Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Monday, September 12, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:32.7 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset  
2 14:43.9 Abhi Allu 11 Syosset  
3 14:52.1 Logan Frain 9 Syosset  
4 15:08.0 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset  
5 15:11.4 Grant Bruno 11 Port Washington  
6 15:16.0 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
7 15:21.2 Joshua Savan 11 East Meadow  
8 15:22.1 Dominic Osojnak 10 East Meadow  
9 15:22.7 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset  
10 15:23.5 Liam Graff 9 Baldwin  
11 15:24.7 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
12 15:28.7 Jake Puccio 12 Syosset  
13 15:29.9 Keith Hernandez 11 East Meadow  
14 15:38.9 Elias Feldman 12 Port Washington  
15 15:40.0 Christopher DiLillo 10 Port Washington  
16 15:40.3 Jack Kornreich 11 Syosset  
17 15:41.1 Matt Fertitta 11 East Meadow  
18 15:41.9 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow  
19 15:46.0 Paul Choi 9 East Meadow  
20 15:50.4 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset  
21 15:52.3 Aldo Soto 12 Port Washington  
22 15:52.6 Matthew Owens 9 East Meadow  
23 15:54.7 Jared Levine 11 Port Washington  
24 15:55.0 Eric Cantar 12 East Meadow  
25 15:57.3 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa  
26 15:59.8 Kevin Mohtadi 9 Syosset  
27 16:09.0 Nolan Carey 12 East Meadow  
28 16:10.0 Patrick Cruz 11 East Meadow  
29 16:16.0 John Yevoli 12 Massapequa  
30 16:18.4 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset  
31 16:18.8 mark dobres 12 Massapequa  
32 16:19.9 Ryan DeRosa 10 East Meadow  
33 16:22.7 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
34 16:24.5 Emilio Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
35 16:31.5 Michael Scanlon 12 Hicksville  
36 16:35.2 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
37 16:37.5 Eric Haas 10 Syosset  
38 16:38.9 Jonathon Leung 11 Syosset  
39 16:39.5 Kenny Dai 12 Syosset  
40 16:41.0 Ethan Gruber 11 Syosset  
41 16:41.2 Nick Socci 11 Syosset  
42 16:46.2 Nick Fiumara 10 Oceanside  
43 16:50.9 John Finkbeiner 12 Port Washington  
44 16:52.0 James Murphy 9 Massapequa  
45 16:53.2 John Ferrari 11 Massapequa  
46 16:59.7 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville  
47 17:01.4 Hamza Ali 10 East Meadow  
48 17:02.0 Brandon Vanenburg 11 Baldwin  
49 17:02.3 John Conaty 10 Massapequa  
50 17:06.4 Joseph Badalamenti 11 Farmingdale  
51 17:08.5 William Kleemann 11 Massapequa  
52 17:09.3 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa  
53 17:12.3 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa  
54 17:12.9 KaLee Tolentino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
55 17:14.2 Thomas Hilbert 10 Farmingdale  
56 17:14.9 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow  
57 17:17.6 Jason Banish 9 East Meadow  
58 17:17.9 Tom Labbe 12 Port Washington  
59 17:19.9 Michael Sherman 12 Syosset  
60 17:20.5 Bryan Navas 11 East Meadow  
61 17:23.8 Brandon Mayers 9 Port Washington  
62 17:24.3 Joshua An 9 Port Washington  
63 17:27.9 Dillon Shain 12 Port Washington  
64 17:30.2 Jake D''Alto 9 East Meadow  
65 17:32.6 Jack Rhein 9 Farmingdale  
66 17:33.2 Lancscelot Fogo 12 Oceanside  
67 17:34.3 Shivansh Kumar 9 Hicksville  
68 17:35.7 Tom Bradbury 11 Massapequa  
69 17:36.9 Steven Higgins 9 Massapequa  
70 17:37.8 Christian Marinello 10 East Meadow  
71 17:38.8 Andrew Falzone 12 Port Washington  
72 17:40.1 Anthony Rigolli 10 East Meadow  
73 17:40.8 Joseph Frye 11 Freeport  
74 17:41.9 Daniel Mercado 12 East Meadow  
75 17:42.9 Justin Hill 9 Port Washington  
76 17:43.3 Nathaniel Lopez 9 East Meadow  
77 17:43.8 Anthony Ranieri 10 Oceanside  
78 17:46.4 Sebastian Felipe 11 Plainview Kennedy  
79 17:47.8 Sam Cacioppo 10 Port Washington  
80 17:53.8 David DiMarco 11 Massapequa  
81 17:56.6 Charlie Kreuzburg 10 Oceanside  
82 18:00.9 Justin DeDonna 11 Oceanside  
