Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Thursday, September 24, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 1 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:27.0 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset  
2 14:36.6 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset  
3 14:48.2 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset  
4 15:05.5 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
5 15:08.2 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
6 15:14.8 John Nelson 12 Syosset  
7 15:18.6 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
8 15:19.7 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
9 15:27.7 Domenic Osojnak 9 East Meadow  
10 15:28.9 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa  
11 15:30.6 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow  
12 15:34.0 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
13 15:50.4 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
14 15:56.4 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset  
15 15:58.1 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
16 15:59.9 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
17 16:00.9 Trevor Hirsch 11 Syosset  
18 16:02.8 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
19 16:03.3 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
20 16:04.2 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
21 16:05.8 mark dobres 11 Massapequa  
22 16:09.5 John Yevoli 11 Massapequa  
23 16:10.1 Dominick Tumminell 10 Syosset  
24 16:10.7 Christian Puleio 11 Massapequa  
25 16:11.1 Andrew Firmes 10 Farmingdale  
26 16:11.5 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville  
27 16:11.9 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
28 16:12.3 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
29 16:14.8 Jacub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville  
30 16:16.4 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow  
31 16:25.1 Douglas Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
32 16:25.5 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow  
33 16:28.0 Ryan Brandow 11 Massapequa  
34 16:29.9 William Kleemann 10 Massapequa  
35 16:33.2 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
36 16:36.4 Sean Cohen 10 Port Washington  
37 16:41.2 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa  
38 16:42.0 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
39 16:42.5 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
40 16:43.1 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
41 16:49.5 Charles LaMassa 9 Massapequa  
42 16:52.1 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow  
43 16:53.4 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow  
44 16:55.0 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa  
45 16:58.3 John Conaty 9 Massapequa  
46 17:02.3 Aldo Soto 11 Port Washington  
47 17:06.8 Dillon Shain 11 Port Washington  
48 17:07.5 John Laibach 9 Massapequa  
49 17:12.6 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
50 17:13.2 Kevin Park 12 Syosset  
51 17:18.0 Emilio Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
52 17:20.4 Patrick Iwasezko 11 East Meadow  
53 17:20.7 Anthony Pizzarelli 11 Farmingdale  
54 17:22.8 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale  
55 17:24.1 Dan Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
56 17:26.9 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
57 17:28.7 Tom Labbe 11 Port Washington  
58 17:29.8 Aaron Li 9 Hicksville  
59 17:30.5 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
60 17:31.7 KaLee Tolentino 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 17:33.4 Dan Malone 11 Massapequa  
62 17:34.1 Daniel Fouladi 9 Hicksville  
63 17:36.1 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow  
64 17:37.0 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
65 17:37.3 Ryan Catapano 11 Massapequa  
66 17:38.2 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa  
67 17:40.7 Stefan Appel 11 Port Washington  
68 17:41.2 Rob Mongitore 9 Farmingdale  
69 17:43.6 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset  
70 17:46.0 Michael Masulli 11 Port Washington  
71 17:46.8 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
72 17:48.1 Ivan Martinez 9 Farmingdale  
73 17:48.6 Ethan Kennelly 11 Port Washington  
74 17:49.8 Kevin Anglin 10 Massapequa  
75 17:57.7 Daniel Vilchek 10 Plainview Kennedy  
76 18:00.2 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa  
77 18:00.8 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
78 18:01.8 Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
79 18:02.3 Vincent Matarese 9 Oceanside  
80 18:02.9 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
81 18:03.3 Jack Porter 12 Oceanside  
82 18:04.8 Matt Rothbort 11 Plainview Kennedy  
83 18:07.4 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa  
