Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, September 19, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:28.1 Daniel Batista 12 Bethpage  
2 16:51.2 Gabriel Osiashvili 10 Hewlett  
3 16:58.5 Dominic Morandi 9 South Side  
4 16:59.6 Charles OHanian 9 South Side  
5 17:01.9 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side  
6 17:10.7 Ryan Collins 10 South Side  
7 17:13.9 Tim Smith 11 Bethpage  
8 17:14.3 Kieran Lee 11 Bethpage  
9 17:22.4 Sam Moritz 9 Wantagh  
10 17:28.0 David Goldhirsch 10 Hewlett  
11 17:29.6 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh  
12 17:38.2 William Goldrick 12 Wantagh  
13 17:39.8 Sulan Pathiranage 10 Hewlett  
14 17:42.1 Roberto Milan 9 South Side  
15 17:42.3 Michael Ott 10 VS North  
16 17:42.6 Matt Marrone 9 VS North  
17 17:43.2 David Durdaller 9 Hewlett  
18 17:43.8 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
19 17:47.7 Daniel Giron 9 Hewlett  
20 17:56.3 Matthew Manza 10 VS North  
21 17:57.5 Antonio Bello 11 Bethpage  
22 18:00.3 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn  
23 18:01.8 Matt Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
24 18:02.0 Jordan Tamir 10 Roslyn  
25 18:02.8 Curtis Sean 10 Wantagh  
26 18:11.1 Joe Moritz 11 Wantagh  
27 18:12.4 Matt Ryall 11 Wantagh  
28 18:14.1 Sean Ryder 12 Wantagh  
29 18:15.7 Teddy Craig 10 Wantagh  
30 18:21.4 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn  
31 18:22.5 Daniel Rutcofsky 11 Roslyn  
32 18:23.3 Michael Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
33 18:23.8 JT Devine 9 South Side  
34 18:26.6 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh  
35 18:27.5 Brandon Lake 9 Hewlett  
36 18:30.3 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side  
37 18:32.7 Dan Ryan 10 South Side  
38 18:37.9 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
39 18:38.1 Liam Kaminsky 10 Hewlett  
40 18:40.6 Ethan Haber 12 Roslyn  
41 18:57.3 Justin Reisert 9 Wantagh  
42 19:07.8 Dan Gilligan 9 South Side  
43 19:13.9 Matt Adarichev 9 South Side  
44 19:14.2 Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
45 19:16.9 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
46 19:20.7 Michael Barrett 9 South Side  
47 19:21.8 Matt Soethout 10 Wantagh  
48 19:24.2 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
49 19:26.8 Carter Cosgrove 12 South Side  
50 19:49.7 Michael Derenzo 11 Division Avenue  
51 19:50.7 AJ Ford 9 South Side  
52 19:51.3 Trevor Danna 12 VS North  
53 19:53.2 Matt Arcoleo 9 South Side  
54 19:53.5 Aidan Fogelberg 9 South Side  
55 20:05.4 Liam Conroy 9 South Side  
56 20:16.4 Ben Thomson 12 VS North  
57 20:20.1 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn  
58 20:21.2 Steven Gonzalez 12 Roslyn  
59 20:22.3 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue  
60 20:25.6 Evan Roberts 11 Hewlett  
61 20:26.0 Dennis Shin 12 Bethpage  
62 20:29.2 Connor Sommers 9 Wantagh  
63 20:47.6 Ihav Nokluu 10 Hewlett  
64 21:07.9 Geoffrey Shamah 11 Bethpage  
65 21:13.6 Brendan Schmidt 11 South Side  
66 21:36.2 Kein Hurtado 12 Bethpage  
67 21:45.8 Will Shutkind 10 South Side  
68 21:54.3 Matt Hession 12 Wantagh  
69 21:55.1 Matthew Bo 9 South Side  
70 22:05.5 James Degnan 9 Wantagh  
71 22:20.8 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
72 22:21.0 Michael McKeown 11 Plainedge  
73 23:07.4 David Palencia 12 Roslyn  
74 23:29.1 Andrew Rosen 10 Plainedge  
75 23:33.4 Saad Ahmed 10 Hewlett  
76 23:35.7 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
77 23:36.0 Mark Cardone 9 Plainedge  
78 23:42.8 Matthew Devine 9 Wantagh  
79 24:03.1 Daniel Acosta 11 VS North  
80 24:47.1 James Genco 12 Division Avenue  
81 24:49.5 Thomas Cason 10 VS North  
82 26:14.8 Vito Oliveri 9 VS North  
83 27:25.4 Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:37.2 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
2 16:12.5 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
3 16:40.7 Andrew Gerard 10 North Shore  
4 16:55.0 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
5 17:07.4 Eamon Esposito 9 North Shore  
6 17:13.5 Steven Keane 10 Seaford  
7 17:20.7 Christian Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
8 17:35.1 Ethan Baron 11 North Shore  
9 18:01.1 ricardo lutchman 12 West Hemp  
10 18:02.6 Eric Schneider 10 Seaford  
11 18:07.0 Nick Sola 11 North Shore  
12 18:08.8 Antonio Rivera 10 Clarke  
13 18:22.2 Andrew Calvacca 9 Seaford  
14 18:28.1 Will Gomez-Castro 10 North Shore  
15 18:34.9 Ari Gerberg 10 CSH  
16 18:35.2 Roberto Izzo 11 Clarke  
17 18:49.5 Emilio Fredericks 11 VS South  
18 18:59.7 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford  
19 19:00.3 Henry Goetjen 9 CSH  
20 19:02.1 Henry Purcell 9 North Shore  
21 19:02.6 Lucas Ferrante 11 Locust Valley  
22 19:03.4 Steven Chale 9 Locust Valley  
23 19:06.1 Dakota Kessler 11 North Shore  
24 19:13.6 Preston Watts 11 Locust Valley  
25 19:21.1 Luca Pepe 9 Wheatley  
26 19:25.3 Robert Espinal 11 VS South  
27 19:43.6 Sam Zorpette 10 North Shore  
28 19:45.9 Seancris Luyun 10 VS South  
29 19:51.7 Brendan Mark 9 Clarke  
30 19:54.0 Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay  
31 19:56.5 Joseph Cohen 9 Carle Place  
32 19:59.8 Nathan Agpalo 10 VS South  
33 20:13.4 Adejuwon Fasanya 11 VS South  
34 20:15.7 Matthew Murphy 9 Oyster Bay  
35 20:16.2 andrew quiroga 9 West Hemp  
36 20:18.8 John Cassidy 9 Clarke  
37 20:32.0 Marlon Chavez 9 Seaford  
38 20:37.2 Eriks Zamurs 9 Locust Valley  
39 20:50.7 aidan oneil 12 West Hemp  
40 20:56.4 Eddie Silva 10 Wheatley  
41 21:05.8 Ethan Hurtado 9 Wheatley  
42 21:16.4 Nolan Sweeney 9 Oyster Bay  
43 21:19.8 Nate Loring 9 North Shore  
44 21:34.9 Andrew Santiago 12 Locust Valley  
45 21:41.7 Andrew Rosicki 9 Clarke  
46 21:42.4 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
47 21:49.9 Matthew Gregory 10 Clarke  
48 22:37.3 Joseph Speciale 9 Carle Place  
49 22:57.4 wright jonathan 9 West Hemp  
50 23:00.7 Stuart Garcia 11 Clarke  
51 23:06.3 Dylan Dial 10 VS South  
52 23:37.5 Jacob Lando 9 North Shore  
53 27:08.4 David Santos 9 Carle Place  
54 27:34.8 Yajvin Dabbiru 10 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.2 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
2 14:29.0 Michael Luvin 11 South Side  
3 14:43.8 Chris Collins 11 South Side  
4 14:47.3 Luke Shannon 11 South Side  
5 14:47.7 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
6 14:48.6 Daniel Finning 10 South Side  
7 14:50.8 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
8 14:52.8 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
9 14:56.1 Jack McGowan 10 South Side  
10 14:57.7 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
11 14:58.3 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
12 15:03.6 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
13 15:27.3 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
14 15:30.8 Kruegar Alec 12 Hewlett  
15 15:31.1 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side  
16 15:37.6 Jacob Grant 11 South Side  
17 16:01.9 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
18 16:09.1 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
19 16:39.6 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
20 16:39.9 Sean Kelly 9 South Side  
21 16:53.9 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
22 17:33.5 Brandon Stein 12 South Side  
23 18:08.4 Joshua Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
24 18:22.2 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn  
25 18:47.0 James Reo 11 New Hyde Park  
26 19:01.3 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
27 19:04.0 Justin Murillo 10 New Hyde Park  
28 19:25.4 Jack Nichols 10 New Hyde Park  
29 20:10.4 Andrew Weisner 12 Hewlett  
30 20:22.2 Chris Kerrane 11 New Hyde Park  
31 20:22.7 George Atsidatidis 12 Hewlett  
32 20:38.2 Matthew Notine 11 New Hyde Park  
33 21:16.2 Jeff Jijy 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:26.9 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola  
2 14:36.1 Colin O Sullivan 11 North Shore  
3 14:36.6 Ethan Lorring 11 North Shore  
4 14:37.0 Nick Lacomba 11 North Shore  
5 14:37.3 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
6 14:37.7 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore  
7 14:38.1 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore  
