Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Wednesday, September 16, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 1 - Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:11.9 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
2 14:22.5 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale  
3 14:36.4 Anthony Li 10 Herricks  
4 14:49.5 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
5 14:51.9 David Moore 12 Freeport  
6 15:04.6 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
7 15:05.5 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:19.7 Christian Capobian 11 Farmingdale  
9 15:20.7 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale  
10 15:21.0 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 15:24.8 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
12 15:34.7 John Russo 10 Farmingdale  
13 15:35.9 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:37.6 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
15 15:39.5 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:04.0 Randal Louie 11 Herricks  
17 16:10.3 Eric Rennard 11 Farmingdale  
18 16:12.9 Ryan Zanalotti 11 Farmingdale  
19 16:14.4 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
20 16:14.7 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
21 16:18.2 Sam Croes 11 Farmingdale  
22 16:42.1 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 16:45.3 Brian Fitzpatrick 12 Herricks  
24 16:45.8 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
25 16:49.5 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport  
26 17:05.1 Michael Browne 11 Farmingdale  
27 17:26.5 Kevin Brown 10 Freeport  
28 17:34.8 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
29 17:38.0 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 18:04.0 Nicco Valente 10 Herricks  
31 18:08.6 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
32 18:13.4 Justin Wolf 10 Plainview Kennedy  
33 18:31.4 Kevin Lynch 10 Plainview Kennedy  
34 18:51.9 Philip Moon 10 Herricks  
35 19:11.8 Matthew Hogan 12 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:01.8 Jacub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville  
2 15:18.1 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin  
3 15:19.6 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
4 16:03.7 Dylan Lee 11 Baldwin  
5 16:10.9 Isaac Facey 11 Baldwin  
6 16:36.1 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead  
7 16:42.3 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville  
8 16:46.4 Daniel Fouladi 9 Hicksville  
9 16:47.6 Aaron Li 9 Hicksville  
10 17:24.8 Brian Scannell 9 Baldwin  
11 17:30.5 Fares Mohamed 10 Hicksville  
12 17:34.4 Alex Villon 12 Hicksville  
13 17:35.2 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin  
14 17:37.2 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville  
15 18:12.9 Michael Scanlon 11 Hicksville  
16 19:05.8 Aaron Duncan 12 Hempstead  
17 19:20.9 Dakota Filigenzi 11 Hicksville  
18 19:22.9 Lykeem Bethea 11 Hempstead  
19 19:26.4 Steven Porter 11 Hempstead  
20 19:37.0 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville  
21 20:39.1 Jr Moran 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:30.5 Matthew Gehrke 10 Syosset  
2 14:50.3 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset  
3 15:02.2 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset  
4 15:02.5 Evan Garry 12 Syosset  
5 15:02.7 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
6 15:05.1 Elias Feldman 11 Port Washington  
7 15:07.0 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset  
8 15:24.8 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
9 15:26.5 Stanley Feldbyn 11 Syosset  
10 15:27.7 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
11 15:28.1 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
12 15:30.5 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa  
13 15:31.6 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
14 15:36.9 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
15 15:37.7 Jake Puccio 11 Syosset  
16 15:48.6 John Finkbeiner 11 Port Washington  
17 15:49.8 Trevor Hirsch 11 Syosset  
18 15:51.7 Domenic Osojnak 9 East Meadow  
19 15:53.5 Alex Schwartz 11 Syosset  
20 15:55.1 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa  
21 16:03.8 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
22 16:09.0 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset  
23 16:09.3 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow  
24 16:10.8 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
25 16:14.4 John Yevoli 11 Massapequa  
26 16:15.3 Ian Kohs 11 Port Washington  
27 16:19.0 Christian Puleio 11 Massapequa  
