Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Class County Championships

Sunday, October 28, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Class A Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:46.3 Bryan Villafuerte 12 East Meadow  
2 16:48.3 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale  
3 16:54.1 Justin DePinto 11 Syosset  
4 17:00.5 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset  
5 17:01.7 Kailen McCauley 9 Herricks  
6 17:03.0 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville  
7 17:03.5 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow  
8 17:04.8 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville  
9 17:14.5 Brendan Moehringer 12 Mepham  
10 17:16.4 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset  
11 17:18.3 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washington  
12 17:22.6 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale  
13 17:23.7 Gary Sautner 12 Syosset  
14 17:25.6 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washington  
15 17:30.1 John Meah 12 East Meadow  
16 17:32.0 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
17 17:32.2 Luke Jarski 11 Massapequa  
18 17:34.3 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
19 17:35.4 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow  
20 17:35.9 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin  
21 17:36.1 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck South  
22 17:42.6 Glenn Newberger 12 East Meadow  
23 17:44.7 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
24 17:49.3 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck South  
25 17:52.0 Colin Funk 9 Port Washington  
26 17:54.5 Kenneth Tan 12 Great Neck South  
27 17:55.3 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville  
28 17:58.9 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset  
29 17:59.2 Matthew Owens 11 East Meadow  
30 17:59.4 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
31 18:00.8 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washington  
32 18:01.7 Christian Sekosan 12 Hicksville  
33 18:02.6 Logan Frain 11 Syosset  
34 18:11.2 Mike Turner 12 Massapequa  
35 18:12.5 Alexander Martucci 9 Mepham  
36 18:13.2 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow  
37 18:13.5 kyle meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
38 18:16.2 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 10 Long Beach  
39 18:16.9 Jack Baxt 11 Syosset  
40 18:17.2 Ben Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
41 18:20.2 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
42 18:21.0 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa  
43 18:23.0 Max Friedman 12 Port Washington  
44 18:24.1 Justin Hill 11 Port Washington  
45 18:26.1 Christopher DiLillo 12 Port Washington  
46 18:27.3 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
47 18:30.1 Michael Lu 12 Great Neck South  
48 18:33.8 Joshua Michel 12 Mepham  
49 18:35.5 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham  
50 18:37.6 Tyler Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
51 18:38.2 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham  
52 18:38.7 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck South  
53 18:42.4 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
54 18:45.2 Steven Multer 11 Calhoun  
55 18:46.9 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside  
56 18:48.1 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow  
57 18:48.5 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow  
58 18:49.5 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale  
59 18:55.8 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
60 19:00.0 Lotrell Lindsay 12 Uniondale  
61 19:00.8 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck South  
62 19:01.6 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset  
63 19:02.6 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
64 19:03.0 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville  
65 19:06.2 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset  
66 19:09.4 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Kennedy  
67 19:10.8 Michael Holihan 10 Massapequa  
68 19:11.2 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside  
69 19:17.4 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck South  
70 19:19.5 Jeff Chen 11 Herricks  
71 19:20.9 Gregory Keis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
72 19:23.6 Peter Manino 9 Massapequa  
73 19:25.2 Joedell Bastien 11 VS Central  
74 19:27.0 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville  
75 19:32.0 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach  
76 19:38.8 Max Maquet 11 Long Beach  
77 19:39.1 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South  
78 19:41.9 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
