Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Meet

Saturday, October 17, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Finals(Freshmen)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:09.3 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
2 18:21.0 Ryan Fowkes 9 East Hampton  
3 18:38.2 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
4 18:40.2 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
5 18:40.8 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
6 18:43.0 Jason Homatos 9 Commack  
7 18:45.5 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
8 18:57.7 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
9 19:07.4 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
10 19:07.9 Ryan Dery 9 Commack  
11 19:15.1 Timothy Saulpaugh 9 Seaford  
12 19:16.7 JP Grace 9 Locust Valley  
13 19:17.0 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
14 19:24.1 Daniel Czop 9 Commack  
15 19:28.1 Nicholas Hager 9 Lindenhurst  
16 19:28.8 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
17 19:31.6 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
18 19:36.3 Joe Glatz 9 Commack  
19 19:40.6 Graham Young 9 Huntington  
20 19:53.4 Max Bahi 9 East Hampton  
21 19:54.8 Harshil Patel 9 Holy Trinity  
22 19:57.5 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside  
23 19:59.1 Avery Martinsen 9 East Hampton  
24 20:07.0 Kishan Batra 9 Garden City  
25 20:07.7 Kevin Ryan 9 East Meadow  
26 20:13.3 Dean Gregory 9 Commack  
27 20:13.7 Val LeGoupil-Maier 9 Oceanside  
28 20:21.1 Pat McNeilis 9 Commack  
29 20:21.4 Peter Agate 9 Carey  
30 20:21.6 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
31 20:23.6 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
32 20:26.1 Nick Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
33 20:30.5 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
34 20:32.4 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
35 20:35.2 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
36 20:42.9 Eric Taveras 9 Copiague  
37 20:45.9 Alex Miller 9 Longwood  
38 20:48.2 Vincent Matarese 9 Oceanside  
39 20:50.5 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
40 21:06.4 Robert Elians 9 Copiague  
41 21:08.9 Justin Gonzalez 9 Lindenhurst  
42 21:09.5 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
43 21:09.8 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
44 21:10.8 Matt Guerra 9 Locust Valley  
45 21:15.1 Luis Arriza 9 Commack  
46 21:24.5 Jose Matas 9 Longwood  
47 21:24.8 Derek Adamcewicz 9 East Hampton  
48 21:25.1 Kurt Adamcewicz 9 East Hampton  
49 21:28.8 Michael Catalanotti 9 Seaford  
50 21:35.2 John Bensen 9 Garden City  
51 21:36.3 Paul Hensselder 9 Lindenhurst  
52 21:39.1 Aryes Garrett 9 Copiague  
53 21:43.9 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
54 21:44.3 Johnny Barry 9 Holy Trinity  
55 21:45.3 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
56 21:51.1 Paul Illicete 9 Copiague  
57 21:52.2 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
58 21:52.9 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
59 21:53.7 Luke Tyrrell 9 East Hampton  
60 21:54.6 Greyson Sladic 9 Lindenhurst  
61 21:54.9 Cornelius O'Rourke 9 Huntington  
62 21:58.4 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
63 22:02.7 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside  
64 22:13.6 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
65 22:40.1 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
66 22:47.7 Kyle Madden 9 Oceanside  
67 22:54.9 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
68 23:01.7 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
69 23:05.9 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
70 23:23.4 Christian Roes 9 Holy Trinity  
71 23:41.3 Christopher Jarasc 9 St. Dominic  
72 23:46.4 Eric Szydlowski 9 St. Dominic  
73 23:46.8 Chris Carbajal 9 Copiague  
74 24:00.3 Justin Maiorana 9 Holy Trinity  
75 24:26.1 Benjamin Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
76 24:31.2 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
77 24:57.6 Daniel Thompson 9 Huntington  
78 25:32.8 Jason Guachichulc 9 Uniondale  
79 25:44.6 Timithy Cotroneo 9 Lindenhurst  
80 25:49.7 Jack Candiotti 9 Oceanside  
81 25:51.2 James Holland 9 Copiague  
82 26:11.1 Steven Keane 9 Seaford  
