Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Monday, September 15, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 1-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:39.5 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset  
2 14:40.7 Evan Garry 11 Syosset  
3 14:41.8 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset  
4 14:43.5 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset  
5 14:46.8 Mohammed DewJi 12 Syosset  
6 14:48.4 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
7 14:50.4 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset  
8 14:53.8 Herry Prevor 12 Syosset  
9 15:09.6 Ryan Andersen 12 Syosset  
10 15:11.5 Max Chen 10 Syosset  
11 15:13.0 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset  
12 15:13.4 Raul Mehta 11 Syosset  
13 15:24.6 Chris Dawson Syosset  
14 15:28.2 Will Miranda 10 East Meadow  
15 15:40.0 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow  
16 15:47.3 Matthew Johnston 11 Port Washington  
17 15:50.5 Jake Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:00.6 Anthony Valentino 11 Massapequa  
19 16:01.8 John Nelson 11 Syosset  
20 16:03.1 Ian Kohs 10 Port Washington  
21 16:08.4 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow  
22 16:12.1 Grant Bruno 9 Port Washington  
23 16:13.4 James Bergamine 14 East Meadow  
24 16:16.6 Michael Sapienza Syosset  
25 16:16.9 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow  
26 16:17.3 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale  
27 16:20.7 Henry Burns 10 Port Washington  
28 16:21.9 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
29 16:23.5 Spencer Goody 10 Port Washington  
30 16:25.4 Daniel Young 10 Port Washington  
31 16:25.8 Brandon Bloecker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
32 16:26.6 Carlos Cabrera 10 East Meadow  
33 16:31.8 Richard Lamothe 12 Farmingdale  
34 16:37.0 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
35 16:37.9 David Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 16:38.2 Alexander Devas 10 Port Washington  
37 16:38.6 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
38 16:39.0 Isaac Facey 10 Baldwin  
39 16:40.8 mark dobres 10 Massapequa  
40 16:41.6 Valentino Nwana 11 Syosset  
41 16:42.2 Kevin Lynch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
42 16:44.0 Spencer Leonardi 11 Syosset  
43 16:50.0 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
44 16:53.4 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
45 16:55.1 Peter Zimbalist 10 Syosset  
46 16:58.5 Neal Attri 12 Syosset  
47 17:04.1 Dillon Shain 10 Port Washington  
48 17:04.3 Anthony Aiello 10 Port Washington  
49 17:09.8 Dylan Efthimiou 9 East Meadow  
50 17:10.9 Justin Mayers 10 Port Washington  
51 17:11.5 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
52 17:12.3 Jared Levine 9 Port Washington  
53 17:13.0 Jordan Balogh 11 Syosset  
54 17:13.2 Matt Harrison 10 East Meadow  
55 17:14.9 Max Kline 11 Syosset  
56 17:16.5 Eric Cantar 10 East Meadow  
57 17:20.3 Gregory Matousek 11 MacArthur  
58 17:26.9 Brian Walsh 9 East Meadow  
59 17:28.2 Jake Block 10 Port Washington  
60 17:33.4 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
61 17:34.0 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
62 17:36.3 Andrew Peik 9 VS Central  
63 17:38.5 Jesse Sollinger 9 Port Washington  
64 17:39.2 Thomas moranzoni 12 Syosset  
65 17:39.5 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
66 17:41.2 Nathan Abramowitz 9 Port Washington  
67 17:42.8 Sean Bies 10 East Meadow  
68 17:47.2 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 17:49.0 Jakub Tarlowski 10 Hicksville  
70 17:50.2 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
71 17:59.6 Jeremy Rubino 10 Oceanside  
72 18:00.6 Kevin Park 11 Syosset  
73 18:02.7 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa  
74 18:03.7 Brandon Liu 9 Port Washington  
75 18:05.3 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
76 18:06.1 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
77 18:07.7 Nathan Schor 12 Plainview Kennedy  
78 18:09.0 Michael Masulli 10 Port Washington  
79 18:12.0 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
80 18:14.7 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
81 18:15.1 Jeffrey Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
82 18:18.0 Amit Nacson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
83 18:23.9 Matthew Rothbort 10 Plainview Kennedy  
84 18:34.2 Michael Prudente 10 Oceanside  
85 18:39.5 Kevin Brown 9 Freeport  
86 18:41.0 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
87 18:47.4 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
88 18:49.1 Dylan Lebedin 10 Port Washington  
89 18:53.3 Pryansh Raval 9 Hicksville  
90 18:53.9 Robby Burns 9 Port Washington  
91 18:57.5 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
92 18:57.7 Matt Fertitta 9 East Meadow  
93 19:00.7 Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside  
94 19:01.2 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa  
95 19:07.3 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
96 19:10.1 Jonathan Eliassof 11 Plainview Kennedy  
97 19:14.1 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
98 19:18.5 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
99 19:19.0 Andrew Falzone 10 Port Washington  
100 19:20.7 Justin DeDonna 9 Oceanside  
101 19:21.6 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
102 19:22.8 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
103 19:27.5 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
104 19:28.2 James Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
105 19:33.9 Mikee Villanueva 53 VS Central  
106 19:34.7 Nathaniel Chan 11 Hicksville  
107 19:38.6 Joseph Clateman 10 Port Washington  
108 19:43.6 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale  
109 19:46.9 Robert Drayton 9 Freeport  
110 19:48.2 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
111 19:57.4 Ryan Harran 11 Hicksville  
112 19:58.0 Athony Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
113 20:05.2 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
114 20:08.6 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
115 20:08.9 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
116 20:09.4 Robert Meredith 12 Baldwin  
117 20:14.9 William Kleeman 9 Massapequa  
118 20:15.2 Patrick Cruz 9 East Meadow  
119 20:28.6 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
120 20:31.8 Erik Fragoso 11 Freeport  
121 20:41.5 Thomas Blocker 9 Oceanside  
122 21:03.5 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
123 21:09.5 Thomas Yaeger 10 Farmingdale  
124 21:55.4 Daniel Castro 9 East Meadow  
125 22:14.8 Sean Harkins 9 Oceanside  
126 22:20.1 Jake Manyin 10 Oceanside  
127 22:56.2 Richard Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
128 23:00.8 Zachary Kocienda 9 Massapequa  
129 24:00.0 Kanrien Hall 9 Freeport  
130 24:51.6 Scott Frasse 9 Massapequa  
131 25:54.2 Tristan Kowalski 9 East Meadow  
132 27:33.8 Andrew Goetz 9 East Meadow  
133 27:33.8 Joshua Gallo 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:07.0 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset  
2 13:32.8 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset  
3 13:34.3 John Weed 12 VS Central  
4 13:53.9 William Long 11 Syosset  
5 13:54.1 William Anderson 12 Syosset  
6 14:46.0 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
7 14:54.8 Claude Parola 10 VS Central  
8 15:01.3 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
9 15:04.2 Alexander Hoelzli 12 Syosset  
10 15:04.6 Luke Skorka 11 Syosset  
11 15:04.9 Billy Heberer Syosset  
12 15:05.2 Daniel Newman 11 Syosset  
13 15:05.4 Michael Newman 11 Syosset  
14 15:06.8 Miles Conforti 11 Syosset  
15 15:09.4 Michael Rubin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 15:10.4 Josh Wicker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 15:11.8 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
18 15:20.1 Daniel Gilburne 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 15:23.3 Sam Iryami 11 Plainview Kennedy  
20 15:38.2 Alex Hilbert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 15:38.5 Ryan Kerin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 15:46.6 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale  
23 15:47.8 Ryan Zanalotti 10 Farmingdale  
24 15:49.5 Albert Morales 11 VS Central  
25 15:56.4 Thomas Ensmenger 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 15:57.7 Sam Croes 10 Farmingdale  
27 16:24.2 Bryan Davidson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 16:24.5 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
29 16:35.9 Tyrese Haspil 10 VS Central  
30 16:43.8 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
31 17:12.1 Josh Halilej 12 Plainview Kennedy  
32 17:14.1 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
33 17:17.2 Collin Jones 11 VS Central  
34 17:25.5 Matthew Sternberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.1 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin  
2 14:58.3 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
3 15:35.7 Clifford Paret 12 Baldwin  
4 15:42.5 Bredan Cicione 10 Oceanside  
5 16:08.3 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside  
6 16:18.2 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside  
7 16:23.4 John Quinn 12 Baldwin  
8 16:46.1 John Grossi 11 Oceanside  
9 16:49.7 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
10 16:51.0 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
11 16:52.1 Quincy Moore 10 Freeport  
12 17:08.5 Justin Iovino 12 Oceanside  
13 17:09.3 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
14 17:09.9 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
15 17:10.7 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport  
16 17:28.5 Joshua Farley 10 Freeport  
17 17:41.6 Kristian Nilsen 10 Oceanside  
18 18:05.4 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport  
19 18:09.8 Manfred Jolin 12 Freeport  
20 18:55.6 Blake Kitchen 12 Baldwin  
21 19:16.8 Eddie Diaz 11 Freeport  
22 19:48.1 Bakhtawar Khan 12 Baldwin  
23 20:03.5 Agostinho Micolo 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:40.4 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington  
2 13:40.7 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington  
3 13:41.4 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington  
4 13:52.1 Jordan Hurt 10 Port Washington  
5 13:55.7 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
6 14:15.6 Joseph Levine 10 Port Washington  
7 14:26.4 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
8 14:39.0 Rory Owens 10 Port Washington  
9 14:40.5 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
10 14:55.8 Matthew Kramer 11 Port Washington  
11 14:58.3 Taro Katayama 12 Port Washington  
12 15:00.7 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale  
13 15:07.0 Alexander Zsikla 9 Port Washington  
14 15:30.3 Elias Feldman 10 Port Washington  
15 15:37.1 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
16 15:44.3 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
17 16:36.0 Jahmal Dennis 10 Uniondale  
18 16:48.7 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
19 16:51.4 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
20 17:11.5 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
21 18:24.1 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
22 18:44.1 Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
23 21:06.7 Dawshawn Williams 10 Uniondale  
24 21:12.5 Richie Ragnauth 10 Uniondale  
25 21:33.1 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:23.8 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow  
2 13:43.5 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa  
3 13:53.2 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow  
4 13:56.7 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow  
5 14:10.3 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow  
6 14:24.2 Brandon Eagle 12 East Meadow  
7 14:24.5 Nick Stankes 12 East Meadow  
8 14:37.1 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
9 14:39.1 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
10 14:44.7 Nolan Carey 10 East Meadow  
11 14:53.6 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
12 14:57.4 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
13 14:58.5 Matt Erman 10 East Meadow  
14 14:58.9 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa  
15 15:10.5 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow  
16 15:14.7 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
17 15:20.1 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow  
18 15:28.4 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa  
19 15:37.5 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
20 16:14.5 Jaineel Doshi 11 Hicksville  
21 16:38.3 Nolan Mingst 10 Hicksville  
22 17:06.5 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa  
23 17:14.8 Kasper Dworzanczyk 11 Hicksville  
24 17:24.0 Jonathan Ricca 10 Hicksville  
25 17:31.4 Michael Scanlon 10 Hicksville  
26 18:23.3 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
27 18:56.0 Jacob Spychalski 11 Hicksville  
28 18:56.6 Justin Chipungco 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: Conference 3-Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:09.0 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
2 15:17.2 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
3 15:29.5 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
4 15:45.4 Jonathon Martinez 11 VS North  
5 15:47.6 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
6 15:51.3 Joseph Mangione 11 VS North  
7 15:58.1 George Yiachos 12 Manhasset HS  
8 16:01.3 James Grant 10 Manhasset HS  
9 16:04.5 Luke Boyer 10 North Shore  
10 16:05.8 Zachary Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
11 16:08.9 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
12 16:11.7 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
13 16:14.5 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
14 16:17.6 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
15 16:18.0 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
16 16:30.9 Daniel Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
17 16:34.5 Ethan Lorring 9 North Shore  
18 16:36.7 Steve Chen 10 Manhasset HS  
19 16:40.0 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
20 16:43.8 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
21 16:44.3 Andrew Douglas 11 North Shore  
22 16:50.8 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
23 17:01.2 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
24 17:02.0 Collin O'Sullivan 9 North Shore  
25 17:05.4 Matt Salditt 11 North Shore  
26 17:06.1 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
27 17:06.3 Keith Dusling 10 Roslyn  
28 17:07.5 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
29 17:12.7 Thomas Elbert 11 VS North  
30 17:17.8 Liam Maliner 9 South Side  
31 17:18.2 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset HS  
32 17:20.5 Anthony Varnas 11 Manhasset HS  
33 17:29.3 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
34 17:31.4 Alec Boyer 10 North Shore  
35 17:33.0 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
36 17:48.3 Joseph Quigley 12 South Side  
37 17:49.9 Brandon Stein 10 South Side  
38 17:54.7 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
39 17:58.8 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck North  
40 18:00.3 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
41 18:03.0 Leo Gorgone 11 Great Neck North  
42 18:04.9 Gregory Ilg 12 Manhasset HS  
43 18:06.9 Walter Stackler 9 Manhasset HS  
44 18:07.1 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
45 18:11.3 EJ Fuks 12 Great Neck North  
46 18:11.6 Nick Christian 10 Lynbrook  
47 18:12.4 Justin Cano 10 Bethpage  
48 18:12.7 Michael Luvin 9 South Side  
49 18:13.5 Elia Alberts 9 North Shore  
50 18:16.6 Decker Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
51 18:20.6 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
52 18:24.6 Joe Macnair 9 South Side  
53 18:26.0 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
54 18:30.1 Oscar Varela 9 North Shore  
55 18:30.6 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
56 18:31.5 Trevor Danna 10 VS North  
57 18:34.6 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
58 18:35.7 Chris Janusas 12 North Shore  
59 18:42.2 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
60 18:46.0 Scott Klein 9 North Shore  
61 18:46.4 David Liu 9 Manhasset HS  
62 18:48.8 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
63 18:49.8 Paul Lonergan 11 South Side  
64 18:51.5 Patrick Rudolph 11 South Side  
65 18:52.6 James Ficano 10 Manhasset HS  
66 18:53.0 Dylan McGinley 9 North Shore  
67 19:04.6 John Scala 12 VS North  
68 19:05.2 Michael Schwartz 9 Lynbrook  
69 19:05.8 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
70 19:06.6 Eddie Syn 11 Great Neck North  
71 19:08.2 Michael Romano 10 Bethpage  
72 19:14.3 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
73 19:16.7 Andrew Jedd 12 Bethpage  
74 19:22.4 Timothy Charles 12 Bethpage  
75 19:23.1 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
76 19:23.6 Dylan Eagle 9 Lynbrook  
77 19:24.8 Curwin Ng 11 Great Neck North  
78 19:25.1 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
79 19:33.0 Aaron Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
80 19:37.9 Brendan Ferrick 12 South Side  
81 19:47.9 David Liu 10 Great Neck North  
82 19:48.7 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
83 19:56.7 Andrew Ventura 9 South Side  
84 20:01.2 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
85 20:02.5 Austin Lee 9 Roslyn  
86 20:03.0 Kein Hurtado 10 Bethpage  
87 20:10.8 Christian Krupa 9 South Side  
88 20:15.4 Jake Gus 10 Lynbrook  
89 20:17.2 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
90 20:23.3 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
91 20:25.9 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
92 20:29.4 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
93 20:35.3 Jack Cheney 9 South Side  
94 20:35.7 Taylor Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
95 20:37.8 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
96 20:40.5 Dan Minsky 9 North Shore  
97 20:41.8 Dan Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
98 20:44.4 Arihant Jain 12 Manhasset HS  
99 20:48.0 Kenny Hoefer 10 South Side  
100 20:50.4 Benjamin Thomson 10 VS North  
101 20:52.2 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
102 20:54.6 Joshua Nourlyelian 9 Great Neck North  
103 20:56.2 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
104 20:58.5 Jacob Berlin 9 North Shore  
105 21:03.1 Jesse Gutstein 9 Lynbrook  
106 21:06.6 Kai Weinkauf 10 Lynbrook  
107 21:07.8 Zach Lee 10 Lynbrook  
108 21:17.8 Thomas Postiglione 10 Lynbrook  
109 21:26.6 Jonah Rothafel 11 Lynbrook  
110 21:31.4 Carter Cosgrove 10 South Side  
111 21:34.6 Christopher Liotta 9 Roslyn  
112 21:35.3 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
113 21:35.9 Bobby Frankini 9 South Side  
114 21:38.6 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
115 21:39.6 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
116 21:43.6 Daniel Hillel 9 Hewlett  
117 21:46.0 Ryan Martirano 10 South Side  
118 21:49.1 Alex Arad 9 Hewlett  
119 22:03.5 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
120 22:10.0 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
121 22:13.5 Justin Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
122 22:21.6 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
123 22:29.9 Alex D'Alessandro 10 Bethpage  
124 22:44.7 Dennis Shin 10 Bethpage  
125 22:52.3 Brian Gomberg 9 Lynbrook  
126 22:53.5 Mark Kashani 10 Roslyn  
127 22:58.5 Josh Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
128 23:02.4 Brandon Crofts 11 Lynbrook  
129 23:04.9 Brian Parpan 9 Plainedge  
130 23:10.6 Bryce Roth 9 North Shore  
131 23:34.6 Connor Hehn 11 North Shore  
132 23:47.4 Ethan Baron 9 North Shore  
133 24:32.7 Kyle Nitzsche 9 Glen Cove  
134 24:40.6 Doug Braun 11 Lynbrook  
135 24:46.9 Owen O'Leary 9 South Side  
136 25:07.1 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
137 25:08.7 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
138 26:01.4 Tanner Jason 10 Great Neck North  
139 26:38.7 Greg Turovsky 9 Hewlett  
140 27:17.0 Giovanni Diana 12 Glen Cove  
141 27:22.3 Patrick Morely 9 North Shore  
142 27:33.8 Rafael Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
143 27:33.8 George Astidaftis 10 Hewlett  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:18.7 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side  
2 15:18.3 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
3 15:25.1 Brendan Kelly 11 Lynbrook  
4 15:32.4 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
5 15:33.3 Griffin Kearney 10 Lynbrook  
6 15:43.7 Levy Yossi 11 Hewlett  
7 16:03.4 Pat Coleman 12 South Side  
8 16:18.4 Harrison Kravis 11 South Side  
9 16:22.9 Chris Collins 9 South Side  
10 16:27.6 Joshua Curtis 10 South Side  
11 16:28.5 Jack Sullivan 10 Lynbrook  
12 16:39.1 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
13 16:42.8 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
14 16:43.2 Kyle Shutkind 11 South Side  
15 16:53.9 Nolan Tiss 11 South Side  
16 17:00.0 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
17 17:38.0 Brian Ruvolo 11 Hewlett  
18 17:38.9 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
19 17:47.5 Mitchell Donofrio 12 South Side  
20 17:47.9 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
21 17:48.7 Luke Shannon 9 South Side  
22 17:59.6 Jack Long 10 Lynbrook  
23 18:04.0 Will Stern 11 South Side  
24 18:24.1 Justin Sprague 9 Lynbrook  
25 19:39.8 Fernando Fajardo 11 Lawrence  
26 21:48.7 Edward O 10 Hewlett  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.5 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
2 14:10.1 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset HS  
3 14:23.5 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
4 14:27.9 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
5 14:33.6 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
6 14:41.7 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
7 14:47.2 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
8 14:47.8 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
9 14:49.5 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
10 14:54.7 John Reddington 12 Manhasset HS  
11 15:03.2 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
12 15:13.2 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
13 15:16.0 Nicholas Konzelman 12 Floral Park  
14 15:21.3 Paul Lubicich 9 Floral Park  
15 15:25.3 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn  
16 15:51.7 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
17 16:07.0 Marco Echeandia 12 Floral Park  
18 16:16.4 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
19 16:24.6 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
20 16:28.4 Daniel Pritzker 12 Roslyn  
21 17:10.4 Brendan Butler 12 Floral Park  
22 17:17.5 Matt Nardi 11 Floral Park  
23 17:18.5 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
24 19:34.8 Mark Goldberg 10 Floral Park  
25 20:04.5 Thomas McCarthy 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:33.7 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
2 13:54.1 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
3 14:03.8 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore  
4 14:19.1 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
5 14:28.2 Will Laderer 10 North Shore  
6 14:30.8 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore  
7 14:31.1 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore  
8 14:32.6 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North  
9 14:47.8 Alex Lacoba 11 North Shore  
10 14:48.3 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
11 14:53.2 Nick Cason 10 VS North  
12 15:11.1 Harry Laderer 11 North Shore  
13 15:16.9 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
14 15:19.7 Aiden Lewis 12 North Shore  
15 15:21.1 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
16 15:27.0 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
17 15:42.6 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
18 15:45.4 Jonathon Chen 10 VS North  
19 16:05.0 Ishar Hawkins 11 North Shore  
20 16:09.7 Ryan Tine 12 North Shore  
21 16:10.9 Dan Miller 11 North Shore  
22 16:38.2 Aidan Nicholes 12 Plainedge  
23 16:45.6 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
24 16:50.1 Ricky Stamm 11 Division Avenue  
25 17:12.6 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
26 18:24.4 Nelson Guevara 11 Division Avenue  
27 18:57.0 Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
28 18:57.9 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
29 19:55.7 Ryan Heffernan 9 Plainedge  
30 20:38.2 Collin Paris 11 Plainedge  
31 20:42.2 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
32 20:49.3 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.5 Weinstein Matthew 10 Great Neck North  
2 14:28.3 Blake Woods 12 Glen Cove  
3 14:39.4 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck North  
4 14:45.0 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck North  
5 15:24.1 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage  
6 16:00.1 Andrew Kayal 12 Bethpage  
7 16:00.6 Michael Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
8 16:34.0 Chris Angelidis 12 Great Neck North  
9 16:35.1 Harshil Garg 12 Bethpage  
10 16:41.7 Josh Rosenheck 12 Bethpage  
11 17:17.5 Jeremy Feith 11 Great Neck North  
12 17:20.5 Joshua Rubin 9 Great Neck North  
13 17:22.3 David Shen 11 Great Neck North  
14 17:30.9 Oliver Besman 9 Great Neck North  
15 17:47.8 Daniel Hanover 12 Great Neck North  
16 18:09.0 Dean Cano 12 Bethpage  
17 18:19.6 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
18 18:50.9 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
19 18:54.2 Jason Wolpow 12 Bethpage  
20 21:05.8 Andrew Banos 10 Glen Cove