Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Class County Champs

Saturday, November 2, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Open 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:08.8 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
2 18:10.8 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
3 18:29.1 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
4 18:30.6 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
5 18:39.6 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
6 18:54.9 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
7 18:55.3 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
8 18:56.3 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
9 18:57.4 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow  
10 18:58.9 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
11 18:59.7 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
12 19:03.9 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
13 19:04.9 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
14 19:09.3 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
15 19:10.3 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
16 19:14.2 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
17 19:14.5 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
18 19:28.2 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
19 19:30.2 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
20 19:31.9 Daniel DeGregori 9 East Meadow  
21 19:35.4 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
22 19:36.9 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
23 19:38.0 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
24 19:40.0 Antonio Marrero 11 Massapequa  
25 19:43.6 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
26 19:46.4 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
27 19:52.1 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
28 19:53.1 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
29 19:54.9 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
30 19:57.1 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
31 19:58.4 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
32 20:01.3 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
33 20:01.8 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
34 20:06.4 Michael Russo 11 East Meadow  
35 20:07.0 Ojas Chaudhary 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 20:09.8 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
37 20:10.8 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
38 20:18.7 Ethan Rotko 9 Port Washington  
39 20:19.0 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
40 20:20.8 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
41 20:21.1 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
42 20:27.9 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
43 20:29.1 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
44 20:29.4 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
45 20:30.1 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
46 20:32.6 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
47 20:34.2 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
48 20:34.5 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
49 20:35.2 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
50 20:36.7 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
51 20:42.7 Jasper Kimball 12 Port Washington  
52 20:46.2 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
53 20:47.8 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
54 20:49.7 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
55 20:50.3 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
56 20:51.3 Ryan Douglas 11 Massapequa  
57 20:53.3 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
58 20:53.6 Arnold Ceglia 10 Syosset  
59 20:54.2 Jonathan Wasserman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
60 20:54.6 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
61 20:55.9 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
62 20:57.5 Robert Conklin 10 Massapequa  
63 20:57.8 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
64 20:59.3 Gavin Giordano 9 Calhoun  
65 21:02.0 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
66 21:02.6 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
67 21:03.0 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
68 21:04.3 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
69 21:12.6 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
70 21:12.8 Tyler Leest 10 Plainview Kennedy  
71 21:13.1 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
72 21:13.4 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
73 21:17.1 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
74 21:18.1 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
75 21:23.0 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
76 21:24.4 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
77 21:25.0 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
78 21:26.2 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
79 21:27.6 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale  
80 21:30.5 Brandon Valente 10 East Meadow  
81 21:33.6 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
82 21:36.4 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
83 21:37.2 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
84 21:48.1 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
85 21:49.8 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
86 21:55.1 John Hernandez 9 Syosset  
87 21:57.2 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
88 21:57.9 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
89 21:59.0 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
90 22:01.8 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
91 22:02.9 Michael Shu 12 Port Washington  
92 22:05.3 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
93 22:08.5 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
94 22:08.8 Jesse Nelson 9 Port Washington  
95 22:09.6 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
96 22:10.0 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
97 22:10.2 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
98 22:13.1 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
99 22:14.8 Troy Behar 12 Farmingdale  
100 22:15.7 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
101 22:16.3 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
102 22:19.1 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
103 22:19.4 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
104 22:21.0 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
105 22:25.2 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
106 22:28.0 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
107 22:30.1 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
108 22:31.8 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
109 22:32.2 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
110 22:36.8 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
111 22:38.3 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
112 22:39.3 Wilson Velasco 12 Port Washington  
113 22:39.8 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
114 22:45.0 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
115 22:49.5 Jordan Liao 10 Herricks  
116 22:53.4 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
117 22:54.8 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
118 22:59.7 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
119 23:00.1 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
120 23:01.6 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
121 23:02.5 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
122 23:04.0 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
123 23:04.3 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
124 23:05.1 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
125 23:08.6 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
126 23:08.9 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
127 23:18.9 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
128 23:19.6 Kabeera Singh 12 Port Washington  
129 23:20.3 Nick Chan 9 Syosset  
130 23:25.5 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
131 23:25.8 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
132 23:29.5 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
133 23:30.7 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
134 23:31.9 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
135 23:33.9 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
136 23:34.2 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
137 23:39.3 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
138 23:43.7 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
139 23:44.1 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
140 23:50.3 Benjamin Bass 12 Plainview Kennedy  
141 23:53.4 Ethan Wofse 10 Port Washington  
142 24:00.7 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
143 24:01.2 Jonathan Tom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
144 24:03.7 Jason Kaplan 12 East Meadow  
145 24:05.4 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
146 24:09.1 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
147 24:09.9 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
148 24:11.4 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
149 24:12.2 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
150 24:14.2 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
151 24:15.4 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
152 24:17.7 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
153 24:27.4 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
154 24:59.3 Matthew Beadle 11 Massapequa  
155 25:07.7 Chris Bruno 10 Farmingdale  
156 25:10.6 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
157 25:16.2 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
158 25:19.3 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
159 25:23.6 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
160 25:40.3 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
161 25:42.1 Aaron Rabinowitz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
162 26:09.2 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
163 26:11.8 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
164 26:24.2 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
165 26:27.1 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
166 26:35.9 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
167 27:19.0 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
168 27:19.8 Jason Chung 9 Farmingdale  
169 27:24.6 Anthony Matheis 9 Farmingdale  
170 27:31.7 Dillon Amenn 10 MacArthur  
171 27:57.3 Mathew Liao 10 Herricks  
172 28:02.8 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
173 28:42.9 Tyler Mora 9 Mepham  
174 28:52.6 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
175 29:22.7 Richard Flores 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Open 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.6 Patrick Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:39.5 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:51.3 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
4 18:57.3 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
5 19:06.6 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
6 19:11.1 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
7 19:26.0 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
8 19:27.0 Antonio Giammarino 12 Roslyn  
9 19:35.3 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
10 19:37.7 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
11 19:41.6 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
12 19:42.3 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
13 19:52.0 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
14 19:52.5 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
15 19:53.0 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
16 19:56.2 Max Sclafani 10 Garden City  
17 20:00.8 Gavin Glasco 9 Roslyn  
18 20:03.1 Noah Hutchinson 9 Roslyn  
19 20:08.6 JT Devine 12 South Side  
20 20:08.9 Sam Balakhanei 9 Roslyn  
21 20:13.7 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
22 20:18.1 Zac Sullivan 11 North Shore  
23 20:20.7 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
24 20:27.4 Jack Brown 9 South Side  
25 20:28.8 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
26 20:29.9 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
27 20:31.4 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
28 20:34.1 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
29 20:35.3 Matthew Voynovich 9 Roslyn  
30 20:36.4 Jonathan Elkowitz 12 Roslyn  
31 20:42.0 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
32 20:50.1 Dylan McDonald 12 Garden City  
33 20:52.2 Michael Morra 10 North Shore  
34 20:55.3 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
35 21:04.9 Quinn''C Nesbit 12 VS Central  
36 21:07.9 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
37 21:10.2 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
38 21:15.6 Niko Pamas 10 Garden City  
39 21:27.9 Adam Ochoa 9 Roslyn  
40 21:30.0 Daniel Rosenthal 10 Jericho  
41 21:31.6 Thomas Crowe 10 Garden City  
42 21:32.3 Reed Abramson 9 Roslyn  
43 21:36.1 Ethan Fichtl 9 North Shore  
44 21:39.3 Ryan Hiew 10 Jericho  
45 21:40.6 Andrew Lee 10 Jericho  
46 21:42.3 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
47 21:42.6 Jack Zorn 10 North Shore  
48 21:44.7 Asim Bacchus 11 VS Central  
49 21:45.2 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
50 21:45.9 Aviv Fedida 11 Roslyn  
51 21:47.2 Andrew Pena 10 VS Central  
52 21:50.5 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
53 21:57.0 Parker Goldberg 9 Roslyn  
54 21:57.5 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
55 21:57.8 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
56 21:58.2 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
57 21:59.8 Andrew Li 9 Jericho  
58 22:01.5 Daniel Czechowski 10 Roslyn  
59 22:02.1 Collin Murphy 11 North Shore  
60 22:04.5 Manuel Delgado 10 Roslyn  
61 22:05.9 Rich Hu 10 Jericho  
62 22:12.1 Simon Lee 11 Jericho  
63 22:14.5 Andrew Leong 9 Jericho  
64 22:17.1 Enson Pan 9 Jericho  
65 22:29.2 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
66 22:37.0 Brady Wagner 11 North Shore  
67 22:42.6 Ryan Alvaranga 9 VS Central  
68 22:45.0 Jordan Mollick 10 Jericho  
69 22:46.8 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
70 22:49.3 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett  
71 22:52.3 Sebastian Plaza 10 Roslyn  
72 22:55.1 Ben Veneziano 9 Roslyn  
73 22:57.7 Lucas Rose 10 Garden City  
74 22:58.0 Harry Gerber 9 Roslyn  
75 23:01.1 Niv Levy 9 Roslyn  
76 23:01.9 Nicolas Tineo 10 VS Central  
77 23:04.2 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
78 23:06.2 David Driscoll 10 VS Central  
79 23:26.2 Wilson Li 9 Jericho  
80 23:27.7 Antony Makaveyev 9 Hewlett  
81 23:35.5 AJ Gambino 10 Garden City  
82 23:35.8 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
83 23:36.0 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
84 23:43.8 William Hu 11 Jericho  
85 23:50.2 Caleb Loring 11 North Shore  
86 23:58.2 Elliott Rendon 12 VS Central  
87 24:04.8 Andrew Cheung 10 Jericho  
88 24:06.8 Anthony Raspantini 9 Roslyn  
89 24:09.4 Bryan Francese 9 VS Central  
90 24:13.6 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
91 24:16.6 Dean Ratner 9 Roslyn  
92 24:18.3 Daniel Malayeri 10 Roslyn  
93 24:41.7 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
94 24:44.0 Liam Komatsu 10 Jericho  
95 24:48.0 Daniel You 11 Jericho  
96 24:56.3 Noel Ortega 10 VS Central  
97 25:17.6 Christopher Meyer 10 VS Central  
98 25:22.7 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
99 25:24.2 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
100 25:27.6 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
101 25:28.9 Timothy McCarthy 9 Garden City  
102 25:29.6 Zain Shaikh 10 VS Central  
103 25:32.2 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
104 25:35.5 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
105 25:38.6 Michael Wakeham 9 Garden City  
106 26:22.6 Caden Chen 9 Jericho  
107 26:36.0 Max Grossberg 12 Roslyn  
108 26:36.7 Aidan Eckfeldt 9 Roslyn  
109 27:15.3 Jonah Katz 9 Hewlett  
110 27:23.9 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
111 27:36.7 Ray Principe 9 Jericho  
112 28:46.4 Aaron Bhavnani 10 Jericho  
113 29:28.0 Krish Arora 9 Roslyn  
114 30:00.4 Raymond Ye 11 Manhasset HS  
115 30:00.7 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
116 30:18.6 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Open 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:40.0 Daniel Grassie 11 Oyster Bay  
2 19:55.6 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
3 20:05.5 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
4 20:09.3 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
5 20:40.2 Joseph Lostritto 12 Friends Academy  
6 20:49.6 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
7 21:45.7 John Paul Lopera 10 VS North  
8 21:47.4 Matthew Cardoza 9 Clarke  
9 21:50.4 Anthony DePippo 11 VS North  
10 21:52.5 Mike Wang 10 Seaford  
11 21:58.2 William Wren 12 Lynbrook  
12 22:10.6 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
13 22:11.4 Andrew Randazz0 9 Seaford  
14 22:59.0 Brandon Rice 9 Wantagh  
15 23:28.5 James Romano 9 Wantagh  
16 23:31.3 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford  
17 23:34.3 Nick Paladino 12 Lynbrook  
18 23:49.7 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
19 24:01.2 Paul Ansaldi 9 Wantagh  
20 24:16.2 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh  
21 24:19.4 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
22 24:19.6 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
23 25:04.5 Brandon Coons 9 Seaford  
24 25:38.9 JD Azcona 9 Clarke  
25 26:34.8 Allen Thomas 12 VS North  
26 26:44.1 Ryan Maselli 11 Locust Valley  
27 26:59.1 Thomas Leahy 9 Lynbrook  
28 27:26.8 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
29 28:23.9 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh  
30 28:43.3 Trevor Staszak 9 Lynbrook  
31 28:49.6 Patrick Leahy 8 Seaford  
32 29:05.4 Ethan Palacio 9 Lynbrook  
33 30:43.0 Alex Mantikas 10 Locust Valley  
34 31:17.2 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:07.3 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 16:14.2 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
3 16:19.2 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
4 16:31.6 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
5 16:32.3 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
6 16:44.7 Hunter Pick 12 Syosset  
7 16:49.7 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
8 16:52.4 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
9 16:54.3 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
10 16:55.6 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
11 16:56.4 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
12 16:58.4 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
13 17:00.5 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
14 17:01.1 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
15 17:02.3 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
16 17:12.4 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
17 17:13.8 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
18 17:15.6 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
19 17:18.6 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washington  
20 17:18.8 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
21 17:23.5 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
22 17:24.7 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
23 17:25.6 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
24 17:25.9 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 17:26.6 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
26 17:27.0 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
27 17:27.7 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow  
28 17:28.7 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
29 17:30.5 Nick Chimienti 10 East Meadow  
30 17:30.9 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
31 17:31.5 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
32 17:35.0 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
33 17:35.7 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
34 17:36.0 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
35 17:37.2 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
36 17:39.9 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
37 17:40.3 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
38 17:42.3 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
39 17:42.8 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
40 17:45.5 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
41 17:46.5 Vincent Savoretti 12 East Meadow  
42 17:46.8 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
43 17:47.5 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
44 17:48.4 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
45 17:50.8 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
46 17:52.8 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
47 17:55.6 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
48 17:56.9 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
49 18:01.9 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
50 18:02.3 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
51 18:03.4 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
52 18:03.9 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
53 18:14.5 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
54 18:17.5 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
55 18:19.0 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
56 18:20.8 Kailen McCauley 10 Herricks  
57 18:22.0 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
58 18:22.3 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
59 18:23.5 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
60 18:25.3 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
61 18:27.2 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
62 18:29.0 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
63 18:32.3 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
64 18:32.5 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
65 18:32.9 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
66 18:35.5 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
67 18:37.1 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
68 18:41.8 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
69 18:42.1 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
70 18:46.3 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
71 18:49.2 Richard Kanders 12 Great Neck South  
72 18:51.6 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
73 18:54.2 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
74 18:55.7 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
75 18:57.2 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
76 18:58.4 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
77 18:59.5 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
78 19:01.0 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
79 19:02.5 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
80 19:06.3 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
81 19:07.9 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
82 19:09.1 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
83 19:13.3 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
84 19:14.5 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
85 19:15.3 Paul Choi 12 East Meadow  
86 19:16.0 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
87 19:16.4 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
88 19:17.6 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
89 19:18.7 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
90 19:19.0 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
91 19:19.4 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
92 19:20.6 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
93 19:21.4 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
94 19:21.9 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
95 19:22.3 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
96 19:22.7 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
97 19:24.9 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
98 19:25.9 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
99 19:26.1 Michael Cuomo 11 Hicksville  
100 19:26.8 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
101 19:28.1 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
102 19:34.5 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
103 19:36.3 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
104 19:39.8 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
105 19:41.5 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
106 19:42.5 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
107 19:43.9 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
108 19:45.1 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
109 19:46.2 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
110 19:49.7 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
111 19:51.4 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
112 19:52.3 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
113 19:54.4 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
114 19:58.9 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
115 20:00.8 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
116 20:02.6 Sam Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
117 20:08.7 Colin Grady 10 Oceanside  
118 20:09.8 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
119 20:11.7 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
120 20:14.0 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
121 20:14.2 Joseph Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
122 20:22.2 Max Maquet 12 Long Beach  
123 20:25.7 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
124 20:30.4 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
125 20:31.3 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
126 20:33.4 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
127 20:41.9 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
128 20:43.8 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
129 20:48.8 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
130 20:51.9 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
131 20:55.0 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
132 20:57.4 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
133 21:00.0 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
134 21:02.9 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
135 21:03.9 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
136 21:05.6 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
137 21:14.6 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
138 21:15.9 Dylan Sofield 11 Long Beach  
139 21:21.4 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
140 21:27.0 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
141 21:33.4 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
142 21:38.6 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
143 21:51.8 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
144 22:04.1 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
145 22:26.3 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
146 22:49.0 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
147 22:49.4 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
148 23:54.5 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
149 24:49.5 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
150 26:49.3 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:39.7 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett  
2 16:54.1 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
3 16:54.3 Daniel Maass 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:01.8 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
5 17:09.0 Elijah Yeroushalmi 11 Roslyn  
6 17:11.0 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS  
7 17:12.9 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
8 17:13.2 Timothy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
9 17:19.7 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
10 17:21.9 Thomas Burfeind 11 North Shore  
11 17:24.2 Carson Paradis 11 North Shore  
12 17:27.4 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS  
13 17:27.7 Kevin Larkin 11 North Shore  
14 17:28.0 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett  
15 17:30.0 Chris Goldstein 10 South Side  
16 17:32.1 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
17 17:37.8 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
18 17:38.1 Sam Sturge 9 North Shore  
19 17:38.6 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
20 17:39.2 Sam Rosencrans 11 North Shore  
21 17:41.6 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett  
22 17:44.1 Charles OHanian 12 South Side  
23 17:48.7 Lucas Maley 11 Manhasset HS  
24 17:51.1 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS  
25 17:52.4 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
26 17:53.8 Brandon Schoen 11 Roslyn  
27 17:56.7 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
28 18:01.2 Sean Balakhanei 12 Roslyn  
29 18:02.7 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
30 18:06.0 Max Baggett 11 Jericho  
31 18:06.9 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
32 18:17.6 Ayden Morales 11 Bethpage  
33 18:17.9 Kieran Cook 10 South Side  
34 18:18.2 Brian Clark 12 Bethpage  
35 18:18.4 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
36 18:20.8 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
37 18:23.0 Robert Casey 10 South Side  
38 18:24.7 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
39 18:32.5 James Alberella 12 South Side  
40 18:34.0 Emmett Conway 12 VS Central  
41 18:35.9 Jack Schmalzle 10 Roslyn  
42 18:38.5 GianLuca Berganza 10 Roslyn  
43 18:51.8 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
44 18:54.5 Matthew Sheehan 11 Bethpage  
45 18:55.0 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
46 18:56.2 Henry Yu 11 Roslyn  
47 18:58.5 Joedell Bastien 12 VS Central  
48 18:59.6 Leo Benaharon 8 Roslyn  
49 19:03.5 Warren Pershad 10 VS Central  
50 19:09.4 Jack Feinberg 10 Roslyn  
51 19:09.7 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
52 19:10.0 Brendan Cucuzza 10 Roslyn  
53 19:13.1 Alexander Kasper 10 Jericho  
54 19:14.1 Eamon Esposito 12 North Shore  
55 19:16.0 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
56 19:16.7 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
57 19:17.0 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
58 19:25.0 Roberto Milan 12 South Side  
59 19:25.7 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
60 19:26.6 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
61 19:28.6 Finn Maier 10 South Side  
62 19:29.7 Aadarsh Yagnik 11 Jericho  
63 19:30.0 Barry Zhang 11 Jericho  
64 19:32.4 Liam Nacinovich 10 North Shore  
65 19:32.6 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
66 19:35.5 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
67 19:35.8 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
68 19:40.3 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
69 19:42.5 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
70 19:48.4 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
71 19:51.8 Richard Verbouwens 10 Bethpage  
72 19:56.4 Eli Pullaro 12 South Side  
73 19:58.0 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
74 20:03.8 Roy Longarzo 10 VS Central  
75 20:13.3 Daniel Gassenhiemer 10 Jericho  
76 20:23.1 Brandon Tso 12 Jericho  
77 20:24.1 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
78 20:26.6 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
79 20:28.5 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
80 20:31.4 Mamadou Sakho 12 VS Central  
81 20:33.8 Kevin Valencia 12 North Shore  
82 20:36.0 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
83 20:38.4 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
84 20:40.8 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
85 20:42.1 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
86 20:46.0 David Margarin 11 VS Central  
87 20:46.8 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
88 20:48.8 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
89 20:54.6 Brendan McMorrow 9 Bethpage  
90 21:11.5 Omari Chan 12 VS Central  
91 21:14.3 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
92 21:16.4 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
93 21:24.1 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
94 21:25.5 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
95 21:32.6 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge  
96 21:35.6 Jason Suh 12 Jericho  
97 21:37.1 Joshuah Joseph 12 VS Central  
98 21:37.5 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
99 21:43.2 Jerry Zhao 9 Jericho  
100 21:56.3 Mathias Cho 12 Hewlett  
101 21:57.4 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
102 21:59.5 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
103 22:01.9 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
104 22:02.2 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
105 22:05.6 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
106 22:05.9 Andy Mandolese 11 Bethpage  
107 22:10.1 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
108 22:12.6 Edler Augustin 12 VS Central  
109 22:14.4 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
110 22:15.9 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
111 22:47.2 Franklin Zha 9 Jericho  
112 22:50.8 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
113 22:52.5 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
114 22:54.4 Isaiah Folkes 11 Plainedge  
115 23:02.0 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
116 23:37.8 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
117 23:50.3 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
118 23:51.8 Matthew McManus 10 Bethpage  
119 24:10.9 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
120 24:19.7 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
121 24:36.2 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
122 24:56.9 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
123 26:27.5 Evan Ng 11 Bethpage  
124 26:34.8 Joseph D''Arrigo 9 Bethpage  
125 27:36.5 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
126 28:55.7 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
127 35:37.7 Connor Artz 9 Plainedge  
128 35:46.0 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:07.8 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford  
2 17:15.8 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees  
3 17:24.7 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
4 17:27.6 Allison Munro 12 Seaford  
5 17:40.7 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
6 17:46.2 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
7 17:49.3 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley  
8 17:51.2 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford  
9 17:56.0 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay  
10 18:06.0 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
11 18:08.3 Zachary Ragozino 11 Friends Academy  
12 18:12.9 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
13 18:13.4 Izzy Silver 11 Oyster Bay  
14 18:16.9 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
15 18:20.9 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
16 18:26.4 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
17 18:27.1 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
18 18:30.8 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
19 18:35.3 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay  
20 18:37.4 Christopher Ramirez 11 Clarke  
21 18:40.1 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford  
22 18:40.5 Myles Munro 7 Seaford  
23 18:44.1 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
24 18:46.1 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
25 18:47.6 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
26 18:50.0 Joshua Sandoval 11 Mineola  
27 18:53.5 Luke Gaudet 9 Lynbrook  
28 18:55.1 Carsen Kirchner 9 CSH  
29 18:59.5 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay  
30 19:04.6 Ben Stiehl 10 Mineola  
31 19:06.2 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
32 19:07.5 Ryan Faude 11 Clarke  
33 19:08.0 Kenny He 10 Clarke  
34 19:10.0 John Schmuck 11 Carle Place  
35 19:12.3 Nolan Sweeney 12 Oyster Bay  
36 19:13.5 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
37 19:14.7 Mathew Hyde 11 Floral Park  
38 19:15.3 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay  
39 19:22.9 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
40 19:23.8 Mario Reyes 10 Carle Place  
41 19:28.2 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
42 19:28.8 Jack Hollywood 9 Clarke  
43 19:34.4 Michael Edgar 10 CSH  
44 19:36.8 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
45 19:38.1 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
46 19:38.7 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp  
47 19:41.1 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
48 19:41.7 Dominic Miele 11 Lynbrook  
49 19:42.7 Christopher Gregory 11 Clarke  
50 19:44.1 Max Cortes 9 Lynbrook  
51 19:45.6 Jeremy Callahan 11 Lynbrook  
52 19:51.2 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
53 19:51.9 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
54 19:53.4 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
55 19:53.9 Chris Bonilla 11 Lawrence  
56 19:57.7 Andrew Director 10 Lynbrook  
57 19:59.0 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
58 19:59.5 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
59 20:00.0 Zachary Bennardo 12 CSH  
60 20:00.9 Daniel Beckworth 10 Clarke  
61 20:01.2 Yanjun Lin 10 Wheatley  
62 20:01.5 Bryan Schmuck 10 Wheatley  
63 20:10.6 Marcus Pomales 12 Carle Place  
64 20:16.3 Conall Maloney 12 Lynbrook  
65 20:17.8 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
66 20:18.1 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
67 20:19.6 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
68 20:20.0 Mike Forte 10 Locust Valley  
69 20:25.9 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp  
70 20:27.4 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
71 20:27.7 Michael McCoy 10 CSH  
72 20:28.7 Barlin Singh 11 Floral Park  
73 20:29.5 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp  
74 20:34.3 Cole Morgenlander 10 Lynbrook  
75 20:38.3 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
76 20:44.2 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
77 20:46.1 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
78 20:46.5 Michael Sensale 12 Friends Academy  
79 20:49.1 Andrew Escorcia 11 Mineola  
80 20:52.5 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
81 20:54.9 Declan Brady 10 Wheatley  
82 20:55.7 Anthony Leva 9 Wheatley  
83 20:57.8 Teddy Koutsoftus 12 Wheatley  
84 20:59.3 Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola  
85 21:03.7 Nick Gerbi 10 Lynbrook  
86 21:04.6 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
87 21:11.8 John Eagle 10 Seaford  
88 21:13.9 Aidan Smithwick 12 Lynbrook  
89 21:14.7 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
90 21:20.0 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hemp  
91 21:23.3 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
92 21:24.2 Patrick Barerra 10 Wheatley  
93 21:26.5 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
94 21:28.2 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
95 21:28.5 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
96 21:30.6 Miles Stump 10 Clarke  
97 21:32.8 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
98 21:33.1 Brian Marcia 9 East Rockaway  
99 21:35.6 Said Reyes 10 Clarke  
100 21:37.3 Liam O''Neill 10 East Rockaway  
101 21:48.9 Ryan Ji 11 Clarke  
102 21:49.7 Adrian Papaleo 9 CSH  
103 21:53.3 Dylan Stalter 10 Lynbrook  
104 21:55.5 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
105 22:07.9 Thomas Edgar 12 CSH  
106 22:10.5 Christian Barth 9 East Rockaway  
107 22:13.8 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
108 22:15.3 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
109 22:27.9 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
110 22:28.1 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
111 22:50.3 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
112 23:01.5 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
113 23:05.2 Alberto Rodriguez 12 Clarke  
114 23:06.5 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
115 23:14.3 Justin Papaleo 10 CSH  
116 23:14.6 Constantine Koutsoftas 10 Wheatley  
117 23:16.9 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
118 23:34.2 Conor Kelly 9 East Rockaway  
119 23:52.7 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
120 23:53.0 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
121 23:56.3 Jonathan Brown 9 CSH  
122 23:57.2 Tyler Delorey 10 West Hemp  
123 24:03.8 Brennan Donovan 10 East Rockaway  
124 24:10.9 Matthew Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
125 25:38.0 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
126 25:58.0 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
127 26:50.5 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
128 27:43.5 Timmy Neckles 12 East Rockaway  
129 28:32.3 Angelo Parisi 9 East Rockaway  
130 29:00.4 Zayd Karim 9 Wheatley  
131 29:21.2 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
132 31:05.0 Kevin Miller 9 Floral Park  
133 31:48.1 Jordan Weinstein 9 Mineola  
134 31:58.5 Amrit Singh 9 Floral Park