Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2

Tuesday, October 13, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 1(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:15.0 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset  
2 18:33.9 Max Chen 11 Syosset  
3 18:36.4 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
4 18:37.8 Michael Newman 12 Syosset  
5 18:46.1 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
6 18:46.6 Antony Dellutri 12 Syosset  
7 18:56.0 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset  
8 19:10.9 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
9 19:19.1 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
10 19:23.7 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
11 19:26.4 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset  
12 19:26.8 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset  
13 19:28.0 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
14 19:31.0 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset  
15 19:50.4 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset  
16 19:52.7 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa  
17 19:53.6 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washington  
18 19:55.6 Dominick Tumminell 10 Syosset  
19 19:56.9 Trevor Hirsch 11 Syosset  
20 20:03.5 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
21 20:05.0 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa  
22 20:06.0 Alex Schwartz 11 Syosset  
23 20:07.1 Gary Sautner 9 Syosset  
24 20:07.4 Stanley Feldbyn 11 Syosset  
25 20:12.1 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
26 20:15.4 Ryan Brandow 11 Massapequa  
27 20:21.2 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
28 20:21.7 Andrew Firmes 10 Farmingdale  
29 20:22.2 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
30 20:22.7 Elias Feldman 11 Port Washington  
31 20:25.0 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
32 20:28.0 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
33 20:29.9 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
34 20:34.1 Ian Kohs 11 Port Washington  
35 20:41.2 John Yevoli 11 Massapequa  
36 20:48.4 Tyler Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
37 20:50.3 Kevin Brown 10 Freeport  
38 20:52.2 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
39 21:03.7 Jake Puccio 11 Syosset  
40 21:04.1 Kyle Curtin 10 Syosset  
41 21:04.6 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset  
42 21:06.1 Kevin Ryan 9 East Meadow  
43 21:15.3 mark dobres 11 Massapequa  
44 21:17.4 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow  
45 21:19.6 Douglas Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
46 21:20.7 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
47 21:25.1 Sean Cohen 10 Port Washington  
48 21:27.5 William Kleemann 10 Massapequa  
49 21:29.4 Michael Sherman 11 Syosset  
50 21:33.8 Jeet Shah 11 Syosset  
51 21:34.4 Jack Rosner 11 Syosset  
52 21:35.0 John Conaty 9 Massapequa  
53 21:38.5 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
54 21:39.0 Michael Browne 11 Farmingdale  
55 21:39.4 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
56 21:41.0 Aldo Soto 11 Port Washington  
57 21:41.6 John Meah 9 East Meadow  
58 21:42.6 Christian Puleio 11 Massapequa  
59 21:45.8 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
60 21:46.3 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
61 21:46.7 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
62 21:49.2 Jack Stone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
63 21:54.6 Michael Masulli 11 Port Washington  
64 22:00.3 Emilio Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
65 22:01.8 Charles LaMassa 9 Massapequa  
66 22:02.4 Jack Porter 12 Oceanside  
67 22:03.1 Justin Wolf 10 Plainview Kennedy  
68 22:03.7 Kengo Katayama 9 Syosset  
69 22:05.2 Tom Labbe 11 Port Washington  
70 22:06.0 KaLee Tolentino 9 Plainview Kennedy  
71 22:06.6 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
72 22:08.0 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
73 22:10.0 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
74 22:10.8 Amit Nacson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
75 22:11.5 Dillon Shain 11 Port Washington  
76 22:12.9 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa  
77 22:14.7 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
78 22:21.3 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa  
79 22:26.0 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset  
80 22:27.4 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa  
81 22:28.4 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
82 22:33.0 Vincent Matarese 9 Oceanside  
83 22:34.3 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
84 22:36.0 Garrett Ritholtz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
85 22:37.2 Justin DeDonna 10 Oceanside  