79 19:42.7 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
80 19:44.7 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
81 19:45.0 Michael Cuomo 10 Hicksville  
82 19:47.5 Christian Snyder 11 Massapequa  
83 19:48.4 Paul Bauccio 10 Farmingdale  
84 19:49.9 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham  
85 19:55.1 Dillon Pekoff 12 Mepham  
86 19:55.5 Adam Garcia 11 Baldwin  
87 19:56.5 Trevor Rinn 9 Oceanside  
88 19:56.7 Antonio Marrero 10 Massapequa  
89 19:58.8 James Murphy 11 Massapequa  
90 19:59.2 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
91 19:59.8 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Kennedy  
92 20:03.3 Thomas Swindell 11 Baldwin  
93 20:03.6 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale  
94 20:03.9 Sean Wilde 10 Massapequa  
95 20:17.6 Matthew Marino 10 Mepham  
96 20:22.5 Evan Hitsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
97 20:36.9 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside  
98 20:38.3 Tyler Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
99 20:41.4 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central  
100 20:43.0 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside  
101 20:44.9 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
102 20:46.8 Connor Fawcett 11 Farmingdale  
103 20:47.3 Ethan Straus 10 Plainview Kennedy  
104 20:48.9 Amokrane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
105 20:53.3 Josh Ostroff 9 Mepham  
106 20:57.9 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
107 20:59.3 Riley Kiernan 11 Herricks  
108 21:00.7 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
109 21:03.0 Brian Scannell 12 Baldwin  
110 21:11.3 Ronald Cheng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
111 21:13.0 Keneil Soni 9 Herricks  
112 21:15.1 Chris Mathew 11 Herricks  
113 21:15.6 Ryan Li 11 Herricks  
114 21:17.7 Joven Fong 9 Herricks  
115 21:25.4 Dillion Silva 12 Oceanside  
116 21:30.2 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
117 21:34.8 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washington  
118 21:42.2 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville  
119 21:43.7 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
120 21:44.9 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach  
121 21:46.6 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa  
122 21:50.7 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck South  
123 21:59.5 Darious Pickett 12 Uniondale  
124 22:07.8 Joshuah Joseph 11 VS Central  
125 22:12.2 Lucas Aherens 10 Calhoun  
126 22:17.6 Jordan Liao 9 Herricks  
127 22:19.2 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside  
128 22:32.4 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
129 22:59.1 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
130 23:08.4 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central  
131 23:21.6 Patrick Hirdt 12 Oceanside  
132 23:22.2 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
133 23:49.4 Ryan Worrell 11 Baldwin  
134 23:52.5 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
135 23:58.5 Faizan Elahi 11 VS Central  
136 24:02.9 Manfred Fong 11 Herricks  
137 24:10.5 David Driscoll 9 VS Central  
138 24:13.4 Mateo Gonzalez 10 Oceanside  
139 26:02.9 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Class B Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.6 Christopher Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:12.1 Adam Stefan 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:27.6 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
4 17:28.6 Drew Miller 12 Manhasset HS  
5 17:30.3 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City  
6 17:31.4 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur  
7 17:36.4 Daniel Finning 12 South Side  
8 17:42.4 Bryce Thalheimer 12 Manhasset HS  
9 17:50.5 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
10 17:51.9 Lucas Maley 10 Manhasset HS  
11 17:53.4 Justin Murillo 12 New Hyde Park  
12 17:55.3 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka  
13 17:55.6 Daniel O''Neill 10 Manhasset HS  
14 17:56.1 Daniel Maass 11 Manhasset HS  
15 17:56.8 Timothy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
16 17:57.7 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
17 17:59.0 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
18 18:00.8 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
19 18:01.3 Kenneth Proccaci 10 Carey  
20 18:03.2 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City  
21 18:11.6 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
22 18:13.4 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
23 18:16.1 Max Baggett 10 Jericho  
24 18:16.4 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
25 18:17.8 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
26 18:23.8 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
