Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
01:03.30
h
|
02:25.60
|
05:26.70
h
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
01:01.34
|
02:23.33
|
05:09.00
h
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
-
|
02:19.66
|
05:03.60
h
|
Spring Track 2016 |
|
-
|
02:20.62
|
05:11.10
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
23:14.6
|
17:32.9
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
20:16.2
|
16:55.9
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
20:26.5
|
16:40.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
02:29.54
|
03:16.31
|
-
|
05:41.8
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
48.05
|
01:48.50
|
02:27.40
|
03:18.71
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
|
-
|
01:54.33
|
-
|
03:23.19
|
05:21.37
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:25.60
|
|
48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/19 |
800 M |
02:25.60
|
16 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
1500 M |
05:26.70
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/29/19 |
800 M |
02:40.40
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/15/19 |
400 M |
01:03.30
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/08/19 |
800 M |
02:32.50
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/01/19 |
400 M |
01:05.60
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
400 M |
01:01.34
PR
|
3 |
Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep |
06/03/18 |
800 M |
02:25.23
|
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
05/30/18 |
800 M |
02:23.33
|
4 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:18.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
400 M |
01:03.30
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/24/18 |
800 M |
02:31.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/18 |
1500 M |
05:09.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/12/18 |
800 M |
02:36.40
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
800 M |
02:22.77
|
4 |
Eastern State Championships, Iona Prep |
06/04/17 |
800 M |
02:19.66
PR
|
2 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
800 M |
02:42.59
|
5 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:07.90
|
1 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
800 M |
02:27.71
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/17 |
800 M |
02:24.70
|
2 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
1500 M |
05:03.60
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/17/17 |
800 M |
02:24.50
|
2 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/03/17 |
800 M |
02:32.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/27/17 |
2016 Results |
800 M |
02:20.62
|
3 |
Eastern States Invitational, Iona Prep |
06/05/16 |
800 M |
02:26.66
|
6 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
800 M |
02:24.85
|
4 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:13.90
|
2 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
800 M |
02:30.90
|
4 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
05:11.10
|
1 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
800 M |
02:35.60
|
2 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/12/16 |
1500 M |
05:26.40
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/05/16 |
1500 M |
06:11.50
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/29/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
23:14.6
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
25:25.2
|
67 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:33.8
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:32.9
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
20:46.9
|
13 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
20:16.2
PR
|
4 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
20:33.4
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
21:16.9
|
15 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
27:30.7
|
21 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
22:26.1
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
25:49.0
|
18 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
21:31.4
|
9 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:55.9
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
20:26.5
|
15 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:40.1
PR
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
24:02.1
|
130 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
21:54.1
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
22:46.7
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
25:33.4
|
63 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:38.2
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:04.24
|
|
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:03.93
|
|
Millrose Games, Armory |
02/03/18 |
800 M |
02:29.54
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/28/18 |
1000 M |
03:16.31
PR
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:17.22
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
03:17.22
|
29 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:05.70
|
3 |
Millrose Games Trials, Armory |
01/10/18 |
Mile |
05:41.8
PR
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
Mile |
05:41.8
|
31 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:48.33
|
|
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:23.07
|
1 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
16/17 Results |
800 M |
02:27.40
PR
|
6 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1000 M |
03:18.98
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
600 M |
01:48.50
PR
|
12 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1000 M |
03:18.71
|
3 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:11.57
|
2 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
13:54.55
|
3 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
300 M |
48.05
PR
|
20 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
15/16 Results |
1000 M |
03:23.19
|
7 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1500 M |
05:21.37
PR
|
2 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:27.92
|
12 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/16 |
600 M |
01:54.33
|
16 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
1000 M |
03:26.36
|
20 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:29.63
|
11 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
600 M |
01:56.04
|
10 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/15 |
1000 M |
03:29.07
|
10 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
|