10 Oyster Bay  
73 23:09.9 Christian Cruz 9 VS North  
74 23:10.3 Kyle Schindler 10 Oyster Bay  
75 23:13.3 Ronn Mathew 11 Mineola  
76 23:16.1 Rob Seaman 9 Wantagh  
77 23:16.9 Daniel Arndt 12 JFK Bellmore  
78 23:21.9 Peter Casola 10 Mepham  
79 23:27.0 Chris Lau 9 JFK Bellmore  
80 23:29.9 Chris Chen 11 Jericho  
81 23:32.0 Tyler Moti 11 Herricks  
82 23:33.1 Tyler Kiser 10 VS North  
83 23:34.1 Ishbir Singh 11 Mepham  
84 23:36.7 Manish Singh 11 Jericho  
85 23:37.6 Drew McLaughlin 9 JFK Bellmore  
86 23:38.1 David Hymowitz 10 Jericho  
87 23:40.1 Jack Shutkind 12 South Side  
88 23:40.6 Matthew Hogan 10 Herricks  
89 23:47.3 Kannon Rajendran 11 West Hemp  
90 23:59.0 Michael Crisci 9 Locust Valley  
91 23:59.6 Benjamin Krochmal 9 JFK Bellmore  
92 24:00.9 John Scala 11 VS North  
93 24:01.8 Jonathan Cangelosi 9 Wantagh  
94 24:02.3 Nick Agoglia 10 Mepham  
95 24:04.9 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham  
96 24:06.3 Brendan Murphy 9 South Side  
97 24:13.3 Dan Juhasz 9 Oyster Bay  
98 24:14.1 Larry Grief 12 Wantagh  
99 24:15.3 Bryan Coquia 9 VS North  
100 24:17.0 Donald Allen 12 Seaford  
101 24:19.9 Hunter Krasinski 10 Wheatley  
102 24:21.3 Brian Tretter 9 Wantagh  
103 24:23.9 Nicolas Escobar 9 Island Trees  
104 24:24.1 James Joyce Wantagh  
105 24:32.6 Ryan McGurren 9 South Side  
106 24:35.3 Daniel Choe 9 Jericho  
107 24:45.3 Brendan Miranda 9 Wantagh  
108 24:46.1 Timothy Tracy 9 Mepham  
109 24:47.9 Matt Shroeder 9 Wantagh  
110 24:49.8 Zachary Miller 9 Mepham  
111 24:54.8 Stephen Harrington 11 Carle Place  
112 25:12.7 Jake Cupani 10 Jericho  
113 25:16.7 Jason lee 16 Herricks  
114 25:18.5 Sigmund Agbisit 9 Clarke  
115 25:19.5 Brian Shulman 12 Garden City  
116 25:19.9 Jon Toto 12 Garden City  
117 25:20.5 Paul Lonergan 10 South Side  
118 25:20.9 Faisal Salam 11 Great Neck South  
119 25:21.3 Morley Hawriluk 9 South Side  
120 25:22.9 Jermy Davis 9 Calhoun  
121 25:23.5 Brandon Chimento 9 VS North  
122 25:29.5 Evan Oppenheimer 12 Great Neck South  
123 25:31.3 Robert Whalen 10 West Hemp  
124 25:45.6 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham  
125 25:47.4 Brian Kishinevsky 12 Calhoun  
126 25:47.7 Niko Sarris 11 Clarke  
127 25:49.9 James Donohue 9 Calhoun  
128 25:53.9 Trevor Danna 9 VS North  
129 25:56.9 Ben Thomson 9 VS North  
130 26:06.4 Patrick Rudolph 10 South Side  
131 26:14.5 Carter Cosgrove 9 South Side  
132 26:25.0 James Feimer 11 Wheatley  
133 26:26.4 Max Newman 9 Long Beach  
134 26:37.4 Christopher Tesoriero 12 CSH  
135 26:38.3 Jacob Giller 9 JFK Bellmore  
136 26:39.5 William Sasson 9 JFK Bellmore  
137 26:41.2 Peter Markotsis 9 CSH  
138 26:43.8 Henry Arvans 9 CSH  
139 26:47.7 Brian Darmstadt 11 Mineola  
140 26:51.9 Bryan Agbisit 9 Clarke  
141 26:57.3 Alex zseller 12 Calhoun  
142 27:05.6 Josh Philoipose 10 Jericho  
143 27:07.0 Kenny Hoefer 9 South Side  
144 27:09.0 Christopher Hutchinson 9 Long Beach  
145 27:13.5 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
146 27:50.2 Alex Martin 10 Oyster Bay  
147 27:50.9 Joseph Blaesi 7 Seaford  
148 28:31.1 Dean Kurzweil 12 JFK Bellmore  
149 28:41.0 Kaalon Brown 9 Great Neck South  
150 28:42.6 Cory Seisser 9 JFK Bellmore  
151 28:56.7 Josh Bigman 9 JFK Bellmore  
152 29:04.5 Charlie Doherty 9 Wantagh  
153 29:25.2 Joseph Monaco 10 South Side  
154 29:29.9 Sam Dacher 11 JFK Bellmore  
155 30:02.9 Justin Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
156 30:57.0 Jake Griffen 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Boys JV13     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:10.3 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
2 19:10.6 Athan Anderson 10 Manhasset HS  
3 19:21.9 Daniel Blanco 9 East Meadow  
4 19:23.7 David Nevins 10 Port Washington  
5 19:29.2 Matthew Sears 11 Manhasset HS  
6 19:39.3 Harrison Barsky 10 Manhasset HS  
7 19:40.4 Joseph Levine 9 Port Washington  
8 19:42.2 Justin Truglio 12 Port Washington  
9 19:43.5 George Yiachos 11 Manhasset HS  
10 19:45.8 Tyson Morgano 10 Manhasset HS  
11 19:46.0 Anthony Varnas 10 Manhasset HS  
12 19:47.6 Mike Caldwell 11 North Shore  
13 19:51.8 Matthew Neubauer 11 Massapequa  
14 19:53.0 Rory Owens 9 Port Washington  
15 19:53.3 Elias Feldman 9 Port Washington  
16 19:54.6 Andrew Polis 10 Manhasset HS  
17 19:59.9 Jereck Dobladillo 12 East Meadow  
18 20:00.9 Austin Plansker 11 Manhasset HS  
19 20:03.0 Chirag Gosalia 12 East Meadow  
20 20:06.6 Christian Puleio 9 Massapequa  
21 20:10.8 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn  
22 20:14.8 Matt Saldett 10 North Shore  
23 20:19.9 Kyle Brophy 10 Syosset  
24 20:24.0 Luke LaSpina 9 Manhasset HS  
25 20:29.3 Ethan May 10 Port Washington  
26 20:30.6 Brandon Shilling 10 Syosset  
27 20:32.2 Michael Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
28 20:35.1 Dan Kaufmann 10 East Meadow  
29 20:35.9 Daniel Petruso 9 Manhasset HS  
30 20:38.1 Adam Weinstein 12 Oceanside  
31 20:38.8 Alec Leto 12 North Shore  
32 20:39.0 Warren Esttler 12 North Shore  
33 20:49.2 Dillon Nissan 10 Port Washington  
34 20:50.6 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa  
35 20:52.1 Josh Gindi 10 Syosset  
36 20:52.3 Jeremy Hsin 11 Manhasset HS  
37 20:52.7 Dan Miller 10 North Shore  
38 20:55.4 Alberto Fernandez 11 East Meadow  
39 20:56.2 Stefan Appel 9 Port Washington  
40 20:58.4 Sal Caccavale 9 North Shore  
41 20:58.8 Jonathon White 10 Syosset  
42 20:59.8 William Miranda 9 East Meadow  
43 21:00.3 Matt Grecco 10 North Shore  
44 21:01.8 Henry Burns 9 Port Washington  
45 21:02.3 Daniel Lee 9 Syosset  
46 21:04.7 Alden Aspiras 9 Syosset  
47 21:05.0 Neil Kavthekar 11 East Meadow  
48 21:06.1 Stephen Tranchina 12 Manhasset HS  
49 21:06.7 Jordan Balogh 10 Syosset  
50 21:08.8 Pranay Lunavat 12 Manhasset HS  
51 21:09.5 Bakhtawar Khan 11 Baldwin  
52 21:10.2 Ahmad Chaudry 10 Manhasset HS  
53 21:11.1 Anthony Delluttri 10 Syosset  
54 21:11.5 Andreas Pavlou 11 Sewanhaka  
55 21:12.3 James Surless 9 East Meadow  
56 21:13.7 Owen Welsh 11 Manhasset HS  
57 21:14.6 Carlos Cabrera 9 East Meadow  
58 21:16.2 Justin Blanche 9 Manhasset HS  
59 21:16.8 Guido Modano 9 Manhasset HS  
60 21:17.0 Matt Erman 9 East Meadow  
61 21:19.2 Michael Horne 12 Massapequa  
62 21:26.8 Spencer Goody 9 Port Washington  
63 21:28.0 Matthew Johnston 10 Port Washington  
64 21:29.3 Behnam Ardebili 9 Roslyn  
65 21:30.0 Greg Matusak 10 MacArthur  
66 21:33.5 Ari Berg 11 Syosset  
67 21:37.1 Anthony Aiello 9 Port Washington  
68 21:38.4 Luke Boyer 9 North Shore  
69 21:39.6 James Bergamine 12 East Meadow  
70 21:40.2 Christopher Janusas 11 North Shore  
71 21:41.5 Frank D'Andrea 10 Farmingdale  
72 21:41.8 Connor Ring 9 East Meadow  
73 21:42.3 Thomas moranzoni 11 Syosset  
74 21:44.2 Justin Mayers 9 Port Washington  
75 21:45.2 Michael Browne 9 Farmingdale  
76 21:45.8 Daniel Young 9 Port Washington  
77 21:46.3 Neel Attri 11 Syosset  
78 21:50.4 Paul Dipreta 10 Manhasset HS  
79 21:52.7 Bradley Cirella 11 Manhasset HS  
80 21:54.8 Michael Masulli 9 Port Washington  
81 21:56.3 Daniel Ready 11 Manhasset HS  
82 21:58.0 Sam Hirsch 11 Bethpage  
83 22:02.4 Jack Healy 9 Manhasset HS  
84 22:03.2 Sam Iryami 10 Plainview Kennedy  
85 22:05.4 Peter Genovese 11 Manhasset HS  
86 22:07.8 Max Kline 10 Syosset  
87 22:10.0 Gregory Catlett 10 Manhasset HS  
88 22:10.5 James Sokal 10 Sewanhaka  
89 22:14.4 Raul Mehta 10 Syosset  
90 22:16.9 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
91 22:18.5 Marvin Alas 11 Freeport  
92 22:19.2 Matthew Sternberg 11 Plainview Kennedy  
93 22:19.5 Richie Lombard 11 Manhasset HS  
94 22:25.3 Jeffrey Purirejejananin 9 MacArthur  
95 22:25.8 Ryan Catapano 9 Massapequa  
96 22:26.7 Timothy Charles 11 Bethpage  
97 22:28.1 Milton Pirsos 9 Manhasset HS  
98 22:28.8 Clifford Paret 11 Baldwin  
99 22:33.6 Brian O'Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
100 22:35.6 Daniel Pritzker 11 Roslyn  
101 22:37.2 Thomas Butcher 9 Manhasset HS  
102 22:37.9 Jordan Gonzalez 10 Port Washington  
103 22:38.7 Dean Cano 11 Bethpage  
104 22:39.5 Drucker Tyler 10 Hewlett  
105 22:39.8 Kevin Park 10 Syosset  
106 22:41.1 Schweitzer Jake 8 Hewlett  
107 22:42.1 Valentino Nwana 10 Syosset  
108 22:43.9 Sean Sorg 12 MacArthur  
109 22:44.2 Jonathan Gao 9 Great Neck North  
110 22:46.0 Jonathan Liao 10 Roslyn  
111 22:47.0 Josh Halilej 11 Plainview Kennedy  
112 22:48.6 Alexander Devas 9 Port Washington  
113 22:51.3 Ryan Thompson 9 East Meadow  
114 22:53.7 Spencer Leonardi 10 Syosset  
115 22:54.5 Alex Blumenstock 11 Syosset  
116 22:55.6 Rinta Kayaki 9 Plainview Kennedy  
117 22:59.2 Daniel Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
118 23:00.2 Mike Lucey 9 Oceanside  
119 23:00.4 Patrick Sheehan 12 Massapequa  
120 23:02.5 Patrick Gao 9 Great Neck North  
121 23:06.2 Jason Wolpow 11 Bethpage  
122 23:07.2 Joseph Meyer 10 Manhasset HS  
123 23:08.8 Niranjan Senthil-Kumar 10 Manhasset HS  
124 23:09.6 Robert Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
125 23:11.0 Jack Long 9 Lynbrook  
126 23:11.3 Michael Buckley 9 Hicksville  
127 23:11.6 Michael Scanlon 9 Hicksville  
128 23:15.0 Chun Leong Liu 12 Port Washington  
129 23:19.2 Stephen Donnell 10 Manhasset HS  
130 23:19.8 Christopher Florio 10 Syosset  
131 23:20.1 Luke Skorka 10 Syosset  
132 23:20.3 Brian Kirschner 10 Massapequa  