86 22:38.9 Matthew Russell 11 Syosset  
87 22:41.4 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow  
88 22:45.1 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa  
89 22:47.5 Ethan Kennelly 11 Port Washington  
90 22:52.3 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
91 22:55.2 Jordan Birmholz 12 Syosset  
92 22:56.0 Andrew Falzone 11 Port Washington  
93 22:57.5 Oscar Torres 12 Freeport  
94 22:58.0 Robert Burns 10 Port Washington  
95 22:59.8 Dan Mercado 11 East Meadow  
96 23:00.7 John Laibach 9 Massapequa  
97 23:01.7 Kevin Lynch 10 Plainview Kennedy  
98 23:05.2 Nick Socci 10 Syosset  
99 23:05.8 Matt Rothbort 11 Plainview Kennedy  
100 23:06.7 Koki Tanaka 11 Syosset  
101 23:08.2 Jordan Balogh 12 Syosset  
102 23:10.4 Christian Sekosan 9 Hicksville  
103 23:12.6 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
104 23:13.3 Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
105 23:15.7 Justin Chipungco 12 Hicksville  
106 23:17.1 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale  
107 23:17.7 Matt Wolson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
108 23:21.1 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa  
109 23:21.6 Ivan Martinez 9 Farmingdale  
110 23:22.9 Leaung Jonathon 10 Syosset  
111 23:24.8 Naldjian Robert 9 Syosset  
112 23:29.2 Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
113 23:39.6 Rob Mongitore 9 Farmingdale  
114 23:40.3 Ryan Choi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
115 23:42.0 Austin Tian 10 Herricks  
116 23:43.8 Vincent Spitzer 11 Oceanside  
117 23:47.3 Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
118 23:50.3 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside  
119 23:50.9 Anthony Li 10 Herricks  
120 23:51.4 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow  
121 23:51.9 Eric Haas 9 Syosset  
122 23:52.5 Sean Bies 11 East Meadow  
123 23:53.1 Sebastian Felipe 10 Plainview Kennedy  
124 23:54.0 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
125 23:54.7 Ethan Katz 12 Plainview Kennedy  
126 23:55.6 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
127 23:58.9 Matthew Gehrke 10 Syosset  
128 24:06.0 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville  
129 24:21.4 Kyle Serrian 11 Farmingdale  
130 24:21.9 Liam Donohue 9 Massapequa  
131 24:26.2 Derek Castillo 9 Hicksville  
132 24:28.2 Brett Robbins 10 Syosset  
133 24:33.0 Justin Cheung 9 Herricks  
134 24:36.0 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa  
135 24:39.5 Noah Seiden 10 Port Washington  
136 24:41.1 Ryan Harran 12 Hicksville  
137 24:43.7 Nicholas Pollak 9 Port Washington  
138 24:44.1 Kyle Madden 9 Oceanside  
139 24:47.0 Eric Rennard 11 Farmingdale  
140 24:47.3 Tyler Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
141 24:48.3 Eric Lubrano 12 Plainview Kennedy  
142 24:56.0 Sean Harkins 10 Oceanside  
143 25:14.0 Ryan Zgombic 9 Herricks  
144 25:19.1 Fernando Yance 9 Farmingdale  
145 25:44.8 Thomas Yaeger 11 Farmingdale  
146 25:46.7 Josh Warshauer 11 Farmingdale  
147 26:00.3 Ethan Chen 9 Herricks  
148 26:01.9 Chris Russo 11 Herricks  
149 26:02.5 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
150 26:07.4 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
151 26:07.9 Benjamin Aranoff 9 Port Washington  
152 26:13.3 Daniel Borskyowsky 9 Herricks  
153 26:14.4 Alex Beacco 9 Herricks  
154 26:18.5 Chow Stanley 10 Plainview Kennedy  
155 26:23.8 Ryan Wilde 10 Massapequa  
156 26:25.4 Ryan Zawatsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
157 26:26.3 John Fischetti 10 Plainview Kennedy  
158 26:32.6 Bryce Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
159 26:36.9 Jonathan Temkin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
160 26:47.0 Jack Candiotti 9 Oceanside  
161 26:50.1 Jared Yadegar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
162 26:57.0 Anthony Como 9 Syosset  
163 27:02.3 Ian Rieger 11 Baldwin  
164 27:05.2 Spencer Haber 9 Syosset  
165 27:08.8 Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
166 27:13.4 Jason Ogbue 10 Oceanside  
167 27:16.6 Eric Glassman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
168 27:20.0 Grabois Jonathon 12 Syosset  
169 27:25.7 Daniel Louie 9 Herricks  
170 27:27.0 Troiano Nick 12 Herricks  
171 27:35.2 Ethan Gruber 10 Syosset  
172 27:39.6 Robert Berland 9 Syosset  
173 27:44.1 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa  
174 27:49.3 Giovannelli Kyle 12 Farmingdale  
175 27:52.8 Zack Schear 9 Plainview Kennedy  
176 28:20.4 David Wang 11 Syosset  
177 28:31.2 Michael Biggin 9 Massapequa  
178 29:48.6 Ray Cirella 9 Massapequa  
179 29:57.6 Matt Espinosa 9 Plainview Kennedy  
180 30:00.3 Chistopher Sarandi 12 Hicksville  
181 30:11.9 Mark Ospina 9 Hicksville  
182 31:04.0 Erick Fragoso 12 Freeport  
183 31:11.6 Tyler Galletti 9 Plainview Kennedy  
184 31:30.2 Tyler Noonan 10 Farmingdale  