84 18:07.9 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa  
85 18:13.2 Amit Nacson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
86 18:15.2 Jack Stone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
87 18:17.0 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
88 18:17.4 John Meah 9 East Meadow  
89 18:18.9 Andrew Falzone 11 Port Washington  
90 18:19.2 Charlie Kreuzburg 9 Oceanside  
91 18:23.3 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
92 18:26.3 Jeremy Rubino 11 Oceanside  
93 18:28.8 Matt Wolson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
94 18:29.2 Jacob Daniel 10 Herricks  
95 18:30.8 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
96 18:36.6 John DiFusco 11 Oceanside  
97 18:44.1 Kevin Lynch 10 Plainview Kennedy  
98 18:46.9 Ryan Choi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
99 18:48.3 Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
100 18:51.2 Leaung Jonathon 10 Syosset  
101 18:53.2 Ethan Katz 12 Plainview Kennedy  
102 18:57.0 Thomas Yaeger 11 Farmingdale  
103 18:57.6 Justin DeDonna 10 Oceanside  
104 18:58.3 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside  
105 19:05.4 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
106 19:06.6 ben coleman 12 Massapequa  
107 19:08.7 Justin Wolf 10 Plainview Kennedy  
108 19:10.0 Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
109 19:12.0 Garrett Ritholtz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
110 19:14.5 Michael Prudente 11 Oceanside  
111 19:15.7 Giovannelli Kyle 12 Farmingdale  
112 19:16.5 Chris Russo 11 Herricks  
113 19:17.2 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville  
114 19:18.8 Nicholas Pollak 9 Port Washington  
115 19:19.4 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa  
116 19:20.2 Kyle Heneveld 11 Massapequa  
117 19:21.0 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa  
118 19:21.8 Ryan Harran 12 Hicksville  
119 19:24.6 Kyle Serrian 11 Farmingdale  
120 19:25.3 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
121 19:32.1 Ian Rieger 11 Baldwin  
122 19:33.0 Richard Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
123 19:36.1 Sean Harkins 10 Oceanside  
124 19:38.3 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow  
125 19:41.2 Austin Tian 10 Herricks  
126 19:41.9 Anthony Li 10 Herricks  
127 19:43.0 Kyle Madden 9 Oceanside  
128 19:54.9 Ian Buchman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
129 19:56.8 Liam Donohue 9 Massapequa  
130 20:03.1 Connor Zanalotti 9 Farmingdale  
131 20:05.1 Tyler Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
132 20:05.7 Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
133 20:06.7 Nicholas Iurillo 10 Massapequa  
134 20:26.0 Ryan Zgombic 9 Herricks  
135 20:31.0 Robert Burns 10 Port Washington  
136 20:32.9 Josh Warshauer 11 Farmingdale  
137 20:35.4 Ethan Chen 9 Herricks  
138 20:36.9 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
139 20:37.7 Justin Cheung 9 Herricks  
140 20:47.4 Eric Glassman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
141 20:49.2 Jason lee 18 Herricks  
142 20:50.1 Daniel Borskyowsky 9 Herricks  
143 20:57.3 Jared Yadegar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
144 21:04.1 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside  
145 21:06.5 Jeffrey Bordengo 9 Massapequa  
146 21:28.4 Joshua Gallo 10 East Meadow  
147 21:40.8 Jack Candiotti 9 Oceanside  
148 21:46.7 Noah Seiden 10 Port Washington  
149 21:48.6 Alex Beacco 9 Herricks  
150 22:01.3 Jason Ogbue 10 Oceanside  
151 22:08.2 zaryab aziz 12 Herricks  
152 22:08.8 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
153 22:29.5 Jared Rosenthal 11 Oceanside  
154 22:35.8 Benjamin Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
155 22:41.7 Ray Cirella 9 Massapequa  
156 22:57.0 Vinay Sakhrani 9 Herricks  
157 23:07.5 Daniel Louie 9 Herricks  
158 23:58.4 George Saketos 10 Herricks  
159 24:00.6 Mark Ospina 9 Hicksville  
160 24:22.9 Troiano Nick 12 Herricks  
161 25:41.9 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:13.5 David Moore 12 Freeport  
2 14:28.0 William Long 12 Syosset  
3 14:28.5 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
4 14:29.0 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
5 14:31.4 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin  
6 14:36.6 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
7 15:05.4 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
8 15:17.6 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
9 15:18.0 Michael Newman 12 Syosset  
10 15:24.0 Max Chen 11 Syosset  
11 15:24.4 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset  
12 15:24.9 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset  
13 15:25.5 Antony Dellutri 12 Syosset  
14 15:33.5 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset  
15 16:06.5 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport  
16 16:08.6 Dylan Lee 11 Baldwin  
17 16:09.3 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
18 16:09.7 Isaac Facey 11 Baldwin  
19 16:19.8 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
20 16:39.9 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
21 16:47.2 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin  
22 16:49.2 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
23 17:00.6 Kevin Brown 10 Freeport  
24 18:09.3 Sebastain Velasque 12 Freeport  
25 19:29.6 Oscar Torres 12 Freeport  
26 20:34.9 Brian Scannell 9 Baldwin  
27 21:11.6 Erick Fragoso 12 Freeport  
28 24:51.6 Christopher Paniag 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:04.1 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa  
2 13:27.9 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
3 13:31.2 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa  
4 13:35.4 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington  
5 13:58.6 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
6 14:03.1 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
7 14:13.8 Joseph Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
8 14:14.3 Arthur Stanwise 12 Massapequa  
9 14:18.0 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washington  
10 14:21.2 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa  
11 14:27.3 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washington  
12 14:37.5 Brendan McCauley 11 Herricks  
13 14:48.5 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa  
14 14:49.2 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
15 14:54.9 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa  
16 14:55.3 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
17 15:00.3 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa  
18 15:01.3 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
19 15:09.4 Christopher Hadsal 11 Massapequa  
20 15:25.1 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa  
21 15:27.2 Randal Louie 11 Herricks  
22 15:29.3 Brian Fitzpatrick 12 Herricks  
23 15:55.0 Elias Feldman 11 Port Washington  
24 16:11.5 Nicco Valente 10 Herricks  
25 17:00.8 Michael Scanlon 11 Hicksville  
26 17:06.6 Kasper Dworzanczyc 12 Hicksville  
27 17:13.4 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville  
28 18:00.7 Philip Moon 10 Herricks  
29 18:18.9 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
30 18:22.3 Brandon Rivera 11 Hicksville  
31 18:30.5 Dakota Filigenzi 11 Hicksville  
32 18:32.7 Matthew Hogan 12 Herricks  
33 18:39.9 Justin Chipungco 12 Hicksville  
34 18:58.2 Derek Castillo 9 Hicksville  
35 23:16.8 Chistopher Sarandi 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:48.4 Claude Parola 11 VS Central  
2 14:35.7 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
3 14:39.8 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
4 14:50.2 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 14:50.8 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
6 14:57.0 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
7 14:57.3 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:01.4 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
9 15:09.8 Jason Paz 12 VS Central  
10 15:15.0 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 15:18.1 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
12 15:39.8 John Grossi 12 Oceanside  
13 15:40.7 Joseph Hernandez 11 VS Central  
14 15:41.6 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 15:49.5 Antoine Jean-Louis 10 VS Central  
16 15:57.0 Christian Peralta 12 VS Central  
17 16:22.3 Mike Lucey 11 Oceanside  
18 16:22.7 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside  
19 16:23.3 Tyrese Haspil 11 VS Central  
20 16:27.6 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 16:42.0 Tyler Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
22 16:48.7 Nick Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
23 16:50.8 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside  
24 16:58.8 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
25 17:00.1 Aidan Shwom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
26 17:00.6 Vincent Spitzer 11 Oceanside  
27 17:16.5 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
28 17:21.0 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 5(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:14.6 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow  
2 14:02.5 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale  
3 14:03.9 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
4 14:27.9 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow  
5 14:32.4 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
6 14:39.3 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
7 14:42.6 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