83 18:01.6 Vincent Matarese 10 Oceanside  
84 18:02.9 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
85 18:04.9 Nathan Abramowitz 11 Port Washington  
86 18:06.5 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa  
87 18:06.9 Rob Mongitore 10 Farmingdale  
88 18:09.0 Ricky Zheng 12 Oceanside  
89 18:10.6 Paul Scally 10 Syosset  
90 18:10.9 Vincent Spitzer Jr. 12 Oceanside  
91 18:11.5 Sean Ahearn 10 Syosset  
92 18:12.1 Michael Masulli 12 Port Washington  
93 18:12.9 James O''Sullivan 11 Port Washington  
94 18:13.4 Myles Allen 11 Freeport  
95 18:14.0 Thomas Geddes 10 Farmingdale  
96 18:14.3 Etzio Rovello 10 Oceanside  
97 18:16.0 Jason Ogbue 11 Oceanside  
98 18:16.7 John Laibach 10 Massapequa  
99 18:17.9 Cristopher Medina 11 Freeport  
100 18:18.8 Nikolas Pavon 11 East Meadow  
101 18:23.4 Nicholas Hoene 9 Hicksville  
102 18:29.3 Manit Chugh 9 Hicksville  
103 18:30.6 Richard Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
104 18:31.0 Noah Seiden 11 Port Washington  
105 18:31.4 Nicholas Pollak 10 Port Washington  
106 18:34.3 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa  
107 18:36.5 Derek Castillo 10 Hicksville  
108 18:41.5 Gregory Keis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
109 18:42.3 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa  
110 18:44.8 Vincent Savoretti 9 East Meadow  
111 18:47.4 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
112 18:48.3 Jeremy Rubin 12 Oceanside  
113 18:49.1 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview Kennedy  
114 18:51.4 Thomas Swindell 9 Baldwin  
115 18:51.7 Michael Kurpisz 9 East Meadow  
116 18:55.9 Rukiya Kawaguchi 9 Port Washington  
117 19:03.2 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
118 19:09.5 Joseph Galante 11 Massapequa  
119 19:14.1 Michael Chao 9 Hicksville  
120 19:15.0 Clyde Jaccy 11 Freeport  
121 19:25.6 Nicholas Iurillo 11 Massapequa  
122 19:33.0 Avik Gomes 11 Hicksville  
123 19:35.0 Thomas Yaeger 12 Farmingdale  
124 19:40.5 Scott Frasse 11 Massapequa  
125 19:46.5 Ryan Zawatsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
126 19:50.9 Christian Williams 10 Massapequa  
127 19:56.3 Ryan Choi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
128 19:57.4 Evan Hitsky 9 Plainview Kennedy  
129 19:58.1 Zachary Gitlin 9 Port Washington  
130 20:04.0 Connor Zanelotti 10 Farmingdale  
131 20:04.7 Theodore Woodworth 9 Massapequa  
132 20:19.7 Mark Ospina 10 Hicksville  
133 20:22.5 Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
134 20:31.4 Mitchell Klee 9 Port Washington  
135 20:33.5 Robert Rosso 12 Port Washington  
136 20:36.2 Aaditya Vaghela 9 Hicksville  
137 20:42.2 Ryan Wilde 11 Massapequa  
138 20:45.5 Benjamin Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
139 20:52.8 Harrison Owens 9 Port Washington  
140 20:58.3 Kyle Heneveld 12 Massapequa  
141 21:00.5 Michael Shu 9 Port Washington  
142 21:01.0 Ante Cindric 10 Oceanside  
143 21:01.7 Russell Kolen 9 Port Washington  
144 21:08.4 Harry Thompson 9 Port Washington  
145 21:10.3 Nick DeLuca 9 Massapequa  
146 21:18.5 Brien Fitzgerald 9 Farmingdale  
147 21:22.2 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
148 21:26.4 Chow Stanley 11 Plainview Kennedy  
149 21:28.2 Jack Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
150 21:32.3 Jake Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
151 21:39.2 Jason Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
152 21:39.6 Kabeera Singh 9 Port Washington  
153 21:41.3 Joshua Warshauer 12 Farmingdale  
154 21:42.2 Jacob Schneebaum 11 East Meadow  
155 21:44.2 Kevin Lynch 11 Plainview Kennedy  
156 21:46.0 Zachary Kunz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
157 21:47.6 Thomas Blocker 11 Oceanside  
158 21:53.8 Jason Lin 11 Oceanside  
159 21:56.1 Benjamin Bass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
160 22:19.1 Deven Patel 9 Plainview Kennedy  
161 22:27.6 Ethan Bloom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
