Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Thursday, October 13, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:02.5 Tim Smith 11 Bethpage  
2 21:04.6 Roberto Milan 9 South Side  
3 21:06.5 Sean Ryder 12 Wantagh  
4 21:08.2 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh  
5 21:12.5 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn  
6 21:14.5 Sean Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
7 21:34.2 Sam Moritz 9 Wantagh  
8 21:39.3 Nicholas Timoshenko 10 Bethpage  
9 21:48.9 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side  
10 21:56.5 Antonio Bello 11 Bethpage  
11 21:56.7 Justin Reisert 9 Wantagh  
12 22:00.1 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
13 22:05.8 Michael Ott 10 VS North  
14 22:06.1 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook  
15 22:06.6 Matthew Manza 10 VS North  
16 22:07.9 Szymon Frye 10 Glen Cove  
17 22:09.7 Kieran Lee 11 Bethpage  
18 22:20.4 JT Devine 9 South Side  
19 22:20.9 Teddy Craig 10 Wantagh  
20 22:31.3 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage  
21 22:33.2 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn  
22 22:38.5 Curtis Sean 10 Wantagh  
23 22:42.8 Ryan Collins 10 South Side  
24 22:48.2 Brandon Lake 9 Hewlett  
25 22:48.9 Liam Kaminsky 10 Hewlett  
26 22:49.4 Matt Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
27 22:50.7 William Donovan 9 Lynbrook  
28 22:52.2 Nicholas Fuchs 10 Lynbrook  
29 22:52.9 Tyler Brooker 10 Glen Cove  
30 22:56.9 Christian Kachadourian 9 Bethpage  
31 23:01.8 Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
32 23:02.3 Steven Bailey 9 Glen Cove  
33 23:02.8 Richard Wiater 10 Lynbrook  
34 23:06.1 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
35 23:07.1 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
36 23:07.5 Nithin Seelan 11 VS North  
37 23:09.9 Trevor Danna 12 VS North  
38 23:14.9 Charles Gebbia 9 Lynbrook  
39 23:15.2 Conall Maloney 9 Lynbrook  
40 23:17.4 Nick Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
41 23:17.8 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side  
42 23:19.2 Marlon Duran 10 Lynbrook  
43 23:34.0 Morley Hawriluk 12 South Side  
44 23:46.3 Ben Gagliardo 10 Lynbrook  
45 23:46.6 Dan Ryan 10 South Side  
46 23:51.6 Matthew Cleary 9 Lynbrook  
47 23:52.8 Matt Hession 12 Wantagh  
48 23:54.4 Colin Schepis 10 Lynbrook  
49 24:02.6 Michael Barrett 9 South Side  
50 24:03.0 Sean Curley 9 Lynbrook  
51 24:03.3 Michael Plumer 9 Lynbrook  
52 24:12.7 Michael Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
53 24:13.0 Ethan Haber 12 Roslyn  
54 24:16.0 Ryan Denker 10 Lynbrook  
55 24:23.2 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn  
56 24:24.5 Kein Hurtado 12 Bethpage  
57 24:29.3 Mathais Cho 9 Hewlett  
58 24:34.7 Michael Famigletti 10 Glen Cove  
59 24:35.0 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn  
60 24:36.8 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh  
61 24:37.2 Joe Moritz 11 Wantagh  
62 24:37.4 Matt Ryall 11 Wantagh  
63 24:37.7 Aidan Fogelberg 9 South Side  
64 24:38.5 Ben Thomson 12 VS North  
65 24:38.8 Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
66 24:47.0 Dan Gilligan 9 South Side  
67 24:51.7 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue  
68 24:52.6 Matt Soethout 10 Wantagh  
69 24:53.6 Emanuel Clarke 10 Hewlett  
70 25:07.2 George Atsidatidis 12 Hewlett  
71 25:30.6 AJ Ford 9 South Side  
72 25:31.9 Connor Sommers 9 Wantagh  
73 25:33.9 Jeff Jijy 10 New Hyde Park  
74 25:34.7 Liam Conroy 9 South Side  
75 25:37.9 Dennis Shin 12 Bethpage  
76 25:47.5 James Degnan 9 Wantagh  
77 25:48.4 Tyler Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
78 25:50.5 Matthew Devine 9 Wantagh  
79 25:54.3 Brian Gomberg 11 Lynbrook  
80 25:55.1 Sebastian Ospina 11 Lynbrook  
81 26:13.3 Steven Gonzalez 12 Roslyn  
82 26:16.7 Michael Hanley 9 Bethpage  
83 26:25.7 Carter Cosgrove 12 South Side  
84 26:33.2 Brendan Schmidt 11 South Side  
85 26:40.3 Jason Sitt 10 Lynbrook  
86 26:42.8 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
87 27:13.4 Michael McKeown 11 Plainedge  
88 27:27.5 Andrew Rosen 10 Plainedge  
89 27:27.8 Christian Barbieri 10 New Hyde Park  
90 27:39.6 Chase Zornberg 10 Lynbrook  
91 27:40.3 David Castillo 9 Lynbrook  
92 27:43.5 Jordan Zornberg 9 Lynbrook  
93 28:12.6 Will Shutkind 10 South Side  