8 14:38.6 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore  
9 14:46.3 Alec Boyer 12 North Shore  
10 14:47.9 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola  
11 15:00.1 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore  
12 15:00.7 Luke Boyer 12 North Shore  
13 15:17.8 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola  
14 15:18.0 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke  
15 15:25.7 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola  
16 15:43.7 Marc Boucicault 9 VS South  
17 16:03.2 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke  
18 16:11.9 John Dublynn 10 Mineola  
19 16:12.1 Aiden Yurdiga 9 Clarke  
20 16:21.0 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
21 16:28.5 Abishek Ravindran 9 Clarke  
22 16:35.1 Joshua Starling 11 VS South  
23 16:52.7 Brook Assefa 11 VS South  
24 17:00.9 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola  
25 17:02.5 Jardineau Pierre 10 Clarke  
26 17:20.1 Sigmund Agbisit 12 Clarke  
27 17:38.9 Christopher Brunner 12 VS South  
28 17:40.0 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
29 17:57.3 Maximo Ramos 11 VS South  
30 17:57.7 Wesley Tsai 12 VS South  
31 18:08.6 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
32 18:15.2 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke  
33 18:41.6 Justin Ahye 10 VS South  
34 19:00.5 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke  
35 20:32.6 William Ji 10 Clarke  
36 21:25.0 Ian Citrin 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:52.0 Nick Cason 12 VS North  
2 14:13.9 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
3 14:18.8 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
4 14:30.7 Christian Cruz 12 VS North  
5 14:53.9 Shane Johnson 11 VS North  
6 14:56.9 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North  
7 15:13.8 Hassan Raja 11 VS North  
8 15:20.4 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
9 15:33.0 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North  
10 15:46.8 Andrew Kayel 11 Bethpage  
11 16:08.8 Alex D'Alessandro 12 Bethpage  
12 16:14.6 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
13 16:32.1 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage  
14 16:35.2 Tyler Santos 12 Bethpage  
15 16:50.1 Nicholas Timoshenko 10 Bethpage  
16 17:03.4 Thomas Klimaszewski 10 Glen Cove  
17 17:32.7 David Cheque 10 VS North  
18 17:37.0 Nithin Seelan 11 VS North  
19 17:40.3 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
20 18:05.8 Justin Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
21 18:06.7 Sam Israel 12 Glen Cove  
22 18:07.6 Tyler Brooker 10 Glen Cove  
23 18:33.1 Steven Bailey 9 Glen Cove  
24 18:56.2 Szymon Frye 10 Glen Cove  
25 19:21.2 Andrew Costella 9 Glen Cove  
26 23:05.2 Solomon Mompelas 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:21.7 Robert Becker 12 CSH  
2 14:42.2 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley  
3 14:46.2 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
4 14:48.2 Connor Lynn 12 CSH  
5 14:49.3 Ryan Burns 12 CSH  
6 14:58.3 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
7 15:09.1 Tony Kasper 12 CSH  
8 15:25.0 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley  
9 15:44.3 Albert Kirchner 12 CSH  
10 15:56.4 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay  
11 16:21.3 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley  
12 16:25.4 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay  
13 16:26.0 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay  
14 16:26.3 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
15 16:28.4 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
16 16:29.0 Blake Kirchner 10 CSH  
17 16:46.2 Joseph Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
18 16:51.4 Kevin Oneil 11 Oyster Bay  
19 16:52.3 Michael Sensale 9 Friends Academy  
20 16:52.9 Zachary Bennardo 9 CSH  
21 16:53.5 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Academy  
22 17:38.9 Ian Citrin 11 Oyster Bay  
23 17:41.0 Isaac Luckman 10 Oyster Bay  
24 17:43.7 Michael Contrastano 12 Wheatley  
25 17:44.8 Cristian Garcia 11 Oyster Bay  
26 18:12.5 Max Mosca 12 Wheatley  
