Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
-
|
51.50
|
01:57.40
|
04:30.70
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
23.50
h
|
51.40
|
01:55.84
|
04:44.20
h
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
24.80
|
54.20
|
01:57.67
|
04:38.40
|
Spring Track 2014 |
FR |
24.80
|
54.60
|
02:04.50
|
04:47.40
|
Spring Track 2013 |
|
-
|
-
|
02:12.90
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
17:05.9
|
14:16.9
|
17:14.8
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
16:34.6
|
13:47.6
|
-
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SO |
17:38.0
|
13:49.1
|
-
|
Cross Country 2013 |
FR |
17:42.8
|
14:32.0
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
38.54
|
01:24.32
|
-
|
02:33.79
|
-
|
09:38.90
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
39.35
|
01:26.70
|
01:59.11
|
02:35.69
|
04:41.16
|
-
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
42.16
|
04:47.12
|
-
|
02:42.15
|
04:44.60
|
-
|
Winter Track 13/14 |
FR |
-
|
01:35.00
|
-
|
02:45.40
|
05:01.80
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
800 M |
02:00.21
|
1 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/17 |
1600 M |
04:32.51
|
2 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/17 |
800 M |
01:57.40
|
1 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
800 M |
02:04.76
|
1 |
Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/18/17 |
400 M |
52.31
|
2 |
Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/18/17 |
1600 M |
04:30.70
PR
|
3 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/13/17 |
400 M |
51.50
|
1 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/10/17 |
800 M |
02:03.04
|
30 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
400 M |
53.39
|
24 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
400 M |
52.30
|
2 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
400 M |
51.90
|
1 |
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
05/02/17 |
800 M |
02:00.83
|
3 |
Northern Virginia Invitational, Unspecified |
04/07/17 |
2016 Results |
400 M |
51.40
PR
|
3 |
Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/06/16 |
800 M |
01:55.84
PR
|
2 |
Eastern States Invitational, Iona Prep |
06/05/16 |
800 M |
01:56.97
|
2 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
800 M |
01:58.25
|
1 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/16 |
800 M |
01:58.00
|
1 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
400 M |
52.20
|
1 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/16/16 |
800 M |
02:03.20
|
1 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/16/16 |
800 M |
01:57.94
|
1 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/14/16 |
1600 M |
04:44.20
|
3 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/16 |
800 M |
01:57.01
|
8 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
400 M |
52.23
|
4 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
800 M |
01:57.01
|
8 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
200 M |
23.50
|
1 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/19/16 |
400 M |
51.96
|
2 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
400 M |
52.20
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/05/16 |
2015 Results |
800 M |
01:58.72
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
800 M |
01:57.67
|
2 |
Class 'A' County Championship, Roosevelt HS |
05/29/15 |
1600 M |
04:38.40
|
2 |
Division 3B Championships, VS North |
05/19/15 |
800 M |
01:59.70
|
1 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/09/15 |
800 M |
02:01.52
|
7 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/01/15 |
800 M |
02:04.30
|
1 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
400 M |
54.40
|
2 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
200 M |
24.80
|
3 |
Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS |
03/24/15 |
400 M |
54.20
|
2 |
Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS |
03/24/15 |
2014 Results |
800 M |
02:09.11
|
11 |
Class 'A' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
800 M |
02:04.50
|
4 |
Division IIIB Championships, North Shore HS |
05/12/14 |
200 M |
24.80
|
4 |
Frank Maier Invitational Meet, North Shore HS |
05/08/14 |
400 M |
54.60
|
2 |
Frank Maier Invitational Meet, North Shore HS |
05/08/14 |
800 M |
02:05.55
|
39 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/02/14 |
1600 M |
04:47.40
|
3 |
The Valley Stream Challenge, |
03/29/14 |
2013 Results |
800 M |
02:12.90
|
1 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Mitchel Complex |
05/09/13 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
17:23.2
|
14 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
17:21.1
|
6 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
17:46.0
|
11 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
3 Mi XC |
17:14.8
PR
|
83 |
Burnt Hills Invitational, Unspecified |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
19:24.8
|
8 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
17:34.5
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
17:55.4
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/27/16 |
5K XC |
17:05.9
|
17 |
Ocean State XC Invitational, Goddard |
09/23/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:38.6
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:16.9
|
20 |
Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:05.0
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
17:10.7
|
1 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
18:36.8
|
51 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
18:01.8
|
15 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
16:34.6
PR
|
