Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2

Tuesday, September 20, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:16.3 Logan Frain 9 Syosset  
2 14:50.1 Dominick Tumminello 11 Syosset  
3 14:56.5 Alexander Devas 12 Port Washington  
4 15:04.5 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow  
5 15:07.3 Jeremy Stein 12 Oceanside  
6 15:09.7 Joshua Savan 11 East Meadow  
7 15:12.7 Keith Hernandez 11 East Meadow  
8 15:15.3 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville  
9 15:23.8 Kevin Ryan 10 East Meadow  
10 15:24.3 Colin Robinson 11 Baldwin  
11 15:24.6 Ben Cyran 12 Syosset  
12 15:25.7 Jack Kornreich 11 Syosset  
13 15:29.3 Jake Puccio 12 Syosset  
14 15:31.0 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow  
15 15:36.4 Will Miranda 12 East Meadow  
16 15:38.4 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa  
17 15:38.7 Elias Feldman 12 Port Washington  
18 15:39.0 Christopher DiLillo 10 Port Washington  
19 15:39.2 Dominic Osojnak 10 East Meadow  
20 15:39.5 Max Friedman 10 Port Washington  
21 15:40.0 Jared Levine 11 Port Washington  
22 15:43.6 Kevin Mohtadi 9 Syosset  
23 15:53.6 Brandon Vanenburg 11 Baldwin  
24 15:57.3 Patrick Cruz 11 East Meadow  
25 15:57.6 Matthew Owens 9 East Meadow  
26 16:01.6 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset  
27 16:03.0 Sean Ahearn 10 Syosset  
28 16:04.9 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
29 16:05.3 Chen Max 12 Syosset  
30 16:05.5 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset  
31 16:06.3 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
32 16:07.1 Matt Fertitta 11 East Meadow  
33 16:09.4 Mike Lucey 12 Oceanside  
34 16:10.0 Eric Cantar 12 East Meadow  
35 16:10.5 Emilio Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
36 16:11.2 John Yevoli 12 Massapequa  
37 16:11.4 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa  
38 16:12.5 Alex Schwartz 12 Syosset  
39 16:13.2 Jack Rosner 12 Syosset  
40 16:15.1 Aldo Soto 12 Port Washington  
41 16:17.3 Alex Rangell 9 Syosset  
42 16:18.9 Ian Kohs 12 Port Washington  
43 16:19.5 Ryan DeRosa 10 East Meadow  
44 16:20.3 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa  
45 16:22.9 Brandon Mayers 9 Port Washington  
46 16:23.5 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
47 16:24.0 Michael Sherman 12 Syosset  
48 16:24.3 Thomas Hilbert 10 Farmingdale  
49 16:25.1 James Ferrone 11 East Meadow  
50 16:27.4 Nolan Carey 12 East Meadow  
51 16:31.9 Joshua An 9 Port Washington  
52 16:32.8 Kenny Dai 12 Syosset  
53 16:37.6 Hugh Owens 10 Port Washington  
54 16:40.4 James Murphy 9 Massapequa  
55 16:40.9 Nick Socci 11 Syosset  
56 16:45.2 Jason Banish 9 East Meadow  
57 16:49.0 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
58 16:50.3 John Conaty 10 Massapequa  
59 16:50.9 Antonio Aguilar 11 Hicksville  
60 16:51.2 Joseph Badalamenti 11 Farmingdale  
61 16:51.4 Jack Rhein 9 Farmingdale  
62 16:56.3 Christian Puleio 12 Massapequa  
63 16:57.1 Bryan Navas 11 East Meadow  
64 16:58.0 Justin Hill 9 Port Washington  
65 17:03.0 Hamza Ali 10 East Meadow  
66 17:06.2 Tom Labbe 12 Port Washington  
67 17:07.7 Jonathon Leung 11 Syosset  
68 17:08.9 Ethan Gruber 11 Syosset  
69 17:13.8 Tom Bradbury 11 Massapequa  
70 17:15.4 Michael Gallagher 10 Port Washington  
71 17:16.1 Brian Walsh 11 East Meadow  
72 17:17.5 William Kleemann 11 Massapequa  
73 17:18.8 John Finkbeiner 12 Port Washington  
74 17:20.7 Dylan Domingguez 12 Freeport  
75 17:21.4 Christian Marinello 10 East Meadow  
76 17:24.7 Thomas Geddes 10 Farmingdale  
77 17:25.4 Sebastian Felipe 11 Plainview Kennedy  
78 17:26.8 Anthony Rigolli 10 East Meadow  
79 17:32.4 Dillon Shain 12 Port Washington  
80 17:34.2 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa  
81 17:36.5 Andrew Falzone 12 Port Washington  
82 17:37.3 Vincent Matarese 10 Oceanside  