162 22:32.1 Michael Corsi 9 Farmingdale  
163 22:38.4 Jack Candiotti 10 Oceanside  
164 23:20.5 Yuxiang Lin 10 Massapequa  
165 23:39.7 Edgar Quinones 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:56.6 Jacob Grant 11 South Side  
2 16:36.7 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh  
3 16:53.4 Joseph Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
4 16:54.5 Sean Ryder 12 Wantagh  
5 16:56.8 William Goldrick 12 Wantagh  
6 17:19.5 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage  
7 17:38.1 William Wren 9 Lynbrook  
8 17:44.9 Michael Ott 10 VS North  
9 17:47.2 Matthew Manza 10 VS North  
10 17:49.6 Brandon Lake 9 Hewlett  
11 17:49.9 Ben Gagliardo 10 Lynbrook  
12 17:51.4 Nicholas Timoshenko 10 Bethpage  
13 17:56.3 Sulan Pathiranage 10 Hewlett  
14 17:59.5 Tim Smith 11 Bethpage  
15 18:05.1 Roberto Milan 9 South Side  
16 18:07.5 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh  
17 18:09.4 Charles Gebbia 9 Lynbrook  
18 18:10.0 Teddy Craig 10 Wantagh  
19 18:10.3 Sam Moritz 9 Wantagh  
20 18:11.8 Dominic Morandi 9 South Side  
21 18:19.5 Curtis Sean 10 Wantagh  
22 18:19.8 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
23 18:20.1 Jordan Tamir 10 Roslyn  
24 18:22.0 Charles OHanian 9 South Side  
25 18:23.1 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
26 18:25.1 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side  
27 18:25.8 Grant Goodlad 10 South Side  
28 18:26.2 JT Devine 9 South Side  
29 18:26.7 Ryan Collins 10 South Side  
30 18:28.2 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn  
31 18:29.0 Jake Burkhart 10 Hewlett  
32 18:29.6 William Donovan 9 Lynbrook  
33 18:30.3 David Durdaller 9 Hewlett  
34 18:32.0 Kieran Lee 11 Bethpage  
35 18:32.2 Brian Parban 11 Plainedge  
36 18:35.3 Richard Wiater 10 Lynbrook  
37 18:36.8 Jake Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook  
38 18:39.0 Michael Schwartz 11 Lynbrook  
39 18:40.5 Jack McDonald 9 South Side  
40 18:41.7 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn  
41 18:42.9 Dan Ryan 10 South Side  
42 18:43.3 Adam Polokoff 9 Lynbrook  
43 18:44.1 Conall Maloney 9 Lynbrook  
44 18:45.6 Marlon Duran 10 Lynbrook  
45 18:48.6 Sean Curley 9 Lynbrook  
46 18:54.7 Ryan Denker 10 Lynbrook  
47 18:55.0 Trevor Danna 12 VS North  
48 18:56.5 Jack Skoblow 10 Lynbrook  
49 18:57.3 Antonio Bello 11 Bethpage  
50 19:01.2 Ethan Haber 12 Roslyn  
51 19:02.8 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side  
52 19:06.6 Matt Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
53 19:07.1 Morley Hawriluk 12 South Side  
54 19:09.8 Michael Plumer 9 Lynbrook  
55 19:10.0 Nick Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
56 19:11.1 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn  
57 19:13.8 Nicholas Fuchs 10 Lynbrook  
58 19:14.7 Justin Reisert 9 Wantagh  
59 19:16.2 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
60 19:21.4 Matthew Cleary 9 Lynbrook  
61 19:22.6 Carter Cosgrove 12 South Side  
62 19:26.6 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
63 19:34.5 Matt Arcoleo 9 South Side  
64 19:35.3 Aidan Fogelberg 9 South Side  
65 19:38.2 Daniel Giron 9 Hewlett  
66 19:38.8 Jason Sitt 10 Lynbrook  
67 19:39.4 Michael Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
68 19:41.3 Brian Gomberg 11 Lynbrook  
69 19:41.6 Ryan McNerney 10 South Side  
70 19:45.8 Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
71 19:55.2 Michael Barrett 9 South Side  
72 19:56.9 Ben Thomson 12 VS North  
73 20:01.1 Kein Hurtado 12 Bethpage  
74 20:02.3 Steven Gonzalez 12 Roslyn  
75 20:10.3 Matt Soethout 10 Wantagh  
76 20:22.3 Matt Adarichev 9 South Side  
77 20:29.1 Matt Hession 12 Wantagh  
78 20:33.9 Chris Bochilo 9 South Side  
79 20:37.1 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
80 20:39.3 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue  
81 20:42.9 James Degnan 9 Wantagh  
82 20:49.4 Liam Conroy 9 South Side  
83 20:50.6 Andrew Weisner 12 Hewlett  
84 20:53.1 AJ Ford 9 South Side  
85 20:59.7 Nick Christian 12 Lynbrook  
86 21:05.9 Brendan Schmidt 11 South Side  
87 21:40.2 Luigi Razen 9 Lynbrook  
88 21:50.5 Tyler Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
89 21:51.7 Michael McKeown 11 Plainedge  
90 21:53.4 Will Shutkind 10 South Side  
91 21:59.4 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh  
92 22:00.4 Joe Moritz 11 Wantagh  
93 22:00.7 Matt Ryall 11 Wantagh  
94 22:01.2 Geoffrey Shamah 11 Bethpage  
95 22:05.1 Luvpreet Singh 12 Division Avenue  
96 22:29.5 Matthew Devine 9 Wantagh  
97 22:30.5 Mark Cardone 9 Plainedge  
98 22:44.0 Matthew Bo 9 South Side  
99 23:08.7 Connor Sommers 9 Wantagh  
100 23:15.2 Andrew Rosen 10 Plainedge  
101 23:19.9 Thomas Cason 10 VS North  
102 23:34.5 Vito Oliveri 9 VS North  
103 23:39.0 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
104 23:52.2 Aidan Gordon 9 Lynbrook  
105 23:56.2 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
106 24:11.8 Daniel Acosta 11 VS North  
107 24:45.4 Spencer Gustafson 10 Wantagh  
108 27:23.0 Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
109 28:03.0 James Moran 12 Wantagh  
110 28:52.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 9 Wantagh  
111 33:36.0 Matthew Girimonti 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:13.2 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 14:25.5 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 14:26.9 Peter Zimbalist 12 Syosset  
4 14:28.2 Matt Gehrke 11 Syosset  
5 14:28.5 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset  
6 14:28.8 Chen Max 12 Syosset  
7 14:29.0 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset  
8 14:29.3 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset  
9 14:29.5 Andrew Lafferty 11 Syosset  
10 14:30.1 Matt Chvasta 11 Syosset  
11 14:39.1 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset  
12 15:01.9 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 16:37.5 Jack Stone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 16:45.0 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 16:45.4 Daniel Vilchek 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:45.7 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 16:59.4 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:24.4 Justin Wolf 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 17:49.6 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
20 18:45.8 Tyler Augi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 19:36.9 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:36.2 Thomas Cason 10 VS North  
2 14:19.4 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
3 14:23.1 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
4 14:31.6 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
5 14:32.2 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
6 14:38.6 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
7 14:38.9 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh  
8 15:01.5 Shane Johnson 11 VS North  
9 15:03.9 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
10 15:04.5 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
11 15:09.5 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
12 15:15.9 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
13 15:19.9 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh  
14 15:22.9 Hassan Raja 11 VS North  
15 15:37.1 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North  
16 15:46.8 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North  
17 15:47.3 Jonathon Cangelosi 12 Wantagh  
18 16:03.9 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
19 16:34.1 Sean Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
20 16:52.6 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh  
21 17:14.8 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn  
22 17:21.0 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