185 31:36.1 Michael Hubbard 9 Syosset  
186 31:42.5 Armando Roman 11 Baldwin  
187 31:52.8 Matt Cutillo 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.7 David Moore 12 Freeport  
2 17:59.3 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
3 18:27.3 Claude Parola 11 VS Central  
4 18:31.6 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow  
5 18:32.7 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
6 18:34.4 Benjamin Levy 12 East Meadow  
7 18:49.8 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
8 18:53.4 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
9 18:55.5 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
10 18:56.0 Jacub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville  
11 19:08.8 Antoine Jean-Louis 10 VS Central  
12 19:17.7 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
13 19:18.4 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow  
14 19:36.7 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow  
15 19:40.2 Jason Paz 12 VS Central  
16 20:00.5 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
17 20:02.0 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
18 20:03.2 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
19 20:10.1 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport  
20 20:14.9 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
21 20:31.3 Michael Scanlon 11 Hicksville  
22 20:33.5 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville  
23 20:34.0 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport  
24 20:45.6 Tyrese Haspil 11 VS Central  
25 21:06.7 Aaron Li 9 Hicksville  
26 21:07.9 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville  
27 21:34.9 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
28 21:42.0 Daniel Fouladi 9 Hicksville  
29 21:43.8 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
30 22:19.6 Alex Villon 12 Hicksville  
31 22:20.8 Dakota Filigenzi 11 Hicksville  
32 22:52.3 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
33 24:23.2 Christian Peralta 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:04.4 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa  
2 17:27.7 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa  
3 17:56.8 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset  
4 17:57.2 William Long 12 Syosset  
5 17:57.6 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
6 17:58.1 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
7 18:13.8 Joseph Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
8 18:15.4 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
9 18:34.0 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset  
10 18:37.4 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa  
11 18:41.7 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 18:42.8 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
13 18:47.1 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 18:48.3 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa  
15 18:49.2 Arthur Stanwise 12 Massapequa  
16 18:51.4 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 18:55.7 Evan Garry 12 Syosset  
18 18:57.1 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
19 18:57.8 John Nelson 12 Syosset  
20 18:58.4 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa  
21 18:59.4 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset  
22 19:20.0 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
23 19:33.6 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa  
24 19:48.2 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa  
25 19:49.7 Christopher Hadsal 11 Massapequa  
26 20:07.4 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
27 20:18.1 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 20:27.2 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 20:55.1 Daniel Vilchek 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 21:10.0 Aidan Shwom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Conference 1- Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.9 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
2 17:37.3 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
3 18:18.3 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washington  
4 18:23.0 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washington  
5 18:24.5 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:30.6 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
7 18:49.0 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale  
8 18:51.0 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale  
9 18:53.9 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington  
10 18:58.8 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
11 19:01.4 John Russo 10 Farmingdale  
12 19:08.3 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
13 19:40.4 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
14 19:50.8 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