94 28:45.5 James Genco 12 Division Avenue  
95 28:53.6 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
96 29:30.1 Matthew Girimonti 12 Plainedge  
97 29:41.4 Aidan Gordon 9 Lynbrook  
98 30:39.5 Antonio Diana 11 Glen Cove  
99 31:15.0 Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
100 33:00.0 David Palencia 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:49.0 Jared Bazan 11 North Shore  
2 19:49.5 Nick Lacomba 11 North Shore  
3 19:49.7 Luke Boyer 12 North Shore  
4 20:38.9 Will Drexel 11 North Shore  
5 21:01.6 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
6 21:02.3 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
7 21:09.1 Eamon Esposito 9 North Shore  
8 21:21.7 Andrew Gerard 10 North Shore  
9 21:25.6 Kevin Oneil 11 Oyster Bay  
10 21:47.2 Steven Keane 10 Seaford  
11 21:50.7 Roberto Izzo 11 Clarke  
12 22:11.9 Eric Schneider 10 Seaford  
13 22:37.5 Thomas Edgar 9 CSH  
14 22:40.2 Andrew Rosicki 9 Clarke  
15 22:42.5 Will Gomez-Castro 10 North Shore  
16 22:43.2 Ethan Baron 11 North Shore  
17 22:49.9 Steven Chale 9 Locust Valley  
18 23:01.3 Ari Gerberg 10 CSH  
19 23:08.0 John Cassidy 9 Clarke  
20 23:09.0 Eriks Zamurs 9 Locust Valley  
21 23:11.3 Henry Purcell 9 North Shore  
22 23:23.8 Andrew Calvacca 9 Seaford  
23 23:36.6 Alvin Hsu 9 Clarke  
24 23:41.4 Luca Pepe 9 Wheatley  
25 23:57.9 Thomas Fare 11 CSH  
26 24:07.2 William Ji 10 Clarke  
27 24:10.9 Henry Goetjen 9 CSH  
28 24:25.9 Eddie Silva 10 Wheatley  
29 24:33.2 Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay  
30 24:45.8 Stuart Garcia 11 Clarke  
31 24:48.0 Matthew Murphy 9 Oyster Bay  
32 24:49.6 Nate Loring 9 North Shore  
33 24:53.0 Joseph Speciale 9 Carle Place  
34 24:54.4 Marlon Chavez 9 Seaford  
35 25:03.0 Maxwell Newman 9 Seaford  
36 26:01.2 Jona Chorost 11 Wheatley  
37 26:22.6 Matthew Gregory 10 Clarke  
38 26:59.3 Joseph Cohen 9 Carle Place  
39 27:37.6 Andrew Santiago 12 Locust Valley  
40 29:45.2 Nolan Sweeney 9 Oyster Bay  
41 29:53.0 Jacob Lando 9 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:26.5 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
2 17:55.7 Chris Collins 11 South Side  
3 18:04.6 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh  
4 18:08.8 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
5 18:18.0 Michael Luvin 11 South Side  
6 18:38.9 Sean Barrett 10 Lynbrook  
7 18:39.1 Luke Shannon 11 South Side  
8 18:39.3 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:46.8 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
10 18:58.3 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
11 19:02.8 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh  
12 19:07.1 Jacob Grant 11 South Side  
13 19:15.1 Daniel Finning 10 South Side  
14 19:23.8 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side  
15 19:24.4 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook  
16 19:54.5 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
17 20:00.2 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
18 20:03.2 Jack Sullivan 12 Lynbrook  
19 20:10.2 Jack McGowan 10 South Side  
20 20:11.5 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh  
21 20:25.1 Jonathon Cangelosi 12 Wantagh  
22 20:48.7 Joseph Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
23 20:52.2 Charles OHanian 9 South Side  
24 21:02.2 Solomon Mompelas 10 Lawrence  
25 21:05.1 Jack Long 12 Lynbrook  
26 21:21.8 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh  
27 21:37.8 Nelson Mei 10 Lynbrook  
28 21:44.8 Brennan O''Grady 9 Lynbrook  
29 21:49.2 Brandon Stein 12 South Side  
30 22:22.4 Jack Skoblow 10 Lynbrook  
31 23:30.7 William Wren 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.1 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley  
2 18:33.7 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley  
3 18:54.1 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke  
4 19:17.4 Sam Mosavarpour 11 Clarke  
5 19:37.1 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke  
6 19:46.8 Aiden Yurdiga 9 Clarke  
7 19:47.7 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley  
8 20:02.4 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
9 20:32.3 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke  
10 20:36.4 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Clarke  
11 20:37.2 Abishek Ravindran 9 Clarke  
12 20:41.9 Jardineau Pierre 10 Clarke  