23 17:28.4 Nithin Seelan 11 VS North  
24 17:30.6 Justin Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:53.0 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington  
2 13:54.8 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington  
3 14:07.0 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington  
4 14:12.7 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washington  
5 14:34.9 Geovany Mendez 11 Port Washington  
6 14:37.1 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
7 14:37.7 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville  
8 14:41.4 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville  
9 14:58.5 Ben Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
10 15:04.2 Aaron Cotumaccio 11 Port Washington  
11 15:32.2 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville  
12 15:32.9 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville  
13 15:37.3 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washington  
14 15:45.0 Max Friedman 10 Port Washington  
15 17:01.9 Dakota Filigenzi 12 Hicksville  
16 17:58.5 Thelot Etienne 12 Uniondale  
17 18:04.4 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
18 20:06.3 Jonathan Vasquez 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:38.0 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
2 14:46.5 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
3 14:49.0 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook  
4 14:50.3 Sean Barrett 10 Lynbrook  
5 15:10.3 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
6 15:16.8 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
7 15:33.4 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook  
8 15:44.4 Kruegar Alec 12 Hewlett  
9 16:09.3 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
10 16:19.3 Dylan Herlihy 10 Lynbrook  
11 16:22.0 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
12 16:34.0 Jack Long 12 Lynbrook  
13 16:46.2 Brennan O''Grady 9 Lynbrook  
14 16:50.8 Jack Sullivan 12 Lynbrook  
15 16:57.2 Gabriel Osiashvili 10 Hewlett  
16 17:03.1 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
17 17:11.2 Dominic Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
18 17:20.2 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
19 17:20.6 Nelson Mei 10 Lynbrook  
20 17:22.6 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
21 17:36.6 Thomas Klimaszewski 10 Glen Cove  
22 18:02.6 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
23 18:10.8 Thomas Edrmann 10 Plainedge  
24 18:11.4 Michael Famigletti 10 Glen Cove  
25 18:16.3 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
26 18:21.0 Tyler Brooker 10 Glen Cove  
27 18:28.9 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
28 18:35.4 Jason Shao 10 Lynbrook  
29 18:43.5 Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
30 18:46.8 Szymon Frye 10 Glen Cove  
31 19:12.8 Steven Bailey 9 Glen Cove  
32 19:57.9 Liam Kaminsky 10 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:31.8 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow  
2 13:55.6 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale  
3 14:06.2 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow  
4 14:12.0 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow  
5 14:15.3 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow  
6 14:21.2 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow  
7 14:21.4 John Meah 10 East Meadow  
8 14:28.2 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale  
9 14:36.3 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow  
10 14:38.7 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport  
11 14:39.8 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport  
12 14:48.0 Connor Ring 12 East Meadow  
13 14:49.4 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale  
14 15:11.4 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale  
15 15:22.8 Yousef Noureldeen 12 East Meadow  
16 15:37.2 Sam Croes 12 Farmingdale  