15 19:56.4 Ethan May 12 Port Washington  
16 20:11.4 Christian Capobian 11 Farmingdale  
17 20:21.9 Ryan Zanalotti 11 Farmingdale  
18 20:57.0 Arif Tursonzadah 12 Farmingdale  
19 21:12.9 Cesar Herrera 11 Farmingdale  
20 21:59.0 Steven Porter 11 Hempstead  
21 22:07.4 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead  
22 25:09.8 Aaron Duncan 12 Hempstead  
23 25:16.6 Lykeem Bethea 11 Hempstead  
24 26:04.4 Jr Maldonado 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Conference 1- Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:58.3 Brendan McCauley 11 Herricks  
2 18:41.5 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin  
3 18:49.7 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
4 19:04.9 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
5 19:13.8 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
6 19:26.9 John Cutillo 12 Oceanside  
7 19:27.8 Brian Fitzpatrick 12 Herricks  
8 19:30.8 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
9 20:04.4 John Grossi 12 Oceanside  
10 20:29.7 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside  
11 20:31.0 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
12 20:35.2 Dylan Lee 11 Baldwin  
13 20:44.6 Val LeGoupil-Maier 9 Oceanside  
14 20:58.9 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin  
15 21:18.7 Nicco Valente 10 Herricks  
16 21:40.1 Kensley Casimir 12 Uniondale  
17 21:51.9 Brian Scannell 9 Baldwin  
18 22:00.5 Nick Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
19 22:09.6 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale  
20 22:19.9 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
21 22:28.4 Josiah Pettway 11 Baldwin  
22 22:52.1 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
23 23:05.3 Lamar Aitcheson 11 Uniondale  
24 23:12.1 Matthew Hogan 12 Herricks  
25 23:31.3 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside  
26 23:38.4 Jacob Daniel 10 Herricks  
27 24:32.8 Steve Ayala 11 Uniondale  
28 25:24.3 Philip Moon 10 Herricks  
29 26:19.3 Jason Maldonado 9 Uniondale  
30 26:47.5 Isaiah Rodriguez 11 Uniondale  
31 28:14.0 Bryan Alvarez 10 Uniondale  
32 28:15.7 Gerson Maldonado 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 2(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:13.4 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset HS  
2 19:54.1 James Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
3 19:57.4 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
4 20:11.2 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
5 20:14.9 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset HS  
6 20:17.4 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset HS  
7 20:28.8 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset HS  
8 20:37.9 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
9 20:38.7 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:44.9 Dan Gillespie 11 Garden City  
11 20:45.7 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
12 20:53.1 Ryan Lee 12 Manhasset HS  
13 20:55.8 Steve Marino 10 Mepham  
14 21:22.9 Alex Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
15 21:26.8 Adam Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
16 21:28.0 Jack Mcshane 10 Garden City  
17 21:32.9 Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
18 21:43.9 Ryan Happel 9 Calhoun  
19 21:45.4 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
20 21:51.9 Jacob Giller 11 JFK Bellmore  
21 21:53.8 Jonathan Ward 11 Mepham  
22 21:57.3 tim bensen 11 Garden City  
23 21:57.7 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset HS  
24 22:08.8 Henry Son 9 Manhasset HS  
25 22:12.4 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset HS  
26 22:18.6 Joe Meyer 12 Manhasset HS  
27 22:19.5 Jacob Maldonado 10 Mepham  
28 22:24.6 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
29 22:25.3 Josh Game 10 Mepham  
30 22:29.4 Peter Martorana 9 Mepham  
31 22:29.8 Matt Montera 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 22:30.6 Ben Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
33 22:40.2 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
34 22:49.1 Matthew Moody 9 Garden City  
35 22:56.9 Thomas Kiely 11 Garden City  
36 22:59.1 John Bensen 9 Garden City  
37 23:02.1 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
38 23:07.6 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
39 23:08.9 Nicholas Viola 12 Mepham  
40 23:09.3 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
41 23:09.7 Grant Kyle 9 Manhasset HS  
42 23:11.3 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
43 23:18.8 Gabriel Grullon 9 Manhasset HS  
44 23:20.4 John (Jp) Aliprant 9 Manhasset HS  
45 23:22.2 Michael Kowalski 11 MacArthur  
46 23:23.9 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
47 23:24.4 Sam Tello 10 Great Neck South  
48 23:34.9 Daniel Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
