Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Tuesday, October 9, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.9 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
2 18:40.6 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
3 19:15.0 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
4 19:40.3 Christopher O''Connor 11 Plainedge  
5 19:58.6 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
6 20:03.5 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
7 20:05.6 Samuel Anglim 11 Plainedge  
8 20:17.5 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh  
9 20:23.9 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
10 20:31.0 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
11 20:42.2 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 20:43.7 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:45.1 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
14 20:45.4 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
15 20:45.8 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
16 21:05.1 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 21:20.0 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
18 21:33.0 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
19 21:35.7 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
20 21:44.0 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
21 21:59.9 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
22 22:30.7 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
23 22:43.0 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
24 23:28.0 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
25 24:26.4 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:10.8 JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
2 19:16.6 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
3 19:37.8 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
4 20:09.2 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
5 20:36.3 Matt Guerra 12 Locust Valley  
6 21:08.1 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
7 21:17.1 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
8 21:21.1 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
9 22:25.1 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
10 22:25.7 Samuel Rotberg 12 Friends Academy  
11 22:26.4 Faraz Fayyaz 12 Floral Park  
12 23:10.9 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
13 23:13.4 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
14 23:30.0 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
15 24:30.1 Alex Clinton 12 Friends Academy  
16 26:50.5 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
17 26:50.5 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Junior Varsity Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:10.5 Ben Lomot 9 South Side  
2 21:25.8 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
3 21:39.4 JT Devine 11 South Side  
4 21:40.7 Luke Christenson 9 Roslyn  
5 21:47.6 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
6 21:51.9 Jake Schoen 12 Plainedge  
7 22:10.9 Franky Valdebenito 12 South Side  
8 22:17.3 Hunter Brenneis 9 Lynbrook  
9 22:21.8 Dylan Monaco 9 Lynbrook  
10 22:24.0 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
11 22:25.5 Reece Kaufman 11 South Side  
12 22:26.0 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
13 22:27.0 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
14 22:29.8 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
15 22:35.0 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
16 22:36.0 David Schaffer 11 Lynbrook  
17 22:40.6 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
18 22:43.9 Liam Conroy 11 South Side  
19 22:47.3 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
20 22:48.9 Liam Kassl 12 South Side  
21 22:49.8 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
22 22:50.7 Owen Mroz 10 South Side  
23 22:51.1 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
24 22:52.2 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn  
25 22:53.7 Zach Goldberg 11 South Side  
26 22:56.9 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
27 23:06.1 Tyler Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
28 23:12.5 Brady Bender 10 South Side  
29 23:15.1 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
30 23:19.7 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
31 23:20.1 Ethan Steere 10 South Side  
32 23:21.0 William Wren 11 Lynbrook  
33 23:21.2 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
34 23:23.2 Michael Mostransky 10 Wantagh  
35 23:29.9 Sasiru Pathirange 9 Hewlett  
36 23:31.9 Aidan Smithwick 11 Lynbrook  
37 23:32.5 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
38 23:33.1 Lucas Miele 10 Lynbrook  
39 23:35.2 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
40 23:39.1 Nick Paladino 11 Lynbrook  
41 23:39.5 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
42 23:41.0 Marlon Duran 12 Lynbrook  
43 23:47.2 Andrew Director 9 Lynbrook  
44 23:50.8 Nick Gerbi 9 Lynbrook  
45 23:51.3 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
46 23:57.7 Dan Paolino 9 Lynbrook  
47 23:59.0 Alex Assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
48 24:04.9 Colin Grace 9 South Side  
49 24:06.1 Nicholas Parpan 10 Plainedge  
50 24:09.7 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
51 24:12.5 Max Fuentes 9 South Side  
52 24:13.2 GianLuca Berganza 9 Roslyn  
53 24:13.8 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
54 24:16.9 Matthew Bo 11 South Side  
55 24:17.8 Anthony Belmonte 10 Bethpage  
56 24:20.2 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
57 24:21.2 Christian Kachadourian 11 Bethpage  
58 24:25.3 Ben Gingold 9 Lynbrook  
59 24:35.3 Evan O''Brien 11 South Side  
60 24:35.6 Ryan Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
61 24:49.3 Caleb Loring 10 North Shore  
62 24:56.3 Devin Cardoza 10 Roslyn  
63 25:09.3 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
64 25:11.6 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
65 25:15.4 Collin Murphy 9 North Shore  
66 25:15.6 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
67 25:29.2 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
68 25:38.4 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
69 25:39.9 Charlie McKeough 10 South Side  
70 25:43.0 Chris Gragnano 9 Lynbrook  
71 25:46.9 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
72 25:48.6 Luke Schwartzberg 9 South Side  
73 25:49.3 Hayden Maitra 10 Wantagh  
74 25:55.7 Tim Sherlock 12 South Side  
75 25:56.4 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