83 17:37.9 Jake D''Alto 9 East Meadow  
84 17:44.3 Daniel Mercado 12 East Meadow  
85 17:45.6 Noah Seiden 11 Port Washington  
86 17:46.1 Nathan Abramowitz 11 Port Washington  
87 17:47.1 Nathaniel Lopez 9 East Meadow  
88 17:47.8 Shivansh Kumar 9 Hicksville  
89 17:48.1 Anthony Ranieri 10 Oceanside  
90 17:49.8 Justin DeDonna 11 Oceanside  
91 17:51.2 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
92 17:54.8 Charlie Kreuzburg 10 Oceanside  
93 17:55.7 Rob Mongitore 10 Farmingdale  
94 17:56.6 Sam Cacioppo 10 Port Washington  
95 17:58.7 Rukiya Kawaguchi 9 Port Washington  
96 18:00.0 Michael Masulli 12 Port Washington  
97 18:01.3 Nicholas Hoene 9 Hicksville  
98 18:02.0 Cristopher Medina 11 Freeport  
99 18:06.0 Robby Burns 11 Port Washington  
100 18:06.9 Manit Chugh 9 Hicksville  
101 18:07.3 Thomas Swindell 9 Baldwin  
102 18:09.0 David DiMarco 11 Massapequa  
103 18:13.9 Avik Gomes 11 Hicksville  
104 18:16.0 Derek Castillo 10 Hicksville  
105 18:17.5 Ricky Zheng 12 Oceanside  
106 18:24.6 Michael Kurpisz 9 East Meadow  
107 18:24.8 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa  
108 18:26.7 Tyler Augi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
109 18:27.4 Ante Cindric 10 Oceanside  
110 18:28.1 Gregory Keis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
111 18:30.6 Richard Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
112 18:37.0 Jason Ogbue 11 Oceanside  
113 18:41.2 Mike Spellman 12 East Meadow  
114 18:45.4 Vincent Savoretti 9 East Meadow  
115 18:49.5 Steven Higgins 9 Massapequa  
116 18:50.8 Joseph Galante 11 Massapequa  
117 18:56.4 Kevin Kramer 11 Massapequa  
118 18:59.2 Mitchell Klee 9 Port Washington  
119 18:59.8 James O''Sullivan 11 Port Washington  
120 19:02.4 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview Kennedy  
121 19:03.9 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
122 19:04.8 Scott Frasse 11 Massapequa  
123 19:09.5 Anthony Pizzarelli 12 Farmingdale  
124 19:10.5 Theodore Woodworth 9 Massapequa  
125 19:16.0 Dylan Lebedin 12 Port Washington  
126 19:18.2 Nicholas Pollak 10 Port Washington  
127 19:18.9 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa  
128 19:20.8 Myles Allen 11 Freeport  
129 19:22.5 Thomas Yaeger 12 Farmingdale  
130 19:26.0 Zachary Kunz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
131 19:28.2 Nicholas Iurillo 11 Massapequa  
132 19:36.7 Michael Chao 9 Hicksville  
133 19:37.5 Vincent Spitzer Jr. 12 Oceanside  
134 19:40.7 Ryan Choi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
135 19:44.0 Christian Williams 10 Massapequa  
136 19:46.3 Harry Thompson 9 Port Washington  
137 19:49.7 Kyle Heneveld 12 Massapequa  
138 19:51.9 Joedell Bastien 9 VS Central  
139 19:53.0 Sean Harkins 11 Oceanside  
140 19:59.9 Kevin Lynch 11 Plainview Kennedy  
141 20:01.0 Aaditya Vaghela 9 Hicksville  
142 20:05.3 Bryce Goldman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
143 20:06.1 Gerard Goodson 12 Westbury  
144 20:08.6 Evan Hitsky 9 Plainview Kennedy  
145 20:09.4 Russell Neuwirth 10 Port Washington  
146 20:10.1 Ryan Zawatsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
147 20:13.7 Michael Shu 9 Port Washington  
148 20:15.4 Brien Fitzgerald 9 Farmingdale  
149 20:18.8 Jerrold Lee 11 Westbury  
150 20:24.2 Joshuah Joseph 9 VS Central  
151 20:26.5 Zachary Gitlin 9 Port Washington  
152 20:26.9 Jack Carty 9 Massapequa  
153 20:40.5 Joshua Warshauer 12 Farmingdale  
154 20:45.9 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury  
155 20:50.9 Javier Paz Manzano 9 Westbury  
156 20:54.3 Jason Lin 11 Oceanside  
157 20:57.7 Robert Rosso 12 Port Washington  
158 20:57.9 Alan Gonzalez 11 Westbury  
159 20:58.1 Joshua Gallo 11 East Meadow  
160 21:02.2 Mark Ospina 10 Hicksville  
161 21:05.9 Russell Kolen 9 Port Washington  
162 21:07.2 Benjamin Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
163 21:14.0 Ryan Wilde 11 Massapequa  