8 14:43.4 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
9 14:44.5 John Russo 10 Farmingdale  
10 14:50.0 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
11 14:50.9 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
12 14:53.2 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale  
13 14:54.5 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow  
14 15:06.4 Benjamin Levy 12 East Meadow  
15 15:08.2 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
16 15:26.8 Ryan Zanalotti 11 Farmingdale  
17 15:41.4 Sam Croes 11 Farmingdale  
18 15:48.9 Cesar Herrera 11 Farmingdale  
19 16:51.7 Michael Browne 11 Farmingdale  
20 18:49.1 Christian Capobian 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:55.1 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
2 15:57.3 Wade Jaskola 12 Mepham  
3 16:06.5 Kishan Batra 9 Garden City  
4 16:07.9 Guido Modano 11 Manhasset HS  
5 16:17.2 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
6 16:19.8 Alex Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
7 16:31.6 Pavel Gromov 10 Mepham  
8 16:43.7 Andrew Perillo 12 Mepham  
9 16:46.9 Ryan Lee 12 Manhasset HS  
10 16:50.0 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset HS  
11 16:50.6 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset HS  
12 16:51.1 Christian Game 12 Mepham  
13 16:51.6 Grant Kyle 9 Manhasset HS  
14 16:52.8 Zachary Miller 11 Mepham  
15 17:00.0 Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
16 17:00.6 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
17 17:01.6 Robert Romeo 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 17:02.0 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
19 17:03.1 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
20 17:06.1 Jonathan Ward 11 Mepham  
21 17:09.0 Nate Lee 11 Jericho  
22 17:13.6 Ryan Happel 9 Calhoun  
23 17:14.3 tim bensen 11 Garden City  
24 17:15.8 Steve Marino 10 Mepham  
25 17:22.2 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
26 17:23.6 Jack Mcshane 10 Garden City  
27 17:24.5 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
28 17:25.2 John Bensen 9 Garden City  
29 17:27.5 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
30 17:29.3 Ben Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
31 17:32.7 Alex Bensen 9 Garden City  
32 17:36.6 Matt Molzon 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 17:39.8 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
34 17:42.8 Nicholas Viola 12 Mepham  
35 17:49.2 Adam Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
36 17:49.5 Thomas Blaney 9 Manhasset HS  
37 17:51.7 Tyler Rothmen 9 MacArthur  
38 17:53.1 Henry Son 9 Manhasset HS  
39 17:54.4 John (Jp) Aliprant 9 Manhasset HS  
40 17:55.8 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset HS  
41 17:59.4 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
42 17:59.8 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
43 18:03.8 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
44 18:04.3 Peter Martorana 9 Mepham  
45 18:05.5 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset HS  
46 18:06.4 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
47 18:06.9 Noah Sheidlower 9 Great Neck South  
48 18:11.5 Daniel Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
49 18:12.6 Thomas Kiely 11 Garden City  
50 18:16.2 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
51 18:18.1 Pete Casola 12 Mepham  
52 18:22.4 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
53 18:25.0 Max Newman 11 Long Beach  
54 18:25.7 Matthew Moody 9 Garden City  
55 18:27.1 Sam Tello 10 Great Neck South  
56 18:28.1 Anil Bradley 10 Mepham  
57 18:32.3 Christopher Cucino 11 Carey  
58 18:32.8 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
59 18:37.8 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset HS  
60 18:38.2 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
61 18:40.7 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
62 18:44.8 Tim Chaffer 12 Calhoun  
63 18:47.4 Liam Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
64 18:54.4 Matt Seigler 11 JFK Bellmore  
65 18:56.2 Jason Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
66 19:02.5 Jason Chan 12 Jericho  
67 19:06.1 Brett Gold 9 JFK Bellmore  
68 19:08.1 Justin Shao 10 Jericho  
69 19:09.2 Aaron Clarke 9 Elmont  
70 19:12.7 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
71 19:14.2 David Hymowitz 12 Jericho  
72 19:22.5 Josh Game 10 Mepham  
73 19:23.3 Anthony Pei 9 Great Neck South  
74 19:24.0 Christopher Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
75 19:26.1 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
76 19:27.1 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
77 19:28.4 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
78 19:30.8 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
79 19:32.6 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