13 20:57.1 Sigmund Agbisit 12 Clarke  
14 21:11.7 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway  
15 21:32.6 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
16 21:37.4 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway  
17 22:37.2 ricardo lutchman 12 West Hemp  
18 22:48.6 William Costello 11 Wheatley  
19 23:20.8 chris orellana 11 West Hemp  
20 23:52.0 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway  
21 24:40.4 aidan oneil 12 West Hemp  
22 26:38.0 Austin Marx 12 East Rockaway  
23 26:54.0 Jake Griffin 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.0 Matt Monahan 12 Floral Park  
2 18:17.1 Christian Cruz 12 VS North  
3 18:17.5 Nick Cason 12 VS North  
4 18:26.0 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
5 18:28.9 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
6 18:32.5 Hassan Raja 11 VS North  
7 18:38.2 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park  
8 18:44.0 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North  
9 18:47.9 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North  
10 18:54.6 Shane Johnson 11 VS North  
11 19:16.4 Alec Krueger 12 Hewlett  
12 19:23.9 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
13 19:59.6 Matt Marrone 9 VS North  
14 20:09.0 Gabriel Osiashvili 10 Hewlett  
15 20:22.8 David Cheque 10 VS North  
16 20:45.9 Daniel Giron 9 Hewlett  
17 20:54.2 Anthony Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
18 20:55.5 David Durdaller 9 Hewlett  
19 21:50.1 Justus Santiago 11 Floral Park  
20 21:55.2 Thomas McCarthy 12 Floral Park  
21 22:03.1 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
22 23:00.6 Sulan Pathiranage 10 Hewlett  
23 23:35.6 Sharif Brown 10 Roosevelt  
24 23:54.9 Justin Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
25 26:35.5 Edward Geraghty 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.0 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola  
2 18:31.7 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola  
3 18:32.7 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
4 18:34.3 Nate Armstrong 12 Carle Place  
5 18:34.7 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola  
6 18:49.4 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
7 19:19.7 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola  
8 19:25.5 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola  
9 19:33.3 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:35.4 Marcus Pomules 9 Carle Place  
11 19:52.0 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
12 20:01.3 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay  
13 20:01.6 John Dublynn 10 Mineola  
14 20:03.5 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
15 20:48.3 Brian Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
16 20:56.5 John Schmuck 8 Carle Place  
17 21:02.0 Isaac Luckman 10 Oyster Bay  
18 21:08.9 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
19 21:10.1 Nicholas Kern 11 Mineola  
20 21:32.2 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees  
21 21:33.7 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay  
22 21:48.9 Shay Elster 11 Island Trees  
23 22:24.2 Justin Gulbin 9 Oyster Bay  
24 22:24.8 Anthony Price 10 Mineola  
25 22:49.4 Michael Messina 12 Island Trees  
26 22:53.8 Andy Chen 10 Mineola  
27 22:59.5 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees  
28 23:02.1 Maximillian Buck 9 Carle Place  
29 23:23.2 Ian Citrin 11 Oyster Bay  
30 23:49.5 Henry Beras 10 Carle Place  
31 24:42.8 Richard Gonzalez 10 VS South  
32 25:05.1 Abel Maharjan 10 Island Trees  
33 26:35.5 Louis Schreib 10 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.4 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
2 17:57.5 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
3 18:02.5 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
4 18:18.4 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
5 18:31.8 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
6 19:10.5 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
7 19:18.8 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
8 19:46.8 Michael Gallardo 11 Roslyn  
9 20:04.5 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
10 20:09.7 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
11 21:00.5 Konrad Rynkowski 12 Glen Cove  
12 21:04.2 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
13 21:06.9 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
14 21:43.5 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
15 22:06.9 John Dong 11 Glen Cove  
16 22:19.4 Dominic Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
17 23:22.5 Julian Jimenez 9 Division Avenue  
18 24:06.1 Sam Israel 12 Glen Cove  
19 25:25.8 Andrew Banos 12 Glen Cove  
20 26:06.6 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
2 17:44.7 Connor Lynn 12 CSH  
3 18:32.6 Robert Becker 12 CSH  
4 18:57.1 Ryan Burns 12 CSH  
5 19:12.9 Ezra Brody 12 CSH  
6 19:13.9 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
7 19:15.4 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
8 19:23.1 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
9 19:50.5 Albert Kirchner 12 CSH  
10 19:51.9 Connor Kelly 11 Seaford  
11 19:56.5 Zachary Bennardo 9 CSH  
12 20:19.9 Andrew Fred 11 Seaford  
13 20:22.0 Anand Jay Subudhi 12 CSH  
14 20:37.5 Jonathan Cruz 10 VS South  
15 20:41.1 Blake Kirchner 10 CSH  
16 21:01.4 Joshua Starling 11 VS South  
17 21:17.1 Timothy Saulpaugh 10 Seaford  
18 21:30.6 Brook Assefa 11 VS South  
19 21:32.3 Patrick DeFrancisci 12 Seaford  
20 21:36.6 Dylan Baker 9 Seaford  
21 21:55.9 Wesley Tsai 12 VS South  
22 22:00.8 Christopher Brunner 12 VS South  
23 22:37.5 Maximo Ramos 11 VS South  
24 22:43.4 Justin Ahye 10 VS South  
25 23:19.0 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.3 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
2 18:22.9 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
3 18:25.4 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
4 18:25.7 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage  
5 18:29.2 Andrew Kayel 11 Bethpage  
6 18:45.9 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
7 18:52.5 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
8 19:35.3 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
9 19:56.3 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
10 19:56.6 Daniel Batista 12 Bethpage  
11 20:23.7 Bryan Apaza 12 New Hyde Park  
12 20:24.9 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Park  
13 20:40.7 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
14 21:03.9 Tyler Sparke 7 Bethpage  
15 21:04.2 Tyler Santos 12 Bethpage  
16 21:23.3 Alex D'Alessandro 12 Bethpage  
17 22:07.3 Joshua Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
18 22:11.2 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
19 22:17.6 Anthony Notarnicola 11 Plainedge  
20 22:19.1 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
21 22:27.8 Yuuki Nagata 10 New Hyde Park  
22 22:37.5 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
23 22:51.3 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
24 23:15.5 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
25 23:42.6 Thomas Edrmann 10 Plainedge  
26 24:02.1 Justin Murillo 10 New Hyde Park  
27 25:05.1 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
28 25:30.4 Matthew Notine 11 New Hyde Park  
29 25:42.2 Chris Kerrane 11 New Hyde Park  
30 26:26.1 Jack Nichols 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.9 Alec Boyer 12 North Shore  
2 19:04.8 JP Grace 10 Locust Valley  
3 19:23.6 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore  
4 19:23.8 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
5 19:24.0 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore  
6 19:24.3 Colin O Sullivan 11 North Shore  
7 19:24.6 Ethan Lorring 11 North Shore  
8 19:24.8 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore  
9 19:34.8 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
10 19:36.0 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
11 19:53.6 Maclain Pascucci 12 Friends Academy  
12 20:06.3 Joseph Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
13 20:07.6 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley  
14 20:18.5 Ryan Kingston 9 Locust Valley  
15 20:37.8 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley  
16 20:49.2 Jan Kipper 10 Locust Valley  
17 20:58.5 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Academy  
18 21:00.4 Michael Sensale 9 Friends Academy  
19 21:36.8 John Doran 12 Friends Academy  
20 22:41.7 Alex Clinton 10 Friends Academy  
21 23:25.4 John Lawrence 12 Friends Academy  
22 25:20.6 Ethan Sobel 9 Friends Academy  
23 25:27.0 James Morgan 12 Friends Academy