164 21:22.6 Chow Stanley 11 Plainview Kennedy  
165 21:23.1 Jake Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
166 21:25.0 Ethan Bloom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
167 21:31.0 Nick DeLuca 9 Massapequa  
168 21:43.0 Arslan Chowdhry 9 Hicksville  
169 21:46.3 Harrison Owens 9 Port Washington  
170 21:49.9 Jason Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
171 21:53.1 Jack Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
172 21:56.9 Kabeera Singh 9 Port Washington  
173 22:09.5 Benjamin Bass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
174 22:13.3 Thomas Blocker 11 Oceanside  
175 22:18.3 Deven Patel 9 Plainview Kennedy  
176 22:25.0 Kevin Serrano 9 Westbury  
177 22:45.2 Jacob Schneebaum 11 East Meadow  
178 22:51.1 Edgar Quinones 9 Oceanside  
179 22:55.2 Yuxiang Lin 10 Massapequa  
180 23:09.7 Michael Corsi 9 Farmingdale  
181 23:18.9 Rohan Mehrotra 9 Hicksville  
182 23:40.4 Andrew West 9 Westbury  
183 24:17.7 Jasper Kimball 9 Port Washington  
184 24:38.7 Steven Canales 11 Westbury  
185 25:00.0 Yash Chhabra 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:55.1 Luke LaSpina 12 Manhasset HS  
2 15:00.8 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham  
3 15:19.4 Adam Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
4 15:26.0 Ben Reilly 10 Manhasset HS  
5 15:34.9 James Grant 12 Manhasset HS  
6 15:37.5 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham  
7 15:38.0 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset HS  
8 15:38.2 Jack Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
9 15:39.7 Dillon Pekoff 10 Mepham  
10 15:45.1 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
11 15:46.7 Peter Martorana 10 Mepham  
12 15:48.8 Daniel Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS  
13 15:54.8 Joseph Malone 10 Mepham  
14 15:57.9 Gabriel Grullon 10 Manhasset HS  
15 16:00.2 Grant Kyle 10 Manhasset HS  
16 16:08.4 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset HS  
17 16:09.1 Patrick Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
18 16:09.7 Daniel Gillespie 12 Garden City  
19 16:10.7 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City  
20 16:26.9 Kevin Montalti 11 Mepham  
21 16:27.6 John (Jp) Aliprant 10 Manhasset HS  
22 16:28.4 Brandon Gong 11 Garden City  
23 16:33.1 Jack McShane 11 Garden City  
24 16:33.4 Lucas Pelaez 11 Herricks  
25 16:36.0 Michael Yarrington 9 Manhasset HS  
26 16:37.2 ed Andres 11 Calhoun  
27 16:38.0 Victor D''Angelo 10 Manhasset HS  
28 16:40.7 Ryan Gaudio 9 Herricks  
29 16:41.5 Sam Godson 9 Long Beach  
30 16:41.9 Alex Menoudakos 9 Garden City  
31 16:42.2 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
32 16:43.2 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset HS  
33 16:49.7 Matthew Moody 10 Garden City  
34 16:50.5 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS  
35 16:52.8 James Lodispoto 9 JFK Bellmore  
36 16:57.5 Dylan McDonald 9 Garden City  
37 16:57.7 Devin Pang 12 Manhasset HS  
38 17:04.0 Thomas Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
39 17:07.3 Hazen Hildebolt 9 Manhasset HS  
40 17:09.7 Jack Grygiel 9 Manhasset HS  
41 17:10.3 Christian Mackey 11 Jericho  
42 17:12.6 Brett Gold 10 JFK Bellmore  
43 17:18.0 Jack Rand 9 Long Beach  
44 17:19.0 Arthur Cao 11 Jericho  
45 17:26.1 Jack LaSalle 9 Manhasset HS  
46 17:36.3 Alex Schlaefer 9 Manhasset HS  
47 17:39.7 Matt Siegler 12 JFK Bellmore  
48 17:44.8 Kishan Batra 10 Garden City  
49 17:46.7 Adam Wang 10 Jericho  
50 17:52.8 Ethan Ma 11 Jericho  
51 18:02.4 Jason Chen 14 Jericho  
52 18:09.9 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho  
53 18:13.0 Jack Lasalla 9 Garden City  
54 18:16.2 Ryan Li 9 Herricks  
55 18:20.1 Stephen Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
56 18:24.0 Dominic Grams 9 Great Neck South  
57 18:25.4 William Karcher 9 Garden City  
58 18:27.0 Ryan McQuillan 11 JFK Bellmore  
59 18:27.6 Corry Meyn 10 Herricks  
60 18:38.1 David Marcano 10 MacArthur  
61 18:45.1 Matthew Cozzi 10 Manhasset HS  
62 18:48.7 Michael Pokorny 11 Calhoun  
63 18:51.9 Anthony Li 11 Herricks  
64 18:53.7 Chris Russo 12 Herricks  
65 18:53.9 Jeff Qiu 11 Jericho  
66 18:55.1 Collin Plunkett 10 Garden City  
67 18:58.9 Josh Game 11 Mepham  
68 19:03.6 Simion Liu 10 Herricks  
69 19:10.8 Joseph Doud 12 Garden City  
70 19:11.1 Matt Molzon 11 JFK Bellmore  
71 19:11.5 Sebatian Coronel 10 Jericho  
72 19:14.6 Adam Baksh 9 Garden City  
73 19:19.7 James Chang 10 Manhasset HS  
74 19:21.0 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
75 19:21.8 Andrew Florendo 11 Herricks  
76 19:50.9 Brandon Tso 9 Jericho  
77 19:52.3 Alex Beacco 10 Herricks  
78 19:52.5 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
79 19:52.7 Mike Mccabe 11 Long Beach  
80 19:58.1 Eric Lopez 10 Calhoun  
81 19:58.3 Brian Sprague 11 Calhoun  
82 20:06.5 Nicolas Carlino 9 JFK Bellmore  
83 20:07.6 Ryan Zgombic 10 Herricks  
84 20:08.3 Anthony Cafero 9 Long Beach  
85 20:10.6 Peter Agoglia 9 Mepham  
86 20:16.6 Ryan Shand 10 Calhoun  
87 20:22.8 Saleem Ali 12 Jericho  
88 20:25.6 John Karcher 9 Garden City  
89 20:25.8 Prerit Chaudhary 9 Herricks  
90 20:26.1 Robert Mortarana 10 MacArthur  
91 20:30.7 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
92 20:33.6 Anthony Chen 11 Herricks  
93 20:35.2 Mathew Cicero 10 Calhoun  
94 20:38.9 Christopher Chao 11 JFK Bellmore  
95 20:49.8 Justin Cheung 10 Herricks  
96 20:52.4 Dylan Trichon 10 Calhoun  
97 20:53.1 Peter Brala 11 Herricks  
98 20:53.3 Larry Ding 9 Jericho  
99 21:01.2 Drini Nela 11 Mepham  
100 21:06.9 Trent Biscone 10 Garden City  
101 21:15.2 Ethan Chen 10 Herricks  
102 21:18.8 Sam Lee 10 Jericho  
103 21:20.5 Timothy Ryan 9 Garden City  
104 21:25.3 Andy Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
105 21:32.7 Mitch Wong 10 Herricks  
106 21:33.8 Bryan Perez 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 21:41.6 Trey Bahlke 10 Garden City  
108 21:50.8 Weiting Hong 11 Great Neck South  
109 21:52.7 Marc Avallone 12 Manhasset HS  
110 22:00.6 Ryan Kennedy 11 Manhasset HS  
111 22:15.0 Tanner Jason 12 Great Neck North  
112 22:26.2 Theodore Chang 9 Great Neck South  
113 22:32.4 Jesse Yang 10 Manhasset HS  
114 22:43.9 John Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
115 23:04.3 John Kulins 12 Mepham  
116 23:10.9 Joseph Gisolfi 9 Garden City  
117 23:15.1 Luke Gannon 12 Garden City  
118 23:36.1 John Welsch 10 Herricks  
119 24:08.4 Max Janovic 11 Great Neck North  
120 24:25.2 Dylan Lai 9 Jericho  
121 25:16.7 Michael Cozzi 12 Manhasset HS  
122 29:15.0 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
123 29:30.0 Leon Taryan 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:49.9 Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
2 13:51.7 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
3 14:18.6 Thomas Anderson 12 Massapequa  
4 14:20.3 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
5 14:23.5 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
6 14:29.9 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport  
7 14:37.6 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
8 15:12.9 Jason Peralta 11 Freeport  
9 15:16.2 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
10 15:21.5 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa  
11 15:23.9 Joshua Farley 12 Freeport  
12 15:37.2 Dylan Domingguez 12 Freeport  
13 15:58.4 Sebastian Buckeridge 11 Freeport  
14 16:03.6 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa  
15 16:15.8 Tahj Robinson 12 Uniondale  
16 16:24.7 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
17 16:25.1 Nathan Armstrong 12 Uniondale  
18 16:47.5 Richie Ragnauth 12 Uniondale  
19 16:56.1 Andres Bell 10 Freeport  
20 17:15.8 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
21 17:17.2 Thelot Etienne 12 Uniondale  
22 17:18.9 Jhonsel Collado 12 Freeport  
23 17:34.9 Anthony Liddie 11 Uniondale  
24 17:38.4 Joseph Frye 11 Freeport  
25 17:49.5 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
26 19:24.0 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
27 19:45.7 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
28 19:57.6 Dawshawn Williams 12 Uniondale  
29 22:37.1 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
30 22:52.6 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:00.2 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
2 14:06.4 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun  
3 14:19.8 Brian Thurston 12 Long Beach  
4 14:22.1 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun  
5 14:43.4 Brendan McCauley 12 Herricks  
6 14:56.1 Peter Macquade 12 Long Beach  
7 15:00.2 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
8 15:02.1 James Donohue 12 Calhoun  
9 15:09.4 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
10 15:13.5 Chase Callahan 10 Long Beach  
11 15:14.0 Brendan Rosario 10 Calhoun  
12 15:21.0 Peter Roberto 12 Calhoun  
13 15:21.3 Alex Michealmen 11 Long Beach  
14 15:25.1 Kailen McCauley 7 Herricks  
15 15:34.4 Jeremy Davis 12 Calhoun  
16 15:38.3 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
17 15:39.4 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
18 15:42.7 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur  
19 16:13.8 Randal Louie 12 Herricks  
20 16:14.9 Ryan Happel 10 Calhoun  
21 16:20.8 Sean Bottalico 10 Calhoun  
22 16:24.4 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
23 16:30.6 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur  
24 16:36.5 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur  
25 16:40.6 Nicco Valente 11 Herricks  
26 16:48.4 Nicholas Maione 11 Calhoun  
27 16:55.6 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur  
28 16:59.8 Jared Martin 9 Herricks  
29 17:06.1 Jeff Chen 9 Herricks  
30 17:10.2 Chris Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
31 17:46.6 Joe Wallace 12 MacArthur  
32 17:58.1 Alex DeMarco 9 Herricks  
33 18:12.6 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
34 18:37.2 Joe Romano 11 Herricks  
35 18:49.1 Austin Tian 11 Herricks  
36 19:00.1 Bryan Burke 12 MacArthur  
37 19:01.7 Brian Yang 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:59.5 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow  
2 13:18.5 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington  
3 13:25.6 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington  
4 13:38.8 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington  
5 13:43.3 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washington  
6 13:49.4 William Salmon 12 Baldwin  
7 13:51.5 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
8 13:54.4 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow  
9 13:57.4 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 14:04.0 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
11 14:11.1 John Meah 10 East Meadow  
12 14:13.8 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow  
13 14:18.6 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow  
14 14:19.7 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
15 14:25.1 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow  
16 14:29.7 Geovany Mendez 11 Port Washington  
17 14:33.9 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
18 14:40.8 Liam Graff 9 Baldwin  
19 14:42.8 Ben Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
20 14:45.4 Aaron Cotumaccio 11 Port Washington  
21 14:50.6 Grant Bruno 11 Port Washington  
22 14:51.8 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow  
23 14:55.7 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
24 14:57.9 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 14:59.8 Yousef Noureldeen 12 East Meadow  
26 15:00.2 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow  
27 15:08.3 Bryan Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 15:13.4 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
29 15:14.0 Isaac Facey 12 Baldwin  
30 15:32.8 Connor Ring 12 East Meadow  
31 15:57.7 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
32 15:58.2 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
33 16:36.8 Jack Stone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 16:40.9 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
35 16:53.4 Daniel Vilchek 11 Plainview Kennedy  
36 17:04.4 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
37 17:10.5 Justin Wolf 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:11.9 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City  
2 13:20.0 Daniel Amar 12 Great Neck North  
3 13:44.0 Daniel Valenti 12 Garden City  
4 14:34.5 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City  
5 14:43.8 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City  
6 14:45.0 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City  
7 14:59.5 Christopher Miliano 10 Carey  
8 15:02.3 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
9 15:11.7 Donal Mahoney 12 Garden City  
10 15:23.4 Harrison Ernst 11 Garden City  
11 15:34.8 Grant Krawiec 9 Garden City  
12 15:36.0 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont  
13 15:39.6 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
14 15:42.4 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North  
15 15:44.0 Declan Graham 12 Carey  
16 15:48.3 Michael Greco 10 Garden City  
17 16:02.8 Angelo Mordini 12 Carey  
18 16:22.3 Alex Bensen 10 Garden City  
19 16:25.8 Peter Agate 10 Carey  
20 16:53.0 Anthony Martinez 12 Carey  
21 17:03.6 Matthew Stevens 11 Carey  
22 17:04.8 Christopher Gioia 10 Carey  
23 17:27.5 Jason Feith 11 Great Neck North  
24 17:44.8 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont  
25 18:13.9 Yoni Pinsky 9 Great Neck North  
26 19:09.2 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont  
27 19:33.1 Joshua Nouriyelian 11 Great Neck North  
28 20:44.3 Tommaso Coraci 10 Carey  
29 21:42.3 Quinn Murray 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:01.0 Claude Parola 12 VS Central  
2 14:32.7 Antoine Jean-Louis 11 VS Central  
3 15:47.8 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central  
4 15:53.9 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury  
5 15:59.5 Christopher Mitto 11 VS Central  
6 16:55.9 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury  
7 17:17.0 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury  
8 17:38.6 Kevin Velasquez 11 Westbury  
9 17:41.2 Emmett Conway 9 VS Central  
10 18:00.8 Amandeep Singh 12 Westbury  
11 18:04.7 James O''Reilly 9 VS Central  
12 18:30.3 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
13 18:52.3 Justin Nin 12 VS Central  
14 19:33.8 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
15 20:49.5 Rafael Moran 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:48.3 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
2 15:33.3 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho  
3 16:06.1 Aakash Yagnik 11 Jericho  
4 16:09.9 Kyle Peters 11 Jericho  
5 16:20.2 Brian Sang 12 Jericho  
6 16:43.6 Sohil Dharia 9 Jericho  
7 16:44.6 Daniel Karp 11 Jericho  
8 16:45.3 Khaled Taima 9 Jericho  
9 16:49.9 Nate Lee 12 Jericho  
10 17:14.3 Jason Suh 9 Jericho  
11 17:19.2 Jerry Zhang 10 Jericho  
12 17:31.1 Daniel Plasencia 9 Sewanhaka  
13 17:39.6 Jack Mok 11 Jericho  
14 17:44.6 Jason Menjivar 11 Sewanhaka  
15 18:42.4 Michael Guglielmo 9 Sewanhaka  
16 19:30.3 Sreehari Nair 11 Sewanhaka  
17 19:31.7 Diego Garcia 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:05.7 Peter Zimbalist 12 Syosset  
2 13:49.0 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale  
3 13:57.9 Matt Chvasta 11 Syosset  
4 14:00.7 Ross Reddock 11 Syosset  
5 14:02.8 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset  
6 14:07.3 Matt Gehrke 11 Syosset  
7 14:13.5 Andrew Lafferty 11 Syosset  
8 14:21.3 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale  
9 14:30.8 Abhi Allu 11 Syosset  
10 14:33.1 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville  
11 14:44.0 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale  
12 14:48.7 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside  
13 14:51.4 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale  
14 14:55.9 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville  
15 14:58.7 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville  
16 15:07.9 Sam Croes 12 Farmingdale  
17 15:15.6 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville  
18 15:25.5 John Russo 11 Farmingdale  
19 15:46.9 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside  
20 15:49.7 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale  
21 15:53.4 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville  
22 16:13.1 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville  
23 16:13.3 Eric Rennard 12 Farmingdale  
24 16:23.1 Nick Fiumara 10 Oceanside  
25 16:36.1 Daniel Sullivan 14 Hicksville  
26 16:53.4 Michael Scanlon 12 Hicksville  
27 16:56.4 Dakota Filigenzi 12 Hicksville  
28 16:59.6 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale  
29 17:28.3 Gabriel Vega 11 Oceanside  
30 17:29.0 Lancscelot Fogo 12 Oceanside  
31 17:36.0 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
32 17:37.1 John DiFusco 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:05.9 James Moehringer 12 Mepham  
2 13:52.2 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset HS  
3 13:52.4 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset HS  
4 13:52.6 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset HS  
5 13:57.2 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset HS  
6 13:59.8 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham  
7 14:01.6 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham  
8 14:02.5 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset HS  
9 14:05.0 Matthew Gemma 12 Mepham  
10 14:12.9 Milton Pirsos 12 Manhasset HS  
11 14:15.1 Christopher Courts 10 Manhasset HS  
12 14:18.7 Aidan Sweeney 11 Manhasset HS  
13 14:21.7 Leonardo Cuozzo 11 Mepham  
14 14:23.0 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham  
15 14:23.7 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
16 14:24.2 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
17 14:26.3 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset HS  
18 14:34.1 Brendan Moehringer 10 Mepham  
19 14:40.6 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck South  
20 15:07.6 Andy La 11 Great Neck South  
21 15:17.2 Jeremy Pekoff 12 Mepham  
22 15:24.2 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham  
23 15:38.8 Victor Pei 11 Great Neck South  
24 15:40.1 Jacob Shapiro 12 JFK Bellmore  
25 15:40.5 Jacob Giller 12 JFK Bellmore  
26 15:42.2 Jack Goldstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 16:01.5 Richard Kanders 9 Great Neck South  
28 16:03.6 Brendan Malin 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 16:09.3 Joshua Bigman 12 JFK Bellmore  
30 16:11.1 Justin Dynia 11 JFK Bellmore  
31 16:12.5 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck South  
32 16:15.3 Jason Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 16:19.5 Robert Romeo 12 JFK Bellmore  
34 16:22.1 Matt Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
35 16:38.5 Steve Marino 11 Mepham  
36 16:41.0 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck South  
37 17:18.2 Jordan Kanner 10 JFK Bellmore  
38 17:21.0 Aaron Yam 11 Great Neck South  
39 17:33.2 Noah Sheidlower 10 Great Neck South  
40 17:41.0 Perry Choo 11 Great Neck South