Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Section 8 State Qualifier

Saturday, November 5, 2016    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Class A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:12.0 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow  
2 16:20.2 James Moehringer 12 Mepham  
3 16:22.6 Peter Zimbalist 12 Syosset  
4 16:26.4 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington  
5 16:32.8 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington  
6 16:40.7 Sean Ahearn 10 Syosset  
7 16:41.5 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington  
8 16:49.1 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset  
9 16:53.6 Stanley Feldbeyn 12 Syosset  
10 16:54.1 Matthew Ronan 12 Massapequa  
11 16:56.2 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washington  
12 16:59.9 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset  
13 17:03.1 Daniel Haddock 12 Calhoun  
14 17:04.6 Alexander Zsikla 11 Port Washington  
15 17:05.1 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset  
16 17:05.4 Alex Rogers 11 Calhoun  
17 17:06.8 William Salmon 12 Baldwin  
18 17:07.0 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow  
19 17:08.6 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville  
20 17:11.0 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham  
21 17:14.4 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
22 17:16.6 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset  
23 17:22.0 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 17:23.1 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
25 17:25.3 Nicholas Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
26 17:28.5 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow  
27 17:29.6 Matthew Gemma 12 Mepham  
28 17:29.9 Brendan McCauley 12 Herricks  
29 17:31.5 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
30 17:33.5 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham  
31 17:38.2 Thomas Anderson 12 Massapequa  
32 17:39.5 John Meah 10 East Meadow  
33 17:40.3 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale  
34 17:40.6 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale  
35 17:42.3 Ben Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
36 17:45.4 Ryan Thompson 12 East Meadow  
37 17:50.5 Ethan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
38 17:51.2 Brian Thurston 12 Long Beach  
39 17:51.6 Peter Macquade 12 Long Beach  
40 17:52.0 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
41 17:53.7 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham  
42 17:55.0 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow  
43 17:55.3 James Donohue 12 Calhoun  
44 17:57.7 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville  
45 17:59.3 Brendan Moehringer 10 Mepham  
46 17:59.4 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
47 18:00.5 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville  
48 18:02.2 Brendan Rosario 10 Calhoun  
49 18:08.3 Kenneth Tan 10 Great Neck South  
50 18:14.3 Kailen McCauley 7 Herricks  
51 18:16.9 Leonardo Cuozzo 11 Mepham  
52 18:17.6 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow  
53 18:19.1 Isaac Facey 12 Baldwin  
54 18:20.0 Liam Graff 9 Baldwin  
55 18:21.0 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
56 18:26.2 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
57 18:29.8 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
58 18:31.2 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur  
59 18:34.9 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
60 18:35.8 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
61 18:36.4 Brendan Cicione 12 Oceanside  
62 18:41.9 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur  
63 18:42.5 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
64 18:44.7 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
65 18:45.0 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale  
66 18:46.1 Peter Roberto 12 Calhoun  
67 18:46.5 Sam Croes 12 Farmingdale  
68 18:46.8 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale  
69 18:47.5 Brian Cho 10 Great Neck South  
70 18:48.4 Jeremy Stein 12 Oceanside  
71 18:49.6 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur  
72 18:50.0 Antoine Jean-Louis 11 VS Central  
73 18:50.3 Jason Karp 12 Calhoun  
74 18:57.9 Jeremy Davis 12 Calhoun  
75 18:58.2 Andy La 11 Great Neck South  
76 19:08.6 Alex Michealmen 11 Long Beach  
77 19:16.9 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central  
78 19:22.8 Michael Lu 10 Great Neck South  
79 19:30.2 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville  
80 19:43.1 Chase Callahan 10 Long Beach  
81 19:47.7 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville  
82 19:48.0 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur  
83 19:54.2 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
84 19:58.2 Noah Stumer 12 Oceanside  
85 19:59.1 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck South  
86 19:59.3 Lancscelot Fogo 12 Oceanside  