49 23:36.7 Aaron Clarke 9 Elmont  
50 23:45.2 Aaron Wang 12 Jericho  
51 23:49.6 Jason Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
52 23:57.8 Justin Li 11 Manhasset HS  
53 24:00.7 Eyal Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
54 24:08.0 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
55 24:10.2 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset HS  
56 24:12.9 Jake Cupani 12 Jericho  
57 24:14.4 James Barrata 10 Long Beach  
58 24:17.9 Brett Gold 9 JFK Bellmore  
59 24:19.4 Mike Meglio 11 Calhoun  
60 24:25.6 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury  
61 24:29.2 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
62 24:35.3 Tim Chaffer 12 Calhoun  
63 24:36.5 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
64 24:38.1 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
65 24:52.5 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
66 24:53.7 Amandeep Singh 11 Westbury  
67 24:57.5 Matt Molzon 10 JFK Bellmore  
68 24:58.0 Pete Casola 12 Mepham  
69 25:02.2 Timothy Melendez 9 Elmont  
70 25:05.5 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
71 25:10.1 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
72 25:14.3 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
73 25:15.2 Jake Storbel 12 Jericho  
74 25:15.9 Matt Seigler 11 JFK Bellmore  
75 25:32.9 Chris Lester 12 Long Beach  
76 25:46.2 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
77 25:48.1 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
78 25:55.0 Jeff Schroder 9 Jericho  
79 25:56.8 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
80 26:16.7 Shireef Sultan 10 Mepham  
81 26:18.9 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
82 26:41.0 Thomas Blaney 9 Manhasset HS  
83 26:44.8 Nathaniel Sehati 9 Great Neck North  
84 27:04.2 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
85 27:13.1 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
86 27:23.0 Eric Lopez 9 Calhoun  
87 27:48.6 Christopher Lu 9 Great Neck North  
88 27:59.4 Joshua Nouriyelian 10 Great Neck North  
89 28:00.1 Daniel Chitsaz 9 Great Neck North  
90 28:01.4 Quincy Chester 11 Westbury  
91 28:23.0 James Chang 9 Manhasset HS  
92 28:26.3 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham  
93 28:38.8 Ryan Shand 9 Calhoun  
94 28:51.7 Tanner Jason 11 Great Neck North  
95 29:05.4 Corey Seisser 11 JFK Bellmore  
96 29:27.2 Jacob barken 12 Long Beach  
97 29:32.5 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
98 29:54.6 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset HS  
99 30:08.8 Marc Avallone 11 Manhasset HS  
100 30:13.6 Ben Ngo 12 Great Neck South  
101 31:15.5 Matthew Cozzi 9 Manhasset HS  
102 31:26.2 Shadman Alam 9 Manhasset HS  
103 31:49.5 Abe Rosloff 12 Great Neck South  
104 35:13.9 Joshua Philips 12 Calhoun  
105 35:43.0 Arthur Grim 9 Calhoun  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.1 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
2 18:00.6 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
3 18:01.5 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
4 18:40.3 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
5 18:59.9 Brandon Burke 11 Garden City  
6 19:14.5 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
7 19:19.1 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
8 19:20.3 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City  
9 19:32.3 Christopher Trabul 12 Garden City  
10 19:33.7 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
11 19:39.3 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:42.1 Zachary Reifschnei 12 Sewanhaka  
13 19:45.4 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
14 19:48.4 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
15 19:55.1 Brandon Gong 10 Garden City  
16 20:00.0 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 20:09.0 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 20:46.3 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:59.6 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
20 21:00.0 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 21:03.4 Kishan Batra 9 Garden City  
22 21:14.3 Robert Romeo 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 21:23.8 James Sokol 12 Sewanhaka  
24 21:37.5 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
25 21:39.7 Jack Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
26 22:03.5 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
27 22:06.2 Jason Menjivar 10 Sewanhaka  
28 22:14.0 Daniel Deslippe 10 Sewanhaka  
29 22:27.3 Josh Bigman 11 JFK Bellmore  
30 23:18.7 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
31 23:41.5 Diego Garcia 10 Sewanhaka  
32 24:04.0 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 2 (Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:49.2 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
2 18:02.5 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
