Season |
Class |
100 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
02:28.30
h
|
05:18.60
h
|
11:32.40
h
|
08:08.27
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
15.10
h
|
01:06.20
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
01:07.10
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
21:09.0
|
17:14.3
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
21:30.2
|
17:04.3
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
22:04.1
|
18:06.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
-
|
01:49.21
|
02:40.27
|
03:10.42
|
05:30.18
|
12:55.89
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
48.38
|
-
|
-
|
03:11.01
|
05:18.54
|
11:43.03
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:08.27
PR
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:12.74
|
|
48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:12.74
|
15 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
02:28.30
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Westbury HS |
04/30/19 |
800 M |
02:31.80
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/16/19 |
1500 M |
05:20.30
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/16/19 |
1500 M |
05:20.30
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/16/19 |
1500 M |
05:18.60
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
04/09/19 |
3000 M |
11:32.40
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
400 M |
01:07.69
|
15 |
Suffolk Girls Invitational, Bay Shore HS |
04/14/18 |
100 M |
15.10
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS |
04/11/18 |
400 M |
01:06.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
400 M |
01:07.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Westbury HS |
05/02/17 |
400 M |
01:07.10
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS |
04/25/17 |
400 M |
01:08.40
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS |
04/18/17 |
400 M |
01:11.49
|
5 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/08/17 |
400 M |
01:12.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
03/27/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
21:09.0
PR
|
15 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
21:42.6
|
27 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
22:00.8
|
17 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
22:26.6
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
28:37.1
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
25:11.6
|
77 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
22:12.3
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/24/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:14.3
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:51.5
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
26:57.1
|
95 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:30.2
|
16 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:36.1
|
7 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:02.4
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
21:48.7
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
22:04.0
|
4 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
24:27.0
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/25/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:04.3
PR
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
5K XC |
28:11.1
|
80 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:39.3
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
22:04.1
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/26/17 |
5K XC |
23:57.8
|
41 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:06.5
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
03:28.82
|
10 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
1000 M |
03:10.42
PR
|
3 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/20 |
1000 M |
03:16.55
|
4 |
Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/30/20 |
600 M |
01:49.21
PR
|
|
New Balance Invitational, Armory |
01/18/20 |
1000 M |
03:26.49
|
34 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
800 M |
02:40.27
PR
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
1000 M |
03:19.27
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:19.27
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
12:55.89
|
26 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/19 |
600 M |
01:50.50
|
6 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:30.18
|
8 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
03:11.01
|
|
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1000 M |
03:11.01
|
4 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1000 M |
03:11.40
|
|
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:12.83
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:14.37
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
300 M |
48.38
PR
|
21 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
3000 M |
11:43.03
PR
|
3 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:48.01
|
4 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:23.68
|
8 |
Hall Of Fame, Armory |
12/15/18 |
1500 M |
05:18.54
PR
|
7 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
|