80 19:34.3 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
81 19:35.3 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
82 19:37.8 Christopher Lu 9 Great Neck North  
83 19:47.0 Mike Bouhall 9 Lynbrook  
84 19:48.4 James Kim 10 Great Neck South  
85 19:49.3 Timothy Melendez 9 Elmont  
86 19:55.8 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
87 19:58.6 Michael Pokorny 10 Calhoun  
88 20:03.7 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
89 20:09.2 Aaron Wang 12 Jericho  
90 20:12.5 Titus Kong 11 Great Neck South  
91 20:13.1 Nick Agoglia 12 Mepham  
92 20:20.7 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
93 20:34.6 Jacob barken 12 Long Beach  
94 20:48.1 Jake Storbel 12 Jericho  
95 20:53.2 Quinn Murray 11 Carey  
96 21:05.5 Weiting Hong 10 Great Neck South  
97 21:08.5 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
98 21:17.5 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
99 21:25.1 Bradley Berkowitz 9 Mepham  
100 21:41.7 Gabriel Grullon 9 Manhasset HS  
101 21:52.0 Nathaniel Sehati 9 Great Neck North  
102 21:52.9 John Kulins 11 Mepham  
103 21:53.5 Luca Parisi 9 Manhasset HS  
104 21:59.4 Mike Meglio 11 Calhoun  
105 22:21.0 John Costa 9 MacArthur  
106 22:24.0 Alexandros Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
107 22:26.8 Tanner Jason 11 Great Neck North  
108 22:27.7 Matthew Cozzi 9 Manhasset HS  
109 22:32.1 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset HS  
110 22:50.4 Marc Avallone 11 Manhasset HS  
111 23:05.2 Nicholas Zaromatid 11 Carey  
112 23:09.4 Joshua Nouriyelian 10 Great Neck North  
113 23:10.5 Eric Lopez 9 Calhoun  
114 23:47.9 Aaron Hakimi 10 Great Neck North  
115 23:55.3 James Chang 9 Manhasset HS  
116 24:04.3 Daniel Chitsaz 9 Great Neck North  
117 24:06.6 Nico Castilho 9 Great Neck South  
118 24:29.4 Ryan Shand 9 Calhoun  
119 26:14.8 Ben Ngo 12 Great Neck South  
120 26:17.7 Leon Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
121 27:27.4 Abe Rosloff 12 Great Neck South  
122 27:35.1 Adam Manesh 11 Great Neck North  
123 27:57.3 Michael Cozzi 11 Manhasset HS  
124 28:20.6 Arthur Grim 9 Calhoun  
125 28:46.7 Joshua Philips 12 Calhoun  
126 29:14.2 Cosmo Clemente 12 Mepham  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:19.7 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
2 14:22.7 John Gould 12 Great Neck South  
3 14:30.8 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset HS  
4 14:32.1 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset HS  
5 14:32.5 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
6 14:33.8 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset HS  
7 14:35.7 Athan Anderson 12 Manhasset HS  
8 14:38.2 Harrison Barsky 12 Manhasset HS  
9 14:57.5 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
10 15:09.3 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
11 15:12.1 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
12 15:21.8 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset HS  
13 15:23.5 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset HS  
14 15:34.5 James Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
15 15:35.6 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
16 15:43.2 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
17 15:44.7 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
18 15:58.1 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
19 15:59.5 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
20 16:00.7 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck South  
21 16:01.7 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
22 16:13.6 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
23 16:37.3 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
24 17:04.8 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
25 17:16.5 Kevin Hui 15 Great Neck South  
26 17:21.9 Victor Pei 10 Great Neck South  
27 17:29.9 Rayan Hsueh 10 Great Neck South  
28 17:34.8 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
29 18:14.9 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
30 18:17.3 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:29.1 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
2 14:41.5 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
3 14:42.3 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
4 14:47.6 Joe Becker 10 Lynbrook  
5 15:21.2 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
6 15:28.0 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
7 15:32.4 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
8 15:33.1 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 15:46.4 Amos Wo 10 Long Beach  
10 15:48.5 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 15:49.7 Angelo Mordini 11 Carey  
12 15:51.5 Alex Brown 10 Long Beach  