133 23:25.2 Brendan Creagh 11 Massapequa  
134 23:25.8 Nick Caprino 9 East Meadow  
135 23:27.0 Keith Dusling 9 Roslyn  
136 23:33.2 Nick Christian 9 Lynbrook  
137 23:36.3 Howard Curd 11 Manhasset HS  
138 23:37.8 Christian Weber 11 Manhasset HS  
139 23:38.1 Max Tanner 11 Great Neck North  
140 23:38.7 John Modica 11 Massapequa  
141 23:39.0 Preston Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
142 23:39.4 Justin Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
143 23:46.1 Ben Ingerman 12 Lynbrook  
144 23:49.9 Abishek Doshi 11 Hicksville  
145 23:50.6 Erick Celeddonio 12 Oceanside  
146 23:50.9 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn  
147 23:57.1 Reza Sabooni 11 Roslyn  
148 23:59.5 Justin Cano 9 Bethpage  
149 24:01.4 James Grant 9 Manhasset HS  
150 24:04.9 Charlie Lynch 9 Port Washington  
151 24:06.2 Dakota Filigenzi 9 Hicksville  
152 24:07.0 John Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
153 24:07.3 Steven Macaluso 12 Bethpage  
154 24:07.6 Spencer Kaminsky 9 Lynbrook  
155 24:08.4 Jared Yadegar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
156 24:09.4 Jack Sullivan 9 Lynbrook  
157 24:09.7 Partrick Kosc 9 North Shore  
158 24:10.1 Ng Curwin 10 Great Neck North  
159 24:11.2 Jeffrey Lockom 9 Port Washington  
160 24:12.2 Emanuel Fuks 11 Great Neck North  
161 24:12.5 Peixin Zhong 11 Great Neck North  
162 24:13.6 Maxwell Nussbaum 10 Roslyn  
163 24:14.9 Nathaniel Chan 10 Hicksville  
164 24:15.2 Ben McKee 9 Oceanside  
165 24:16.8 Jackson Klein 9 Roslyn  
166 24:18.1 Matthew Danielsson 10 Massapequa  
167 24:21.3 Hernan Sanchez 9 Bethpage  
168 24:21.8 Joe Badolato 11 Island Trees  
169 24:22.0 Nathan Schor 11 Plainview Kennedy  
170 24:22.9 Alex Hilbert 11 Plainview Kennedy  
171 24:23.6 Emmanuel Budis 11 Manhasset HS  
172 24:23.9 Harrison Russo 9 Lynbrook  
173 24:25.3 Christian Barrero 11 Oceanside  
174 24:25.7 Ian Hercules 11 Baldwin  
175 24:26.3 Siddiqui Talha 9 Hewlett  
176 24:27.0 Justin Chipungco 10 Hicksville  
177 24:31.1 Ryan VanAllen 9 Glen Cove  
178 24:32.2 Jon Eliasof 10 Plainview Kennedy  
179 24:32.8 Jordan Badatte 11 VS South  
180 24:35.1 Phil Iaccarino 11 Farmingdale  
181 24:35.4 Matt Harrison 9 East Meadow  
182 24:36.0 Michael Ronghi 9 Glen Cove  
183 24:36.3 Michael Signorile 11 Manhasset HS  
184 24:36.8 Justin Sampsom 10 VS South  
185 24:37.2 Joseph Clateman 9 Port Washington  
186 24:37.7 William McNamara 11 Manhasset HS  
187 24:38.2 Louis Clarke 10 Hicksville  
188 24:41.0 Aidan Dorry 9 Floral Park  
189 24:41.8 Christopher Guevarra 11 Glen Cove  
190 24:44.3 Anthony Pizzarelli 9 Farmingdale  
191 24:47.2 Alex D’Allesandro 9 Bethpage  
192 24:48.7 Brian Burke 9 MacArthur  
193 24:51.5 Thomas McCarthy 9 Floral Park  
194 24:52.9 Stephen Chen 9 Manhasset HS  
195 24:57.6 Scott Brugueras 10 Oceanside  
196 25:06.8 Nathan Yang 10 Roslyn  
197 25:07.6 Ethan Haber 9 Roslyn  
198 25:15.4 Justin Li 10 Roslyn  
199 25:22.7 Joseph Smith 11 Bethpage  
200 25:24.3 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
201 25:28.3 Taylor Romanelli 10 Lynbrook  
202 25:30.2 Yousef Noureideea 9 East Meadow  
203 25:31.9 Daniel Malone 10 Massapequa  
204 25:37.1 Kai Weinkauf 9 Lynbrook  
205 25:37.7 Joseph Philippe 9 Freeport  
206 25:38.0 Fernando Fajardo 10 Lawrence  
207 25:38.8 Jonathan Ricca 9 Hicksville  
208 25:48.1 Jake Gus 9 Lynbrook  
209 25:48.9 Casey Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
210 25:52.0 HeeJin Han 9 Port Washington  
211 26:04.6 Kwesi Cush 11 Freeport  
212 26:05.9 Dylan Lebedin 9 Port Washington  
213 26:07.1 Connor Hehn 10 North Shore  
214 26:09.5 Austin Marx 9 East Rockaway  
215 26:09.8 Joel Abreu 11 Freeport  
216 26:13.4 Ethan Kennelly 9 Port Washington  
217 26:22.4 Daniel Hanover 11 Great Neck North  
218 26:24.4 Jeremy Sola 12 Bethpage  
219 26:29.6 Peter Callahan 9 Farmingdale  
220 26:34.1 Victor Morfessis 9 Floral Park  
221 26:34.9 Ranier LeBlanc 10 MacArthur  
222 26:36.4 Rodolitz Jason 9 Hewlett  
223 26:47.4 Jake McAleer 9 Division Avenue  
224 26:47.6 Ryan Lindquist 10 Massapequa  
225 26:52.1 Ben Tristano 10 Massapequa  
226 27:05.9 Ronald Li 9 Great Neck North  
227 27:06.3 Otoole Edward 9 Hewlett  
228 27:07.2 Hunter Scutellaro 9 Massapequa  
229 27:09.6 Dongmin (Dennis Shin 9 Bethpage  
230 27:11.9 Mark Kashani 9 Roslyn  
231 27:13.0 Juan Archuleta 11 Glen Cove  
232 27:16.6 Ryan Harran 10 Hicksville  
233 27:30.6 Joseph Cinque 9 Roslyn  
234 27:34.3 Samuel Crabtree 9 Roslyn  
235 27:36.6 Nicholas Murray 9 Roslyn  
236 27:48.7 Alec Boyer 9 North Shore  
237 27:52.0 Michael Epilone 9 Hicksville  
238 27:54.6 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Farmingdale  