12 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
17:23.6
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/14/15 |
5K XC |
17:52.9
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/15 |
5K XC |
17:58.4
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:47.6
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:49.1
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/16/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
17:54.8
|
4 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
17:40.6
|
14 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
17:41.4
|
6 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
19:15.8
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
17:38.0
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
17:50.9
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:49.1
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:03.8
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
2013 Results |
5K XC |
17:42.8
|
9 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/26/13 |
5K XC |
18:29.0
|
13 |
League meet 5, Bethpage |
10/15/13 |
5K XC |
18:20.0
|
5 |
League meet 4, Bethpage |
10/07/13 |
5K XC |
19:18.1
|
10 |
League meet 3, Bethpage |
09/30/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:32.0
|
5 |
League meet 2, Bethpage |
09/23/13 |
5K XC |
21:11.7
|
60 |
Bruce MacDonald Invitational, Sands Point Preserve |
09/19/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:49.2
|
7 |
League meet 1, Bethpage |
09/16/13 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
02:33.79
PR
|
10 |
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships, Ocean Breeze |
03/04/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.03
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
1000 M |
02:41.39
|
1 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
600 M |
01:26.56
|
4 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:08.30
|
3 |
Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
02/01/17 |
3000 M |
09:38.90
PR
|
129 |
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
1000 M |
02:43.34
|
25 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1000 M |
02:46.53
|
1 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/17 |
600 M |
01:31.60
|
8 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/17 |
600 M |
01:25.64
|
2 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1000 M |
02:34.32
|
4 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
300 M |
38.54
PR
|
2 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
600 M |
01:25.01
|
1 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
600 M |
01:24.32
PR
|
1 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1000 M |
02:39.94
|
1 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
11/29/16 |
300 M |
38.74
|
7 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
11/29/16 |
15/16 Results |
1000 M |
02:35.69
|
14 |
State Championship Meet, Cornell University |
03/05/16 |
1000 M |
02:38.61
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/16 |
1000 M |
02:35.69
|
1 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/16 |
800 M |
01:59.11
PR
|
7 |
Ocean Breeze High School Invitational, Staten Island, NY |
01/31/16 |
1000 M |
02:48.28
|
1 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/21/16 |
600 M |
01:27.27
|
2 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/21/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:18.02
|
1 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
800 M |
01:59.94
|
8 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
1600 M |
04:41.16
PR
|
1 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
600 M |
01:27.01
|
2 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
1000 M |
02:36.74
|
2 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
600 M |
01:26.70
|
1 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/15 |
300 M |
39.55
|
3 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/15 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:27.20
|
2 |
Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified |
12/19/15 |
1000 M |
02:38.03
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
02:51.33
|
1 |
Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/15 |
1000 M |
02:39.19
|
1 |
Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/15 |
300 M |
39.35
|
3 |
Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/15 |
14/15 Results |
1000 M |
02:47.89
|
15 |
Long Island Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/22/15 |
1000 M |
02:42.15
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/15 |
1000 M |
02:43.72
|
3 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
600 M |
04:47.12
|
2 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/21/15 |
1600 M |
04:44.60
|
3 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/15 |
1000 M |
02:42.50
|
14 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
300 M |
42.16
|
23 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/14 |
1000 M |
02:47.70
|
3 |
Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/14 |
1000 M |
02:48.80
|
2 |
Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/14 |
13/14 Results |
1000 M |
02:45.40
|
11 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/14 |
1000 M |
02:45.40
|
8 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/14 |
1600 M |
05:07.37
|
6 |
Conference 2,5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/23/14 |
1600 M |
05:01.84
|
12 |
Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/14 |
1600 M |
05:01.80
|
12 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/14 |
600 M |
01:35.00
|
18 |
Conferences 3, 5 & 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/13 |
|