13 15:53.4 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 15:54.3 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
15 16:00.5 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 16:00.8 Jack Goldstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 16:06.5 Jacob Giller 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:13.2 Matt Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 16:17.9 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
20 16:18.7 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
21 16:19.1 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
22 16:31.5 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
23 16:37.1 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
24 16:40.1 Ben Wong 10 Jericho  
25 16:42.7 Jack Mok 10 Jericho  
26 16:51.6 Christopher Andrad 12 Carey  
27 16:56.5 Peter Agate 9 Carey  
28 16:58.6 Christopher Gioia 9 Carey  
29 17:02.3 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
30 17:02.8 Josh Bigman 11 JFK Bellmore  
31 17:22.1 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
32 17:25.0 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
33 17:40.7 David Infante 11 Carey  
34 17:53.3 Anthony Martinez 11 Carey  
35 18:36.9 Matthew Stevens 10 Carey  
36 18:58.5 Steven Cuomo 11 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:32.5 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
2 14:36.6 David Santa 12 Westbury  
3 14:53.5 Reid Hetzel 12 Sewanhaka  
4 15:09.3 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
5 15:11.8 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
6 15:13.6 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
7 15:22.0 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
8 15:28.5 Ethan Elliott 10 Elmont  
9 15:38.5 Zachary Reifschnei 12 Sewanhaka  
10 15:51.8 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont  
11 15:53.7 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
12 15:59.9 James Sokol 12 Sewanhaka  
13 16:10.0 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
14 16:10.4 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
15 16:18.8 Yu Chulin 11 Great Neck North  
16 16:19.4 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
17 16:20.3 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
18 16:21.8 Joshua Phillip 11 Elmont  
19 16:38.4 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
20 16:48.3 Daniel Deslippe 10 Sewanhaka  
21 16:55.3 Jason Menjivar 10 Sewanhaka  
22 17:03.5 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
23 17:04.2 Jason Feith 10 Great Neck North  
24 17:35.0 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
25 17:46.8 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
26 17:59.3 August Chen 12 Great Neck North  
27 18:02.0 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
28 18:02.6 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury  
29 18:29.6 Diego Garcia 10 Sewanhaka  
30 18:34.9 Tavis Charvis 10 Elmont  
31 18:41.7 Jeremy Feith 12 Great Neck North  
32 19:17.2 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury  
33 19:20.0 Amandeep Singh 11 Westbury  
34 19:49.5 Joshua Guillaume-S 11 Elmont  
35 20:35.2 Uzo Kanu 12 Elmont  
36 20:42.3 Quincy Chester 11 Westbury  
37 21:19.7 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
38 21:42.4 Harilaos Pavlou 12 Sewanhaka  
39 23:41.9 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 5(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:06.2 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun  
2 13:23.2 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham  
3 13:37.8 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
4 13:48.4 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun  
5 13:49.7 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun  
6 13:50.2 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun  
7 13:59.1 James Moehringer 11 Mepham  
8 14:07.2 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
9 14:09.7 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
10 14:16.1 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun  
11 14:25.7 Anthony Bolic 10 Mepham  
12 14:33.4 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
13 14:40.4 Jeremy Peckoff 11 Mepham  
14 14:45.8 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
15 14:46.2 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun  
16 14:51.6 Andrew Lunavictori 12 Mepham  
17 14:56.4 Brandon Burke 11 Garden City  
18 14:58.3 Peter Roberto 11 Calhoun  
19 15:00.0 Tyler McPartland 11 Mepham  
20 15:03.5 Matthew Gemma 11 Mepham  
21 15:05.5 Jason Karp 11 Calhoun  
22 15:17.8 Christopher Trabul 12 Garden City  
23 15:18.5 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
24 15:27.9 Jeremy Davis 11 Calhoun  
25 15:32.6 Brandon Gong 10 Garden City  
26 15:43.5 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
27 15:53.6 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City