239 27:59.2 Doug Braun 10 Lynbrook  
240 28:10.1 Anuj Gupta 9 Roslyn  
241 28:16.2 Freddy Giovanelli 9 Manhasset HS  
242 28:17.4 Tommy Giannone 9 Manhasset HS  
243 28:17.7 Harrison Israel 10 Glen Cove  
244 28:19.2 Yash Sehgal 10 Sewanhaka  
245 28:21.4 Giovanni Diana 11 Glen Cove  
246 28:30.3 Daniel Palacio 12 VS South  
247 28:34.5 Joe Wallace 9 MacArthur  
248 28:51.1 Spencer Berger 12 Roslyn  
249 28:58.3 Ashton Dacon 10 VS South  
250 29:05.6 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
251 29:13.6 Christopher Sarandis 10 Hicksville  
252 29:26.8 Jean Charles 10 VS South  
253 29:43.3 Raymond Liang 9 Hicksville  
254 29:51.9 Xavier Bohorquez 12 VS South  
255 29:57.1 Parker VanRoy 9 Manhasset HS  
256 31:03.5 Alexander Doncell 11 VS South  
257 31:05.0 Chinapala Sagar 9 Hewlett  
258 31:09.1 Mike Zirkel 12 Lynbrook  
259 31:21.8 Defry Quan 12 Freeport  
260 31:47.3 Kevin Hurtado 9 Bethpage  
261 32:30.9 Rafeal Hakimian 11 Great Neck North  
262 33:55.7 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn  
263 34:37.9 Anthony Girimonti 12 Plainedge  
264 35:18.3 David Palencia 9 Roslyn  
265 35:37.8 Justin Khan 11 VS South  
266 35:46.6 Samuel Han 9 Roslyn  
267 36:01.3 Tanner Jason 9 Great Neck North  
268 36:29.8 Okin Thomas 10 Great Neck North  
269 38:25.9 Matthew Girimonti 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Race Boys I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:32.8 Tyler Italiano 11 Syosset  
2 16:56.0 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside  
3 17:06.0 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset  
4 17:06.1 William Long 10 Syosset  
5 17:34.0 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset  
6 17:34.5 William Anderson 11 Syosset  
7 17:34.6 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
8 17:46.3 Joseph Kocaj 12 Oceanside  
9 17:46.8 Joseph Pinto 12 Massapequa  
10 17:51.7 Timothy Woods 12 Massapequa  
11 18:19.3 Michael O'Brien 12 Syosset  
12 18:33.8 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
13 18:56.5 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
14 19:04.8 Arthur Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
15 19:10.0 Mike Agarenzo 11 Oceanside  
16 19:10.0 Konrad Rogowski 12 Massapequa  
17 19:14.7 Dan Holohan 12 Farmingdale  
18 19:16.9 Joseph Hunt 10 Farmingdale  
19 19:18.3 Eamon Sheerin 14 Syosset  
20 19:37.1 Joseph Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
21 19:50.4 Jacob Grabois 10 Syosset  
22 19:54.1 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa  
23 20:01.8 Thomas Anderson 9 Massapequa  
24 20:05.3 Chris Dawson Syosset  
25 20:33.3 Ted Michaels 9 Farmingdale  
26 20:51.4 Sam Croes 9 Farmingdale  
27 20:54.4 James Hamilton 11 Oceanside  
28 21:00.0 Nicholas Seyfert 10 Farmingdale  
29 21:01.6 Jeremy Stein 9 Oceanside  
30 21:18.5 Robert Mattia 12 Farmingdale  
31 21:29.1 Alex Priestley 9 Farmingdale  
32 21:54.8 Dan Grossman 12 Oceanside  
33 22:50.4 Justin Iovino 11 Oceanside  
34 23:06.7 Chris Halter 11 Oceanside  
35 23:26.8 Christian Nilsen 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Race Boys I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:42.7 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow  
2 17:20.0 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur  
3 17:22.0 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
4 18:11.2 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow  
5 18:12.4 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow  
6 18:13.2 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow  
7 18:21.5 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow  
8 18:24.8 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
9 18:56.7 Nolan Carey 9 East Meadow  
10 18:58.8 Ben Levy 10 East Meadow  
11 19:08.2 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 19:13.5 Daniel Gilburne 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 19:18.5 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow  
14 19:27.2 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
15 19:27.7 Bryan Davidson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 19:40.2 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur  
17 19:40.9 Connor Greene 11 MacArthur  
18 19:54.8 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:04.4 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:09.6 Thomas Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 20:18.6 Zach Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:23.6 David Samet 10 MacArthur  
23 20:27.0 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 20:36.1 Jaineel Doshi 10 Hicksville  
25 20:37.1 Daniel Vargas 9 MacArthur  
26 20:56.4 James Carroll 10 MacArthur  
27 21:03.2 Brandon Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:15.3 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur  
29 21:19.1 Nolan Mingst 9 Hicksville  
30 21:19.5 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
31 21:24.1 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur  
32 21:31.8 Kasper Dworzanczyk 10 Hicksville  
33 21:35.6 Lovedeep Singh 12 Hicksville  
34 21:51.6 Marlin John 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: Race Boys I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:09.0 Dwight Clermont 12 Uniondale  
2 19:54.0 Vitaly Louriston 9 Uniondale  
3 21:04.0 Kavon Edwards 12 Uniondale  
4 21:06.0 Elvis Garcia 12 Freeport  
5 21:26.0 Andrew Lewinson 12 Uniondale  
6 21:32.0 Dane Giorlando 11 Freeport  
7 21:39.0 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport  
8 21:40.0 Steve Ayala 9 Uniondale  
9 21:56.0 Daniel Jimenez 12 Freeport  
10 22:17.0 Avery Devine 14 Uniondale  
11 22:59.0 Jeremy Fey 12 Freeport  
12 23:07.0 Christopher Pereira 12 Uniondale  
13 23:21.0 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
14 23:23.0 Dashawn Williams 9 Uniondale  
15 24:03.0 Agostinho Micolo 11 Freeport  
16 25:34.0 Desmond Stevens 12 Freeport  
17 26:53.0 Aaron Blue 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Race Boys I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:12.3 John Weed 11 VS Central  
2 17:30.2 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washington  
3 17:30.3 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
4 17:38.0 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
5 17:54.4 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
6 18:08.3 Corey Bonilla 12 VS Central  
7 18:38.1 Andrew Adelhardt 10 Port Washington  
8 18:48.4 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
9 18:50.1 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
10 18:58.0 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central  
11 19:03.3 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
12 19:40.0 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
13 20:01.3 Zachary Niles 12 VS Central  
14 20:07.4 Christian Salas 12 VS Central  
15 20:07.5 Jarin Fairclough 12 Baldwin  
16 20:20.4 John Quinn 11 Baldwin  
17 20:47.1 Frank Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
18 20:58.0 Albert Morales 10 VS Central  
19 21:15.0 Scott Weitzner 12 Port Washington  
20 21:44.0 Alex Taveras 12 VS Central  
21 22:01.3 Alex Lamy 52 VS Central  
22 22:26.3 Justin Mirville 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Race Boys II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.2 Timothy Josephs 11 Garden City  
2 17:16.2 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh  
3 17:23.5 Mark DeSantis 12 Garden City  
4 17:27.7 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh  
5 17:32.1 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh  
6 17:34.8 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh  
7 17:36.8 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh  
8 17:38.8 Rich Monaco 12 Wantagh  
9 17:51.3 Daniel Valenti 9 Garden City  
10 18:15.5 Timothy Feyrer 12 Garden City  
11 18:29.0 Wesley Craig 12 Wantagh  
12 18:29.4 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury  
13 18:32.3 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City  
14 18:39.6 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 12 Westbury  
15 18:45.1 Max Moritz 10 Wantagh  
16 18:53.9 DAVE LACROIX 11 Westbury  
17 18:57.9 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh  
18 19:35.3 Trevor Marchhart 9 Garden City  
19 19:40.6 Vladimir Pena-Leon 9 Westbury  
20 19:54.2 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury  
21 20:01.1 Scott Henderson 10 Wantagh  
22 20:03.9 Daniel Clark 9 Garden City  
23 20:18.7 Brian Alcamo 10 Garden City  
24 20:20.3 Brandon Burke 9 Garden City  
25 20:26.4 Patrick O'Rourke 9 Garden City  
26 21:07.8 David Santa 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Race Boys II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun  
2 17:41.0 Elias Platanias 10 Calhoun  
3 17:41.0 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun  
4 17:47.0 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun  
5 17:47.0 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun  
6 18:18.0 Michael Athy 11 Calhoun  
7 18:25.0 Andrew Boyd 11 Calhoun  
8 19:03.0 Liam Hageman-scettini 11 Calhoun  
9 19:09.0 Brendan McCauley 9 Herricks  
10 19:15.0 John Gandolfo 11 Calhoun  
11 19:38.0 Belal Taher 11 Herricks  
12 19:50.0 Brian Fitzpatrick 10 Herricks  
13 20:04.0 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks  
