Emily Pogozelski
School: Garden City
Class: 2022
Grade: Graduate
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2022 |
SR |
02:31.80
h
|
05:03.44
|
11:30.50
h
|
Spring Track 2021 |
JR |
02:31.40
|
05:09.90
|
10:51.53
|
Spring Track 2019 |
FR |
02:32.30
h
|
05:22.60
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
|
02:44.90
h
|
05:22.07
|
12:30.00
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2021 |
SR |
20:16.8
|
16:40.4
|
-
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
JR |
19:32.0
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SO |
20:57.6
|
16:49.8
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
FR |
21:24.2
|
17:21.5
|
09:38.3
|
Cross Country 2017 |
|
21:35.3
|
16:53.3
|
09:26.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
SR |
03:12.69
|
05:15.67
h
|
05:36.41
|
11:53.30
h
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SO |
03:21.38
|
05:15.60
|
05:38.90
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
FR |
03:18.72
|
05:25.00
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
|
03:30.41
|
05:38.67
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
1500 M |
05:03.44
PR
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/03/22 |
1500 M |
05:13.58
|
4 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
1500 M |
05:12.69
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Calhoun HS |
05/16/22 |
1500 M |
05:14.37
|
3 |
North Shore Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/06/22 |
1500 M |
05:11.70
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/02/22 |
800 M |
02:32.60
|
2 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/25/22 |
3000 M |
11:30.50
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:31.80
|
4 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/04/22 |
1500 M |
05:35.20
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
03/28/22 |
2021 Results |
3000 M |
11:25.62
|
6 |
Nassau County Sectional Meet, JFK-Bellmore HS |
06/17/21 |
3000 M |
10:51.53
PR
|
1 |
Class AAA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/08/21 |
3000 M |
11:26.25
|
1 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
06/01/21 |
800 M |
02:31.40
PR
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/18/21 |
1500 M |
05:09.90
|
3 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
05/11/21 |
3000 M |
11:18.20
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/07/21 |
3000 M |
13:26.00
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:35.70
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/29/19 |
800 M |
02:32.30
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:22.60
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
05:28.08
|
7 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:22.07
|
5 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
800 M |
02:44.90
|
5 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
1500 M |
05:23.20
|
2 |
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/01/18 |
1500 M |
05:31.50
|
3 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/24/18 |
3000 M |
12:30.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
1500 M |
05:39.30
|
4 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/12/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
21:00.5
|
14 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
21:42.7
|
14 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
21:39.0
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/16/21 |
5K XC |
20:55.3
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/05/21 |
5K XC |
20:16.8
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
20:17.0
|
25 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational 2021, Six Flags Great Adventure |
09/25/21 |
5K XC |
20:58.6
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
5K XC |
20:47.2
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/14/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:40.4
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
19:49.8
|
10 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
19:53.0
|
6 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
20:01.9
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
20:15.4
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/31/21 |
5K XC |
19:32.0
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/22/21 |
5K XC |
19:54.7
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/16/21 |
5K XC |
20:33.7
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
20:57.6
|
11 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
21:21.3
|
21 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:52.2
|
10 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
21:35.8
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
21:30.9
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
21:36.6
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:49.8
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:57.4
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:49.1
|
22 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:24.2
|
12 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:47.3
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
22:12.9
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:14.0
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:21.5
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:38.3
|
6 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:17.4
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:35.3
|
28 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
21:36.5
|
16 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:36.5
|
16 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:53.3
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
22:24.3
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
22:02.6
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
22:58.4
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
23:00.6
|
19 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/23/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:51.7
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:26.1
PR
|
9 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/09/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:12.69
PR
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/16/22 |
1000 M |
03:13.12
|
3 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/22 |
1000 M |
03:20.58
|
38 |
New Balance Games 2022, Armory |
01/21/22 |
1600 M |
05:36.41
PR
|
10 |
Stanner Games 2022, Armory |
01/16/22 |
1000 M |
03:18.07
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/13/22 |
3000 M |
11:53.30
|
1 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/22 |
1000 M |
03:18.85
|
3 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/21 |
1000 M |
03:15.87
|
3 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
1500 M |
05:15.67
|
3 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/21 |
19/20 Results |
1500 M |
05:15.60
PR
|
7 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1500 M |
05:16.50
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1600 M |
05:38.90
|
18 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
1000 M |
03:21.38
|
1 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/20 |
1600 M |
05:50.24
|
|
Len Pietrewicz Invitational , Armory |
12/30/19 |
1500 M |
05:31.08
|
9 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
03:21.69
|
11 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1000 M |
03:18.72
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
03:20.34
|
36 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:21.81
|
4 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:33.56
|
11 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:25.00
|
11 |
Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:26.50
|
5 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:30.03
|
16 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:55.24
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:33.72
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:31.59
|
67 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:30.41
|
14 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:38.67
|
26 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
|