3 18:22.4 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
4 18:24.1 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
5 18:29.0 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
6 18:31.3 justin Weissberg 12 Long Beach  
7 18:50.0 Tanner Owens 11 Long Beach  
8 19:12.4 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
9 19:23.9 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
10 19:24.3 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
11 19:40.9 Alex Michealmen 10 Long Beach  
12 19:54.0 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
13 20:03.4 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
14 20:13.8 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck South  
15 20:28.4 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
16 20:55.4 Finn Ashmead 11 Long Beach  
17 21:07.8 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
18 21:33.0 Jason Feith 10 Great Neck North  
19 21:34.9 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
20 21:38.7 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
21 21:42.3 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
22 21:46.5 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
23 22:09.6 Jeremy Feith 12 Great Neck North  
24 22:31.0 Max Newman 11 Long Beach  
25 22:55.9 August Chen 12 Great Neck North  
26 23:06.0 Noah Sheidlower 9 Great Neck South  
27 24:27.5 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.6 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham  
2 18:31.8 David Santa 12 Westbury  
3 18:47.1 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
4 18:48.6 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
5 18:54.3 Rohan Basavaraju 10 Jericho  
6 18:59.3 James Moehringer 11 Mepham  
7 19:03.4 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
8 19:17.1 Anthony Bolic 10 Mepham  
9 19:28.6 Yusuf Hasan 10 Mepham  
10 19:54.8 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
11 19:59.8 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
12 20:27.3 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
13 20:50.5 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
14 21:04.1 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
15 21:07.9 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
16 21:08.7 Santos Galeas 11 Westbury  
17 21:40.4 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
18 21:47.7 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
19 21:53.3 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury  
20 22:00.9 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
21 22:02.3 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
22 22:11.2 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
23 22:11.7 Nate Lee 11 Jericho  
24 23:19.6 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
25 25:05.6 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 2 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:41.7 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun  
2 17:13.5 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:23.3 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun  
4 17:25.1 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun  
5 17:27.5 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:33.0 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset HS  
7 17:33.9 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun  
8 17:36.7 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
9 17:39.2 Athan Anderson 12 Manhasset HS  
10 17:43.1 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun  
11 17:44.9 Nicky Harris 10 Manhasset HS  
12 18:07.3 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset HS  
13 18:14.1 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset HS  
14 18:15.4 Harrison Barsky 12 Manhasset HS  
15 18:23.9 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset HS  
16 18:29.7 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun  
17 18:36.1 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
18 18:36.9 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
19 18:53.2 Peter Roberto 11 Calhoun  
20 19:23.4 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
21 19:25.2 Jason Karp 11 Calhoun  
22 19:32.1 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont  
23 19:38.5 Jeremy Davis 11 Calhoun  
24 19:44.8 Ethan Elliott 10 Elmont  
25 20:36.8 Angelo Mordini 11 Carey  
26 21:19.8 Anthony Martinez 11 Carey  
27 21:27.5 Peter Agate 9 Carey  
28 21:29.9 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
29 21:41.0 Christopher Gioia 9 Carey  
30 21:50.1 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
31 22:04.4 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
32 23:30.8 Matthew Stevens 10 Carey  
33 23:33.2 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
34 24:46.0 Joshua Guillaume-S 11 Elmont  
35 27:33.9 Nicholas Zaromatid 11 Carey  
36 27:46.6 Uzo Kanu 12 Elmont