28 16:22.3 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa  
29 16:24.2 Sean Cohen 10 Port Washington  
30 16:24.6 Cesar Herrera 11 Farmingdale  
31 16:26.4 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
32 16:27.1 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
33 16:33.4 Aldo Soto 11 Port Washington  
34 16:33.7 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
35 16:34.2 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow  
36 16:40.0 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
37 16:40.6 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow  
38 16:40.8 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa  
39 16:41.5 Dillon Shain 11 Port Washington  
40 16:46.0 Mike Lucey 11 Oceanside  
41 16:47.6 William Kleemann 10 Massapequa  
42 16:47.8 Dominick Tumminell 10 Syosset  
43 16:52.7 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset  
44 16:53.3 Douglas Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
45 16:53.5 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
46 16:54.0 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
47 17:07.1 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow  
48 17:08.0 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
49 17:17.4 Ryan Brandow 11 Massapequa  
50 17:17.6 Michael Sherman 11 Syosset  
51 17:20.6 John Laibach 9 Massapequa  
52 17:21.8 Patrick Iwasezko 11 East Meadow  
53 17:22.0 Kevin Ryan 9 East Meadow  
54 17:23.2 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow  
55 17:30.3 Tyler Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
56 17:32.7 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa  
57 17:33.1 Charles LaMassa 9 Massapequa  
58 17:38.4 Aidan Shwom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
59 17:39.6 Dan Malone 11 Massapequa  
60 17:39.8 Anthony Pizzarelli 11 Farmingdale  
61 17:40.4 John Conaty 9 Massapequa  
62 17:41.6 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
63 17:45.9 Tom Labbe 11 Port Washington  
64 17:48.1 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset  
65 17:50.5 Dan Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
66 17:50.8 Arif Tursonzadah 12 Farmingdale  
67 17:54.4 Dante Bombardiere 11 Port Washington  
68 17:58.7 Emilio Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
69 17:59.5 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa  
70 18:00.1 Michael Masulli 11 Port Washington  
71 18:06.9 Nick Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
72 18:07.6 Ethan May 12 Port Washington  
73 18:10.5 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
74 18:10.7 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
75 18:14.5 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale  
76 18:17.6 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa  
77 18:19.0 Rob Mongitore 9 Farmingdale  
78 18:19.3 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
79 18:21.8 John DiFusco 11 Oceanside  
80 18:22.6 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
81 18:23.4 Jack Stone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
82 18:24.3 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
83 18:24.8 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
84 18:25.1 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
85 18:26.3 Daniel Vilchek 10 Plainview Kennedy  
86 18:26.6 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
87 18:28.1 Leaung Jonathon 10 Syosset  
88 18:30.6 Kevin Anglin 10 Massapequa  
89 18:30.9 Jordan Balogh 12 Syosset  
90 18:34.4 Amit Nacson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
91 18:36.2 Sean Bies 11 East Meadow  
92 18:38.8 Charlie Kreuzburg 9 Oceanside  
93 18:44.6 Matt Wolson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
94 18:47.0 Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
95 18:47.5 Garrett Ritholtz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
96 18:57.8 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
97 18:58.6 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
98 19:01.5 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
99 19:03.8 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside  
100 19:08.6 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
101 19:10.7 Daniel Berlin 9 Syosset  
102 19:18.9 Ethan Kennelly 11 Port Washington  
103 19:19.3 Sean Harkins 10 Oceanside  
104 19:22.5 Andrew Falzone 11 Port Washington  
105 19:24.9 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa  
106 19:25.5 Jeremy Rubino 11 Oceanside  
107 19:25.9 Christian Sekosan 9 Hicksville  
108 19:26.5 Ryan Choi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
109 19:27.2 Jordan Birmholz 12 Syosset  
110 19:30.1 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa  