83 26:16.9 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham  
84 26:20.3 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
85 26:20.6 Andre Dunn 9 Holy Trinity  
86 26:21.5 Chris Lalli 9 Lindenhurst  
87 26:24.5 Alex Fuller 9 Wheatley  
88 26:29.7 Eric Lopez 9 Calhoun  
89 26:33.9 Jordan McCullers 9 Holy Trinity  
90 26:34.4 Thomas LaBianca 9 Lindenhurst  
91 26:42.1 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
92 27:31.0 Logan Mastrandrea 9 Lindenhurst  
93 27:37.5 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
94 27:43.4 Chris Bernabe 9 Hewlett  
95 29:36.8 Daniel Maor 9 Hewlett  
96 31:24.2 Andre Goncalves 9 Mineola  
 

Race: Finals(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.2 Emilo Espinoza 10 East Hampton  
2 18:24.2 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
3 18:26.9 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
4 18:27.7 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
5 18:28.0 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
6 18:35.0 Ryan DeMagistris 10 Mineola  
7 18:55.8 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
8 18:58.8 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
9 18:59.3 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
10 18:59.8 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
11 19:11.1 Zion Lewis 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 19:14.3 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
13 19:20.0 Nicolas Sanin 10 Huntington  
14 19:21.8 Alexander Vitarell 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 19:24.0 Robert Weiss 10 East Hampton  
16 19:29.3 Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
17 19:32.9 Anthony Cruz 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 19:37.2 Peter Campanella 10 Mineola  
19 19:37.5 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow  
20 19:38.2 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
21 19:38.8 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
22 19:39.6 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
23 19:40.4 Brandon Gong 10 Garden City  
24 19:43.2 Jerardo Perez 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 19:44.7 Joseph Mueller 10 Mineola  
26 19:47.4 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
27 19:50.5 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
28 19:54.9 Sean Cohen 10 Port Washington  
29 20:08.2 John Kehoe 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
30 20:11.0 Jack McGowan 9 South Side  
31 20:11.8 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
32 20:13.9 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
33 20:15.4 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
34 20:16.7 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford  
35 20:17.0 Maximilian Rohrbac 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
36 20:18.8 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
37 20:25.5 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow  
38 20:25.8 Joseph Pascucci 10 St. Dominic  
39 20:28.0 Hunter McGrath 10 Longwood  
40 20:32.6 Jack Pappas 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
41 20:35.1 nick simel 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 20:44.7 Joseph Schneider 10 Longwood  
43 20:53.9 Vincent Ioviero 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
44 20:54.2 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
45 20:54.5 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
46 21:04.4 Michael McGuiness 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
47 21:06.0 Andrew Fred 10 Seaford  
48 21:10.7 Justin DeDonna 10 Oceanside  
49 21:11.4 John Bambury 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
50 21:17.9 Jack Mcshane 10 Garden City  
51 21:27.8 Dominick Seneci 10 Holy Trinity  
52 21:57.3 Franky Valdebenito 9 South Side  
53 22:09.9 Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
54 22:25.4 Aleksander Glod 10 Kellenberg  
55 22:27.2 Daniel Rutcofsky 10 Roslyn  
56 22:34.3 Sean Harkins 10 Oceanside  
57 22:35.5 Christopher Liotta 10 Roslyn  
58 22:41.4 Michael Minogue 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
59 22:49.4 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
60 23:00.0 Philip Ruddy 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
61 23:08.4 Joseph Darcy 10 Kellenberg  
