Season |
Class |
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 1000
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
55.10
h
|
01:02.90
h
|
01:59.19
|
-
|
04:29.52
|
04:34.9
|
10:51.90
h
|
-
|
06:37.20
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
02:01.30
|
-
|
04:35.00
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
06:40.55
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
02:10.50
|
04:50.83
|
04:47.60
|
-
|
-
|
03:11.70
|
-
|
10:53.98
|
Spring Track 2014 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
04:58.16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
08:07.30
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.47 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
16:30.4
|
13:57.2
|
17:41.5
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
16:30.1
|
14:02.8
|
18:50.6
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SO |
18:51.4
|
15:13.2
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2013 |
FR |
20:50.7
|
-
|
-
|
11:13.0
|
08:27.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
01:29.00
|
02:39.59
|
-
|
04:37.9
|
10:53.37
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
01:29.09
|
02:43.03
|
04:49.78
|
04:42.7
|
-
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
01:39.60
|
02:50.61
|
05:04.28
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 13/14 |
FR |
-
|
02:58.70
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
Mile |
04:34.9
PR
|
9 |
Eastern State Championships, Iona Prep |
06/04/17 |
800 M |
01:59.19
PR
|
2 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:43.23
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
800 M |
02:05.21
|
1 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1600 M |
04:29.52
PR
|
|
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/13/17 |
800 M |
02:02.93
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
1600 M |
04:34.82
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
1600 M |
04:34.82
|
5 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:37.20
PR
|
3 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:37.20
|
3 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
400 M |
55.10
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
3200 M |
10:51.90
|
7 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
400 IH |
01:02.90
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
2016 Results |
800 M |
02:07.81
|
12 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
800 M |
02:01.30
|
17 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
800 M |
02:01.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:40.55
|
3 |
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/27/16 |
1600 M |
04:35.00
|
2 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/16 |
1600 M |
04:46.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
800 M |
02:05.80
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/28/16 |
1600 M |
05:13.80
|
14 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
1500 M |
04:57.62
|
9 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
800 M |
02:10.50
|
7 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
1500 M |
04:50.83
PR
|
5 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/15/15 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:53.98
PR
|
22 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/01/15 |
Steeple 1000 |
03:11.70
PR
|
2 |
Seahawk Invite, CS Harbor HS |
04/23/15 |
1600 M |
04:47.60
|
1 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
1600 M |
04:55.40
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/25/15 |
2014 Results |
1600 M |
04:58.16
|
7 |
Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/16/14 |
1600 M |
05:28.10
|
71 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/02/14 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:07.30
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/22/14 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
17:43.9
|
85 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/12/16 |
5K XC |
17:14.3
|
12 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
17:04.0
|
6 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
17:59.5
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
16:30.4
|
22 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:01.7
|
59 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
18:31.0
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
17:21.9
|
20 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:57.2
PR
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
18:11.0
|
11 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
3 Mi XC |
17:41.5
PR
|
23 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
18:05.0
|
82 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Champi, Monroe-Woodbury |
11/14/15 |
5K XC |
17:33.0
|
13 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
17:15.4
|
9 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
16:30.1
PR
|
23 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
17:27.5
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:02.8
|
44 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
17:42.5
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
18:19.9
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
18:45.8
|
34 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:30.8
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
3 Mi XC |
18:50.6
|
37 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
5K XC |
17:46.1
|
28 |
Warwick Wave Mania, |
09/12/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
18:51.4
|
1 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
18:53.8
|
21 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
19:06.5
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
19:19.7
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
18:55.8
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:13.2
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
5K XC |
20:44.3
|
41 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/20/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:13.2
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
2013 Results |
5K XC |
20:50.7
|
35 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/26/13 |
5K XC |
21:16.2
|
58 |
League meet 4, Bethpage |
10/07/13 |
1.47 Mi XC |
08:27.0
PR
|
30 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/13 |
1.5 Mi XC |
11:13.0
PR
|
90 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/21/13 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
02:41.23
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
1000 M |
02:42.58
|
3 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
Mile |
04:37.9
PR
|
46 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
10:38.10
|
3 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.20
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:22.27
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:39.59
PR
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:39.59
|
13 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:36.56
|
|
Millrose Trials, Armory |
01/11/17 |
600 M |
01:29.00
PR
|
6 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1000 M |
02:43.68
|
22 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3200 M |
10:53.37
PR
|
12 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
15/16 Results |
1000 M |
02:43.03
|
9 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
1000 M |
02:43.05
|
|
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/22/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:39.96
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
1000 M |
02:45.85
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:31.85
|
12 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
1000 M |
02:44.99
|
31 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
10:58.77
|
5 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
Mile |
04:42.7
|
36 |
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
1000 M |
02:47.00
|
27 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
600 M |
01:29.09
|
3 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1600 M |
04:49.78
PR
|
13 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1600 M |
04:54.42
|
8 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
1000 M |
02:55.88
|
7 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/15 |
14/15 Results |
1600 M |
05:04.28
|
16 |
Long Island Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/22/15 |
1000 M |
02:50.61
|
7 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
1000 M |
02:51.30
|
4 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
1600 M |
05:09.00
|
13 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
600 M |
01:39.60
|
36 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
1600 M |
05:07.40
|
34 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
1000 M |
03:01.50
|
11 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
13/14 Results |
1000 M |
02:58.70
|
12 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/14 |
1000 M |
02:58.70
|
8 |
Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/22/14 |
1000 M |
03:09.50
|
75 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/13 |
|