27 18:25.0 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
28 18:28.4 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City  
29 18:29.6 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
30 18:31.7 Daniel Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
31 18:34.0 Hazen Hildebolt 11 Manhasset HS  
32 18:37.2 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck North  
33 18:40.4 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
34 18:46.6 Jan Kaluta 11 Great Neck North  
35 18:50.4 Jack McGowan 12 South Side  
36 18:52.0 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
37 18:52.9 Nicholas Bavaro 10 MacArthur  
38 18:57.0 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
39 18:58.8 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
40 18:59.1 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
41 19:02.5 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
42 19:04.2 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
43 19:05.3 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
44 19:09.2 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Avenue  
45 19:10.9 Jaden Byrne 9 Division Avenue  
46 19:15.4 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
47 19:19.3 Patrick Boyle 11 Manhasset HS  
48 19:21.3 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
49 19:21.7 Kieran Cook 9 South Side  
50 19:22.2 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
51 19:22.5 Raymond Ortega 9 Sewanhaka  
52 19:23.2 James Alberella 11 South Side  
53 19:25.0 Thomas Kelly 10 South Side  
54 19:25.7 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
55 19:29.2 Andrew Istomin 9 Jericho  
56 19:29.9 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
57 19:30.9 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey  
58 19:31.6 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur  
59 19:33.7 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
60 19:35.3 Barry Zhang 10 Jericho  
61 19:37.2 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
62 19:37.5 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
63 19:38.3 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage  
64 19:38.9 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
65 19:39.5 Samuel Anglim 11 Plainedge  
66 19:42.0 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
67 19:42.4 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
68 19:44.2 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
69 19:45.4 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur  
70 19:48.8 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
71 19:49.9 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
72 19:50.1 Bryan Hanley 11 Bethpage  
73 19:50.4 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
74 19:50.7 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
75 19:51.2 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
76 19:51.8 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho  
77 19:56.0 Ben Lomot 9 South Side  
78 19:57.4 Brandon Tso 11 Jericho  
79 19:59.3 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
80 20:00.0 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
81 20:01.8 Jack Nichols 12 New Hyde Park  
82 20:06.3 John Bensen 12 Garden City  
83 20:06.7 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
84 20:08.1 Anthony Suau 10 Garden City  
85 20:08.4 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
86 20:10.5 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
87 20:12.5 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
88 20:15.7 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
89 20:17.1 Robert Casey 9 South Side  
90 20:19.8 David Goldhirsch 12 Hewlett  
91 20:21.7 Alex Dones 9 New Hyde Park  
92 20:22.7 Christopher O''Connor 11 Plainedge  
93 20:24.2 John Quinn 10 South Side  
94 20:32.1 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
95 20:33.2 Pete Agate 12 Carey  
96 20:34.0 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
97 20:34.6 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove  
98 20:36.2 Alfredo Benavidez 10 MacArthur  
99 20:40.7 Daniel Gassenhiemer 9 Jericho  
100 20:42.8 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
101 20:47.1 Thomas Klimaszewski 12 Glen Cove  
102 20:50.2 Jeff Jijy 12 New Hyde Park  
103 20:54.0 Oscar Yan 9 Jericho  
104 20:56.4 Tim Trainor 9 MacArthur  
105 20:57.0 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho  
106 20:57.3 Matt Fioretti 10 MacArthur  
107 20:58.0 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
108 20:59.5 Jason Suh 11 Jericho  
109 21:07.6 Jonathan Moalemi 9 Great Neck North  
110 21:09.9 aaron Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
111 21:34.6 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
112 21:37.3 Aiden DeLeo 11 Carey  
113 21:38.2 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
114 21:40.2 Szymon Frye 12 Glen Cove  
115 21:47.6 Chris Ducey 12 MacArthur  
116 22:01.1 Bill Yildiz 9 Jericho  
117 22:02.2 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
118 22:05.0 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
119 22:10.6 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
120 22:12.3 Michael Guglielmo 11 Sewanhaka  
121 22:15.0 Andrew Klingele 11 Glen Cove  
122 22:23.4 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
123 22:37.3 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
124 22:43.3 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
125 22:54.3 Sulan Pathiranage 12 Hewlett  
126 22:55.3 James Scocca 9 Division Avenue  
127 22:57.7 dylan norrby 10 Sewanhaka  
128 23:28.4 Aditya Jindal 12 New Hyde Park  
129 23:32.9 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
130 23:44.1 Anthony Guillen 10 Glen Cove  
131 23:49.8 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
132 23:53.6 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
133 23:55.0 Tyler Brooker 12 Glen Cove  
134 24:19.0 Frank Beslity 10 MacArthur  
135 25:06.6 Juha Yoon 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Class C Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:20.7 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
2 16:23.6 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford  
3 17:10.6 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
4 17:33.3 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
5 17:39.5 Gabe Silva 12 Mineola  
6 17:44.2 JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
7 17:49.9 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
8 17:59.3 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
9 18:00.9 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
10 18:02.6 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook  
11 18:03.5 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
12 18:11.8 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
13 18:16.1 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
14 18:20.8 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
15 18:21.8 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
16 18:23.4 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
17 18:23.9 Luke Reagan 12 North Shore  
18 18:24.9 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
19 18:28.1 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
20 18:34.7 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
21 18:35.6 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
22 18:36.5 Jake Cresser 10 VS North  
23 18:42.5 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
24 18:44.4 Marcus Pomales 11 Carle Place  
25 18:55.8 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees  
26 18:56.3 David Cheque 12 VS North  
27 19:07.1 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
28 19:08.9 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
29 19:14.6 Dylan Kenny 11 North Shore  
30 19:14.9 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
31 19:16.1 John Dublynn 12 Mineola  
32 19:17.4 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook  
33 19:17.8 Dylan Esquivel 10 Island Trees  
34 19:22.4 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
35 19:23.5 Michael Sensale 11 Friends Academy  
36 19:31.3 Joseph Callahan 12 Lynbrook  
37 19:32.3 Izzy Silver 10 Oyster Bay  
38 19:37.3 Justin Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
39 19:37.6 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
40 19:42.5 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
41 19:43.2 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
42 19:44.0 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
43 19:45.2 William Capone 10 Oyster Bay  
44 19:48.0 Carsen Kirchner 8 CSH  
45 19:49.5 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
46 19:52.7 Matthew Murphy 11 Oyster Bay  
47 19:53.7 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
48 19:56.4 Nikita Shoff 10 CSH  
49 19:58.0 Matt Guerra 12 Locust Valley  
50 20:03.1 Conall Maloney 11 Lynbrook  
51 20:05.0 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
52 20:05.3 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
53 20:07.2 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
54 20:08.3 Aidan Bongiorno 12 Mineola  
55 20:10.9 Isaac Luckman 12 Oyster Bay  
56 20:12.9 Michael Edgar 9 CSH  
57 20:16.2 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
58 20:19.8 Daniel Beck 10 Lynbrook  
59 20:20.1 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
60 20:23.8 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
61 20:24.8 Blake Kirchner 12 CSH  
62 20:26.1 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
63 20:27.2 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
64 20:38.6 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
65 20:41.5 Mike Forte 9 Locust Valley  