76 25:59.9 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
77 26:01.5 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
78 26:07.7 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
79 26:18.9 Keegan Rehill 11 Roslyn  
80 26:19.9 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
81 26:20.4 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
82 26:22.5 Giovanni Mascetti 9 VS North  
83 26:23.8 Chase Evans 10 South Side  
84 26:26.2 Joe Dolce 9 Lynbrook  
85 26:35.4 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
86 26:39.2 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
87 26:44.7 Joseph Gavin 10 Division Avenue  
88 26:51.4 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
89 27:17.5 Michael Pietraniello 9 Division Avenue  
90 27:21.0 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
91 27:22.7 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
92 27:26.3 Aidan O''Rourke 12 South Side  
93 27:27.6 Thomas Haggerty 10 South Side  
94 27:41.2 Chase Zornberg 12 Lynbrook  
95 27:43.9 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
96 27:45.6 Aidan Gordon 11 Lynbrook  
97 27:49.9 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
98 27:54.9 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
99 28:03.3 David Haro 10 Division Avenue  
100 28:13.7 Thomas Rice 10 Wantagh  
101 28:32.6 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
102 28:35.3 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
103 28:40.6 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn  
104 28:43.6 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
105 28:48.6 Jonathan Thomson 10 VS North  
106 28:53.4 Brannon Marin 10 VS North  
107 29:04.7 Nader Daruvala 10 Lawrence  
108 29:28.1 Stephen DeVinney 9 Lynbrook  
109 29:30.7 Jacob Lando 11 North Shore  
110 29:40.7 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
111 29:47.7 Ahmed Jengda 11 VS North  
112 30:37.3 Ryan Marrione 10 Lynbrook  
113 31:58.3 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
114 32:32.4 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
115 36:07.8 Anshu Khindri 10 Division Avenue  
116 36:18.0 Christopher Bello 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Junior Varsity Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:21.0 Matthew Murphy 11 Oyster Bay  
2 21:29.1 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
3 21:42.7 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
4 21:49.1 Neal Mehta 10 Oyster Bay  
5 22:22.5 David Cohen 10 Oyster Bay  
6 22:39.0 Liam McDonald 11 Seaford  
7 22:58.3 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
8 23:09.4 Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
9 24:23.1 Ryan McClernon 10 Seaford  
10 25:25.4 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
11 25:31.4 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
12 27:19.5 John Bellisio 11 Island Trees  
13 27:23.2 Paul Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
14 27:54.0 Ryan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
15 29:06.5 Brian Petz 9 Clarke  
16 29:07.7 Nate Jaffe 12 Clarke  
17 29:14.3 Richard Gonzalez 12 VS South  
18 29:23.3 Connor Wick 10 Oyster Bay  
19 29:51.0 Justin Lahoz 12 VS South  
20 32:18.8 John Khashan 12 Clarke  
21 32:42.9 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.9 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
2 18:15.6 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
3 18:17.3 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
4 18:23.5 David Cheque 12 VS North  
5 18:27.3 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
6 18:28.2 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook  
7 18:43.5 Jake Cresser 10 VS North  
8 18:48.1 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:53.8 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
10 18:57.1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
11 18:57.9 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
12 19:07.4 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
13 19:12.0 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
14 19:40.4 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook  
15 19:51.1 Joseph Callahan 12 Lynbrook  
16 19:59.1 davontay jones 11 Roosevelt  
17 20:00.9 Conall Maloney 11 Lynbrook  
18 20:01.7 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
19 20:03.7 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
20 20:04.4 Cole Morganlander 9 Lynbrook  
21 20:28.8 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
22 20:34.9 Jeremy Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
23 20:38.0 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North  
24 20:57.6 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
25 21:01.0 Daniel Beck 10 Lynbrook  
26 21:19.5 Terrance Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
27 21:26.7 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
28 21:50.4 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
29 22:20.4 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
30 23:31.9 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
31 23:53.5 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt  
32 24:12.5 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:26.0 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
2 18:30.0 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees  
3 18:52.2 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
4 19:08.7 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
5 19:41.9 Dylan Esquivel 10 Island Trees  
6 20:23.4 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
7 20:23.8 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
8 21:05.5 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
9 21:06.9 Thomas Chojnacki 12 East Rockaway  
10 21:12.9 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
11 21:27.5 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
12 21:56.3 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
13 22:02.0 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
14 22:05.6 Jacob Kruel 12 Island Trees  
15 22:11.2 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
16 22:17.5 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
17 22:27.9 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
18 22:52.3 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
19 23:34.1 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
20 23:50.2 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
21 23:55.3 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees  
22 24:21.1 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
