Chizuruoke Onuoha
School: VS North
Class: 2020
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
-
|
02:36.10
h
|
05:26.30
h
|
12:08.90
h
|
08:26.20
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
01:11.10
h
|
02:35.20
|
05:20.70
h
|
12:14.80
h
|
08:21.47
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
02:42.60
|
05:21.10
h
|
11:36.10
h
|
09:04.60
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
23:09.5
|
18:26.6
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
22:08.3
|
18:05.6
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
22:07.5
|
17:53.8
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
23:46.6
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
02:07.15
|
02:37.30
h
|
03:23.60
|
05:34.75
|
-
|
11:50.55
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
03:21.71
|
05:26.08
h
|
05:51.03
|
11:42.02
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
03:29.54
|
05:38.66
|
06:02.80
h
|
12:03.66
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
01:58.44
|
-
|
03:32.84
|
05:28.37
|
-
|
12:30.34
|
13:20.7
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
05:27.89
|
13 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:26.20
|
3 |
Long Beach Steeple Fest, Long Beach HS |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:40.90
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/30/19 |
1500 M |
05:49.82
|
2 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
1500 M |
05:49.82
|
2 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
1500 M |
05:40.30
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/16/19 |
800 M |
02:36.10
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/09/19 |
3000 M |
13:36.80
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:26.30
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/02/19 |
3000 M |
12:08.90
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/02/19 |
1500 M |
05:31.42
|
4 |
Valley Stream North Invite, VS South |
03/30/19 |
1500 M |
05:40.20
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/26/19 |
3000 M |
12:11.80
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:21.47
PR
|
5 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
1500 M |
05:28.20
|
4 |
Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN |
05/17/18 |
800 M |
02:35.20
PR
|
5 |
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:57.50
|
2 |
The Scott Stueber Invitational, VS North |
05/08/18 |
1500 M |
05:20.70
|
4 |
Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS |
05/04/18 |
400 M |
01:11.10
|
6 |
Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS |
05/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:31.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/30/18 |
3000 M |
12:14.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/30/18 |
3000 M |
12:15.60
|
2 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:26.90
|
1 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.20
|
9 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
800 M |
02:48.50
|
15 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.20
|
|
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
800 M |
02:48.50
|
|
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
3000 M |
12:41.30
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/16/18 |
1500 M |
05:51.80
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/16/18 |
1500 M |
05:36.90
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/11/18 |
1500 M |
05:43.50
|
7 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/09/18 |
3000 M |
13:09.47
|
6 |
Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North |
04/07/18 |
1500 M |
05:48.40
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
3000 M |
11:44.44
|
7 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/17 |
800 M |
02:44.40
|
4 |
Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
05/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.01
|
7 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
3000 M |
12:10.40
|
3 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:22.25
|
7 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/13/17 |
1500 M |
05:21.10
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/09/17 |
3000 M |
11:36.10
|
2 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/09/17 |
1500 M |
05:28.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/02/17 |
3000 M |
12:09.40
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/02/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.22
|
4 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:04.60
|
13 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
1500 M |
05:26.30
|
3 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/20/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.50
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/18/17 |
3000 M |
12:53.60
|
5 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/18/17 |
800 M |
02:42.60
|
9 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:28.20
|
2 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:42.87
|
12 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/08/17 |
3000 M |
13:03.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/04/17 |
1500 M |
05:32.13
|
3 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.30
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
03/28/17 |
3000 M |
12:14.40
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
23:09.5
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
23:50.1
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:17.6
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:26.6
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:47.6
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:08.3
|
24 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
22:21.4
|
16 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
24:07.3
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
23:34.7
|
116 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
22:50.3
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
23:03.5
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:05.6
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
5K XC |
25:47.1
|
46 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:08.1
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
22:07.5
|
25 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:07.5
PR
|
25 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:39.2
|
10 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:53.8
PR
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
23:18.9
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
24:01.5
|
128 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
23:03.5
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
24:22.6
|
8 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
25:05.5
|
9 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:39.1
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:46.6
|
22 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
24:37.4
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
24:21.1
|
16 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
25:18.7
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
03:35.31
|
12 |
Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/20 |
1500 M |
05:36.13
|
4 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/20 |
1000 M |
03:23.60
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/20 |
1500 M |
06:01.20
|
2 |
VSN Winter Meet, VS North |
01/17/20 |
600 M |
02:07.15
|
27 |
Rhody Classic, Rhode Island |
01/11/20 |
1000 M |
03:31.23
|
16 |
Rhody Classic, Rhode Island |
01/11/20 |
3000 M |
12:20.02
|
13 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/20 |
800 M |
02:37.30
|
17 |
Spike Shoe Holiday Festival, Unspecified |
12/23/19 |
1000 M |
03:32.64
|
20 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1500 M |
05:34.75
|
20 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
11:50.55
|
8 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/19 |
1500 M |
05:37.42
|
13 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
1500 M |
05:29.72
|
4 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/19 |
1000 M |
03:21.71
PR
|
4 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/19 |
1000 M |
03:27.20
|
9 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1600 M |
05:51.03
PR
|
11 |
Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island |
01/05/19 |
3000 M |
12:20.51
|
23 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
3000 M |
11:42.02
PR
|
4 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:28.95
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1500 M |
05:26.08
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1500 M |
05:30.08
|
18 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:30.85
|
9 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
1000 M |
03:29.54
|
3 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:33.51
|
7 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/18 |
1500 M |
05:38.66
|
5 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:50.50
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/28/17 |
1600 M |
06:02.80
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/28/17 |
1000 M |
03:34.51
|
31 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
1500 M |
05:42.91
|
25 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
3000 M |
12:03.66
|
7 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:55.97
|
9 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
1000 M |
03:39.15
|
15 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
1500 M |
05:47.88
|
36 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
16/17 Results |
2 Mile |
13:20.7
PR
|
37 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3000 M |
12:30.34
|
36 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
1500 M |
05:28.37
|
1 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/17 |
1000 M |
03:32.84
|
6 |
Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track, Rhode Island |
01/07/17 |
600 M |
01:58.44
PR
|
38 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
1500 M |
05:41.60
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/30/16 |
1500 M |
05:34.40
|
39 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1000 M |
03:34.65
|
50 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:37.81
|
23 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1000 M |
03:37.91
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1500 M |
05:42.00
|
28 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
|