87 20:05.1 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
88 20:14.2 Vincent Matarese 10 Oceanside  
89 20:17.8 Daniel Sullivan 14 Hicksville  
90 20:27.9 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur  
91 20:32.9 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale  
92 20:33.7 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview Kennedy  
93 20:34.1 Victor Pei 11 Great Neck South  
94 20:34.4 KaLee Tolentino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
95 20:37.0 Christopher Mitto 11 VS Central  
96 20:39.3 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur  
97 20:41.3 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale  
98 20:42.7 Matt Ferrara 9 Plainview Kennedy  
99 20:46.2 Rob Hagner 10 MacArthur  
100 20:57.1 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville  
101 21:03.0 Jared Martin 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Class B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:21.2 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City  
2 16:28.5 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset HS  
3 16:29.0 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset HS  
4 16:34.7 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
5 16:47.7 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford  
6 16:50.0 Matt Monahan 12 Floral Park  
7 16:52.4 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn  
8 17:01.0 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset HS  
9 17:11.2 Colin O Sullivan 11 North Shore  
10 17:13.1 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
11 17:13.9 Daniel Amar 12 Great Neck North  
12 17:14.3 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset HS  
13 17:20.4 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset HS  
14 17:23.2 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore  
15 17:23.3 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage  
16 17:24.5 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore  
17 17:26.5 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset HS  
18 17:29.8 Robert Becker 12 CSH  
19 17:30.6 Ethan Lorring 11 North Shore  
20 17:36.0 Preston Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
21 17:37.0 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
22 17:37.4 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh  
23 17:40.7 Connor Lynn 12 CSH  
24 17:43.4 Matteo Itri 12 Mineola  
25 17:44.7 Ryan Burns 12 CSH  
26 17:46.2 Christian Cruz 12 VS North  
27 17:48.7 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn  
28 17:49.0 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore  
29 17:51.2 Ryan DeMagistris 11 Mineola  
30 17:52.8 Andrew Kayel 11 Bethpage  
31 17:53.0 Scott Henneberger 9 Garden City  
32 17:54.7 Daniel Finning 10 South Side  
33 17:55.3 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh  
34 17:58.1 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
35 18:02.7 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
36 18:04.5 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn  
37 18:05.3 Michael Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
38 18:08.6 Chris Collins 11 South Side  
39 18:09.5 Nick Cason 12 VS North  
40 18:10.2 Paul Lubicich 11 Floral Park  
41 18:11.0 Brendan Burke 12 Garden City  
42 18:12.6 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
43 18:14.0 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue  
44 18:15.6 Rohan Basavaraju 11 Jericho  
45 18:18.0 Alec Krueger 12 Hewlett  
46 18:18.8 Gabe Silva 10 Mineola  
47 18:18.9 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North  
48 18:19.3 Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
49 18:23.8 John Krzyminski 10 Seaford  
50 18:25.5 Michael Greco 10 Garden City  
51 18:28.9 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
52 18:31.4 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
53 18:31.9 Christian Cicilia 9 VS North  
54 18:34.0 Hassan Raja 11 VS North  
55 18:35.7 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh  
56 18:37.4 Justin Kersh 12 Clarke  
57 18:37.4 Jacob Grant 11 South Side  
58 18:39.1 Michael Luvin 11 South Side  
59 18:39.8 Jack Goldstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
60 18:42.5 Peter Campanella 11 Mineola  
61 18:46.7 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh  
62 18:49.4 Jonathan Melkun 10 Clarke  
63 18:49.5 Aidan Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
64 18:51.8 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
65 18:51.9 Keith Dusling 12 Roslyn  
66 18:53.7 Konrad Rynkowski 12 Glen Cove  
67 18:55.1 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side  
68 18:55.3 Luke Shannon 11 South Side  
69 18:56.9 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn  
70 18:57.8 James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
71 18:58.9 Daniel Clark 12 Garden City  
72 18:59.0 Jack McGowan 10 South Side  
73 19:00.8 Aiden Yurdiga 9 Clarke  
74 19:02.8 Griffin Kearney 12 Lynbrook  
75 19:11.8 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
76 19:12.4 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont  
77 19:13.4 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley  
78 19:16.6 Brendan Malin 12 JFK Bellmore  
79 19:16.6 Shane Johnson 11 VS North  
80 19:20.2 Benjamin Chen 11 Jericho  
81 19:21.0 Albert Kirchner 12 CSH  
82 19:23.7 Tony Kasper 12 CSH  
83 19:25.0 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North  
84 19:26.4 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
85 19:28.1 Abishek Ravindran 9 Clarke  
86 19:31.3 Joseph Mueller 11 Mineola  
87 19:33.0 John Dublynn 10 Mineola  
88 19:34.2 Grant Krawiec 9 Garden City  
89 19:36.8 Ezra Brody 12 CSH  
90 19:40.0 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh  
91 19:41.4 Andrew Fred 11 Seaford  
92 19:41.8 Daniel Giron 9 Hewlett  
93 19:42.4 Michael Dicpinigaitis 9 Jericho  
94 19:42.7 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh  
95 19:44.3 Jason Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
96 19:45.4 Liam Ryder 12 Wantagh  
97 19:45.5 Jacob Shapiro 12 JFK Bellmore  
98 19:48.6 Aakash Yagnik 11 Jericho  
99 19:49.2 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
100 19:49.7 David Cheque 10 VS North  
101 19:50.4 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue  
102 19:50.9 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
103 19:51.1 David Durdaller 9 Hewlett  
104 19:52.6 Joshua Bigman 12 JFK Bellmore  
105 19:54.1 Michael Rosen 10 Plainedge  
106 19:55.3 Brian Sang 12 Jericho  
107 19:57.8 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North  
108 19:58.5 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
109 20:01.4 Jan Kipper 10 Locust Valley  
110 20:03.3 Jonathan Cruz 10 VS South  
111 20:04.1 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
112 20:08.1 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley  
113 20:09.3 Jardineau Pierre 10 Clarke  
114 20:10.3 Justin Dynia 11 JFK Bellmore  
115 20:15.8 Thomas McCarthy 12 Floral Park  
116 20:21.6 Brett Gold 10 JFK Bellmore  
117 20:22.9 Jacob Kruel 10 Island Trees  
118 20:25.8 Joshua Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
119 20:29.2 Sigmund Agbisit 12 Clarke  
120 20:29.7 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue  
121 20:35.3 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees  
122 20:39.2 Shay Elster 11 Island Trees  
123 20:40.5 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
124 20:44.6 JP Grace 10 Locust Valley  
125 20:51.6 Joshua Starling 11 VS South  
126 20:52.9 Matt Murcott 10 Locust Valley  
127 20:53.8 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley  
128 20:58.0 Daniel Rengifo 11 Plainedge  
129 21:00.6 Tyler Santos 12 Bethpage  
130 21:09.3 Michael Messina 12 Island Trees  
131 21:14.0 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
132 21:18.0 Anthony Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
133 21:20.3 Anthony Notarnicola 11 Plainedge  
134 21:26.9 Kyle Peters 11 Jericho  
135 21:27.5 Jack Nichols 10 New Hyde Park  
136 21:33.6 Brook Assefa 11 VS South  
137 21:36.7 Maximo Ramos 11 VS South  
138 21:38.8 Dylan Baker 9 Seaford  
139 21:42.4 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
140 21:45.0 Yuuki Nagata 10 New Hyde Park  
141 21:45.5 James Fahy 10 Plainedge  
142 22:10.7 Christopher Brunner 12 VS South  
143 22:12.0 Thomas Zamroz 10 Island Trees  
144 22:14.7 Wesley Tsai 12 VS South  
145 22:31.4 Justin Murillo 10 New Hyde Park  
146 22:41.4 Abel Maharjan 10 Island Trees  
147 22:47.4 Edward Geraghty 10 Floral Park  
148 22:56.1 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
149 23:19.7 Justus Santiago 11 Floral Park  
150 23:27.2 Bryan Lo 9 New Hyde Park  
151 23:32.5 Carlos Gonzalez 12 Floral Park  
152 24:11.8 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
153 25:18.2 Jeff Jijy 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Class C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:02.8 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley  
2 18:09.4 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:13.0 Nate Armstrong 12 Carle Place  
4 18:18.1 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley  
5 18:48.4 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
6 18:50.1 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay  
7 18:54.0 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay  
8 19:06.6 Marcus Pomules 9 Carle Place  
9 19:25.6 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley  
10 19:40.6 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay  
11 19:50.7 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
12 19:51.0 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay  
13 20:16.3 Brian Casey 10 Oyster Bay  
14 20:36.7 John Schmuck 8 Carle Place  
15 21:48.6 Max Mosca 12 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Class D)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:38.9 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway  
2 21:58.4 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway  
3 23:23.9 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway