Season |
Class |
400 M
|
1600 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
59.10
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
58.80
h
|
05:08.50
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
-
|
05:47.70
|
08:19.90
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
19:58.0
|
15:47.8
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
19:44.1
|
15:38.8
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
20:08.3
|
17:21.9
|
-
|
Cross Country 2014 |
FR |
21:33.2
|
17:42.6
|
10:12.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
-
|
01:38.75
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
02:58.20
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
-
|
01:42.63
|
03:05.13
|
05:27.5
|
11:38.80
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
FR |
46.99
|
-
|
03:15.30
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:47.8
|
25 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
20:27.2
|
31 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:58.0
|
20 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
21:16.7
|
21 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
20:59.6
|
19 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:43.9
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
22:03.4
|
141 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
20:34.1
|
93 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
19:56.7
|
72 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
20:40.0
|
27 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
19:44.1
PR
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
20:05.9
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
20:50.7
|
95 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:38.8
PR
|
23 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:08.6
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:08.3
|
82 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
20:26.3
|
66 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
20:28.1
|
57 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
20:42.4
|
52 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
22:24.4
|
24 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
22:14.5
|
32 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:21.9
|
26 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
5K XC |
24:03.4
|
94 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:22.8
|
33 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:54.0
|
55 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
21:33.2
|
108 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
22:03.3
|
65 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
22:11.6
|
80 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
22:01.9
|
23 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
1.5 Mi XC |
10:12.1
PR
|
1 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/11/14 |
5K XC |
22:25.1
|
42 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/14 |
5K XC |
21:44.6
|
31 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/29/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:48.6
|
48 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:42.6
|
23 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:38.75
PR
|
26 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
03:02.02
|
30 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:20.58
|
10 |
Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory |
12/16/16 |
1000 M |
02:58.20
PR
|
31 |
Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory |
12/16/16 |
1000 M |
02:58.20
|
31 |
Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory |
12/16/16 |
1000 M |
03:03.30
|
26 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
Mile |
05:27.5
PR
|
71 |
North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/12/16 |
1000 M |
03:05.13
|
12 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1000 M |
03:10.23
|
24 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
600 M |
01:42.63
|
54 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1000 M |
03:07.99
|
17 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
3200 M |
11:38.80
PR
|
27 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
14/15 Results |
300 M |
46.99
PR
|
20 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/15 |
1000 M |
03:15.30
|
21 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/14 |
|