66 20:43.7 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
67 20:44.0 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
68 20:44.5 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
69 20:51.9 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
70 20:52.2 Thomas Edgar 11 CSH  
71 20:53.0 Nicolas Tavares 12 Mineola  
72 20:55.7 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
73 21:07.2 Zac Sullivan 10 North Shore  
74 21:07.5 John Schmuck 10 Carle Place  
75 21:14.6 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North  
76 21:20.2 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
77 21:28.4 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
78 21:34.4 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp  
79 21:34.8 Melvin Fuentes 10 Mineola  
80 21:35.1 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
81 21:35.9 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
82 21:40.2 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
83 21:47.6 Marco McCormack 10 Locust Valley  
84 21:50.0 Alex Clinton 12 Friends Academy  
85 21:50.2 Thomas Chojnacki 12 East Rockaway  
86 21:57.5 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
87 22:04.1 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees  
88 22:05.1 Samuel Rotberg 12 Friends Academy  
89 22:06.7 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
90 22:11.6 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
91 22:17.1 Bryan Dasilva 10 Mineola  
92 22:21.4 Michael McCoy 9 CSH  
93 22:24.1 William Ji 12 Clarke  
94 22:25.6 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
95 22:34.1 Quinn McLaughlin 9 Friends Academy  
96 22:42.8 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
97 22:52.9 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
98 23:16.4 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
99 23:21.0 Nicholas Becker 12 East Rockaway  
100 23:33.7 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
101 24:10.4 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
102 24:14.1 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
103 24:18.8 Tyler Delorey 9 West Hemp  
104 24:24.8 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
105 25:32.9 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
106 25:35.6 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park  
107 25:45.3 brandon leeb 11 West Hemp  
108 26:11.7 Dylan Dial 12 VS South  
109 26:27.5 Lucas Papaleo 10 CSH  
110 26:55.7 Justin Lahoz 12 VS South  
111 27:25.3 John Bellisio 11 Island Trees  
112 27:49.4 Joe Tudisco 9 West Hemp  
113 28:06.7 Timmy Neckles 11 East Rockaway  
114 30:49.4 Ahmed Aziz 10 Floral Park  
115 32:44.8 Alec (AJ) Rovner 12 East Rockaway  
116 35:13.0 Ed Gorsky 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Open A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:24.4 Nathaniel Kimball 10 Port Washington  
2 18:28.1 Isaac Goldstein 10 Port Washington  
3 18:35.9 Andrew Aspiras 11 Syosset  
4 18:44.5 Daniel Ruskin 10 Port Washington  
5 18:45.2 Ishaan Patel 11 Syosset  
6 18:49.0 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow  
7 19:02.5 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow  
8 19:17.7 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washington  
9 19:23.2 Joe Kuroda 10 Port Washington  
10 19:28.2 Nathan Aranoff 10 Port Washington  
11 19:33.8 Joseph Mongiello 11 Syosset  
12 19:45.7 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow  
13 19:47.0 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow  
14 19:56.1 Andrew Rosenberg 11 Syosset  
15 19:56.7 William Lane 9 Port Washington  
16 19:59.2 Jeremy Silberg 10 Port Washington  
17 20:04.1 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset  
18 20:07.9 Andrew Nie 11 Syosset  
19 20:09.5 David Edouard 11 Calhoun  
20 20:10.4 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa  
21 20:14.7 Carl Nie 10 Syosset  
22 20:15.6 Terrence McGinty 9 Port Washington  
23 20:15.9 Matt Rice 10 East Meadow  
24 20:17.8 Michael Russo 10 East Meadow  
25 20:18.1 Samir Khan 9 East Meadow  
26 20:27.0 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow  
27 20:28.0 Sam Cacioppo 12 Port Washington  
28 20:30.7 Nathan Im 10 Port Washington  
29 20:32.2 Alex Isham 10 Syosset  
30 20:36.7 Jake D''Alto 11 East Meadow  
31 20:40.2 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow  
32 20:42.4 Dylan Pigott 10 Baldwin  
33 20:44.8 Jasper Kimball 11 Port Washington  
34 20:51.0 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow  
35 20:56.4 Matthew Gerosa 9 Syosset  
36 20:56.6 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow  
37 20:58.9 Benjamin Blumberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
38 21:01.0 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
39 21:01.3 Tomas Theocharidis 9 Plainview Kennedy  
40 21:05.7 Austin George 11 Great Neck South  
41 21:06.8 Maxwell Meehan 9 Port Washington  