27 18:16.2 Anand Jay Subudhi 12 CSH  
28 19:38.4 William Costello 11 Wheatley  
29 19:46.6 Tom Messemer 11 Wheatley  
30 20:49.5 Alex Clinton 10 Friends Academy  
31 20:51.1 Ethan Sobel 9 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:14.0 Matt Monahan 12 Floral Park  
2 15:38.8 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook  
3 15:39.1 Dylan Herlihy 10 Lynbrook  
4 15:40.1 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook  
5 15:41.3 Sean Barrett 10 Lynbrook  
6 16:35.4 Jack Long 12 Lynbrook  
7 16:51.6 Anthony Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
8 17:05.5 Brennan O''Grady 9 Lynbrook  
9 17:13.5 William Wren 9 Lynbrook  
10 17:38.7 Thomas McCarthy 12 Floral Park  
11 17:41.7 Justus Santiago 11 Floral Park  
12 18:21.5 Carlos Gomez 10 Floral Park  
13 23:01.6 Malakih Durrant 9 Lawrence  
14 23:28.9 Edward Geraghty 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:56.9 Nate Armstrong 12 Carle Place  
2 16:06.8 Marcus Pomules 9 Carle Place  
3 16:48.3 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway  
4 16:54.1 John Schmuck 8 Carle Place  
5 17:52.3 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway  
6 18:17.6 Maximillian Buck 9 Carle Place  
7 18:44.5 Daniel Salazar 11 East Rockaway  
8 19:01.4 Henry Beras 10 Carle Place  
9 23:28.9 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:24.4 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
2 14:31.0 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
3 14:31.2 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
4 14:33.8 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
5 14:36.0 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
6 14:55.2 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
7 15:05.8 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh  
8 15:19.4 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
9 15:20.8 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh  
10 15:51.8 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
11 15:53.3 Jonathon Cangelosi 12 Wantagh  
12 15:54.2 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
13 16:07.3 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh  
14 16:49.3 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
15 16:53.7 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh  
16 17:02.4 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
17 17:25.2 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
18 17:34.3 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
19 17:44.3 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
20 18:10.9 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
21 18:21.7 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
22 18:25.1 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
23 18:41.4 Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
24 18:48.2 Sharif Brown 10 Roosevelt  
25 19:17.6 Thomas Edrmann 10 Plainedge  
26 20:46.8 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:21.1 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
2 15:18.4 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
3 15:37.9 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
4 15:45.6 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
5 15:47.7 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
6 15:51.6 Connor Kelly 11 Seaford  
7 15:59.2 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
8 16:16.6 Matthew Mezzasalma 11 Seaford  
9 16:17.0 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley  
10 16:28.1 Matt Murcott 10 Locust Valley  
11 16:31.9 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
12 16:33.7 Jan Kipper 10 Locust Valley  
13 16:37.1 Patrick DeFrancisci 12 Seaford  
14 16:39.0 Dylan Baker 9 Seaford  
15 16:54.1 Michael Messina 12 Island Trees  
16 16:57.5 Andrew Fred 11 Seaford  
17 17:04.5 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
18 17:06.1 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley  
19 17:41.6 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees  
20 18:17.6 Michael Crisci 12 Locust Valley  
21 19:59.9 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees  
22 20:28.7 Abel Maharjan 10 Island Trees