Jake Furnari
School: MacArthur
Class: 2018
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
-
|
02:28.00
h
|
-
|
05:34.00
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
-
|
02:21.92
|
-
|
04:59.58
|
11:22.00
h
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
01:01.04
|
02:18.69
|
04:58.40
h
|
05:01.30
h
|
11:52.20
h
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
-
|
02:23.80
|
-
|
05:24.30
|
12:12.80
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
19:03.3
|
15:25.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
18:27.0
|
15:33.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
18:24.2
|
15:35.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2014 |
FR |
19:59.0
|
16:55.9
|
09:12.3
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
03:06.36
|
05:21.92
|
05:12.6
|
11:05.65
|
12:05.96
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
03:11.57
|
05:08.20
|
-
|
10:42.17
|
11:28.22
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
03:03.06
|
05:10.32
|
05:07.9
|
10:44.80
|
11:10.23
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:50.2
h
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:28.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
1600 M |
05:38.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:30.10
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/11/18 |
800 M |
02:30.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
03/27/18 |
1600 M |
05:34.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
03/27/18 |
1600 M |
05:34.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
03/26/18 |
800 M |
02:30.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
1600 M |
04:59.58
PR
|
14 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
800 M |
02:21.92
|
26 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:22.12
|
14 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1600 M |
05:09.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/25/17 |
3200 M |
11:35.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:10.70
|
8 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/22/17 |
3200 M |
11:45.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/18/17 |
800 M |
02:24.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/18/17 |
800 M |
02:26.00
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:13.00
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
05:13.90
|
6 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:26.30
|
13 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
3200 M |
11:22.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.39
|
21 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
800 M |
02:29.81
|
24 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
1600 M |
05:09.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
400 M |
01:01.04
PR
|
35 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
800 M |
02:20.57
|
34 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
1600 M |
05:01.30
|
11 |
Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South |
05/17/16 |
400 M |
01:01.54
|
19 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
05/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:30.73
|
15 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
05/14/16 |
800 M |
02:18.69
PR
|
18 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
800 M |
02:20.51
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/30/16 |
1600 M |
05:11.29
|
22 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/30/16 |
1600 M |
05:14.10
|
13 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/26/16 |
1600 M |
05:10.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/18/16 |
1600 M |
05:10.10
|
7 |
The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/16/16 |
800 M |
02:22.40
|
9 |
The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/16/16 |
1600 M |
05:05.50
|
9 |
Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS |
04/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:02.40
|
6 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/16 |
800 M |
02:32.20
|
26 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/16 |
1600 M |
05:22.94
|
4 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
03/28/16 |
3200 M |
11:52.20
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
03/28/16 |
1600 M |
05:03.10
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
800 M |
02:19.50
|
3 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
1500 M |
04:58.40
|
3 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
2015 Results |
1600 M |
05:24.30
|
34 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/09/15 |
800 M |
02:23.80
|
50 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/09/15 |
3200 M |
12:12.80
|
6 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/18/15 |
1600 M |
05:37.90
|
8 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS |
04/16/15 |
3200 M |
12:19.66
|
6 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/11/15 |
1600 M |
05:50.10
|
18 |
Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS |
03/24/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:03.3
|
75 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
19:25.4
|
44 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:25.4
|
44 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:59.1
|
66 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:25.0
PR
|
20 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
19:38.4
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:10.9
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
19:37.1
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
22:51.3
|
96 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
5K XC |
20:50.7
|
39 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/09/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
18:41.9
|
62 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
18:27.0
|
68 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
20:24.3
|
24 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
18:31.1
|
28 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
19:37.2
|
9 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
19:21.2
|
43 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
18:58.6
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
20:26.8
|
81 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
19:22.9
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
19:39.0
|
62 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:39.4
|
17 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:33.2
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
5K XC |
22:07.9
|
41 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:43.9
|
99 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
18:50.5
|
66 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
18:28.1
|
60 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
18:52.4
|
22 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
18:58.2
|
21 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
18:24.2
PR
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
19:14.5
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
5K XC |
19:26.8
|
55 |
Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
18:57.6
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
19:25.2
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:35.6
|
15 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
5K XC |
20:19.1
|
58 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:35.3
|
17 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
20:20.3
|
62 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
19:59.0
|
77 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
20:09.9
|
53 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
20:36.8
|
36 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage |
10/20/14 |
5K XC |
20:52.8
|
17 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage |
10/18/14 |
5K XC |
21:03.9
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
10/15/14 |
5K XC |
20:58.6
|
30 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
22:01.4
|
66 |
St Anthony Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/03/14 |
5K XC |
21:39.4
|
24 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/29/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:55.9
|
36 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/22/14 |
5K XC |
22:22.0
|
75 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/20/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:11.5
|
20 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:12.3
PR
|
54 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/13/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
11:05.65
|
315 |
Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. |
01/20/18 |
1600 M |
05:24.62
|
31 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:16.23
|
14 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
3200 M |
12:05.96
|
9 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
05:24.62
|
31 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/18 |
Mile |
05:12.6
|
103 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:06.36
|
28 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1600 M |
05:21.92
|
78 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
12/01/17 |
16/17 Results |
3000 M |
10:42.17
PR
|
325 |
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
1600 M |
05:16.84
|
27 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:48.53
|
11 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
1600 M |
05:08.20
PR
|
22 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
1600 M |
05:11.84
|
54 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1600 M |
05:18.90
|
20 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1000 M |
03:11.57
|
13 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
3200 M |
11:28.22
|
24 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
11/29/16 |
15/16 Results |
3000 M |
10:44.80
|
307 |
Yale Track Classic, New Haven |
01/15/16 |
3200 M |
11:14.06
|
12 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/16 |
Mile |
05:07.9
PR
|
206 |
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
1000 M |
03:03.06
PR
|
82 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
3200 M |
11:10.23
PR
|
21 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1600 M |
05:10.32
|
32 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/15 |
1600 M |
05:14.78
|
59 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1600 M |
05:25.30
|
8 |
Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS |
12/05/15 |
14/15 Results |
Mile |
05:50.2
|
12 |
Friendship Games 2, Nassau CC |
01/05/15 |
|