62 23:28.1 Nicholas Pollak 9 Port Washington  
63 23:29.5 Robert Burns 10 Port Washington  
64 23:32.0 Noah Seiden 10 Port Washington  
65 23:40.5 Declan McLoughlin 10 Kellenberg  
66 23:55.3 Dan Sterns 10 South Side  
67 23:57.4 John McLaughlin 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
68 24:02.0 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
69 24:06.2 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
70 24:07.8 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
71 24:20.8 Nathaniel Eisenber 10 Hewlett  
72 24:21.0 Tomas Sabat 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
73 24:29.5 Carlos Ponce 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
74 24:48.5 Zachary Miller 10 Roslyn  
75 24:55.4 Brian O'Regan 10 Kellenberg  
76 25:38.3 Liam Dooley 10 St. Dominic  
77 25:44.9 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
78 25:49.2 Jason Ogbue 10 Oceanside  
79 26:01.7 Richard Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
80 26:15.1 Myles Spencer 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
81 26:19.0 Joseph Pastilha 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
82 26:20.5 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:02.4 Christian Raslowsk 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
2 16:05.0 Giancarlo Cipri 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
3 16:14.6 Erik Engstrom 12 East Hampton  
4 16:23.2 Kevin Foley 11 Commack  
5 16:40.0 Dominick Ronan 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
6 16:42.3 Josef Oettl 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
7 16:56.0 Cabel McCandless 12 Lindenhurst  
8 16:57.1 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
9 16:57.5 Ben Karam 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
10 17:01.1 Patrick White 12 Kellenberg  
11 17:02.8 Dean Gouskos 12 Commack  
12 17:02.9 Paul Cooney 12 Kellenberg  
13 17:05.4 Josh Dempsey 11 East Hampton  
14 17:08.4 Steven Hoffman 11 Kellenberg  
15 17:09.8 Mike Pont 11 Commack  
16 17:11.3 Brad Husted 12 Commack  
17 17:11.7 Chris Emerson 11 Kellenberg  
18 17:15.0 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
19 17:15.8 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
20 17:18.1 Michael Crorkin Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 17:18.4 Mike Bischoff 11 Commack  
22 17:21.9 Thomas Paradiso 12 East Hampton  
23 17:25.0 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
24 17:29.4 James Makrianes 11 East Hampton  
25 17:29.8 Zach Calabrese 11 Wheatley  
26 17:33.6 James Finnegan 12 Kellenberg  
27 17:35.5 David Moore 12 Freeport  
28 17:36.0 Hassam Syed 12 Commack  
29 17:40.7 Chris Love 11 Kellenberg  
30 17:44.3 Chris Baldwin 12 Kellenberg  
31 17:51.2 Eric Perez 12 East Hampton  
32 17:56.8 Ben Feldman 12 Commack  
33 18:03.2 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
34 18:08.4 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
35 18:08.9 William Miller 12 Lindenhurst  
36 18:12.6 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
37 18:13.7 Erick Rivera 12 Copiague  
38 18:15.8 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley  
39 18:18.7 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
40 18:19.5 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
41 18:20.1 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
42 18:24.6 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
43 18:26.2 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
44 18:27.0 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
45 18:27.4 Benjamin Levy 12 East Meadow  
46 18:28.8 Joseph Cueter 12 Mineola  
47 18:29.7 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
48 18:34.3 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
49 18:40.5 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
50 18:42.2 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
51 18:44.4 Rohan Basavaraju 10 Jericho  
52 18:44.8 Peter Moran 10 Lindenhurst  
53 18:45.7 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
54 18:54.3 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
55 18:58.1 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
56 19:03.5 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
57 19:04.8 Evan McCrann 10 Lindenhurst  
58 19:07.6 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow  