14 20:17.0 Matthew Mach 10 Herricks  
15 20:18.0 Nate Wong 11 Herricks  
16 20:44.0 Randall Louie 9 Herricks  
17 20:48.0 Alex Gee 10 Herricks  
18 21:08.0 Conor Cunningham 11 Herricks  
19 22:15.0 Christopher Andrade 10 Carey  
20 23:34.9 Angelo Mordini 9 Carey  
21 23:39.0 Declan Graham 9 Carey  
22 23:40.0 Anthony Martinez 9 Carey  
23 24:50.0 Nicholas Bradica 11 Carey  
24 26:12.0 Mark Barthelemy 10 Elmont  
25 26:48.0 Uzodinma Kanu 10 Elmont  
26 30:49.0 Nicholas Vallejo 9 Carey  
27 30:54.0 Quinn Murray 9 Carey  
 

Race: Race Boys II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:02.8 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham  
2 17:31.1 Steven Forte 12 Mepham  
3 17:33.1 Brian Keohane 12 Mepham  
4 17:34.8 Christopher Perillo 10 Mepham  
5 17:47.5 William Nolan 11 Mepham  
6 18:29.2 Alex Pekoff 11 Mepham  
7 18:33.3 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck South  
8 18:33.6 James Kane 11 Mepham  
9 18:34.6 Kamrynn Irani 12 Great Neck South  
10 18:36.9 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck South  
11 18:43.9 Aiden Wagner 11 Mepham  
12 18:44.1 Vincent Steves 12 Great Neck South  
13 18:49.6 Andrew Lunavictoria 10 Mepham  
14 18:50.8 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach  
15 18:53.3 Anthony Neves 11 Great Neck South  
16 18:58.4 Steven Hurst 11 Long Beach  
17 19:00.1 Adam Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
18 19:02.6 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck South  
19 19:06.8 Brian Thurston 9 Long Beach  
20 19:14.7 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach  
21 19:32.0 Maxmilliam Hsiao 9 Great Neck South  
22 19:38.6 John Katramados 12 Great Neck South  
23 19:42.1 Jermey Pekoff 9 Mepham  
24 20:51.9 Ethan Cheung 9 Great Neck South  
25 22:08.6 Jarret Weitz 9 Long Beach  
26 22:50.9 Brandan Elefante 10 Long Beach  
27 23:10.7 Alekos Mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
28 23:32.9 Christopher Lester 10 Long Beach  
 

Race: Race Boys II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:04.0 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side  
2 17:16.0 James Dachille 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 17:33.0 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho  
4 17:47.0 Dean Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:05.0 Will Duggan 12 South Side  
6 18:33.0 John Mahon 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 18:39.0 Kanav Gupta 11 Jericho  
8 18:48.0 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho  
9 18:51.0 Daniel Steen 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 19:16.0 Forest Butensky 12 South Side  
11 19:21.0 Timothy Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:28.0 Brian Kenneally 12 South Side  
13 19:33.0 Ben Rubenfeld 11 South Side  
14 19:36.0 Albert Hsiung 12 Jericho  
15 19:46.0 Jack Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:47.0 Thomas Condron 11 New Hyde Park  
17 19:47.5 John Stampfli 10 New Hyde Park  
18 20:00.0 Skylar Rakowski 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:09.0 Jonathan Detuillio 11 South Side  
20 20:23.0 Brian Ackerman 12 South Side  
21 20:35.0 Terry Choy 11 Jericho  
22 20:37.0 Nick Marchelos 10 New Hyde Park  
23 20:46.0 Jairaj Narendran 9 Jericho  
24 20:46.5 Kyle Shutkind 10 South Side  
25 20:47.0 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
26 20:48.0 Harrison Kravis 10 South Side  
27 20:57.0 Amal Mukalel 10 New Hyde Park  
28 21:09.0 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
29 21:10.0 Max Bazil 9 JFK Bellmore  
30 21:12.0 Vishruth Girish 10 New Hyde Park  
31 21:29.0 Jesse Ames 11 Jericho  
32 21:33.0 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
33 21:36.0 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Park  
34 21:42.0 Matthew Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
35 21:43.0 Matthew Chun 12 Jericho  
36 22:45.0 Nate Lee 9 Jericho  
37 23:00.0 Pete Siozios 9 New Hyde Park  
38 25:04.0 Daniel Donahue 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Race Boys III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.6 Michael Gordon 11 VS South  
2 18:14.1 Brandon Green 12 VS South  
3 18:18.8 Daniel Morgan 12 Floral Park  
4 18:43.0 Yohance Basedo 12 VS South  
5 18:49.0 Alex Russo 12 Bethpage  
6 18:58.0 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park  
7 19:21.2 Nicholas Konzelman 11 Floral Park  
8 19:25.0 Ryan Heskin 8 Floral Park  
9 19:28.0 Enoch Ajagbe 11 VS South  
10 19:32.0 Joseph McCarty 12 VS South  
11 20:01.0 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park  
12 20:19.0 Brandon Johnson 12 Bethpage  
