Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
26.54
|
59.72
|
01:05.59
|
02:32.00
|
-
|
13:27.20
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
01:02.70
|
01:08.60
h
|
02:26.01
|
-
|
-
|
08:12.30
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
-
|
01:02.10
h
|
01:08.64
|
02:23.52
|
05:28.00
h
|
-
|
08:19.40
h
|
Spring Track 2017 |
|
-
|
01:02.18
|
-
|
02:24.95
|
05:16.16
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
21:28.1
|
16:41.6
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
21:10.6
|
17:14.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
20:30.9
|
16:28.5
|
09:39.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
400 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
44.59
|
-
|
01:40.46
|
-
|
03:25.63
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
46.16
|
01:04.81
|
01:43.91
|
02:38.00
|
03:27.02
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
01:45.86
|
-
|
03:19.59
|
05:14.98
|
12:10.40
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:16.68
|
05:19.44
|
12:03.66
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
400 IH |
01:08.95
|
1 |
Nassau County Sectional Meet, JFK-Bellmore HS |
06/17/21 |
400 M |
01:00.02
|
1 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
400 IH |
01:07.39
|
1 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
400 M |
59.72
PR
|
1 |
Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/27/21 |
400 IH |
01:05.59
PR
|
1 |
Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/27/21 |
200 M |
26.54
PR
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS |
05/21/21 |
400 IH |
01:06.14
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS |
05/21/21 |
400 M |
01:00.74
|
2 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
05/18/21 |
400 IH |
01:08.44
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
05/18/21 |
400 M |
01:06.94
|
2 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wantagh HS |
05/11/21 |
3000 M |
13:27.20
PR
|
3 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/07/21 |
400 M |
01:00.84
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/07/21 |
400 IH |
01:07.84
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/07/21 |
800 M |
02:32.00
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
05/04/21 |
400 IH |
01:07.74
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:26.01
|
4 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:12.30
PR
|
1 |
Long Beach Steeple Fest, Long Beach HS |
05/08/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:12.40
|
1 |
Long Beach Steeple Fest, Long Beach HS |
05/08/19 |
400 IH |
01:10.16
|
14 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
400 M |
01:04.60
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/30/19 |
400 IH |
01:08.60
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/30/19 |
800 M |
02:32.80
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/16/19 |
400 IH |
01:09.30
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/16/19 |
400 IH |
01:11.00
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/09/19 |
800 M |
02:40.50
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/09/19 |
400 IH |
01:11.00
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
01:02.70
|
3 |
North Shore Invitational for Autism , North Shore HS |
03/30/19 |
400 IH |
01:09.31
|
3 |
North Shore Invitational for Autism , North Shore HS |
03/30/19 |
400 M |
01:02.70
|
3 |
North Shore Invitational for Autism , North Shore HS |
03/30/19 |
400 IH |
01:09.31
|
3 |
North Shore Invitational for Autism , North Shore HS |
03/30/19 |
800 M |
02:38.80
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
03/26/19 |
400 IH |
01:10.50
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:26.29
|
6 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
400 IH |
01:09.24
|
3 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
800 M |
02:33.99
|
3 |
Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN |
05/17/18 |
400 IH |
01:08.64
|
1 |
Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN |
05/17/18 |
800 M |
02:23.52
PR
|
4 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:19.40
|
1 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/08/18 |
400 IH |
01:14.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/30/18 |
400 M |
01:02.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/30/18 |
800 M |
02:27.13
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1500 M |
05:28.00
|
3 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/23/18 |
400 IH |
01:19.60
|
1 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:37.50
|
10 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
400 IH |
01:13.70
|
2 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:32.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/16/18 |
400 IH |
01:13.80
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/11/18 |
800 M |
02:44.20
|
2 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/11/18 |
400 M |
01:05.90
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Unspecified |
03/26/18 |
800 M |
02:50.00
|
3 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Unspecified |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
800 M |
02:24.95
|
7 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
400 M |
01:02.18
|
3 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:19.10
|
3 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/10/17 |
800 M |
02:32.90
|
2 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
400 M |
01:05.80
|
3 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/04/17 |
1500 M |
05:16.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/02/17 |
1500 M |
05:16.16
PR
|
8 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
400 M |
01:03.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/25/17 |
800 M |
02:28.40
|
4 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:38.20
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/17/17 |
800 M |
02:32.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/04/17 |
800 M |
02:32.70
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
03/28/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
21:28.1
|
10 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:09.3
|
28 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:29.4
|
23 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:14.5
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
23:42.4
|
39 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:41.6
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
5K XC |
23:26.7
|
26 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:38.2
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:05.3
|
25 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:38.9
|
14 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:48.9
|
6 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
21:10.6
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
22:58.2
|
24 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
21:21.4
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:49.5
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/25/18 |
5K XC |
23:39.8
|
66 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:14.3
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
20:30.9
PR
|
18 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
21:29.3
|
17 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:29.3
|
17 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:08.5
|
4 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:28.5
PR
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
22:38.4
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
21:39.7
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
21:46.0
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/26/17 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:39.2
PR
|
5 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:37.2
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:43.6
|
22 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/09/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
300 M |
44.59
PR
|
14 |
Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/29/20 |
600 M |
01:40.51
|
4 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
600 M |
01:42.57
|
2 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
600 M |
01:40.46
PR
|
5 |
Bullis Speed Champion Invitational, Armory |
01/25/20 |
600 M |
01:43.62
|
1 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
300 M |
45.14
|
4 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:15.55
|
|
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
600 M |
01:43.91
|
27 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
600 M |
01:43.91
|
4 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
300 M |
44.92
|
4 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
600 M |
01:46.63
|
3 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
4x200 Meter Relay |
01:55.98
|
|
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/14/19 |
600 M |
01:43.76
|
|
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/14/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:25.95
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
1000 M |
03:25.63
|
2 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
Sprint Medley Relay (440-220-220-880) |
04:34.52
|
4 |
Staten Island Relays, Ocean Breeze |
12/07/19 |
600 M |
01:45.23
|
2 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
600 M |
01:44.62
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/19 |
600 M |
01:43.91
|
6 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
300 M |
46.16
|
3 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
600 M |
01:45.38
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
600 M |
01:48.04
|
|
Yale Classic Invite, Yale Univ. |
01/11/19 |
600 M |
01:48.04
|
44 |
Yale Classic Invite, Yale Univ. |
01/11/19 |
600 M |
01:48.04
|
2 |
Yale Classic Invite, Yale Univ. |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:27.02
|
9 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
400 M |
01:04.81
PR
|
81 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
800 M |
02:38.00
PR
|
70 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
600 M |
01:48.41
|
6 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
600 M |
01:46.47
|
4 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
11/30/18 |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:45.86
|
9 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:20.79
|
4 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:21.00
|
12 |
Millrose Games Trials, Armory |
01/10/18 |
600 M |
01:46.51
|
3 |
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:20.79
|
4 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1000 M |
03:19.59
|
7 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:14.98
PR
|
8 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
3000 M |
12:10.40
|
3 |
Walt Brem Track & Field Series @ Farmingdale, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
16/17 Results |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:13.86
|
1 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1000 M |
03:16.68
PR
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.44
|
9 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
3000 M |
12:03.66
PR
|
10 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1500 M |
05:19.44
|
6 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:27.10
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
3000 M |
12:07.06
|
10 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
1500 M |
05:29.75
|
7 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
11/29/16 |
|