59 19:09.4 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
60 19:11.3 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
61 19:13.8 Jason Sinert 12 Mineola  
62 19:14.6 John Grossi 12 Oceanside  
63 19:15.4 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley  
64 19:17.1 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh  
65 19:20.8 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
66 19:22.8 Ryan McKeon 11 Lindenhurst  
67 19:24.0 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
68 19:25.5 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
69 19:28.3 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh  
70 19:28.6 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow  
71 19:28.9 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
72 19:32.7 Joshua Curtis 11 South Side  
73 19:37.3 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
74 19:37.5 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
75 19:37.9 Humberto Bonilla 12 Copiague  
76 19:38.8 Brandon Horn 12 Lindenhurst  
77 19:39.6 Joshua Hitzel 12 Copiague  
78 19:42.5 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
79 19:44.8 Antoine Moore 10 Copiague  
80 19:45.0 Brian Nunez 12 Copiague  
81 19:47.9 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
82 19:49.3 Emanuele Putrino 11 Wantagh  
83 19:52.5 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
84 19:56.4 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
85 19:59.3 Yu Chulin 11 Great Neck North  
86 20:00.4 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
87 20:07.9 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh  
88 20:08.1 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley  
89 20:17.6 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
90 20:23.7 Liam Coffey 10 Wheatley  
91 20:29.3 Nicholas Pucci 12 East Hampton  
92 20:32.5 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
93 20:35.8 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
94 20:37.8 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
95 20:40.1 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport  
96 20:42.2 Gavin Gannon 10 Lindenhurst  
97 20:42.5 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
98 20:43.1 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
99 21:04.5 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
100 21:17.6 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
101 21:21.9 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
102 21:23.0 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
103 21:29.7 Kevin Gutierrez 12 Copiague  
104 21:31.6 Schweitzer Jake 10 Hewlett  
105 21:35.3 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
106 21:35.5 Michael Cappeller 11 Mineola  
107 21:37.2 Jerin Abraham 12 New Hyde Park  
108 21:38.1 Bryan Apaza 11 New Hyde Park  
109 21:39.1 Brandon Stein 11 South Side  
110 21:49.7 David Lawrence 10 Copiague  
111 21:59.6 Michael Valente 11 Mineola  
112 22:06.0 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley  
113 22:12.7 Harrison Kravis 12 South Side  
114 22:16.7 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
115 22:17.1 Kyle Shutkind 12 South Side  
116 22:34.6 Vishruth Girish 12 New Hyde Park  
117 22:52.2 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side  
118 23:27.8 Davis Jonathan 11 Hewlett  
119 23:44.0 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside  
120 24:06.3 Chris Almeida 11 Mineola  
121 25:47.8 Jona Chorost 10 Wheatley  
122 28:39.2 Elan Mizhiritsky 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:21.1 Skyler Lattuca 11 Longwood  
2 16:33.7 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham  
3 16:45.3 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow  
4 16:54.8 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
5 17:08.3 Kyle O'Brien 12 Huntington  
6 17:17.1 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
7 17:18.1 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
8 17:23.0 James Moehringer 11 Mepham  
9 17:37.6 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
10 17:43.1 Anthony Bolic 10 Mepham  
11 17:45.0 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
12 17:48.2 Shane McGuire 11 Huntington  
13 17:49.0 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford  
14 17:51.8 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
15 17:52.1 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
16 17:53.3 Michael Bottarini 12 Seaford  
17 17:55.6 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
18 17:59.6 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
19 18:00.8 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
20 18:05.6 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow  
21 18:06.0 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
22 18:07.4 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
23 18:10.6 Yusuf Hasan 10 Mepham  
24 18:15.9 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
25 18:19.1 Peter Roberto 11 Calhoun  
26 18:19.8 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn  
27 18:21.8 Seamus O'Callaghan 8 Bethpage  
28 18:25.3 Brandon Burke 11 Garden City  
29 18:26.1 Preston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn  
30 18:30.9 Zack Johnson 12 Longwood  
31 18:37.9 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
32 18:39.5 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
33 18:40.5 Jason Karp 11 Calhoun  
34 18:42.2 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
35 18:44.8 Ryan Smith 10 Huntington  
36 18:47.0 Daniel Collins 11 Huntington  
37 18:47.2 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City  
38 18:47.5 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
39 18:48.7 Brian Schaaf 10 Longwood  
40 18:49.1 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
41 18:51.9 Reshawn Headen 12 Roosevelt  
42 19:08.3 Christopher Trabul 12 Garden City  
43 19:09.4 Patrick DeFrancisc 11 Seaford  
44 19:11.8 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
45 19:13.8 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
46 19:17.9 Andrew Lunavictori 12 Mepham  
47 19:22.4 Cameron Garguilo 11 Longwood  
48 19:23.9 Omar Longchamp 12 Holy Trinity  
49 19:26.6 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
50 19:30.5 Ethan Dwyer 12 Huntington  
51 19:34.1 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
52 19:40.6 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
53 19:56.1 Marcus Glenn 11 Longwood  
54 19:57.4 Jack Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
55 19:57.6 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
56 19:58.2 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
57 20:04.7 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
58 20:08.9 Charles Compono 12 Locust Valley  
59 20:10.3 Jack Goldstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
60 20:10.9 Matt Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
61 20:18.6 Nick Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
62 20:19.3 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
63 20:29.6 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
64 20:30.1 Finn Ashmead 11 Long Beach  
65 20:55.1 Joseph Trupia 12 Holy Trinity  
66 20:59.7 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
67 21:11.2 Daniel Sackett 11 St. Dominic  
68 21:19.0 Ryan Mock 11 Huntington  
69 21:21.0 Matthew Elenio 12 Holy Trinity  
70 21:21.8 Henry Amione Holy Trinity  
71 21:22.3 Max Newman 11 Long Beach  
72 21:35.8 Logan Rodowicz 11 Longwood  
73 21:50.7 Michael D'Andrea 11 Holy Trinity  
74 21:59.3 Andrew Grant 12 Roosevelt  
75 22:06.3 Tim Smith 10 Bethpage  
76 22:07.6 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
77 22:15.9 Matthew Smith 14 Holy Trinity  
78 22:33.7 Joshua Nunez 9 Floral Park  
79 22:37.4 Garrett Byrne 12 St. Dominic  
80 23:01.5 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
81 23:24.5 Sage Welte 11 Huntington  
82 23:32.0 Antonio Bello 10 Bethpage  
83 23:40.4 Jake Barrett Holy Trinity  
84 24:03.6 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
85 24:22.6 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
86 24:32.9 Jeremy Penny 12 Locust Valley  
87 24:35.7 Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley  
88 24:44.2 Sharif Brown 9 Roosevelt  
89 26:06.6 Jacob barken 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.7 Brendan Zeng 10 Commack  
2 17:53.3 Aidan Donahue Xavier H.S. NYC  
3 17:57.0 Anthony Mallardi 12 Commack  
4 18:05.6 Jonathan Kaufmann 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
5 18:20.7 Patrick Sullivan 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
6 18:22.8 Christian Tiong-sm Xavier H.S. NYC  
7 18:23.1 Fergus MacDonnell 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 18:25.9 Sean Kennedy 11 Commack  
9 18:27.0 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
10 18:29.6 Isaac Parker Xavier H.S. NYC  
11 18:32.8 Joe Christian 10 Commack  
12 18:38.3 Jack Conroy 11 Commack  
13 18:42.4 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
14 18:52.7 Noah Marinaro 11 Commack  
15 18:56.2 Neil McEnerney 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 18:58.7 Tyler McPartland 11 Mepham  
17 19:00.2 Chris Coakley 12 Kellenberg  
18 19:00.5 Stephen Martone 12 Kellenberg  
19 19:02.3 Charlie Russell 12 Kellenberg  
20 19:02.6 James Lunny 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 19:02.8 Anthony Yandolino 11 Commack  
22 19:05.1 Frank McVeigh 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
23 19:06.4 Aaron Angeles 10 Commack  
24 19:07.2 Elias Feldman 11 Port Washington  
25 19:11.4 Alec Byrne 11 Kellenberg  
26 19:17.6 John Finkbeiner 11 Port Washington  
27 19:19.4 Harley Guachichulc 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
28 19:22.5 Matthew Bruno 11 Kellenberg  
29 19:26.5 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
30 19:30.7 Christopher Delmon Xavier H.S. NYC  
31 19:32.5 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow  
32 19:33.4 Patrick Norako 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
33 19:34.0 Ian Kohs 11 Port Washington  
34 19:34.3 Xander Berg 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
35 19:41.1 Aidan Pollard 12 Lindenhurst  
36 19:41.7 Nick Yandolino 10 Commack  
37 19:42.5 Wade Jaskola 12 Mepham  
38 19:43.7 Andrew Perillo 12 Mepham  
39 19:44.1 Alberto Mena 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
40 19:50.4 Donovan Brady Xavier H.S. NYC  
41 19:55.9 Vincent Spitzer 11 Oceanside  
42 19:57.9 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 19:59.7 Josiah Pettway 11 Baldwin  
44 20:01.4 Pavel Gromov 10 Mepham  
45 20:05.1 John Doyle Xavier H.S. NYC  
46 20:06.8 Steve Marino 10 Mepham  
47 20:08.0 Aldo Soto 11 Port Washington  
48 20:10.3 Liam Creegan 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
49 20:10.5 Jeremy Mesias 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
50 20:17.1 Josh Bigman 11 JFK Bellmore  
51 20:20.6 Jordan Rothstein 10 Commack  
52 20:20.9 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
53 20:22.3 Jordan Bloom 12 Commack  
54 20:23.4 Nick Bianconiello 11 Commack  
55 20:23.8 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
56 20:25.1 Patrick Iwasezko 11 East Meadow  
57 20:25.9 Anthony Ciccarelli 12 Commack  
58 20:26.2 Jonathan Ward 11 Mepham  
59 20:27.9 Andy Orellano 11 Copiague  
60 20:28.2 Jeremy Feith 12 Great Neck North  
61 20:28.5 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow  
62 20:29.5 Tom Labbe 11 Port Washington  
63 20:36.2 Matt Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
64 20:43.0 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale  
65 20:43.9 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
66 20:47.3 Enrique Vazquez 11 Glen Cove  
67 20:47.6 Matthew Johnston 12 Port Washington  
68 20:49.5 Ryan Heenan Xavier H.S. NYC  
69 20:53.6 Kensley Casimir 12 Uniondale  
70 20:55.1 Edward Maleszewski 9 Huntington  
71 20:58.8 Anthony Martinez 11 Carey  
72 20:59.9 Jason Feith 10 Great Neck North  
73 21:02.0 Timothy McKenna Kellenberg  
74 21:06.6 Robert Romeo 11 JFK Bellmore  
75 21:06.9 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
76 21:07.9 Ben Wong 10 Jericho  
77 21:08.1 Matt Molzon 10 JFK Bellmore  
78 21:09.7 Michael Masulli 11 Port Washington  
79 21:12.4 Jacques Luc 11 Uniondale  
80 21:16.0 Zachary Miller 11 Mepham  
81 21:16.6 Matt Weinstein 12 Commack  
82 21:16.9 Justin Mayers 11 Port Washington  
83 21:17.2 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
84 21:17.8 Thomas Clark 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
85 21:18.0 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
86 21:18.8 Jeremy Rubino 11 Oceanside  
87 21:22.2 Ethan Kennelly 11 Port Washington  
88 21:22.8 Evan Menelaws 12 East Hampton  
89 21:24.3 Tom Brincat 11 Seaford  
90 21:26.3 Jacob Maldonado 10 Mepham  
91 21:27.2 Rory Vacchio 12 Mepham  
92 21:28.8 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