42 21:08.5 Stephen Kessler 10 Farmingdale  
43 21:09.6 Jason Banish 11 East Meadow  
44 21:09.9 Ben Guttman 10 Syosset  
45 21:11.4 Jaime Grosman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
46 21:11.8 Christian Williams 12 Massapequa  
47 21:12.5 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washington  
48 21:15.9 Jack Carty 11 Massapequa  
49 21:17.3 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow  
50 21:18.8 Michael Bank 11 Massapequa  
51 21:19.6 Matthew Batkiewicz 11 Syosset  
52 21:24.5 Nathaniel Sunshine 10 Syosset  
53 21:27.4 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset  
54 21:28.4 Peter Agoglia 11 Mepham  
55 21:36.7 Brandon Ma 11 Syosset  
56 21:37.0 Ben Gruber 10 Syosset  
57 21:39.2 Axel Gomez 10 Hicksville  
58 21:39.7 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
59 21:46.2 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
60 21:47.9 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck South  
61 21:49.6 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
62 21:49.9 Asher Charno 9 Port Washington  
63 21:51.8 Yutaka Ito 10 Port Washington  
64 21:56.3 Peter Cooney 9 Massapequa  
65 22:00.9 Carson Winters 10 Hicksville  
66 22:02.8 Joseph Schnatterr 10 Massapequa  
67 22:04.0 Alex Saar 10 Massapequa  
68 22:05.3 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
69 22:12.1 Ameziane Aouchiche 9 Mepham  
70 22:13.2 Kevin Connolly 10 Massapequa  
71 22:14.0 Rob Mongitore 12 Farmingdale  
72 22:14.6 Tyler Schettino 10 Port Washington  
73 22:15.8 Alexander Wu 9 Great Neck South  
74 22:19.2 Timothy Langone 9 Mepham  
75 22:20.2 Stephen Cooney 11 Massapequa  
76 22:20.5 Alex Schwartz 9 East Meadow  
77 22:20.9 Ian Levine 9 Port Washington  
78 22:22.1 Matthew Beadle 10 Massapequa  
79 22:23.3 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
80 22:23.5 Adam Akselrod 9 East Meadow  
81 22:26.1 Jared Nachmias 10 Syosset  
82 22:29.8 Steven Edwards 9 East Meadow  
83 22:40.0 Curtis Finch 11 Baldwin  
84 22:41.3 Matthew McAuley 9 Massapequa  
85 22:42.1 John Hyde 10 Port Washington  
86 22:43.9 Jake Gakshteyn 11 East Meadow  
87 22:46.1 Steven Perez 9 Mepham  
88 22:48.5 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
89 22:49.1 Owen Wernow 9 Plainview Kennedy  
90 22:49.4 Gordon Bagley 9 Port Washington  
91 22:53.0 Gary Zhang 9 Herricks  
92 22:54.9 Stephen Gilmartin 10 Massapequa  
93 22:58.2 Justin Serrian 12 Farmingdale  
94 23:00.4 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
95 23:02.9 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow  
96 23:03.7 Matthew Gaudiuso 10 Herricks  
97 23:05.0 Dominick Ruffini 9 Hicksville  
98 23:06.8 Mitchell Klee 11 Port Washington  
99 23:07.1 Jonathan Wasserman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
100 23:10.2 Ali-Sina Menhaji 9 Hicksville  
101 23:16.3 Zachary Gitlin 11 Port Washington  
102 23:19.4 Jack Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
103 23:20.0 Liam Roach 10 Mepham  
104 23:20.9 Nick O''Leary 9 East Meadow  
105 23:23.1 Jaeden Nunnally 9 Port Washington  
106 23:23.6 Terrence Quinn 9 Farmingdale  
107 23:24.7 Xaiver Cafaro 12 Great Neck South  
108 23:26.7 Frank Vereline 11 Farmingdale  
109 23:35.3 Russell Neuwirth 12 Port Washington  
110 23:36.0 Ethan Wofse 9 Port Washington  
111 23:42.9 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
112 23:44.3 Aaron Hafkin 10 Syosset  
113 23:48.0 Jack Rhein 11 Farmingdale  
114 23:49.2 William Leison 10 Massapequa  
115 23:52.0 Harrison Owens 11 Port Washington  
116 23:53.6 Samuel Chon 9 Plainview Kennedy  
117 24:00.2 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
118 24:01.6 Jason Ng 9 Plainview Kennedy  
119 24:06.8 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
120 24:07.4 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
121 24:09.7 Jason Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
122 24:10.6 Tyler Kass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
123 24:14.6 Ian Brecker 9 Syosset  
124 24:18.5 Deven Patel 11 Plainview Kennedy  
125 24:20.2 Kuvar Bhatnagar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
126 24:21.8 Chris Ignatiou 9 East Meadow  
127 24:24.9 Nicholas Banz 9 Farmingdale  
128 24:26.1 Yunshu Liu 9 Syosset  
129 24:29.0 Derek Yu 9 Great Neck South  
130 24:32.5 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
131 24:32.8 Scott Haggerty 12 Port Washington  
132 24:34.6 Vivek Patel 9 Herricks  
133 24:39.7 Gabriel Conner 9 Baldwin  
134 24:40.0 Benjamin Bass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
135 24:45.5 Cameron Augi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
136 24:45.7 Daniel Angelillo 10 Mepham  
137 24:48.3 Nick Helguero 10 Syosset  
138 24:50.6 Matt Temkin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
139 24:59.2 Brandon Valente 9 East Meadow  
140 25:04.3 Ethan Philip 9 Herricks  
141 25:05.8 Michael Ricardo 9 Massapequa  
142 25:08.4 Ryan Brosgole 10 Mepham  
143 25:09.6 Zach Kreiger 9 East Meadow  
144 25:13.4 Ilan Litvak 9 Port Washington  
145 25:24.7 jarret kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
146 25:25.0 Ben Borsykowsky 9 Herricks  
147 25:38.9 Andrew Cusumano 9 Massapequa  
148 25:43.4 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale  
149 25:47.0 Jeremy McPartland 9 Mepham  
150 25:48.5 Travis Chu 9 Great Neck South  
151 25:55.1 Antony Berrezueta 11 Port Washington  
152 25:56.2 Mark Ferrara 9 Farmingdale  
153 25:59.2 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
154 26:00.5 Jeremy Rangell 9 Syosset  
155 26:03.0 Clark Lerner 11 Port Washington  
156 26:15.5 Sebastian Kaczor 11 Great Neck South  
157 26:20.2 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
158 26:23.6 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale  
159 26:25.6 Daniel Geng 9 Syosset  
160 26:30.8 Kevin Chan 10 Herricks  
161 26:32.7 Dan Fitzgerald 9 Mepham  
162 26:43.7 Boris Lu 10 Syosset  
163 26:44.0 Kyle Lee 11 Hicksville  
164 27:11.8 Michael Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
165 27:12.1 Luke Philip 11 Herricks  
166 27:33.5 Rohan Singh 9 Herricks  
167 27:54.3 Om Patel 9 Farmingdale  
168 28:04.3 Logan Boiko 9 Hicksville  
169 28:17.7 Daniel Correell 9 Long Beach  
170 28:24.9 Christopher Meyer 9 VS Central  
171 28:25.2 Aidan Hamou 9 Mepham  
172 28:44.7 Eric Glassman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
173 29:08.0 Evan Ramirez 9 Mepham  
174 29:25.8 Michael Tso 9 Herricks  
175 29:29.9 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
176 29:56.7 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 10 Port Washington  
177 30:33.1 Ryan Pekoff 10 Mepham  
178 31:19.3 Hunter Cohen 9 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Open B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:37.6 Fletcher Wilson 10 Manhasset HS  
2 18:37.9 Michael Yarrington 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:38.4 Matthew Kiley 11 Manhasset HS  
4 19:09.6 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS  
5 19:26.9 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS  
6 19:42.5 Justin Oh 10 Manhasset HS  
7 19:48.0 Ryan Kolin 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:49.7 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
9 19:55.0 Victor D''Angelo 12 Manhasset HS  
10 20:11.6 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
11 20:19.5 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS  
12 20:26.1 Matthew Ardito 10 Garden City  
13 20:28.4 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
14 20:29.5 Andrew Pogue 12 Manhasset HS  
15 20:30.5 Daniel Vazqquez 9 Garden City  
16 20:36.0 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
17 20:37.8 Franky Valdebenito 12 South Side  
18 20:38.4 JT Devine 11 South Side  
19 20:38.9 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
20 20:43.2 Jason Wu 10 Manhasset HS  
21 20:52.8 John Sprufero 11 Garden City  
22 20:53.8 Andrew Flood 10 Manhasset HS  
23 20:55.3 Bryan Lo 11 New Hyde Park  
24 20:56.0 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn  
25 20:58.8 Nicholas McNulty 10 Manhasset HS  
26 21:03.2 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
27 21:07.8 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
28 21:10.4 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
29 21:13.5 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS  
30 21:14.1 James Giuffre 9 Garden City  
31 21:14.5 Jack LaSalle 11 Manhasset HS  
32 21:15.2 William Borges 11 Roslyn  
33 21:24.7 Miguel Santos 10 Garden City  
34 21:26.6 Max Sclafani 9 Garden City  
35 21:29.7 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
36 21:32.9 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
37 21:33.2 Jonathan Elkowitz 11 Roslyn  
38 21:35.0 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
39 21:39.9 Patrick Adams 9 Garden City  
40 21:44.5 GianLuca Berganza 9 Roslyn  
41 21:48.9 William Hu 10 Jericho  
42 21:51.2 Andrew Holtzman 9 Garden City  
43 21:55.1 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
44 21:59.0 Andy Jiang 10 Jericho  
45 22:00.8 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
46 22:05.7 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
47 22:06.6 Dylan McDonald 11 Garden City  
48 22:10.3 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
49 22:15.8 Andrew Lee 9 Jericho  
50 22:23.2 Andrew Jiang 12 Manhasset HS  
51 22:28.9 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
52 22:29.1 Drew Hecht 9 Jericho  
53 22:31.5 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
54 22:34.2 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
55 22:34.7 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City  
56 22:35.7 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
57 22:40.0 Raymond Ye 10 Manhasset HS  
58 22:46.4 Jonathan Li 10 Manhasset HS  
59 22:48.8 Nicholas Parpan 10 Plainedge  
60 23:17.6 Kevin Carratu 11 Manhasset HS  
61 23:23.3 Massimo Avellino 9 Garden City  
62 23:27.8 Niko Pamas 9 Garden City  
63 23:29.6 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
64 23:30.8 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
65 23:35.6 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
66 23:35.9 Gabe Brando 11 MacArthur  
67 23:46.8 Michael Mostransky 10 Wantagh  
68 23:50.6 Ryan Hiew 9 Jericho  
69 23:50.9 Fergal Mullally 9 Garden City  
70 23:51.7 Robert Mortarana 12 MacArthur  
71 23:57.8 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
72 24:06.6 Lucas Rose 9 Garden City  
73 24:09.9 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
74 24:12.2 William Chen 9 Jericho  
75 24:16.2 Peter Barry 9 Manhasset HS  
76 24:16.4 Rong (Raymond) Li 9 Manhasset HS  
77 24:18.3 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
78 24:20.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
79 24:25.9 Hayden Maitra 10 Wantagh  
80 24:31.6 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh  
81 24:39.1 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
82 24:41.5 Trent Biscone 12 Garden City  
83 24:43.7 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
84 24:57.5 Justin Lin 10 Jericho  
85 25:00.4 Alex Suh 10 Jericho  
86 25:04.0 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
87 25:11.2 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
88 25:13.3 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
89 25:17.7 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
90 25:21.0 Jason Ramirez 12 MacArthur  
91 25:27.0 Dillon Amenn 9 MacArthur  
92 25:35.0 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
93 25:43.3 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
94 25:50.1 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
95 25:53.5 Rubin Thind 10 MacArthur  
96 26:07.6 Gregory Manzano 9 New Hyde Park  
97 26:17.7 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
98 26:23.4 Benjamin Glauner 10 Manhasset HS  
99 26:40.0 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
100 26:47.1 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
101 26:54.0 Conor Slevin 11 Manhasset HS  
102 26:54.3 Jonathan Wong 11 Manhasset HS  
103 27:05.2 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
104 27:12.0 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
105 27:16.2 Aaron Bhavnani 9 Jericho  
106 29:33.8 Matt Soethout 12 Wantagh  
107 30:16.8 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
108 30:49.2 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
109 31:03.8 Nicholas Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
110 32:22.0 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
111 37:12.9 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
112 40:36.8 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:00.2 Luke McNamara 9 Oyster Bay  
2 20:34.0 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
3 20:45.4 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
4 20:59.1 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
5 21:00.7 Connor Wick 10 Oyster Bay  
6 21:08.7 David Cohen 10 Oyster Bay  
7 21:20.4 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
8 21:22.2 Gerardo Castillo 10 Locust Valley  
9 21:33.0 Eric Schneider 12 Seaford  
10 21:39.2 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
11 21:46.1 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
12 21:47.8 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
13 21:52.1 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
14 21:54.0 Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
15 22:09.4 Jack Zorn 9 North Shore  
16 22:24.5 Craig Papajohn 9 VS North  
17 22:30.1 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
18 22:32.2 Collin Murphy 9 North Shore  
19 22:38.2 Ahmed Jengda 11 VS North  
20 22:49.3 Neal Mehta 10 Oyster Bay  
21 22:54.0 Bradley Lopes 9 Oyster Bay  
22 23:09.6 Justin Papaleo 9 CSH  
23 23:43.9 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
24 23:44.6 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
25 24:03.4 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola  
26 24:09.2 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
27 24:18.8 Andy Chen 12 Mineola  
28 25:02.2 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valley  
29 25:40.4 Paul Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
30 26:40.5 Ryan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
31 27:07.2 Avery Torff 11 Locust Valley  
32 27:29.3 Richard Gonzalez 12 VS South  
33 27:35.0 Alan Ayala 12 VS South  
34 28:30.5 Jacob Lando 11 North Shore  
35 29:27.6 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke  
36 36:15.8 Daniel Becker 9 North Shore