17 15:43.8 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport  
18 15:51.6 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale  
19 15:52.4 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale  
20 15:58.8 Sebastian Buckeridge 11 Freeport  
21 15:59.2 John Russo 11 Farmingdale  
22 16:10.4 Eric Rennard 12 Farmingdale  
23 16:21.9 Michael Browne 12 Farmingdale  
24 17:06.2 Andres Bell 10 Freeport  
25 18:01.3 Jhonsel Collado 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.5 Solomon Mompelas 10 Lawrence  
2 17:00.3 Ansh Gandhi 12 New Hyde Park  
3 19:31.8 Sharif Brown 10 Roosevelt  
4 20:00.9 James Reo 11 New Hyde Park  
5 20:07.8 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
6 20:09.3 Justin Murillo 10 New Hyde Park  
7 20:30.0 Chris Kerrane 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.2 Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
2 14:02.1 William Salmon 12 Baldwin  
3 14:12.7 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
4 14:18.4 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
5 14:20.2 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
6 14:21.5 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
7 14:24.9 Thomas Anderson 12 Massapequa  
8 14:27.1 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
9 14:40.5 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
10 14:59.2 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
11 15:05.9 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside  
12 15:06.2 Jeremy Stein 12 Oceanside  
13 15:23.8 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury  
14 15:24.3 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa  
15 15:31.2 Isaac Facey 12 Baldwin  
16 15:36.4 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
17 15:40.3 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
18 15:53.6 Mike Lucey 12 Oceanside  
19 15:58.2 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa  
20 16:11.6 Christian Puleio 12 Massapequa  
21 17:05.3 Christian Nilsen 12 Oceanside  
22 17:22.5 John DiFusco 12 Oceanside  
23 17:35.7 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
24 17:40.8 Gabriel Vega 11 Oceanside  
25 17:43.4 Kevin Velasquez 11 Westbury  
26 17:50.5 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury  
27 20:04.8 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury  
28 20:57.9 Jerrold Lee 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.4 Matt Monahan 12 Floral Park  
2 14:20.6 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
3 14:29.6 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park  
4 14:39.6 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
5 14:46.9 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage  
6 14:50.8 Michael Luvin 11 South Side  
7 14:56.6 Luke Shannon 11 South Side  
8 15:04.5 Chris Collins 11 South Side  
9 15:11.7 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
10 15:17.3 Daniel Finning 10 South Side  
11 15:29.7 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
12 15:40.0 Jack McGowan 10 South Side  
13 15:41.7 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side  
14 15:48.8 Andrew Kayel 11 Bethpage  
15 16:32.4 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
16 16:36.2 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
17 16:41.8 Daniel Batista 12 Bethpage  
18 16:52.1 Thomas McCarthy 12 Floral Park  
19 16:53.7 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
20 17:16.4 Anthony Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
21 17:30.2 Justus Santiago 11 Floral Park  
22 17:34.9 Sean Kelly 9 South Side  
23 17:52.1 Brandon Stein 12 South Side  
24 18:36.2 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
25 18:39.5 Julian Jimenez 9 Division Avenue  
26 19:06.1 Carlos Gomez 10 Floral Park  
27 19:16.7 Edward Geraghty 10 Floral Park  
28 20:19.7 Ryan Martirano 12 South Side  
29 20:59.6 Michael Derenzo 11 Division Avenue  
30 21:00.2 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue