Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Wednesday, October 5, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:58.1 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
2 18:19.5 Logan Frain 9 Syosset  
3 18:23.8 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset  
4 18:30.2 Carlos Cabrera 12 East Meadow  
5 18:48.2 Grant Bruno 11 Port Washington  
6 19:02.7 Jake Puccio 12 Syosset  
7 19:08.1 Jack Kornreich 11 Syosset  
8 19:09.3 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset  
9 19:13.3 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset  
10 19:16.2 Max Friedman 10 Port Washington  
11 19:23.1 Christopher DiLillo 10 Port Washington  
12 19:24.7 Kengo Katayama 10 Syosset  
13 19:25.4 Nick Socci 11 Syosset  
14 19:34.5 Matthew Owens 9 East Meadow  
15 19:42.8 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset  
16 19:43.3 Eric Cantar 12 East Meadow  
17 19:46.3 Jared Levine 11 Port Washington  
18 19:49.6 Abhi Allu 11 Syosset  
19 19:51.2 Alex Rangell 9 Syosset  
20 19:53.2 Kevin Mohtadi 9 Syosset  
21 19:54.5 James Ferrone 11 East Meadow  
22 19:55.3 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
23 20:00.2 Patrick Cruz 11 East Meadow  
24 20:00.7 Brandon Mayers 9 Port Washington  
25 20:01.6 Ryan DeRosa 10 East Meadow  
26 20:03.0 Nolan Carey 12 East Meadow  
27 20:04.5 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset  
28 20:05.8 Joshua An 9 Port Washington  
29 20:06.8 Matthew Solomon 11 Hicksville  
30 20:08.7 Michael Sherman 12 Syosset  
31 20:10.3 Hugh Owens 10 Port Washington  
32 20:12.0 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
33 20:12.7 Ian Kohs 12 Port Washington  
34 20:17.6 Bryan Navas 11 East Meadow  
35 20:19.7 Christian Puleio 12 Massapequa  
36 20:21.1 Brandon Vanenburg 11 Baldwin  
37 20:21.5 Christian Snyder 9 Massapequa  
38 20:23.1 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa  
39 20:23.9 Tom Labbe 12 Port Washington  
40 20:26.7 Justin Hill 9 Port Washington  
41 20:27.8 Ethan Gruber 11 Syosset  
42 20:32.5 Emilio Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
43 20:36.2 Dillon Shain 12 Port Washington  
44 20:40.5 Elias Feldman 12 Port Washington  
45 20:40.9 John Yevoli 12 Massapequa  
46 20:41.4 Eric Haas 10 Syosset  
47 20:41.8 Matt Fertitta 11 East Meadow  
48 20:42.4 Jesse Sollinger 11 Port Washington  
49 20:42.9 James Murphy 9 Massapequa  
50 20:47.3 Dylan Domingguez 12 Freeport  
51 20:51.1 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa  
52 20:51.4 Hamza Ali 10 East Meadow  
53 20:52.8 Jason Banish 9 East Meadow  
54 20:53.8 John Finkbeiner 12 Port Washington  
55 20:57.7 Jake D''Alto 9 East Meadow  
56 21:07.6 Jack Rhein 9 Farmingdale  
57 21:09.2 Joseph Badalamenti 11 Farmingdale  
58 21:10.0 Aldo Soto 12 Port Washington  
59 21:10.8 Jonathon Leung 11 Syosset  
60 21:12.7 Thomas Geddes 10 Farmingdale  
61 21:14.3 Andrew Falzone 12 Port Washington  
62 21:20.6 Shivansh Kumar 9 Hicksville  
63 21:21.4 KaLee Tolentino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
64 21:23.4 Thomas Hilbert 10 Farmingdale  
65 21:24.6 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa  
66 21:28.9 Connor O''Brien 9 Syosset  
67 21:29.8 John Ferrari 11 Massapequa  
68 21:31.4 Gabriel Vega 11 Oceanside  
69 21:33.1 Joseph Frye 11 Freeport  
70 21:34.9 Sam Cacioppo 10 Port Washington  
71 21:36.5 Christian Marinello 10 East Meadow  
72 21:41.6 Anthony Rigolli 10 East Meadow  
73 21:43.4 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
74 21:53.9 Justin Wolf 11 Plainview Kennedy  
75 21:55.3 Steven Higgins 9 Massapequa  
76 21:59.9 Nathaniel Lopez 9 East Meadow  
77 22:00.4 Justin DeDonna 11 Oceanside  
78 22:06.1 Tom Bradbury 11 Massapequa  
79 22:07.3 Robby Burns 11 Port Washington  
80 22:15.9 Daniel Mercado 12 East Meadow  
81 22:19.8 Myles Allen 11 Freeport  
82 22:23.1 Rob Mongitore 10 Farmingdale  
83 22:28.4 Noah Seiden 11 Port Washington  
84 22:31.7 Ricky Zheng 12 Oceanside  
85 22:35.1 Vincent Savoretti 9 East Meadow  
86 22:37.3 Michael Kurpisz 9 East Meadow  
87 22:37.7 Nikolas Pavon 11 East Meadow  
88 22:39.5 Michael Masulli 12 Port Washington  