13 20:20.0 Michael Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
14 20:30.0 Josh Rosenheck 11 Bethpage  
15 20:34.2 Matt Josephs 12 Bethpage  
16 20:34.3 Harshil Garg 11 Bethpage  
17 20:52.3 Conor Klaum 12 Floral Park  
18 20:54.0 Dioncris Luyun 10 VS South  
19 20:56.0 Joseph Folchetti 10 Bethpage  
20 21:27.0 Gonzalo Colarte 11 VS South  
21 21:50.0 Matthew Nardi 10 Floral Park  
22 21:52.0 Philson Caballes 10 Floral Park  
23 21:55.0 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
24 22:09.0 Anthony Espinol 9 Bethpage  
25 22:21.0 Andrew Jedd 11 Bethpage  
26 22:28.0 Malik Bellamy 11 VS South  
 

Race: Race Boys III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.0 Travis Laderer 12 North Shore  
2 17:39.0 Dylan Smith 12 North Shore  
3 17:59.0 Harrison Laderer 10 North Shore  
4 18:02.0 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore  
5 18:20.0 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore  
6 18:21.0 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
7 18:45.0 Will Laderer 9 North Shore  
8 19:00.0 8shar Hawkins 10 North Shore  
9 19:05.0 Aiden Lewis 11 North Shore  
10 19:06.0 Patrick Leahy 11 Lynbrook  
11 19:14.0 Nick Lacomba 8 North Shore  
12 19:21.0 Griffin Kreit 12 Lynbrook  
13 19:22.0 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence  
14 19:23.0 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
15 19:28.0 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook  
16 19:32.0 Alex Lacomba 10 North Shore  
17 19:42.0 Edan Packin 12 Lawrence  
18 20:01.0 Vinny Amoroso 10 Lawrence  
19 20:20.0 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
20 20:49.0 Frank Gargano 10 Lawrence  
21 20:50.0 Griffin Kearney 9 Lynbrook  
22 21:44.0 Matt Paris 12 Lynbrook  
23 22:28.0 Paul Papendrew 12 Lynbrook  
24 23:10.0 Joshua Marin 10 Glen Cove  
25 23:11.0 William Casale 8 Glen Cove  
26 24:10.0 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
27 26:12.0 Nick Colliniates 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Race Boys III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.0 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
2 18:12.0 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn  
3 19:00.0 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn  
4 19:09.0 Gladstein Aaron 12 Hewlett  
5 19:34.0 Belluccia Alex 12 Hewlett  
6 19:35.0 Raimondi Jordan 10 Hewlett  
7 19:36.0 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
8 19:52.0 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
9 20:03.0 Kruegar Alec 9 Hewlett  
10 20:05.0 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
11 20:09.0 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
12 20:18.0 Christopher Thai 11 Division Avenue  
13 20:29.0 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
14 20:40.0 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
15 21:22.0 Matias Arguello 12 Roslyn  
16 21:26.0 Nicholas Romero 12 Division Avenue  
17 21:39.0 Levy Yossi 10 Hewlett  
18 22:28.0 Christian Magorrian 12 Division Avenue  
19 22:31.0 Davis Jonathan 9 Hewlett  
20 22:55.0 Matthew Cohen 12 Division Avenue  
21 24:25.0 David Granger 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Race Boys III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.3 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:17.6 Tommy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
3 17:44.4 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
4 17:55.6 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset HS  
5 18:01.3 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka  
6 18:10.0 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset HS  
7 18:12.8 Nicky Harris 8 Manhasset HS  
8 18:19.5 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset HS  
9 18:40.2 Daniel Amar 9 Great Neck North  
10 18:40.4 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck North  
11 18:46.4 Ried Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka  
12 18:47.7 John Reddington 11 Manhasset HS  
13 18:54.7 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge  
14 18:57.2 Robert Dowling 12 Sewanhaka  
15 19:02.6 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
16 19:39.1 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck North  
17 19:53.9 Brad Spilka 12 Manhasset HS  
18 19:56.8 David Gambino 11 Sewanhaka  
19 20:06.4 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge  
20 20:06.6 Ryan Liam 11 Plainedge  
21 20:22.2 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck North  
22 20:26.0 Zachery Reifschneider 10 Sewanhaka  
23 20:28.9 Benjamin Re 10 Plainedge  
24 20:29.5 James Dooley 9 Plainedge  
25 20:55.0 Chris Angelidis 11 Great Neck North  
