Season |
Class |
100 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
-
|
02:44.80
|
05:17.60
|
11:08.40
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
20.18
|
02:47.90
|
05:40.70
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
-
|
02:40.40
|
05:27.05
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
19:27.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
21:05.6
|
17:01.0
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
22:43.4
|
18:09.3
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
22:52.0
|
18:31.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
-
|
03:32.92
|
05:24.76
|
05:42.14
|
-
|
11:18.22
|
12:16.7
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
02:54.04
|
-
|
05:41.78
|
-
|
06:20.9
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:57.95
|
06:29.09
|
-
|
13:24.25
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
3000 M |
11:08.40
PR
|
2 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
1500 M |
05:24.36
|
4 |
Division 2B Girls Championships, Calhoun HS |
06/01/21 |
3000 M |
11:21.21
|
1 |
Division 2B Girls Championships, Calhoun HS |
06/01/21 |
1500 M |
05:17.60
PR
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/21/21 |
800 M |
02:44.80
|
2 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/21/21 |
1500 M |
05:23.80
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
05/18/21 |
1500 M |
05:20.50
|
2 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/11/21 |
3000 M |
11:29.20
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/11/21 |
1500 M |
05:20.90
|
3 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/07/21 |
1500 M |
05:29.90
|
3 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
05/04/21 |
3000 M |
12:35.50
|
5 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:47.90
|
71 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
800 M |
02:57.50
|
14 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
100 M |
20.18
PR
|
38 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
02:52.82
|
8 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
1500 M |
05:52.00
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/15/19 |
1500 M |
05:40.70
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:49.70
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/01/19 |
1500 M |
05:46.70
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
05:34.14
|
9 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:27.05
|
7 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
800 M |
02:40.40
PR
|
|
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
1500 M |
05:34.90
|
26 |
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:46.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/18 |
1500 M |
05:44.60
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/24/18 |
1500 M |
05:42.40
|
12 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
1500 M |
05:58.10
|
7 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
02:54.80
|
3 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
19:27.3
PR
|
7 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
19:55.0
|
6 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
19:50.1
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
19:41.3
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/22/21 |
5K XC |
20:06.7
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/16/21 |
5K XC |
20:10.6
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
21:51.2
|
32 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
21:05.6
|
18 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
21:55.0
|
15 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:01.0
PR
|
14 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:04.3
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
21:41.6
|
3 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/05/19 |
5K XC |
21:30.6
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
23:10.0
|
29 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
22:30.0
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:25.4
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:31.9
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
23:39.9
|
41 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
23:41.5
|
41 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
22:43.4
|
13 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
23:01.4
|
5 |
Great Neck South Invitational, |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
23:33.8
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
24:07.5
|
137 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
23:36.1
|
13 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
23:43.9
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:09.3
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:16.0
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
23:22.9
|
64 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
22:52.0
|
36 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:52.0
|
36 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:31.5
|
17 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
24:26.1
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
25:40.2
|
189 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
23:27.2
|
9 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
26:33.4
|
23 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
26:42.4
|
25 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:03.2
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
3000 M |
11:22.38
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
3000 M |
11:22.46
|
3 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1500 M |
05:34.66
|
12 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
1600 M |
05:42.14
PR
|
22 |
The Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/29/20 |
2 Mile |
12:16.7
PR
|
22 |
New Balance Invitational, Armory |
01/18/20 |
3000 M |
11:27.68
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1500 M |
05:24.76
PR
|
6 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
3000 M |
11:18.22
PR
|
8 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
3000 M |
11:18.22
|
77 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
1000 M |
03:32.92
PR
|
13 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
3000 M |
11:34.20
|
2 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
1000 M |
03:39.45
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
1000 M |
03:39.45
|
8 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
3000 M |
11:34.20
|
2 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
1500 M |
05:28.34
|
9 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/19 |
1000 M |
03:34.81
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1500 M |
05:25.88
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
11:41.61
|
1 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
18/19 Results |
800 M |
02:54.04
PR
|
66 |
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
Mile |
06:20.9
PR
|
49 |
ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/26/19 |
1500 M |
05:43.30
|
6 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1500 M |
05:41.78
|
30 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
1500 M |
05:49.79
|
31 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
17/18 Results |
1500 M |
05:57.95
|
11 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
06:29.09
|
106 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1500 M |
06:18.98
|
31 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
3000 M |
13:24.25
|
13 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
|