111 19:30.4 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
112 19:30.9 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
113 19:33.8 Chris Russo 11 Herricks  
114 19:34.8 Ethan Katz 12 Plainview Kennedy  
115 19:38.2 Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
116 19:40.5 Anthony Li 10 Herricks  
117 19:41.2 Jacob Daniel 10 Herricks  
118 19:45.6 Vincent Matarese 9 Oceanside  
119 19:45.8 Kyle Heneveld 11 Massapequa  
120 19:46.1 Liam Donohue 9 Massapequa  
121 19:46.3 John Meah 9 East Meadow  
122 19:47.0 Nicholas Pollak 9 Port Washington  
123 19:52.3 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa  
124 19:52.9 Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
125 19:53.9 Dan Mercado 11 East Meadow  
126 19:56.1 Austin Tian 10 Herricks  
127 19:58.1 Ivan Martinez 9 Farmingdale  
128 19:59.4 Matt Rothbort 11 Plainview Kennedy  
129 20:00.9 Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
130 20:04.9 Michael Biggin 9 Massapequa  
131 20:11.7 Kyle Serrian 11 Farmingdale  
132 20:12.0 Kyle Madden 9 Oceanside  
133 20:16.3 Brett Robbins 10 Syosset  
134 20:18.4 Derek Castillo 9 Hicksville  
135 20:19.3 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
136 20:19.7 Alex Felker 9 Farmingdale  
137 20:22.7 Justin DeDonna 10 Oceanside  
138 20:24.3 Richard Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
139 20:31.8 Jeffrey Bordengo 9 Massapequa  
140 20:35.8 Michael Prudente 11 Oceanside  
141 20:51.0 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow  
142 20:53.2 ben coleman 12 Massapequa  
143 20:57.8 Tyler Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
144 21:09.9 Ryan Zgombic 9 Herricks  
145 21:14.1 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside  
146 21:15.6 Justin Cheung 9 Herricks  
147 21:18.6 Eric Glassman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
148 21:29.0 Jack Candiotti 9 Oceanside  
149 21:42.1 Connor Zanalotti 9 Farmingdale  
150 21:43.4 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
151 21:45.4 Ethan Chen 9 Herricks  
152 21:52.3 Jeffrey Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
153 21:55.6 Joshua Gallo 10 East Meadow  
154 22:04.4 Jason Ogbue 10 Oceanside  
155 22:10.8 Ian Rieger 11 Baldwin  
156 22:18.2 Jared Yadegar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
157 22:46.5 Alex Beacco 9 Herricks  
158 22:49.1 Ryan Zawatsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
159 22:53.7 zaryab aziz 12 Herricks  
160 23:06.4 Giovannelli Kyle 12 Farmingdale  
161 23:24.1 Armando Roman 11 Baldwin  
162 23:28.1 Jared Rosenthal 11 Oceanside  
163 23:31.8 Ray Cirella 9 Massapequa  
164 24:00.7 Daniel Louie 9 Herricks  
165 24:04.3 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
166 24:30.5 Noah Seiden 10 Port Washington  
167 24:38.5 Benjamin Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
168 25:00.7 Troiano Nick 12 Herricks  
169 25:01.8 George Saketos 10 Herricks  
170 25:02.2 Chistopher Sarandi 12 Hicksville  
171 31:14.6 Mark Ospina 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:35.6 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
2 13:37.1 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
3 13:40.8 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington  
4 13:54.6 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
5 14:03.6 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
6 14:05.7 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washington  
7 14:06.6 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
8 14:18.7 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
9 14:22.6 Claude Parola 11 VS Central  
10 14:22.9 Antony Dellutri 12 Syosset  
11 14:23.3 Max Chen 11 Syosset  
12 14:24.9 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washington  
13 14:25.2 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset  
14 14:31.9 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset  
15 14:34.3 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washington  
16 14:37.7 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset  
17 14:45.6 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
18 14:57.7 William Long 12 Syosset  
19 15:12.2 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
20 15:16.8 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
21 15:29.4 Jason Paz 12 VS Central  
22 15:41.1 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
23 15:46.6 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
24 15:59.3 Antoine Jean-Louis 10 VS Central  
25 16:12.6 Nathan Armstrong 11 Uniondale  
26 16:13.8 Richie Ragnauth 11 Uniondale  
27 16:57.8 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale  