26 21:31.4 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
27 21:52.5 Sohaib Agha 11 Sewanhaka  
28 21:55.4 Faith Jeremy 10 Great Neck North  
29 22:09.9 Yu Chulin 9 Great Neck North  
30 22:21.9 Brian Tehrani 11 Great Neck North  
31 22:23.2 Hirsch Daniel 9 Great Neck North  
32 22:26.4 Andrew Aleksa 9 Sewanhaka  
33 22:32.1 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck North  
34 23:08.8 Nicholas Mazzola 9 Plainedge  
35 23:12.1 Andrew Gleave 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:34.0 Joseph Miller 12 Seaford  
2 16:36.0 Peter Wilk 11 VS North  
3 17:28.0 Jake Catalano 10 VS North  
4 17:34.0 Phillip Inguanta 11 VS North  
5 18:18.0 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North  
6 18:25.0 Julian Osorio 11 VS North  
7 18:31.0 Dylan Appel 12 Locust Valley  
8 18:35.0 matt green 11 Seaford  
9 18:46.0 Matthew Clark 12 Seaford  
10 19:06.0 Michael Bottarani 10 Seaford  
11 19:25.0 Isaih Paige 11 VS North  
12 19:31.0 John Chen 9 VS North  
13 19:32.0 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley  
14 19:33.0 Ben Varnas 10 Seaford  
15 19:48.0 Matt Blaesi 12 Seaford  
16 20:02.0 Louis Scavelli 11 VS North  
17 20:03.0 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley  
18 20:13.0 Charles Hollmuller 11 Locust Valley  
19 20:13.0 Patrick Vaughan 10 Locust Valley  
20 20:14.0 Vincent Russo 10 VS North  
21 20:19.0 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford  
22 20:48.0 Jonathon Martinez 10 VS North  
23 20:51.0 Joseph D'Elia 10 VS North  
24 20:56.0 James Irwin 11 Seaford  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:01.0 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
2 18:03.0 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
3 18:19.0 Pat Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
4 18:33.0 Nate Armstrong 9 Carle Place  
5 19:10.0 Arman Singh 12 Clarke  
6 19:19.4 Erik Loscalzo 12 Friends Academy  
7 19:33.0 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
8 19:43.0 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
9 19:46.0 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Academy  
10 19:47.0 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
11 20:17.0 Mike Kosalka 10 Wheatley  
12 20:28.0 Zachary Calabrese 9 Wheatley  
13 20:42.0 Patrick Spangler 10 Carle Place  
14 20:59.0 Nicholas Marchese 10 Friends Academy  
15 21:07.0 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
16 21:21.0 Neil Shahdadpuri 11 Wheatley  
17 21:25.0 Tibor VonMaier 11 Clarke  
18 21:56.0 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley  
19 22:02.0 Anthony Cutinella 10 Wheatley  
20 23:55.0 Matthew Maiale 10 Carle Place  
21 23:56.0 Sean Murphy 10 Carle Place  
22 23:57.0 Andre Silva 11 Carle Place  
23 24:55.0 Ryan Welsh 11 Clarke  
24 28:12.0 Nick Sequino 9 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.0 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola  
2 18:23.0 Eugene Lease 11 Island Trees  
3 18:39.0 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
4 18:41.0 Douglas Demagistris 11 Mineola  
5 18:45.0 John Murray 11 Mineola  
6 18:46.0 Chris Mueller 11 Mineola  
7 18:55.0 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola  
8 19:12.0 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees  
9 19:20.0 Matt Tavernite 10 Mineola  
10 19:35.0 Ryan Kelly 12 Mineola  
11 19:36.0 Joseph Cueter 10 Mineola  
12 19:38.0 Joshua Stevenson 11 Roosevelt  
13 19:40.0 Zachary Milack 12 Island Trees  
14 21:40.0 Eddie Retta 12 Mineola  
15 22:11.0 Gregory Yee 11 Island Trees  
16 22:26.0 Michael Kaestel 11 Mineola  
17 22:33.0 Dhyan Gor 11 Island Trees  
18 24:01.0 Hakeem Noel 11 Roosevelt  
19 24:10.0 Kevin Lawrence 11 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:37.2 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
2 17:50.3 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
3 18:57.4 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
4 19:36.1 Paul Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay  
5 19:44.2 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
6 19:45.6 Steven Sweet 10 Oyster Bay  
7 19:51.7 Blake Walsh 10 CSH  
8 19:52.5 Albert Kirchner 9 CSH  
9 19:59.0 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
10 20:05.4 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay  
11 20:16.6 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
12 20:17.7 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
13 20:50.1 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
14 21:03.8 Ryan Burns 9 CSH  
15 21:15.6 Eric Zhou 10 CSH  
16 21:48.5 Stephen Fischer 11 CSH  
17 22:08.6 Ryan Walsh 12 CSH  
18 23:44.2 Blake Emsden 9 CSH