93 21:35.0 Kyle McKee 12 East Hampton  
94 21:35.5 Jason Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
95 21:35.8 Andrew Falzone 11 Port Washington  
96 21:36.7 Josh Game 10 Mepham  
97 21:40.4 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
98 21:41.9 Christopher Cucino 11 Carey  
99 21:52.7 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
100 21:52.9 Pete Casola 12 Mepham  
101 21:54.9 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
102 21:55.8 Eric Lopez 11 East Hampton  
103 21:58.3 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
104 21:59.2 Ziad Sabry 11 Lindenhurst  
105 22:00.3 August Chen 12 Great Neck North  
106 22:01.0 Alfred Musto Xavier H.S. NYC  
107 22:05.5 Jorge Ramos 10 Copiague  
108 22:06.0 Joseph Campbell 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
109 22:06.3 Dan Mercado 11 East Meadow  
110 22:07.4 Bradley Berkowitz 9 Mepham  
111 22:08.0 Kevin Montalti 10 Mepham  
112 22:28.4 Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
113 22:30.5 Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
114 22:31.7 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
115 22:34.0 Michael Kowalski 11 MacArthur  
116 22:36.0 Connor L'Eplattenier 11 Wantagh  
117 22:36.3 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
118 22:37.3 David Harahah 11 Copiague  
119 22:39.4 Tim Chaffer 12 Calhoun  
120 22:40.5 George Albert 12 Wantagh  
121 22:50.6 Peter Tuffey 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
122 22:50.8 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
123 22:52.8 Aaron Wang 12 Jericho  
124 22:54.1 John DiFusco 11 Oceanside  
125 22:56.1 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
126 23:02.4 Rob Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
127 23:04.3 Jefferson Guevara 11 Copiague  
128 23:06.0 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
129 23:07.3 Jake Cupani 12 Jericho  
130 23:08.0 Patrick Dormer Xavier H.S. NYC  
131 23:09.1 Matt Seigler 11 JFK Bellmore  
132 23:17.1 Alexander Cantave 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
133 23:21.5 Sean Slattery 11 Holy Trinity  
134 23:22.7 Mike Meglio 11 Calhoun  
135 23:35.4 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
136 23:42.9 Brandon Rosenburg 11 Lindenhurst  
137 23:46.1 Kevin Kratzer 9 Wantagh  
138 23:49.1 Kevin Byrnes 11 Kellenberg  
139 23:51.1 Nussbaum Max 12 Roslyn  
140 23:54.2 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
141 23:55.6 Brett Gold 9 JFK Bellmore  
142 23:57.2 Shireef Sultan 10 Mepham  
143 23:57.6 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
144 24:00.2 Gerimy Layos 11 Kellenberg  
145 24:14.2 John Kulins 11 Mepham  
146 24:19.5 Nicholas Killard 9 Wantagh  
147 24:20.1 Sean Bies 11 East Meadow  
148 24:20.4 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove  
149 24:21.7 Matt Schroeder 11 Wantagh  
150 24:30.2 Matt Hession 11 Wantagh  
151 24:40.3 Domenic Carroccio 12 Wantagh  
152 24:42.2 Quinn Murray 11 Carey  
153 24:49.2 Jason Hernandez 11 Copiague  
154 24:52.5 Dan Veliz 11 Lindenhurst  
155 24:54.3 David Hincapie 11 Glen Cove  
156 24:54.6 Steven King 11 Glen Cove  
157 25:05.2 Michael Prudente 11 Oceanside  
158 25:07.1 Evan Moeller 12 Wantagh  
159 25:09.7 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
160 25:10.0 James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
161 25:13.3 Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
162 25:46.6 Brian Rivera 12 Copiague  
163 25:56.0 Melvin Lopez 11 Glen Cove  
164 26:06.3 Jake Schoen 9 Plainedge  
165 26:12.4 Ethan May 12 Port Washington  
166 26:18.0 Andrew Weisner 11 Hewlett  
167 26:20.7 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
168 26:21.0 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
169 26:47.8 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
170 27:01.0 Daniel Chitsaz 9 Great Neck North  
171 27:48.8 Geoffrey Shamah 10 Bethpage  
172 29:38.2 Tanner Jason 11 Great Neck North  
173 30:52.4 Jake Talmage 11 East Hampton  
174 30:56.6 Andre Guerra 12 Holy Trinity  
175 31:09.7 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
176 31:12.5 Leon Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
177 31:41.4 Joshua Philips 12 Calhoun  
178 31:55.1 Mike Savio 11 Seaford  
179 33:32.3 Okin Thomas 12 Great Neck North  
180 37:23.0 JP Moran 11 Wantagh