28 16:58.5 Christian Peralta 12 VS Central  
29 16:59.2 Jacques Luc 11 Uniondale  
30 17:22.4 Tyrese Haspil 11 VS Central  
31 17:31.0 Carl Saint Rose 11 Uniondale  
32 17:53.5 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
33 18:30.4 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
34 19:33.8 Nicholas Archin 12 VS Central  
35 22:17.0 Gerson Maldonado 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:49.1 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
2 14:01.2 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore  
3 14:08.7 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
4 14:32.8 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
5 14:40.9 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
6 14:41.5 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
7 14:47.5 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
8 14:50.0 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore  
9 14:53.7 Mike Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
10 15:00.5 Alex Lacomba 12 North Shore  
11 15:01.6 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
12 15:06.1 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore  
13 15:10.8 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
14 15:14.8 Dylan Herlehy 9 Lynbrook  
15 15:18.3 Colin O Sullivan 10 North Shore  
16 15:26.1 Jack Long 11 Lynbrook  
17 15:40.0 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
18 15:41.9 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
19 16:07.9 Alec Krueger 11 Hewlett  
20 16:15.0 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
21 16:37.3 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
22 16:38.7 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
23 16:48.2 Justin Rivera 11 North Shore  
24 16:59.3 Joseph Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
25 17:18.9 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
26 17:30.2 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
27 17:36.9 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
28 17:39.5 Schweitzer Jake 10 Hewlett  
29 17:53.7 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
30 18:06.8 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
31 18:16.4 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
32 19:23.2 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
33 21:19.0 Jake Schoen 9 Plainedge  
34 22:59.7 Sharif Brown 9 Roosevelt  
35 22:59.7 Andrew Grant 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:11.3 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
2 14:36.4 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
3 14:43.6 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
4 14:44.7 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
5 15:00.8 Seamus O'Callaghan 8 Bethpage  
6 15:02.1 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
7 15:02.3 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
8 15:19.2 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
9 15:22.5 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
10 15:28.3 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
11 15:43.0 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
12 15:53.8 John Stampfli 12 New Hyde Park  
13 15:55.8 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
14 16:02.0 Pete Siozios 11 New Hyde Park  
15 16:04.0 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
16 16:11.1 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
17 16:18.2 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn  
18 16:31.2 Tyler Baron 12 New Hyde Park  
19 16:33.7 Preston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn  
20 16:39.5 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
21 16:48.2 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
22 17:15.1 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
23 17:25.2 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
24 19:46.6 Antonio Bello 10 Bethpage  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:59.0 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
2 15:45.6 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh  
3 15:56.8 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
4 16:07.7 James Vizza 9 North Shore  
5 16:11.6 Matt Brady 12 South Side  
6 16:12.3 Jonathan Cangelosi 11 Wantagh  
7 16:13.7 Justin Vines 10 Wantagh  
8 16:15.1 Emanuele Putrino 11 Wantagh  
9 16:26.7 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore  
10 16:31.8 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
11 16:45.7 Matt Seaman 10 Wantagh  
12 16:59.9 Chris D'Antonio 10 Wantagh  
13 17:10.8 Nick Sola 10 North Shore  
14 17:32.5 Andrew Douglas 12 North Shore  
