Season |
Class |
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
Triple Jump
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
01:04.48
|
01:12.19
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
01:03.45
|
01:13.43
|
02:45.90
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
01:05.85
|
01:10.10
|
02:34.40
|
28 Ft 10.50 In
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
22:37.2
|
18:19.6
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
22:12.0
|
18:10.4
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
46.71
|
01:48.86
|
02:48.53
|
03:42.67
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
47.06
|
01:50.53
|
-
|
03:26.03
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
-
|
01:56.60
|
-
|
03:29.50
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
400 IH |
01:14.37
|
11 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
400 M |
01:04.48
|
3 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
400 IH |
01:12.19
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
400 M |
01:05.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
400 IH |
01:12.30
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
400 IH |
01:18.00
|
3 |
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/21/17 |
400 IH |
01:12.60
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
2016 Results |
400 M |
01:03.45
PR
|
7 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
400 IH |
01:13.80
|
5 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
400 IH |
01:13.43
|
7 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
400 IH |
01:15.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/16 |
400 IH |
01:13.82
|
2 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
400 IH |
01:14.30
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/12/16 |
800 M |
02:45.90
|
6 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
400 IH |
01:13.27
|
12 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
400 IH |
01:13.70
|
6 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
800 M |
02:34.40
PR
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
Triple Jump |
28 Ft 10.50 In
PR
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
400 IH |
01:10.10
PR
|
2 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
400 IH |
01:12.96
|
6 |
The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/16/15 |
400 M |
01:05.85
|
12 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/15/15 |
400 IH |
01:14.08
|
7 |
Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS |
05/08/15 |
Triple Jump |
27 Ft 1.50 In
|
5 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/01/15 |
400 IH |
01:21.80
|
6 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/11/15 |
Triple Jump |
27 Ft 1 In
|
4 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/25/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:09.9
|
76 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
23:25.6
|
53 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
23:48.5
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:28.7
|
137 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
22:37.2
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
24:01.0
|
78 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
22:45.3
|
8 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:34.9
|
12 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:19.6
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
23:43.2
|
87 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
22:41.8
|
55 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
22:12.0
PR
|
7 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
22:29.1
|
31 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:19.7
|
134 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
23:15.9
|
11 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
23:38.0
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:10.4
PR
|
9 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:37.9
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
23:10.1
|
24 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
600 M |
01:50.41
|
15 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
800 M |
02:48.53
PR
|
46 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:18.65
|
|
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
13:46.72
|
|
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
600 M |
01:49.09
|
8 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
600 M |
01:49.73
|
81 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
300 M |
46.97
|
103 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
600 M |
01:48.86
PR
|
10 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
600 M |
01:51.79
|
42 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
300 M |
46.71
PR
|
7 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
300 M |
47.21
|
7 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
1000 M |
03:42.67
|
24 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
600 M |
01:52.83
|
8 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1000 M |
03:29.48
|
37 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Staten Island, NY |
01/09/16 |
600 M |
01:50.53
|
11 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
600 M |
01:55.35
|
56 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
300 M |
47.06
|
22 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
600 M |
01:53.44
|
15 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1000 M |
03:26.03
PR
|
10 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
1000 M |
03:27.76
|
9 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
14/15 Results |
1000 M |
03:51.60
|
14 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
600 M |
01:56.60
|
26 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
1000 M |
03:39.70
|
74 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
1000 M |
03:29.50
|
6 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
1000 M |
03:30.60
|
7 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
|