89 22:40.0 Mike Spellman 12 East Meadow  
90 22:44.4 Tyler Augi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
91 22:45.8 Brian Walsh 11 East Meadow  
92 22:47.4 Anthony Ranieri 10 Oceanside  
93 22:48.0 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa  
94 22:50.7 Jason Ogbue 11 Oceanside  
95 22:53.1 Benjamin Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
96 22:56.1 Jeffrey Bordengo 10 Massapequa  
97 22:56.5 Cameron Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
98 23:03.8 Gavin Rogers 9 Farmingdale  
99 23:06.9 Avik Gomes 11 Hicksville  
100 23:08.2 Etzio Rovello 10 Oceanside  
101 23:13.3 Charlie Kreuzburg 10 Oceanside  
102 23:14.7 Gregory Keis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
103 23:16.1 Nicholas Iurillo 11 Massapequa  
104 23:17.6 Christian Williams 10 Massapequa  
105 23:18.2 Nicholas Pollak 10 Port Washington  
106 23:22.5 Rukiya Kawaguchi 9 Port Washington  
107 23:25.0 Michael Chao 9 Hicksville  
108 23:25.6 Scott Frasse 11 Massapequa  
109 23:35.8 James O''Sullivan 11 Port Washington  
110 23:37.9 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
111 23:39.0 Derek Castillo 10 Hicksville  
112 23:49.5 Clyde Jaccy 11 Freeport  
113 23:50.1 Thomas Swindell 9 Baldwin  
114 23:54.4 Evan Hitsky 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 23:54.7 Dylan Lebedin 12 Port Washington  
116 23:55.3 Joseph Galante 11 Massapequa  
117 23:56.1 Aaditya Vaghela 9 Hicksville  
118 23:56.7 Joedell Bastien 9 VS Central  
119 23:57.2 Frank Vereline 9 Farmingdale  
120 23:59.0 Jeremy Rubin 12 Oceanside  
121 24:03.8 Manit Chugh 9 Hicksville  
122 24:08.3 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa  
123 24:08.6 Thomas Yaeger 12 Farmingdale  
124 24:13.7 Rafael Moran 12 Westbury  
125 24:23.0 Kevin Lynch 11 Plainview Kennedy  
126 24:24.2 Zachary Gitlin 9 Port Washington  
127 24:33.1 Justin Gransaull 12 Baldwin  
128 24:33.8 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
129 24:35.6 Matt Ferrara 9 Plainview Kennedy  
130 24:43.9 Cristopher Medina 11 Freeport  
131 24:46.1 Richard Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
132 24:47.1 Ramon Regan 9 VS Central  
133 24:51.7 Anthony Pizzarelli 12 Farmingdale  
134 24:52.4 Connor Zanelotti 10 Farmingdale  
135 24:59.6 Zachary Kunz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
136 25:04.8 Ryan Choi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
137 25:05.4 Mitchell Klee 9 Port Washington  
138 25:14.0 John Fischetti 11 Plainview Kennedy  
139 25:27.1 Alan Gonzalez 11 Westbury  
140 25:35.0 Islam Ghanem 10 VS Central  
141 25:35.4 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury  
142 25:37.1 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview Kennedy  
143 25:39.4 Joshua Warshauer 12 Farmingdale  
144 25:40.3 Theodore Woodworth 9 Massapequa  
145 25:43.1 Angel Jean 9 Farmingdale  
146 25:48.6 Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
147 25:52.5 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
148 25:53.3 Ryan Wilde 11 Massapequa  
149 25:55.4 Michael Shu 9 Port Washington  
150 25:58.2 Brien Fitzgerald 9 Farmingdale  
151 25:59.0 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
152 26:06.6 Russell Kolen 9 Port Washington  
153 26:17.2 Joshua Gallo 11 East Meadow  
154 26:22.4 Jack Candiotti 10 Oceanside  
155 26:24.4 Jerrold Lee 11 Westbury  
156 26:24.9 Jason Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
157 26:29.5 Joshuah Joseph 9 VS Central  
158 26:30.9 Javier Paz Manzano 9 Westbury  
159 26:37.0 Andrew West 9 Westbury  
160 26:37.5 Michael Corsi 9 Farmingdale  
161 26:43.3 Bryce Goldman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
162 26:56.2 Jake Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
163 27:11.2 Robert Rosso 12 Port Washington  
164 27:19.3 Kabeera Singh 9 Port Washington  
165 27:27.0 Max Redler 9 Plainview Kennedy  
166 27:36.7 Nick DeLuca 9 Massapequa  
167 27:52.3 Edward Itzin 10 Westbury  
168 27:53.7 Steven Canales 11 Westbury  
169 28:02.6 Mark Ospina 10 Hicksville  
170 28:16.9 Harrison Owens 9 Port Washington  
171 28:21.5 Jacob Schneebaum 11 East Meadow  
172 28:39.4 Arslan Chowdhry 9 Hicksville  
173 28:43.4 Rohan Mehrotra 9 Hicksville  
174 29:03.0 Yuxiang Lin 10 Massapequa  
175 29:04.0 Matt Temkin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.4 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
2 19:30.1 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
3 20:33.1 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh  
4 20:34.8 Gabriel Osiashvili 10 Hewlett  
5 20:55.4 Dominic Morandi 9 South Side  
6 20:56.4 Liam Maliner 11 South Side  
7 21:11.7 David Durdaller 9 Hewlett  
8 21:28.5 Daniel Giron 9 Hewlett  
9 21:42.7 Yuuki Nagata 10 New Hyde Park  
10 21:43.8 JT Devine 9 South Side  
11 21:46.5 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh  
12 21:47.0 Tim Smith 11 Bethpage  
13 21:48.0 Nicholas Timoshenko 10 Bethpage  
14 21:51.4 Michael Ott 10 VS North  
15 22:02.0 Jason Shao 10 Lynbrook  
16 22:06.5 Nelson Mei 10 Lynbrook  
17 22:10.9 Matt Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
18 22:11.8 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn  
19 22:25.3 Kieran Lee 11 Bethpage  
20 22:27.2 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side  
21 22:33.2 Christian Kachadourian 9 Bethpage  
22 22:35.7 Jack Skoblow 10 Lynbrook  
23 22:36.2 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh  
24 22:46.2 Antonio Bello 11 Bethpage  
25 22:47.0 Justin Reisert 9 Wantagh  
26 22:51.3 Jordan Tamir 10 Roslyn  
27 22:58.7 Morley Hawriluk 12 South Side  
28 23:05.3 Sulan Pathiranage 10 Hewlett  
29 23:05.6 Carter Cosgrove 12 South Side  
30 23:23.4 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn  
31 23:23.9 Ryan Collins 10 South Side  
32 23:24.5 Marlon Duran 10 Lynbrook  
33 23:26.2 Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
34 23:27.7 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side  
35 23:29.5 Ethan Haber 12 Roslyn  
36 23:31.5 Stephen Rettagliata 10 VS North  
37 23:40.0 Daniel Rutcofsky 11 Roslyn  
38 23:40.5 Trevor Danna 12 VS North  
39 23:40.9 Ryan Denker 10 Lynbrook  
40 23:41.4 Dan Ryan 10 South Side  
41 23:42.0 Sam Moritz 9 Wantagh  
42 23:44.8 Matt Ryall 11 Wantagh  
43 23:45.3 Charles Gebbia 9 Lynbrook  
44 23:48.6 AJ Ford 9 South Side  
45 23:49.0 Steven Bailey 9 Glen Cove  
46 23:51.0 Joe Moritz 11 Wantagh  
47 23:51.6 Matt Schroeder 12 Wantagh  
48 23:57.7 Nicholas Fuchs 10 Lynbrook  
49 23:58.0 Conall Maloney 9 Lynbrook  
50 23:58.6 Colin Schepis 10 Lynbrook  
51 23:59.8 Liam Kaminsky 10 Hewlett  
52 24:01.7 Nick Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
53 24:12.3 Curtis Sean 10 Wantagh  
54 24:18.1 Sean Curley 9 Lynbrook  
55 24:19.2 Richard Wiater 10 Lynbrook  
56 24:29.3 Brandon Lake 9 Hewlett  
57 24:31.0 Michael Barrett 9 South Side  
58 24:39.7 Michael Plumer 9 Lynbrook  
59 24:42.4 Matt Soethout 10 Wantagh  
60 24:43.0 Mathais Cho 9 Hewlett  
61 24:45.7 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
62 24:49.4 Ben Thomson 12 VS North  
63 24:55.2 Sebastian Ospina 11 Lynbrook  
64 24:57.0 Matt Hession 12 Wantagh  
65 24:58.8 Jordan Zornberg 9 Lynbrook  
66 25:05.8 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue  
67 25:08.4 Kein Hurtado 12 Bethpage  
68 25:18.4 James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
69 25:25.8 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
70 25:27.7 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
71 25:33.7 Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
72 25:40.9 Tyler Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
73 25:41.4 Jeff Jijy 10 New Hyde Park  
74 25:45.6 James Degnan 9 Wantagh  
75 25:47.8 Dennis Shin 12 Bethpage  
76 25:52.1 Emanuel Clarke 10 Hewlett  
77 25:54.3 Michael Hanley 9 Bethpage  
78 26:00.6 Matt Adarichev 9 South Side  
79 26:08.2 Liam Conroy 9 South Side  
80 26:12.2 Matthew Bo 9 South Side  
81 26:12.9 Brendan Schmidt 11 South Side  
82 26:13.5 James Genco 12 Division Avenue  
83 26:14.2 Connor Sommers 9 Wantagh  
84 26:36.1 Matthew Devine 9 Wantagh  
85 26:36.5 Luigi Razen 9 Lynbrook  
86 26:39.6 Ryan Martirano 12 South Side  
87 26:44.4 Ally Gulamhussein 11 Division Avenue  
88 26:46.5 Brian Gomberg 11 Lynbrook  
89 27:06.1 Will Shutkind 10 South Side  
90 27:06.5 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn  
91 27:07.9 Christian Barbieri 10 New Hyde Park  
92 27:27.5 David Castillo 9 Lynbrook  
93 27:33.3 Michael McKeown 11 Plainedge  
94 27:42.7 Mark Cardone 9 Plainedge  
95 28:06.7 Ashar Jintoorkar 11 Glen Cove  
96 28:11.4 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
97 28:32.4 Jake Kreiselman 11 Lynbrook  
98 28:46.9 Thomas Cason 10 VS North  
99 29:02.5 Daniel Acosta 11 VS North  
100 29:03.5 Vito Oliveri 9 VS North  
101 29:14.3 David Palencia 12 Roslyn  
102 29:23.3 Andrew Rosen 10 Plainedge  
103 29:24.3 Anthony Pisano 10 VS North  
104 30:29.5 Aidan Gordon 9 Lynbrook  
105 30:31.5 Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
106 37:15.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:27.6 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale  
2 17:29.0 Claude Parola 12 VS Central  
3 17:41.4 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
4 17:50.3 William Salmon 12 Baldwin  
5 17:58.6 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:04.7 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale  
7 18:36.0 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
8 18:44.6 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale  
9 18:47.2 Sam Croes 12 Farmingdale  
10 18:49.0 Colin Robinson 11 Baldwin  
11 18:57.8 Antoine Jean-Louis 11 VS Central  
12 19:05.5 Isaac Facey 12 Baldwin  
13 19:11.2 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
14 19:31.2 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central  
15 19:35.4 Eric Rennard 12 Farmingdale  
16 19:36.4 John Russo 11 Farmingdale  
17 19:37.4 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale  
18 19:44.7 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
19 20:41.8 Christopher Mitto 11 VS Central  
20 20:59.2 Michael Browne 12 Farmingdale  
21 21:59.8 Emmett Conway 9 VS Central  
22 22:07.2 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
23 22:54.0 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
24 23:10.8 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
25 24:07.7 Justin Nin 12 VS Central  
26 25:02.2 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.5 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
2 18:03.0 Sean Barrett 10 Lynbrook  
3 18:05.4 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
4 18:11.1 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
5 18:15.4 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
6 18:22.2 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
7 18:56.2 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage  
8 18:58.0 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
9 19:23.3 Shane Nembach 10 Lynbrook  
10 19:23.7 Andrew Kayel 11 Bethpage  
11 19:56.6 Dylan Herlihy 10 Lynbrook  
12 20:02.7 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
13 20:06.2 Daniel Batista 12 Bethpage  
14 20:12.3 Jack Sullivan 12 Lynbrook  
15 20:29.8 Michael Gallardo 11 Roslyn  
16 20:42.8 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook  
17 20:43.9 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
18 20:44.4 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
19 20:54.0 Tyler Santos 12 Bethpage  
20 21:08.7 Jack Long 12 Lynbrook  
21 21:15.4 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
22 21:17.3 Alex D'Alessandro 12 Bethpage  
23 21:17.9 Tyler Sparke 7 Bethpage  
24 23:15.6 Mike Bouhall 10 Lynbrook  
25 23:48.0 Sharif Brown 10 Roosevelt  
26 23:56.2 Joseph Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
27 24:01.8 William Wren 9 Lynbrook  
28 24:04.3 Matthew Cleary 9 Lynbrook  
29 24:55.8 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:41.6 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow  
2 18:12.1 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow  
3 18:17.9 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow  
4 18:34.1 Will Miranda 12 East Meadow  
5 18:34.5 Yousef Noureldeen 12 East Meadow  
6 18:43.7 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside  
7 18:49.8 Keith Hernandez 11 East Meadow  
8 18:52.5 Kevin Ryan 10 East Meadow  
9 18:56.5 Joshua Savan 11 East Meadow  
10 19:09.1 Jeremy Stein 12 Oceanside  
11 19:21.3 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow  
12 19:46.4 Dominic Osojnak 10 East Meadow  
13 20:09.9 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside  
14 20:28.2 Tahj Robinson 12 Uniondale  
15 20:37.7 Christian Nilsen 12 Oceanside  
16 20:38.1 Lancscelot Fogo 12 Oceanside  
17 20:55.5 Thelot Etienne 12 Uniondale  
18 20:59.0 Vincent Matarese 10 Oceanside  
19 21:28.2 Kergy Sendt 10 Uniondale  
20 21:47.4 Losein Flores 10 Uniondale  
21 21:49.4 Vincent Spitzer Jr. 12 Oceanside  
22 21:50.7 Luc Jacques 12 Uniondale  
23 23:10.9 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
24 24:27.0 Carl Saint Rose 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:51.4 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
2 18:51.8 Kruegar Alec 12 Hewlett  
3 18:55.6 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
4 19:06.0 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
5 20:24.0 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
6 20:42.3 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
7 20:59.8 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
8 21:56.9 Solomon Mompelas 10 Lawrence  
9 22:31.9 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
10 23:43.8 James Gallego 11 Division Avenue  
11 23:50.9 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue  
12 24:03.7 Michael Derenzo 11 Division Avenue  
13 24:35.4 Andrew Weisner 12 Hewlett  
14 25:01.8 Julian Jimenez 9 Division Avenue  
15 26:15.9 George Astidaftis 12 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.7 Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
2 17:30.1 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
3 17:42.3 Thomas Anderson 12 Massapequa  
4 17:49.7 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville  
5 17:50.6 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
6 17:51.3 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 17:51.9 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
8 17:56.4 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
9 18:22.7 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville  
10 18:31.3 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville  
11 18:33.7 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville  
12 18:44.1 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
13 19:00.6 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 19:04.0 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa  
15 19:26.5 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville  
16 19:28.8 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville  
17 19:32.2 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa  
18 19:35.6 Bryan Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 19:37.4 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa  
20 19:38.3 Jack Stone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 19:54.9 Michael Scanlon 12 Hicksville  
22 19:56.7 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
23 20:16.7 Daniel Sullivan 14 Hicksville  
24 20:20.9 Daniel Vilchek 11 Plainview Kennedy  
25 20:43.4 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 20:56.4 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville  
27 20:57.8 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:17.5 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 21:17.8 Sebastian Felipe 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.8 Nick Cason 12 VS North  
2 17:42.8 Michael Luvin 11 South Side  
3 17:43.3 Christian Cruz 12 VS North  
4 18:08.1 Chris Collins 11 South Side  
5 18:09.1 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
6 18:17.5 Daniel Finning 10 South Side  
7 18:28.8 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North  
8 18:32.8 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
9 18:35.0 Luke Shannon 11 South Side  
10 18:39.2 Shane Johnson 11 VS North  
11 18:40.3 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North  
12 18:52.5 Hassan Raja 11 VS North  
13 19:10.7 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side  
14 19:11.7 Jacob Grant 11 South Side  
15 19:49.0 Matt Marrone 9 VS North  
16 20:00.0 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
17 20:07.4 David Cheque 10 VS North  
18 20:52.9 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
19 21:22.2 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
20 21:22.9 Sean Kelly 9 South Side  
21 21:31.6 Charles OHanian 9 South Side  
22 21:48.6 Anthony Notarnicola 11 Plainedge  
23 21:49.4 Jack McGowan 10 South Side  
24 21:53.3 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
25 21:54.5 Roberto Milan 9 South Side  
26 22:00.5 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
27 23:08.6 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
28 24:18.0 Thomas Edrmann 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:27.8 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington  
2 16:37.8 Peter Zimbalist 12 Syosset  
3 16:44.6 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington  
4 16:56.3 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington  
5 17:13.1 Sean Ahearn 10 Syosset  
6 17:14.0 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
7 17:14.2 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset  
8 17:23.5 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset  
9 17:26.1 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset  
10 17:27.9 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset  
11 17:36.4 Chen Max 12 Syosset  
12 17:40.4 Matt Gehrke 11 Syosset  
13 17:59.8 Matt Chvasta 11 Syosset  
14 18:17.1 Aaron Cotumaccio 11 Port Washington  
15 18:22.2 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
16 18:22.5 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washington  
17 18:30.4 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washington  
18 18:46.3 Ben Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
19 18:59.3 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport  
20 19:00.9 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport  
21 19:30.6 Sebastian Buckeridge 11 Freeport  
22 19:31.2 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport  
23 20:49.0 Robert Drayton Jr. 11 Freeport  
24 20:53.6 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury  
25 21:04.7 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury  
26 21:08.1 Kevin Velasquez 11 Westbury  
27 21:30.1 Jhonsel Collado 12 Freeport  
28 21:37.2 Andres Bell 10 Freeport  
29 22:39.6 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
30 22:56.3 Gerard Goodson 12 Westbury  
31 24:00.7 Amandeep Singh 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.8 Matt Monahan 12 Floral Park  
2 17:54.6 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
3 17:57.5 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park  
4 18:24.6 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
5 18:30.0 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh  
6 18:35.2 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
7 19:19.4 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
8 19:35.2 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh  
9 19:59.2 Jonathon Cangelosi 12 Wantagh  
10 20:00.9 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
11 20:02.4 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh  
12 20:46.1 Sean Ryder 12 Wantagh  
13 21:08.7 Dominic Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
14 21:17.3 Thomas McCarthy 12 Floral Park  
15 21:29.8 David Hincapie 12 Glen Cove  
16 21:35.4 Bryan Apaza 12 New Hyde Park  
17 21:50.1 Joshua Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
18 22:29.4 John Dong 11 Glen Cove  
19 22:39.0 Dylan Patel 10 New Hyde Park  
20 22:45.6 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
21 22:49.5 Sam Israel 12 Glen Cove  
22 22:56.1 Carlos Gonzalez 12 Floral Park  
23 23:26.9 Andrew Banos 12 Glen Cove  
24 23:42.3 Tyler Brooker 10 Glen Cove  
25 24:00.4 James Reo 11 New Hyde Park  
26 24:05.1 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
27 24:08.4 Justin Murillo 10 New Hyde Park  
28 24:18.4 Edward Geraghty 10 Floral Park  
29 24:21.2 Szymon Frye 10 Glen Cove  
30 24:59.9 Chris Kerrane 11 New Hyde Park  
31 25:02.4 Jack Nichols 10 New Hyde Park  
32 25:02.8 Matthew Notine 11 New Hyde Park