15 17:42.3 Brandon Stein 11 South Side  
16 17:51.2 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
17 17:58.0 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
18 17:59.2 Franky Valdebenito 9 South Side  
19 18:05.4 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
20 18:07.2 Connor L'Eplattenier 11 Wantagh  
21 18:10.2 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
22 18:12.2 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
23 18:15.4 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
24 18:15.7 Andrew Gerard 9 North Shore  
25 18:21.5 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
26 18:29.1 Ryan Martirano 11 South Side  
27 18:33.9 Justin Rockitter 12 Wantagh  
28 18:36.8 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove  
29 18:41.5 Kyle Quinn 9 Wantagh  
30 18:42.3 Daniel Rutcofsky 10 Roslyn  
31 18:46.1 Tom Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
32 18:49.3 Colin Schepis 9 Lynbrook  
33 18:51.2 Tim Smith 10 Bethpage  
34 18:55.3 Ben Gagliardo 9 Lynbrook  
35 18:55.6 Christian Encarnac 9 Wantagh  
36 18:57.3 Jason Shao 9 Lynbrook  
37 19:00.6 Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
38 19:03.5 Jack Christophel 12 Wantagh  
39 19:04.8 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
40 19:11.3 Ruvolo Brian 12 Hewlett  
41 19:12.2 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore  
42 19:12.5 Joseph Macnair 10 South Side  
43 19:13.6 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
44 19:17.9 Kevin Kratzer 9 Wantagh  
45 19:20.0 Mike Faranello 12 Lynbrook  
46 19:20.7 Teddy Craig 9 Wantagh  
47 19:26.2 Nicholas Killard 9 Wantagh  
48 19:27.8 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
49 19:28.6 Sebastian Ospina 10 Lynbrook  
50 19:28.9 Mike Bouhall 9 Lynbrook  
51 19:31.2 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
52 19:33.2 Ben Simens 9 Hewlett  
53 19:42.5 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
54 19:42.8 Ryan Denker 9 Lynbrook  
55 19:49.5 Morley Hawriluk 11 South Side  
56 19:50.6 Matt Hession 11 Wantagh  
57 19:51.5 Dan Ryan 9 South Side  
58 19:51.8 Brendan Schmidt 10 South Side  
59 19:53.4 Matt Ferrante 10 Lynbrook  
60 19:55.8 Austin Carter 12 Lynbrook  
61 19:58.9 Joe Becker 10 Lynbrook  
62 20:01.2 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
63 20:02.6 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
64 20:02.8 Grant Goodlad 9 South Side  
65 20:09.4 Justin Kreiselman 12 Lynbrook  
66 20:11.2 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
67 20:20.0 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
68 20:24.7 Tim Ogden 11 Bethpage  
69 20:26.0 Justin Seplowe 9 South Side  
70 20:27.6 Jesse Gutstein 10 Lynbrook  
71 20:29.3 Colin Kelly 9 Lynbrook  
72 20:30.3 Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
73 20:33.2 Josh Kellner 11 South Side  
74 20:34.5 Alex Mertz 10 Lynbrook  
75 20:38.6 Marlon Duran 9 Lynbrook  
76 20:42.9 Aidan O'Rourke 9 South Side  
77 20:43.3 George Albert 12 Wantagh  
78 20:44.4 Christopher Liotta 10 Roslyn  
79 20:48.9 Zachary Miller 10 Roslyn  
80 20:50.7 Sean Curtis 9 Wantagh  
81 20:51.3 Andrew Hughes 9 Wantagh  
82 20:52.1 Mike Schwartz 10 Lynbrook  
83 20:56.1 Andrew Eget 12 Wantagh  
84 20:56.7 Richard Wiater 9 Lynbrook  
85 21:03.9 Domenic Carroccio 12 Wantagh  
86 21:07.5 Jake Donofrio 10 South Side  
87 21:09.2 Jonah Rothafel 12 Lynbrook  
88 21:15.0 Colin Johnston 10 South Side  
89 21:15.3 Casey Long 10 South Side  
90 21:16.6 Nathaniel Eisenber 10 Hewlett  
91 21:22.5 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
92 21:26.8 Kenny Hoefer 11 South Side  
93 21:31.3 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
94 21:32.6 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
95 21:47.6 Matt Soethout 9 Wantagh  
96 21:50.1 Elmer Rodriguez 12 Glen Cove  
97 21:51.6 Dan Sterns 10 South Side  
98 21:51.9 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side  
99 22:06.0 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
100 22:08.0 Justin Wozniak 10 Wantagh  
101 22:13.8 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove  
102 22:15.9 Nussbaum Max 12 Roslyn  
103 22:25.5 Rob Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
104 22:25.8 William Drexel 10 North Shore  
105 22:43.2 Will Shutkind 9 South Side  
106 22:44.3 Michael McKeown 10 Plainedge  
107 23:10.7 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
108 23:19.5 James Woo 9 South Side  
109 23:22.4 Matthew Seplowe 9 South Side  
110 23:30.5 Jack Ajello 9 South Side  
111 23:32.7 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
112 23:55.6 Will Stern 12 South Side  
113 23:57.1 Daniel Maor 9 Hewlett  
114 23:58.9 Amory Solis 10 Hewlett  
115 23:59.4 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
116 24:00.1 Owen O'Leary 10 South Side  
117 24:11.2 JP Moran 11 Wantagh  
118 24:12.0 Collin Paris 12 Plainedge  
119 24:15.8 Jason Colato 12 Division Avenue  
120 24:17.5 Brian Sweeny 10 Plainedge  
121 24:36.9 James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
122 24:37.9 James Seaman 9 Wantagh  
123 24:45.1 Nathan Moelis 9 Lynbrook  
124 25:03.4 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
125 25:20.1 Jack Dotzler 9 South Side  
126 25:20.8 Brandon Crofts 12 Lynbrook  
127 27:28.6 Andrew Weisner 11 Hewlett  
128 29:39.6 Joe Weiner 12 New Hyde Park  
129 31:41.4 Pat Morley 10 North Shore  
130 31:41.4 Michael Martone 14 Roslyn  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:03.9 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
2 15:27.5 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
3 15:28.5 Vinny Amoroso 12 Lawrence  
4 15:31.0 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
5 15:47.5 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
6 16:05.3 Damario Hussey 12 Lawrence  
7 16:16.7 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
8 16:35.8 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
9 16:47.2 Joshua Curtis 11 South Side  
10 16:55.6 James Pizaro 9 Division Avenue  
11 17:11.5 James Craig 10 Floral Park  
12 17:16.7 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
13 17:23.2 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
14 17:58.8 Ricky Stamm 12 Division Avenue  
15 18:03.8 Harrison Kravis 12 South Side  
16 18:09.8 Alex Smith 10 Lawrence  
17 18:21.5 Fernando Fajardo 12 Lawrence  
18 18:23.7 Nick Colliniates 12 Lawrence  
19 18:24.4 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
20 18:28.4 Victor Ezihie 12 Lawrence  
21 18:44.6 Kyle Shutkind 12 South Side  
22 18:49.4 Solomon Mompelas 9 Lawrence  
23 19:16.8 Harrison Kim 9 Lawrence  
24 19:32.3 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
25 19:33.2 Mark Goldberg 11 Floral Park  
26 19:33.6 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
27 19:57.3 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
28 20:01.0 Christian Velasquez 10 Division Avenue  
29 20:12.8 Justin Oh 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:03.0 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa  
2 13:29.9 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow  
3 13:48.2 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa  
4 14:02.3 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa  
5 14:04.9 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
6 14:15.7 Joseph Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
7 14:43.1 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
8 14:46.1 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa  
9 14:51.7 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
10 14:54.3 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
11 14:54.3 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
12 15:03.8 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa  
13 15:10.9 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
14 15:11.4 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow  
15 15:14.3 Benjamin Levy 12 East Meadow  
16 15:15.5 John Cutillo 12 Oceanside  
17 15:20.4 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
18 15:21.7 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
19 15:27.2 Christopher Hadsall 11 Massapequa  
20 15:44.3 mark dobres 11 Massapequa  
21 15:48.8 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa  
22 15:51.4 John Grossi 12 Oceanside  
23 16:06.6 Arthur Stanwise 12 Massapequa  
24 16:44.6 Val LeGoupil-Maier 9 Oceanside  
25 17:19.2 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside  
26 17:19.2 Vincent Spitzer 11 Oceanside  
27 17:54.3 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
28 18:12.9 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:07.3 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh  
2 14:41.3 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh  
3 15:29.7 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
4 15:48.1 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh  
5 16:06.3 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
6 16:06.8 Liam Ryder 11 Wantagh  
7 16:10.8 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
8 16:12.2 Sean Ryder 11 Wantagh  
9 16:41.1 Colin Yates 11 Wantagh  
10 16:42.6 Andrew Liu 12 Wantagh  
11 17:18.4 Dominic Brasiello 11 Wantagh  
12 18:27.3 John Dong 10 Wantagh  
13 18:29.8 Samuel Israel 11 Wantagh  
14 18:44.7 Daniel Baboolal 11 Wantagh  
15 18:45.4 Andrew Banos 11 Wantagh