23 24:51.1 William Ji 12 Clarke  
24 24:53.1 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
25 24:57.6 Constantine Koutsoftas 9 Wheatley  
26 25:00.1 Nicholas Becker 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.8 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
2 17:48.1 Daniel Finning 12 South Side  
3 17:48.4 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
4 18:48.0 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
5 18:48.6 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
6 19:09.8 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
7 19:30.6 Jack McGowan 12 South Side  
8 19:32.6 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
9 19:50.7 Kieran Cook 9 South Side  
10 19:59.7 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
11 20:04.7 James Alberella 11 South Side  
12 20:24.0 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
13 20:28.2 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
14 20:35.2 John Quinn 10 South Side  
15 20:50.1 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
16 20:52.1 Zac Sullivan 10 North Shore  
17 20:54.9 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
18 21:08.8 Robert Casey 9 South Side  
19 22:04.6 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
20 22:08.5 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
21 22:15.6 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
22 22:47.7 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
23 23:06.4 Anthony Guillen 10 Glen Cove  
24 23:21.7 Szymon Frye 12 Glen Cove  
25 23:39.1 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
26 25:24.8 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
27 26:01.5 Tyler Brooker 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.2 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford  
2 17:35.7 Gabe Silva 12 Mineola  
3 18:00.8 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
4 18:22.0 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
5 18:24.2 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
6 18:33.1 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
7 18:49.8 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
8 18:58.1 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
9 19:17.6 Marcus Pomales 11 Carle Place  
10 19:27.4 Justin Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
11 19:39.0 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
12 19:44.3 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
13 19:56.3 Bryan Dasilva 10 Mineola  
14 19:58.1 Izzy Silver 10 Oyster Bay  
15 19:58.3 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
16 20:31.8 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
17 20:32.7 Aidan Bongiorno 12 Mineola  
18 20:34.4 Isaac Luckman 12 Oyster Bay  
19 20:38.8 John Schmuck 10 Carle Place  
20 21:01.5 Nicolas Tavares 12 Mineola  
21 21:06.5 Luke McNamara 9 Oyster Bay  
22 21:27.5 William Capone 10 Oyster Bay  
23 21:32.8 Joshua Sandoval 10 Mineola  
24 21:39.0 Bradley Lopes 9 Oyster Bay  
25 23:19.3 Benjamin Nosovitch 9 Carle Place  
26 23:30.4 Melvin Fuentes 10 Mineola  
27 23:56.2 Jonathan Mathew 12 Mineola  
28 24:32.1 Andy Chen 12 Mineola  
29 26:03.1 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola  
30 26:03.1 Mario Reyes 9 Carle Place  
31 34:11.0 Timmy Neckles 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:19.7 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
2 17:40.4 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
3 18:17.2 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
4 19:10.3 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
5 19:18.3 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
6 19:19.9 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
7 19:27.0 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
8 19:31.3 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Avenue  
9 19:31.8 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
10 19:32.1 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
11 19:32.3 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
12 19:54.7 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
13 20:33.7 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
14 20:35.8 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
15 20:50.2 Bryan Hanley 11 Bethpage  
16 20:51.0 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
17 21:01.7 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
18 21:08.0 Jaden Byrne 9 Division Avenue  
19 21:35.5 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
20 22:58.5 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
21 23:03.8 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
22 23:28.0 James Scocca 9 Division Avenue  
23 24:07.8 David Goldhirsch 12 Hewlett  
24 24:25.8 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
25 24:55.2 Sulan Pathiranage 12 Hewlett  
26 30:18.1 Jerry Morales 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:02.0 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
2 19:32.5 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
3 20:03.2 Nikita Shoff 10 CSH  
4 20:06.1 Michael Edgar 9 CSH  
5 20:06.4 Carsen Kirchner 8 CSH  
6 20:22.3 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
7 20:31.2 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp  
8 20:54.4 Blake Kirchner 12 CSH  
9 21:41.5 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
10 22:08.9 Thomas Edgar 11 CSH  
11 22:36.3 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
12 24:40.5 Michael McCoy 9 CSH  
13 25:16.0 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
14 25:45.6 Tyler Delorey 9 West Hemp  
15 27:41.5 Justin Papaleo 9 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:24.3 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 11:34.2 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
3 11:50.0 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
4 12:27.8 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
5 12:52.3 Miles Stump 9 Clarke  
6 13:08.2 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
7 13:08.8 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 13:09.7 Nelson Castilla 11 Seaford  
9 13:19.3 Avery Torff 11 Locust Valley  
10 14:00.3 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
11 14:20.5 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
12 14:24.6 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 15:01.4 Xiao Li 9 Wheatley  
14 15:33.4 Alex Mantikas 9 Locust Valley  
15 15:58.2 Yusuf Zafar 9 Wheatley  
16 18:45.9 Justin Patlias 10 Bethpage  
17 19:05.7 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge