Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section 8 State Qualifier

Saturday, November 7, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Finals(Class A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:57.3 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun  
2 16:29.7 Chris Perillo 12 Mepham  
3 16:37.2 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa  
4 16:42.4 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa  
5 16:43.9 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow  
6 16:49.7 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun  
7 16:50.1 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
8 16:51.3 William Long 12 Syosset  
9 16:57.5 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
10 17:01.0 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
11 17:02.0 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun  
12 17:02.5 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
13 17:04.0 Matthew Gehrke 10 Syosset  
14 17:07.1 David Moore 12 Freeport  
15 17:12.1 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun  
16 17:19.0 James Moehringer 11 Mepham  
17 17:19.7 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
18 17:22.2 Michael Newman 12 Syosset  
19 17:28.4 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
20 17:29.5 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset  
21 17:30.3 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun  
22 17:31.3 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
23 17:41.0 Anthony Bolic 10 Mepham  
24 17:41.4 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
25 17:43.9 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
26 17:46.4 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
27 17:47.7 Yusuf Hasan 10 Mepham  
28 17:48.4 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
29 17:48.7 Geovany Mendez 10 Port Washington  
30 17:49.6 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin  
31 17:50.5 Joseph Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
32 17:53.7 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
33 17:55.2 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
34 17:58.0 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
35 17:58.9 Jacub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville  
36 18:02.1 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun  
37 18:02.8 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washington  
38 18:04.2 Matthew Gemma 11 Mepham  
39 18:05.7 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa  
40 18:08.1 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
41 18:13.0 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
42 18:14.6 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
43 18:15.2 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
44 18:15.8 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
45 18:16.1 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
46 18:16.7 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
47 18:19.1 justin Weissberg 12 Long Beach  
48 18:19.5 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow  
49 18:20.7 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
50 18:21.5 Antoine Jean-Louis 10 VS Central  
51 18:22.2 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washington  
52 18:23.4 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
53 18:28.5 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
54 18:33.0 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
55 18:33.6 Alexander Devas 11 Port Washington  
56 18:35.9 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
57 18:37.8 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
58 18:38.3 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
59 18:40.2 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
60 18:40.4 Ryan Zanalotti 11 Farmingdale  
61 18:40.7 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
62 18:41.0 Tanner Owens 11 Long Beach  
63 18:42.0 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
64 18:46.7 Arthur Stanwise 12 Massapequa  
65 18:49.1 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
66 18:50.5 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
67 18:52.6 Andrew Firmes 10 Farmingdale  
68 18:53.0 Sam Croes 11 Farmingdale  
69 18:53.4 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
70 18:54.7 David Santa 12 Westbury  
71 18:59.2 Alex Michealmen 10 Long Beach  
72 19:01.0 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
73 19:03.4 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
74 19:06.2 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
75 19:12.1 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck South  
76 19:19.3 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
77 19:19.6 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
78 19:22.3 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
79 19:22.6 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa  
80 19:22.8 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
81 19:23.1 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
82 19:27.6 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa  
83 19:35.3 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport  
84 19:40.1 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
85 19:41.5 John Russo 10 Farmingdale  
86 19:48.0 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
87 19:49.1 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
88 19:50.4 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
89 19:57.1 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
90 19:58.9 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
91 20:27.5 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
92 20:35.7 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
93 20:36.2 Kevin Brown 10 Freeport  
94 20:36.5 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale  
95 21:03.7 Santos Galeas 11 Westbury  
96 22:08.5 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
97 29:16.7 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Finals(Class B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:50.7 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:54.4 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
3 16:57.7 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
4 17:01.7 Jake Catalano 12 VS North  
5 17:02.9 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
6 17:07.1 Nick Cason 11 VS North  
7 17:09.7 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
8 17:10.0 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
9 17:15.7 Michael Bottarini 12 Seaford  
10 17:16.9 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh  
11 17:23.3 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset HS  
12 17:31.6 Matteo Itri 11 Mineola  
13 17:33.0 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset HS  
14 17:33.2 Matthew Weinstein 11 Great Neck North  
15 17:33.8 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
16 17:36.7 Brian Morales 12 VS South  
17 17:45.0 Athan Anderson 12 Manhasset HS  
18 17:45.7 Nicky Harris 10 Manhasset HS  
19 17:49.5 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
20 17:53.2 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore  
21 17:53.7 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
22 17:56.6 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
23 17:57.2 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
24 18:01.9 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
25 18:02.7 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
26 18:05.4 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
27 18:06.8 Preston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn  
28 18:07.6 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh  
29 18:08.4 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
30 18:08.7 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford  
31 18:11.7 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
32 18:15.0 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
33 18:17.0 Elijah Leone 12 VS South  
34 18:17.3 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
35 18:18.4 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
36 18:18.7 Harrison Barsky 12 Manhasset HS  
37 18:22.4 Ryan DeMagistris 10 Mineola  
38 18:22.7 Connor Lynn 11 CSH  
39 18:23.0 Colin O Sullivan 10 North Shore  
40 18:25.1 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore  
41 18:25.8 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
42 18:26.7 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City  
43 18:27.0 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
44 18:29.6 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh  
45 18:30.6 Anand Jay Subudhi 11 CSH  
46 18:31.1 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove  
47 18:32.3 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
48 18:33.2 Jon Martinez 12 VS North  
49 18:34.1 Jason Sinert 12 Mineola  
50 18:35.4 Rohan Basavaraju 10 Jericho  
51 18:36.8 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
52 18:38.1 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
53 18:38.5 Alex Lacomba 12 North Shore  
54 18:39.6 Justin Relf 12 CSH  
55 18:39.9 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
56 18:40.2 Joseph Cueter 12 Mineola  
57 18:40.5 Ryan Burns 11 CSH  
58 18:44.5 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
59 18:45.6 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
60 18:46.0 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
61 18:46.7 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
62 18:49.4 Christian Cruz 11 VS North  
63 18:49.7 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
64 18:49.9 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
65 18:51.1 Albert Kirchner 11 CSH  
66 18:51.4 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
67 18:53.2 Shane Johnson 10 VS North  
68 18:53.5 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
69 18:54.3 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
70 18:55.2 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
71 18:58.0 Watson Benjamin 12 Great Neck North  
72 18:58.4 Andrew Cantatore 12 Locust Valley  
73 18:59.0 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh  
74 19:00.0 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees  
75 19:00.3 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
76 19:02.2 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
77 19:05.4 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
78 19:07.3 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont  
79 19:08.0 Tyler Baron 12 New Hyde Park  
80 19:08.6 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
81 19:12.2 Jonathan Melkun 9 Clarke  
82 19:13.1 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove  
83 19:13.9 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
84 19:14.4 DaSilva Filipe 12 Mineola  
85 19:15.6 Alec Krueger 11 Hewlett  
86 19:16.1 Joseph D'Elia 12 VS North  
87 19:17.6 Jack Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
88 19:18.1 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
89 19:19.1 JP Grace 9 Locust Valley  
90 19:19.4 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
91 19:23.3 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
92 19:23.5 Peter Campanella 10 Mineola  
93 19:27.7 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke  
94 19:29.3 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
95 19:32.0 Joshua Starling 10 VS South  
96 19:33.9 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
97 19:34.8 Bryan Coquia 11 VS North  
98 19:36.9 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford  
99 19:40.8 Joseph Mueller 10 Mineola  
100 19:42.5 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Academy  
101 19:45.0 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
102 19:45.7 Kishan Batra 9 Garden City  
103 19:46.0 Justin Kersh 11 Clarke  
104 19:47.7 Marc Boucicault 8 VS South  
105 19:49.4 Ashton Dacon 12 VS South  
106 19:51.2 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
107 19:53.3 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
108 19:55.8 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
109 19:56.4 Aaron Czik 12 Roslyn  
110 19:58.6 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
111 20:02.7 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
112 20:03.5 Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
113 20:11.5 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
114 20:15.9 John Stampfli 12 New Hyde Park  
115 20:16.8 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
116 20:18.3 Zachary Bennardo 8 CSH  
117 20:22.1 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
118 20:24.0 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
119 20:28.6 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
120 20:29.3 Matt Guerra 9 Locust Valley  
121 20:31.4 Jack McGowan 9 South Side  
122 20:34.8 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
123 20:41.6 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
124 20:45.5 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
125 20:48.5 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
126 20:49.5 Robinson Espinal 12 VS South  
127 20:58.3 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
128 21:08.6 Yu Chulin 11 Great Neck North  
129 21:11.8 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
130 21:14.2 Andrew Fred 10 Seaford  
131 21:17.8 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
132 21:20.2 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
133 21:21.3 Nicolas Escobar 11 Island Trees  
134 21:27.0 Levy Yossi 12 Hewlett  
135 21:28.9 Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
136 21:40.6 Jacob Kruel 9 Island Trees  
137 21:59.4 Antonio Bello 10 Bethpage  
138 22:10.2 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
139 22:41.7 Micheal Crisci 11 Locust Valley  
140 22:57.9 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
141 23:23.5 Michael Messina 11 Island Trees  
142 24:38.3 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Finals(Class C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.0 Alex Tosi 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:51.4 Nate Armstrong 11 Carle Place  
3 18:07.8 Zach Calabrese 11 Wheatley  
4 18:18.4 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley  
5 18:45.4 Steven Sweet 12 Oyster Bay  
6 19:26.0 Jack Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
7 19:27.5 Kenneth McGee 10 Oyster Bay  
8 19:28.1 Devon Marmorale 10 Oyster Bay  
9 19:28.9 Aidan Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:31.0 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley  
11 19:37.5 Liam Coffey 10 Wheatley  
12 19:51.9 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley  
13 20:25.8 Terrance Cameron 10 Oyster Bay  
14 22:48.2 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley